Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Bliss
1635 - 1705 (70 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Leonard, Jr.
1710-
John Leonard, Jr.
B:
5 Sep 1710
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna Noble
1716-Aft 1787
Anna Noble
B:
30 Oct 1716
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1742/1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1787
Daniel Leonard
1713-1783
Daniel Leonard
B:
20 Mar 1712/1713
D:
3 Apr 1783
Penelope Leonard
1717-1752
Penelope Leonard
B:
28 Oct 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1752
Asaph Leonard
1717-1795
Asaph Leonard
B:
11 Apr 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1795
Naomi Parsons
1728-1752
Naomi Parsons
B:
28 May 1728
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Leonard
1720-
Sarah Leonard
B:
27 Mar 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edward Upham
1710-1797
Edward Upham
B:
26 Mar 1710
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Mar 1739/1740
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Leonard
1723-1724
Mary Leonard
B:
Sep 1723
D:
16 Apr 1724
Hampden County, MA
Priscilla Leonard
1725-1800
Priscilla Leonard
B:
21 Jun 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1800
Sgt. Daniel White
1719-1805
Sgt. Daniel White
B:
22 Jun 1719
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jul 1747
D:
7 Jan 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Russell Leonard
1730-1807
Russell Leonard
B:
21 Dec 1730
D:
16 Sep 1807
Hampden County, MA
Tamer Leonard
1735-Abt 1805
Tamer Leonard
B:
17 Oct 1735
M:
29 Dec 1757
D:
Abt 1805
Deacon John Leonard
1681-1744
Deacon John Leonard
B:
12 Jul 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Dickinson
1689-1768
Sarah Dickinson
B:
15 Apr 1689
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1708/1709
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1768
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Leonard
1683-1702
Benjamin Leonard
B:
3 Oct 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Preserved Leonard
1727-1801
Captain Preserved Leonard
B:
13 Mar 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 May 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Keep
1731-1761
Sarah Keep
B:
10 Apr 1731
Westford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
22 May 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Morley Miller
1730-1786
Mary Morley Miller
B:
7 Mar 1729/1730
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Sep 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary (Mrs.) Harwood
Abt 1750-1790
Mary (Mrs.) Harwood
B:
Abt 1750
Massachusetts
M:
6 Apr 1788
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Leonard
1729-1773
Nathaniel Leonard
B:
21 Feb 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1773
Sarah Flower
1728-1767
Sarah Flower
B:
26 Nov 1728
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1 Sep 1757
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1767
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Phoebe Phebe Soper
1731-1825
Phoebe Phebe Soper
B:
19 Sep 1731
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1770
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1825
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Ezekiel Leonard
1732-
Ezekiel Leonard
B:
8 Aug 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Leonard
1685-1734
Nathaniel Leonard
B:
6 Nov 1685
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1734
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Ely
1703-1787
Sarah Ely
B:
8 Jan 1703
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Apr 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1787
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Leonard
1687-1760
Ebenezer Leonard
B:
26 Jan 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1760
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Joanna Stevenson
1695-1756
Joanna Stevenson
B:
10 Dec 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 May 1720
D:
15 Jun 1756
Martha Leonard
1725-YOUNG
Martha Leonard
B:
16 Oct 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Luther Leonard
1727-
Luther Leonard
B:
31 Oct 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna Bancroft
1728-1779
Anna Bancroft
B:
20 Dec 1728
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
9 Oct 1749
D:
17 Oct 1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Leonard
1730-1814
Martha Leonard
B:
24 Jan 1729/1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edmund Lewis
1734-Bef 1764
Edmund Lewis
B:
4 Jan 1733/1734
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1757
D:
Bef 1764
Reuben Leonard, Jr.
1742-1830
Reuben Leonard, Jr.
B:
1742
M:
19 Apr 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Leonard
1732-1761
Margaret Leonard
B:
2 Apr 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Palmer
1723-
Samuel Palmer
B:
23 Sep 1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1751
Eliphalet Leonard
1733-
Eliphalet Leonard
B:
28 Dec 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Horton
1730-1773
Abigail Horton
B:
2 Jun 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Jul 1764
D:
30 May 1773
Mary Pierpont
Mary Pierpont
M:
1 Jun 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jemima Leonard
1735-
Jemima Leonard
B:
22 Oct 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathan Rowley
Abt 1740-1821
Nathan Rowley
B:
Abt 1740
M:
16 Mar 1764
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1821
Agawam, Hampden County, MA
Martha Miller
1695-1760
Martha Miller
B:
19 Jun 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Mar 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Leonard
1691-1777
Sarah Leonard
B:
23 Mar 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Francis Ball
1687-1757
Francis Ball
B:
9 Mar 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Feb 1713/1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1757
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Ely
1714-1796
Margaret Ely
B:
26 Oct 1714
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elijah Rogers
1720-1769
Elijah Rogers
B:
20 Apr 1720
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jul 1743
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1769
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Ely
1716-1800
Miriam Ely
B:
16 Jun 1716
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Elisha Chapin
1707-1756
Captain Elisha Chapin
B:
16 Jul 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Mar 1737/1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1756
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Captain Joseph Ely
1718-1803
Captain Joseph Ely
B:
30 Mar 1718
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 May 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Day
1726-1771
Mary Day
B:
7 Aug 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1749
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1771
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Azubah Ely
1719-
Azubah Ely
B:
15 Mar 1719
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abraham Adams
Abt 1719-Bef 1762
Abraham Adams
B:
Abt 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 12 Mar 1762
Keziah Ely
1723-1796
Keziah Ely
B:
15 Sep 1723
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Bush
1725-1798
Aaron Bush
B:
26 May 1725
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 May 1771
D:
12 Dec 1798
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Zebia Ely
1726-1808
Zebia Ely
B:
22 Sep 1726
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1808
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Stephen Chapin
1718-1800
Stephen Chapin
B:
29 May 1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Sep 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1800
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Ely
1728-1802
Mary Ely
B:
4 Oct 1728
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 May 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Asahel Judd
1720-1756
Asahel Judd
B:
1720
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Oct 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1756
Minas, NS, Canada
Captain James Sikes
1719-1795
Captain James Sikes
B:
13 Aug 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Mar 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Colonel Benjamin Ely
1730-1802
Colonel Benjamin Ely
B:
25 Dec 1730
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Backus
1739-1820
Esther Backus
B:
19 Nov 1739
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1820
Enoch Ely
1734-1736
Enoch Ely
B:
5 Feb 1734
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1736
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorcas Ely
1735-1777
Dorcas Ely
B:
22 Sep 1735
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Colonel John Ely
1735-1815
Colonel John Ely
B:
6 Apr 1735
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1815
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Annie Ely
1738-1740
Annie Ely
B:
10 Oct 1738
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1740
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Leonard
1693-1760
Margaret Leonard
B:
1693
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Ely
1686-1770
Joseph Ely
B:
9 Apr 1686
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Ashley
1717-1766
Martha Ashley
B:
23 Apr 1717
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1766
Daniel Lamb
1716-Abt 1786
Daniel Lamb
B:
6 Apr 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1734
Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1786
Mary Ashley
1718-Aft 1797
Mary Ashley
B:
20 Jan 1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1797
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eliakim Cooley
1707-Aft 1760
Eliakim Cooley
B:
27 Sep 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Ashley
1720-1813
Joseph Ashley
B:
13 Dec 1720
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1813
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eleanor Miller
1722-1808
Eleanor Miller
B:
3 Mar 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Aug 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Leonard
1695-Abt 1780
Martha Leonard
B:
23 Oct 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1780
Joseph Ashley
1686-1720
Joseph Ashley
B:
16 Apr 1686
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 May 1720
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Amaziah Ferry
1722-1743
Amaziah Ferry
B:
16 Oct 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1743
Aaron Ferre
1724-1793
Aaron Ferre
B:
24 Dec 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1793
Grafton, Grafton County, NH
Ann Chapin
1725-1749
Ann Chapin
B:
28 Jan 1724/1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Sep 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1748/1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Chapin
1733-1785
Eunice Chapin
B:
28 Oct 1732/1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1785
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Katherine Ferry
1726-1811
Katherine Ferry
B:
7 Dec 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Apr 1811
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Miller
1724-1803
Joseph Miller
B:
20 Jun 1724
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1743/1744
Massachusetts
D:
8 Apr 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Ferry
1694-1727
Charles Ferry
B:
30 Apr 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jul 1722
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 May 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Keziah Cooper
1737-
Keziah Cooper
B:
5 Oct 1737
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Enoch Cooper
1739-1814
Enoch Cooper
B:
17 Sep 1739
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Susannah Granger
1745-1818
Susannah Granger
B:
1745
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 May 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1818
Kezia Leonard
1697-1742
Kezia Leonard
B:
25 Nov 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dr. Lamberton Cooper
1702-1755
Dr. Lamberton Cooper
B:
26 Sep 1702
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1755
Abel Leonard
1731-1747
Abel Leonard
B:
4 Dec 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Aug 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Leonard
1731-1732
Esther Leonard
B:
4 Dec 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elijah Leonard
1733-1803
Elijah Leonard
B:
14 Apr 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Anne Adams
1734-1833
Anne Adams
B:
27 May 1734
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1833
Esther Leonard
1735-1804
Esther Leonard
B:
30 Mar 1735
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Ely
1737-1823
Nathaniel Ely
B:
20 Mar 1737
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Mar 1759
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1823
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Leonard
1737-1804
Abigail Leonard
B:
8 Jun 1737
D:
1804
Massachusetts
LCol. Ozias Flowers
1731-1801
LCol. Ozias Flowers
B:
22 Dec 1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jerusha Leonard
1739-
Jerusha Leonard
B:
18 Oct 1738/1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deborah Leonard
1742-1830
Deborah Leonard
B:
12 Jun 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1830
Delaware County, NY
Joseph Merrick
1739-1826
Joseph Merrick
B:
1739
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Dec 1762
D:
1826
Lois Leonard
1746-
Lois Leonard
B:
13 Mar 1745/1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Austin Leonard
1749-1826
Austin Leonard
B:
4 Mar 1748/1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1826
Springfield Township, Bradford County, PA
Nancy Ann Upham
Abt 1750-
Nancy Ann Upham
B:
Abt 1750
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Priscilla Leonard
1756-
Priscilla Leonard
B:
4 May 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abel Leonard
1700-1779
Abel Leonard
B:
27 Aug 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Austin
1709-1756
Esther Austin
B:
5 May 1709
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1734
D:
31 May 1756
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Experience Leonard
1758-1780
Experience Leonard
B:
11 Dec 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1780
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Merrick
1750-1784
Daniel Merrick
B:
6 Jan 1750
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Dec 1777
D:
May 1784
Experience Miller
1733-1760
Experience Miller
B:
19 Mar 1732/1733
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Wooster
1741-1767
Hannah Wooster
B:
1741
M:
26 Jan 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1767
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Leonard
1728-Abt 1798
Thankful Leonard
B:
16 Nov 1728
D:
Abt 1798
Benjamin Leonard
1731-1789
Benjamin Leonard
B:
4 Mar 1730/1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1789
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Katherine Miller
1733-1801
Katherine Miller
B:
2 Sep 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Jul 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Tamer Leonard
1735-Abt 1805
Tamer Leonard
B:
17 Oct 1735
D:
Abt 1805
Russell Leonard
1730-1807
Russell Leonard
B:
21 Dec 1730
M:
29 Dec 1757
D:
16 Sep 1807
Hampden County, MA
Thomas Leonard
1735-
Thomas Leonard
B:
17 Oct 1735
David Leonard
Abt 1737-Abt 1807
David Leonard
B:
Abt 1737
D:
Abt 1807
Lake George, Warren County, NY
Mary Miller
1728-1804
Mary Miller
B:
25 Jul 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Pliny Leonard
1740-1831
Pliny Leonard
B:
26 Oct 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1831
Constant Leonard
1747-1836
Constant Leonard
B:
22 Jul 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1836
Gideon Leonard
1744-
Gideon Leonard
B:
20 Sep 1744
Mary Warriner
Abt 1746-
Mary Warriner
B:
Abt 1746
M:
1 Aug 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Zuba Leonard
1747-
Zuba Leonard
B:
12 Mar 1746/1747
Amy Worthington
Abt 1749-
Amy Worthington
B:
Abt 1749
Lieutenant Benjamin Leonard
1702-1785
Lieutenant Benjamin Leonard
B:
17 Aug 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1785
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Merrick
1701-1779
Thankful Merrick
B:
8 Oct 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Aug 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1779
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Rachel Leonard
1706-
Rachel Leonard
B:
11 Jan 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Scott
1663-1751
Sarah Scott
B:
19 Oct 1663
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Leonard
1654-1724
Benjamin Leonard
B:
5 Sep 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Feb 1680
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Roger Terrell
John Scott
1666-YOUNG
John Scott
B:
4 Jan 1666
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Margaret Bush
1717-1789
Margaret Bush
B:
1716-1717
D:
1789
Jonathan Rockwell
1723-1787
Jonathan Rockwell
B:
1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1745
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
1787
Hannah Fowler
1696-1731
Hannah Fowler
B:
13 Aug 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1731
John Bush
1685-1756
John Bush
B:
1685
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Aug 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1756
John Fowler
1698-
John Fowler
B:
16 Apr 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Horton
Zebina Horton
Mary Horton
1736-
Mary Horton
B:
15 Jan 1736
Mary Fowler
1700-
Mary Fowler
B:
12 Feb 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Horton
1698-1738
David Horton
B:
2 Feb 1697/1698
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1730/1731
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1738
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Bush
Jonathan Bush
M:
12 Jan 1741
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Fowler
1702-
Sarah Fowler
B:
30 Jan 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Fowler
1703-
Abigail Fowler
B:
26 May 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Fowler
1705-1775
Elizabeth Fowler
B:
13 Dec 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1775
Deacon David Rose
1709-1795
Deacon David Rose
B:
13 Sep 1709
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1735
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1795
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Christopher Fowler
1708-
Christopher Fowler
B:
29 Oct 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elisha Fowler
1711-
Elisha Fowler
B:
16 Feb 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Scott
1668-1711
Hannah Scott
B:
16 Oct 1668
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1711
John Fowler
1651-1757
John Fowler
B:
1651
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
31 Oct 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Fowler
1654-1739
John Fowler
B:
1654
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1739
Sarah Remington
John Remington
Margaret Scott
1670-1693
Margaret Scott
B:
25 Feb 1670
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1693
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Remington
1661-1723
John Remington
B:
2 Nov 1661
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1687
D:
1722-1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Scott
1673-1759
Ebenezer Scott
B:
3 Aug 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1759
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Frost
1697-Aft 1734
Mary Frost
B:
1 Jan 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 May 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1734
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Scott
1707-
Sarah Scott
B:
12 Jun 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Dickinson
1702-1778
Benjamin Dickinson
B:
11 Sep 1702
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 May 1778
John Scott
1709-1737
John Scott
B:
9 Mar 1709
D:
3 Oct 1737
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Scott
1710-
Mary Scott
B:
4 Aug 1710
Margaret Scott
1712-1716
Margaret Scott
B:
2 Aug 1712
D:
10 Dec 1716
John Southgate
1738-
John Southgate
B:
13 Jan 1738
Eleanor Sargeant
1754-1825
Eleanor Sargeant
B:
30 Oct 1754
M:
1776
D:
1825
Elizabeth Scott
1714-1748
Elizabeth Scott
B:
20 Jan 1714
D:
19 Sep 1748
Leicester, Worcester County, MA
Steward Southgate
Margaret Scott
1720-1737
Margaret Scott
B:
25 Dec 1720
D:
6 Apr 1737
William Scott, Jr.
1749-
William Scott, Jr.
B:
10 Feb 1749
Violet Burt
1750-1792
Violet Burt
B:
21 Oct 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1774
D:
28 May 1792
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
William Scott
1723-
William Scott
B:
8 Nov 1723
Abigail Kibbe
William Scott
1676-1763
William Scott
B:
8 Aug 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1763
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Foote
1682-1764
Sarah Foote
B:
26 Feb 1682
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Jun 1706
D:
22 Nov 1764
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Nash
1702-1704
Jonathan Nash
B:
30 May 1702
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1704
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Nash
1704-
Mary Nash
B:
29 Oct 1704
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Miriam Nash
1710-
Miriam Nash
B:
27 Jan 1710
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Scott
1678-1747
Mary Scott
B:
29 Dec 1678
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Nash
1673-1748
Ebenezer Nash
B:
25 Oct 1673
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 Jul 1701
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Worthington
1710-
Elizabeth Worthington
B:
17 Feb 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Gaylord
Submit Purchase
1735-
Submit Purchase
B:
22 Jan 1734/1735
Somers, Tolland County, CT
James Adams
Deidama Purchase
1737-
Deidama Purchase
B:
24 Oct 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Gideon Colton
Abt 1751-
Gideon Colton
B:
Abt 1751
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Cloe Purchase
1742-
Cloe Purchase
B:
7 Jul 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Zacheas Handchett
Jonathan Purchase
1747-1831
Jonathan Purchase
B:
21 May 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1831
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Fairman
Charles Purchase
1749-
Charles Purchase
B:
28 Jun 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Ferry
Margaret Worthington
1712-
Margaret Worthington
B:
2 Feb 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Purchase
1710-Bef 1777
Jonathan Purchase
B:
4 Feb 1710
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 7 May 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Worthington
1715-
Jonathan Worthington
B:
17 Jun 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Purchase
1717-
Mary Purchase
B:
30 Aug 1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1740
Nicholas Worthington
1717-1721
Nicholas Worthington
B:
26 Jul 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1720/1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Worthington
1720-
William Worthington
B:
16 Jan 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Rogers
Amy Worthington
1725-1743
Amy Worthington
B:
3 Nov 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Scott
1683-1743
Elizabeth Scott
B:
2 Sep 1683
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieutenant Jonathan Worthington
1679-1743
Lieutenant Jonathan Worthington
B:
17 Aug 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1708
Hampden County, MA
D:
1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Thomas Bliss, Sr.
1583-1651
Margaret Lawrence Hulings
1595-1684
Sarah Bliss
1635-1705
Sarah Bliss
B:
1635
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Scott
1631-1690
John Scott
B:
Nov 1631
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Jul 1659
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1690
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Samuel Terry
1632-1731
Sgt. Samuel Terry
B:
Apr 1632
London, Greater London, England
M:
19 Nov 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1731
Enfield, Hartford County, CT