Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Rebecca Cooper
1657 - 1679 (21 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Clark
1678-
Sarah Clark
B:
20 Apr 1677/1678
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Zechariah Field
1676-1738
Zechariah Field
B:
Aug 1676
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 May 1705
D:
Jan 1737/1738
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Clark
1742-1745
Ebenezer Clark
B:
10 Jul 1742
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Oct 1745
Jerusha Clark
1743-1814
Jerusha Clark
B:
7 May 1743
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1814
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Starr
1740-
Thomas Starr
B:
27 Mar 1740
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Clark
1747-1834
Ebenezer Clark
B:
3 Oct 1747
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Jul 1834
Medad Clark
1749-1750
Medad Clark
B:
10 Mar 1749
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Apr 1750
Medad Clark
1751-1818
Medad Clark
B:
29 Mar 1751
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1818
Martha Warner
Cynthia (Nichols) Pomeroy
Russell Clark
1753-
Russell Clark
B:
12 Sep 1753
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Phebe Thayer
Phebe Thayer
M:
9 Feb 1786
Abner Clark
1756-1831
Abner Clark
B:
4 Apr 1756
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1831
unmarried
Rhoda Clark
1758-1836
Rhoda Clark
B:
8 Aug 1758
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1836
unmarried
Dorcas Clark
1760-1786
Dorcas Clark
B:
26 Dec 1760
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1786
Abner Clark
1763-
Abner Clark
B:
5 Sep 1763
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Olive Strong
Olive Strong
M:
1795
Jared Clark
Electra Rust
Ebenezer Clark
1714-1782
Ebenezer Clark
B:
16 Aug 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1782
Massachusetts
Jerusha Russell
Abt 1720-1809
Jerusha Russell
B:
Abt 1720
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 1740
Massachusetts
D:
6 Mar 1809
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Clark
1740-
Martha Clark
B:
4 Sep 1740
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Clark
1742-
Abigail Clark
B:
6 Mar 1742
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Clark
1743-
Hannah Clark
B:
5 Sep 1743
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ezra Clark, Jr.
1745-1805
Ezra Clark, Jr.
B:
26 Feb 1744/1745
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1805
Martin Clark
1746-
Martin Clark
B:
23 Dec 1745/1746
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Clark
1748-
Mary Clark
B:
17 Jul 1748
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Phebe Clark
1750-
Phebe Clark
B:
1750
Jonas Clark
1751-
Jonas Clark
B:
1751
Job Clark
1755-
Job Clark
B:
30 Nov 1755
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Burt
Esther Burt
M:
21 Nov 1782
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Zenas Clark
1757-
Zenas Clark
B:
23 Sep 1757
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Naomi Clark
1758-
Naomi Clark
B:
4 Oct 1758
Ezra Clark
1716-
Ezra Clark
B:
4 Apr 1716
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Phelps
1717-1803
Martha Phelps
B:
19 Sep 1717
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Dec 1739
D:
1803
Massachusetts
John Baker
1742-1742
John Baker
B:
9 Oct 1742
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1742
John Baker, III
1744-1811
John Baker, III
B:
4 Apr 1744
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1811
Abigail Baker
1746-
Abigail Baker
B:
4 Nov 1746
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Caleb Smith
Caleb Smith
M:
3 Mar 1789
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hollister Baker
-1811
Hollister Baker
D:
12 Nov 1811
Abner Baker
1754-
Abner Baker
B:
1754
Sarah Baker
1752-1836
Sarah Baker
B:
1752
D:
1836
Daniel Crocker
Daniel Crocker
M:
6 Feb 1782
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Lyman
1750-1808
John Lyman
B:
8 Sep 1750
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Jul 1793
D:
11 Mar 1808
Abigail Clark
1718-
Abigail Clark
B:
29 Nov 1718
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Captain John Baker, Jr.
1715-1802
Captain John Baker, Jr.
B:
22 Dec 1715
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1741
D:
3 Feb 1802
Sarah Clark
1758-
Sarah Clark
B:
21 Sep 1758
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Clark
1762-
Elizabeth Clark
B:
1 Mar 1762
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
William Clark
1764-
William Clark
B:
5 Mar 1764
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Achsah Clark
1766-
Achsah Clark
B:
5 Sep 1766
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Clark
1770-
Abigail Clark
B:
16 Jul 1770
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
William Clark
1721-1807
William Clark
B:
2 Jan 1721
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1807
Massachusetts
Sarah Root King
1728-1798
Sarah Root King
B:
1728
Massachusetts
M:
1757
Massachusetts
D:
1798
Massachusetts
Israel Lyman
1746-1830
Israel Lyman
B:
7 Feb 1746
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1830
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rachel Beals
1747-1824
Rachel Beals
B:
8 Jun 1747
Willington, Tolland County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1770
D:
27 Dec 1824
Massachusetts
Captain Azariah Lyman
1747-1833
Captain Azariah Lyman
B:
25 Dec 1747
D:
28 Oct 1833
Jemima Kingsley
1748-1839
Jemima Kingsley
B:
July 1748
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Mar 1774
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1839
Abigail Lyman
1749-1824
Abigail Lyman
B:
10 Mar 1749
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1824
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ephraim Wright, Jr.
1746-1814
Ephraim Wright, Jr.
B:
21 Dec 1746
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Jul 1772
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1814
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Luke Lyman
1753-1825
Luke Lyman
B:
1753
Hockanum, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1825
Susanna Hunt
1760-1829
Susanna Hunt
B:
2 Jul 1760
M:
21 Jan 1780/1781
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1829
Sarah Clark
1723-1798
Sarah Clark
B:
23 Apr 1723
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1795-1798
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Zadock Lyman
1719-1754
Zadock Lyman
B:
1719
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1745
D:
14 Oct 1754
Hockanum, Hampshire County, MA
John Wright
John Wright
M:
1795
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Lucy Clark
1750-1840
Lucy Clark
B:
24 Oct 1750
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1840
Daniel Russell
1744-1828
Daniel Russell
B:
10 Sep 1744
M:
6 Feb 1771
D:
30 Sep 1828
Jedediah Clark
1753-1840
Jedediah Clark
B:
24 Jun 1753
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1840
Lucy Parsons
1752-1811
Lucy Parsons
B:
2 Jul 1752
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Jun 1779
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1811
Elizabeth (Mrs.\widow) Cushman
Abt 1755-1825
Elizabeth (Mrs.\widow) Cushman
B:
Abt 1755
M:
26 Dec 1812
D:
6 Mar 1825
Lemuel Clark
1755-1840
Lemuel Clark
B:
24 Mar 1755
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1840
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Keziah Hubbard
1758-1843
Keziah Hubbard
B:
20 Jul 1758
Plumtrees, Franklin County, MA
M:
14 Oct 1779
D:
22 Mar 1843
Winsted, Litchfield County, CT
Justus Clark
1757-
Justus Clark
B:
10 Aug 1757
Sylvanus Clark
1760-1846
Sylvanus Clark
B:
19 May 1760
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1846
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Mary Graves
1764-1846
Mary Graves
B:
20 Dec 1764
Massachusetts
M:
Abt 1785
Massachusetts
D:
27 Feb 1846
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Clark
1763-1856
Sarah Clark
B:
19 Feb 1763
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1856
David Montague
1757-1839
David Montague
B:
3 Mar 1757
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
23 Sep 1781
D:
21 Jan 1839
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Thomas Clark
1766-
Thomas Clark
B:
7 Mar 1766
Pamelia Clary
Esther Clark
1769-1846
Esther Clark
B:
4 Apr 1769
D:
14 Jul 1846
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Elijah Rowe
1758-1848
Elijah Rowe
B:
7 Nov 1758
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Jul 1790
D:
17 Aug 1848
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Lucius Clark
Deacon Jedediah Clark
1726-1800
Deacon Jedediah Clark
B:
25 Mar 1726
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1800
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Russell
1730-1772
Sarah Russell
B:
11 Dec 1730
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 1749
Massachusetts
D:
20 Jan 1772
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Clark
1776-
Abigail Clark
B:
2 Jan 1776
Quartus Smith
Ruth Hawks
1732-1811
Ruth Hawks
B:
18 May 1732
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
13 Jul 1774
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1811
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Israel Clark
1729-1796
Israel Clark
B:
15 Mar 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1796
Elizabeth Kellogg
1729-
Elizabeth Kellogg
B:
1729
Connecticut
Sibil Clark
1757-1796
Sibil Clark
B:
9 Nov 1757
D:
23 Jul 1796
Eleazer Ayres
Abt 1746-1832
Eleazer Ayres
B:
Abt 1746
D:
2 Mar 1832
Israel Clark
1759-
Israel Clark
B:
10 Nov 1759
Luke Clark
1762-
Luke Clark
B:
11 Feb 1762
Jothan Clark
1764-
Jothan Clark
B:
19 Nov 1764
Joseph Clark
1767-1775
Joseph Clark
B:
7 Aug 1767
D:
Nov 1775
Asa Clark
1769-
Asa Clark
B:
23 Oct 1769
Joel Clark
1774-
Joel Clark
B:
29 May 1774
Hannah Clark
1777-1777
Hannah Clark
B:
2 Feb 1777
D:
22 Feb 1777
Deacon Joseph Clark
1779-1857
Deacon Joseph Clark
B:
10 Jan 1779
D:
11 Dec 1857
Titus Clark
1784-1796
Titus Clark
B:
7 Oct 1784
D:
23 Mar 1796
Mehitable Montague
1738-1815
Mehitable Montague
B:
3 Oct 1738
M:
3 Dec 1756
Massachusetts
D:
23 Oct 1815
Martha Clark
1769-
Martha Clark
B:
1 Feb 1769
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Israel Barnard
Israel Barnard
M:
20 Nov 1789
Captain Phineas Strong
1756-1827
Captain Phineas Strong
B:
6 Jun 1756
M:
7 May 1817
D:
Mar 1827
Deacon Isaac Clark
Elihu Clark
1770-
Elihu Clark
B:
6 Sep 1770
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elihu Clark
1731-1777
Elihu Clark
B:
30 Sep 1731
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1777
Massachusetts
Martha Mather
1732-1795
Martha Mather
B:
10 Feb 1732
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1767
Massachusetts
D:
28 Mar 1795
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Clark
1682-1781
Ebenezer Clark
B:
18 Oct 1682
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1781
Abigail Parsons
1690-1763
Abigail Parsons
B:
1 Jan 1689/1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1712
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1763
Massachusetts
Parents
Lieut. Thomas Cooper, Jr.
1620-1675
Sarah (Mary) Slye
1615-1688
Rebecca Cooper
1657-1679
Rebecca Cooper
B:
15 May 1657
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1679
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon John Clark
1651-1704
Deacon John Clark
B:
1 May 1651
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
12 Jul 1677
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT