Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Speck
1645 - 1750 (105 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Burr
Abt 1668-1763
Samuel Burr
B:
Abt 1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1763
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Burr
Abt 1679-1758
Benjamin Burr
B:
Abt 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1758
Mary Goodman
Mary Goodman
M:
1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Burr
1681-1750
Sarah Burr
B:
1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Burr
-1776
Joseph Burr
D:
6 Dec 1776
Hempstead, Nassau County, NY
Mary Wood
1704-1792
Mary Wood
B:
20 Feb 1704
M:
1737
Hempstead, Nassau County, NY
D:
11 May 1792
Damorom Sears
Abt 1706-
Damorom Sears
B:
Abt 1706
Hempstead, Nassau County, NY
M:
Huntington, Suffolk County, NY
Sarah Burr
Thomas Burr
-Bef 1719
Thomas Burr
D:
Bef 4 Oct 1719
Ann Burr
Elizabeth Burr
1745-
Elizabeth Burr
B:
1745
Charles Kellogg
1746-
Charles Kellogg
B:
1746
M:
Abt 1766
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Moses Burr
1745-
Moses Burr
B:
1745
William Burr
1747-
William Burr
B:
1747
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Burr
1749-1799
Timothy Burr
B:
12 Nov 1749
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1799
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susan Mary Hinsdale
1748-1785
Susan Mary Hinsdale
B:
1748
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1771
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1785
Susan Maria Hurton
Abt 1772-
Susan Maria Hurton
B:
Abt 1772
Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1793
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Brooks
1748-1785
Mary Brooks
B:
1748
D:
21 Mar 1785
Sarah Burr
1752-1830
Sarah Burr
B:
1752
D:
9 Jun 1830
Nathan Wadsworth
1753-1831
Nathan Wadsworth
B:
8 Aug 1753
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1773
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 May 1831
Hezekiah Burr
1754-1831
Hezekiah Burr
B:
1754
D:
27 Feb 1831
Jeanette Weatherspoon
Jeanette Weatherspoon
M:
Abt 1779
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Burr
1756-1828
Joseph Burr
B:
1756
D:
10 Apr 1828
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Polly
Abt 1770-1802
Polly
B:
Abt 1770
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1791
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1802
Mary Moohlar
-1796
Mary Moohlar
M:
Abt 1783
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1796
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Burr
1756-1787
Rachel Burr
B:
15 Jul 1756
D:
28 Jul 1787
John Treat
1745-1832
John Treat
B:
12 Aug 1745
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Aug 1775
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1832
Ruth Burr
1756-
Ruth Burr
B:
1756
Mr. Lord
Abt 1755-
Mr. Lord
B:
Abt 1755
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1785
Hartford County, CT
Moses Burr
1767-1833
Moses Burr
B:
1767
D:
June 1833
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lois Barnard
Abt 1776-
Lois Barnard
B:
Abt 1776
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1797
Second Church, Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Moses Burr
1715-1792
Moses Burr
B:
Jan 1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1792
Elizabeth King
1722-1779
Elizabeth King
B:
1722
M:
1744-1745
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1779
Samuel Burr
1745-1792
Samuel Burr
B:
14 Jan 1744/1745
D:
23 Feb 1792
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Stillman
1747-1831
Rebecca Stillman
B:
7 Aug 1747
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Jun 1773
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1831
William Burr
1747-1800
William Burr
B:
1747
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1800
Lydia Barnard
1744-1810
Lydia Barnard
B:
31 Jul 1744
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Jul 1784
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1810
Submit Steele
Abt 1746-1773
Submit Steele
B:
Abt 1746
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1767
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1773
George Burr
-1803
George Burr
D:
29 Jun 1803
Sarah Joyce
1754-1817
Sarah Joyce
B:
3 Nov 1754
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1775
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 May 1817
Mary Burr
-1822
Mary Burr
D:
23 Mar 1822
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
James Pratt
1753-1820
James Pratt
B:
12 Oct 1753
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1771
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1820
Connecticut
Thomas Burr
-1759
Thomas Burr
D:
1 Aug 1759
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Burr
Mr. Barber
Abt 1755-
Mr. Barber
B:
Abt 1755
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1780
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Burr
-1762
Eunice Burr
D:
29 Jul 1762
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
James Burr
1766-1848
James Burr
B:
19 Feb 1766
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1848
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lucretia Olcott
1784-1833
Lucretia Olcott
B:
29 Jan 1784
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1803
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1833
Anna Burr
Abt 1768-
Anna Burr
B:
Abt 1768
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Lawrence
1749-1774
John Lawrence
B:
20 Aug 1749
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1782
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1774
Thomas Burr
-1777
Thomas Burr
D:
27 Oct 1777
Sarah King
1732-1799
Sarah King
B:
1732
M:
Abt 1743
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1799
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Burr
Elijah Cadwell
1721-1751
Elijah Cadwell
B:
15 Oct 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1743
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1751
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Burr
Abt 1684-1761
Thomas Burr
B:
Abt 1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1761
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Wadsworth
1682-1750
Sarah Wadsworth
B:
4 Oct 1682
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Phelps
Abt 1752-
Abigail Phelps
B:
Abt 1752
Richard Phelps
Abt 1754-1761
Richard Phelps
B:
Abt 1754
D:
30 Sep 1761
Sarah Phelps
Abt 1756-1777
Sarah Phelps
B:
Abt 1756
D:
17 Jan 1777
Timothy Phelps
Abt 1758-1781
Timothy Phelps
B:
Abt 1758
D:
3 Dec 1781
Anna Phelps
1761-1840
Anna Phelps
B:
28 Mar 1761
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1840
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Richard Shepard
1756-1813
Richard Shepard
B:
16 Sep 1756
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1799
D:
2 Jan 1813
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Phelps
Abt 1762-
Daniel Phelps
B:
Abt 1762
Hannah Moore
William Phelps
Abt 1764-
William Phelps
B:
Abt 1764
Sarah Phelps
Jerusha Phelps
Abt 1765-
Jerusha Phelps
B:
Abt 1765
George Risley
Esther Phelps
Abt 1768-
Esther Phelps
B:
Abt 1768
Gad Palmer
Sarah Phelps
Abt 1768-
Sarah Phelps
B:
Abt 1768
Enos Phelps
Abt 1771-
Enos Phelps
B:
Abt 1771
Timothy Phelps
Abt 1725-1776
Timothy Phelps
B:
Abt 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1776
Abigail Edwards
1729-1786
Abigail Edwards
B:
1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jul 1751
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1786
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Burr
Abt 1687-1760
Abigail Burr
B:
Abt 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1760
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Phelps, Jr.
1702-1756
Timothy Phelps, Jr.
B:
23 May 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1723
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1756
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Burr
1692-
Jonathan Burr
B:
19 Jun 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Williams
Abt 1696-
Jerusha Williams
B:
Abt 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Goodwin
Abt 1758-1804
Elijah Goodwin
B:
Abt 1758
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1804
Huntington, Luzerne County, PA
Parthena Fuller
1767-1797
Parthena Fuller
B:
5 Dec 1767
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1787
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1797
Martha Wilkinson
Martha Wilkinson
M:
18 Oct 1797
Anne Goodwin
Joseph Lake
Abt 1750-
Joseph Lake
B:
Abt 1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1775
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Goodwin
-1805
Hannah Goodwin
D:
1805
Hezekiah Goodwin
-1760
Hezekiah Goodwin
D:
23 Jan 1760
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Pantry Goodwin
Nancy Rogers
Abt 1763-
Nancy Rogers
B:
Abt 1763
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
M:
12 Feb 1784
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Hezekiah Goodwin
-1833
Hezekiah Goodwin
D:
1833
Ellen Burr
Abt 1765-
Ellen Burr
B:
Abt 1765
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1790
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Polly Dorr
Abt 1765-
Polly Dorr
B:
Abt 1765
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1810
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Goodwin
Abraham Nott
Abt 1763-
Abraham Nott
B:
Abt 1763
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1788
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Goodwin
Eliakim Selden Noyes
Abt 1764-
Eliakim Selden Noyes
B:
Abt 1764
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1789
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anne Spencer
1724-1804
Anne Spencer
A:
26 Jul 1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1804
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
John Pantry Goodwin
1719-1801
John Pantry Goodwin
A:
4 Oct 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1753
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1801
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Spencer
Isaac Clark
1710-
Isaac Clark
B:
25 Jul 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1742/1743
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Obadiah Spencer
Mary Spencer
-1799
Mary Spencer
D:
13 Nov 1799
John Anderson
Abt 1727-
John Anderson
B:
Abt 1727
M:
22 Mar 1749/1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Spencer
-1782
Elijah Spencer
D:
19 Aug 1782
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Spencer
Abt 1730-
Mary Spencer
B:
Abt 1730
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1754
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Obadiah Spencer
-1765
Obadiah Spencer
D:
1765
Roswell R. Spencer
1765-1806
Roswell R. Spencer
B:
1765
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1806
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Faith Ann Mills
1766-1850
Faith Ann Mills
B:
3 Jul 1766
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1787
D:
26 Apr 1850
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Spencer
1734-1798
Hannah Spencer
B:
3 Feb 1734
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1798
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Spencer
1735-1816
Caleb Spencer
B:
27 Apr 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1759
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1816
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Luke Francis
1772-1848
Luke Francis
B:
23 Feb 1772
D:
30 Aug 1848
Mehitable Sackett
Abt 1772-
Mehitable Sackett
B:
Abt 1772
Abigail Spencer
-1814
Abigail Spencer
D:
13 May 1814
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Josiah Francis
1735-1814
Josiah Francis
B:
15 Jan 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Aug 1757
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1814
Ann (Anne) Burr
1694-1765
Ann (Anne) Burr
B:
11 Nov 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1765
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Obadiah Spencer
1695-1783
Obadiah Spencer
B:
29 Jul 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1720/1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1783
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Burr
1697-1752
Isaac Burr
B:
4 Jul 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1751-1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Eliot
Mary Eliot
M:
Abt 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Burr
Abt 1699-1763
Hannah Burr
B:
Abt 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1763
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Burr
1700-
Daniel Burr
B:
12 May 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Violet Butler
1706-
Violet Butler
B:
21 Sep 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Burr
1704-YOUNG
Caleb Burr
B:
20 Feb 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Parents
Jared (Gerard) Speck
Mary Purchase
Sarah Speck
1645-1750
Sarah Speck
B:
1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1750
Thomas Burr
1646-1733
Thomas Burr
B:
26 Jan 1646
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1667
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1733
Hartford, Hartford County, CT