Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Hannah Jenckes
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Philip Waterman
1779-Aft 1850
Philip Waterman
B:
29 Sep 1779
Johnston, Providence County, RI
D:
Aft 1850
Scituate, Providence County, RI
Lydia Steere
1778-1848
Lydia Steere
B:
22 Sep 1778
M:
Bef 1804
D:
11 Jun 1848
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Jemima Waterman
1781-1861
Jemima Waterman
B:
1 Apr 1781
Johnston, Providence County, RI
D:
8 Jul 1861
Johnston, Providence County, RI
William Waterman
1774-1851
William Waterman
B:
23 May 1774
Johnston, Providence County, RI
M:
7 Oct 1821
Johnston, Providence County, RI
D:
21 Jun 1851
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Gideon Brown Waterman
1783-1859
Gideon Brown Waterman
B:
26 Jul 1783
Johnston, Providence County, RI
D:
26 Feb 1859
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Elijah Waterman
1786-1830
Elijah Waterman
B:
1 Mar 1786
Johnston, Providence County, RI
D:
2 May 1830
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Charles Waterman
1788-Aft 1820
Charles Waterman
B:
7 Mar 1788
Johnston, Providence County, RI
D:
Aft 1820
Fanny Fenner
1800-
Fanny Fenner
B:
1800
M:
22 Feb 1820
Johnston, Providence County, RI
James Waterman
1789-Bef 1848
James Waterman
B:
21 Jul 1789
Johnston, Providence County, RI
D:
Bef 1848
Lydia Waterman Thornton
Lydia Waterman Thornton
M:
Abt Mar 1821
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Sarah Ann Waterman
1792-1856
Sarah Ann Waterman
B:
18 Aug 1792
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
29 Feb 1856
Providence, Providence County, RI
Jeremiah Thornton
1786-1865
Jeremiah Thornton
B:
18 Sep 1786
M:
1813
D:
1865
Sarah Brown
1753-1826
Sarah Brown
B:
4 Nov 1753
Johnston, Providence County, RI
D:
27 Aug 1826
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Charles Waterman
1747-1822
Charles Waterman
B:
18 Jul 1747
Johnston, Providence County, RI
M:
Bef 1779
D:
18 Jul 1822
Johnston, Providence County, RI
Hon. Nathan Brown Sprague
1787-1864
Hon. Nathan Brown Sprague
B:
1787
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
17 Apr 1864
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Sarah Smith
1788-1875
Sarah Smith
B:
1788
Providence County, RI
D:
23 Oct 1875
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Hannah Brown
1756-1815
Hannah Brown
B:
25 Mar 1756
D:
28 Nov 1815
Daniel Sprague, Jr.
1752-1817
Daniel Sprague, Jr.
B:
10 Jul 1752
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
M:
7 Jan 1781
D:
27 Mar 1817
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Arnold Brown
1790-1879
Arnold Brown
B:
1790
D:
1879
Lydia Waterman
1795-1857
Lydia Waterman
B:
1795
D:
1857
Cyrus Brown
1791-1871
Cyrus Brown
B:
1791
D:
1871
Sarah Waterman
1799-1874
Sarah Waterman
B:
1799
M:
1819
D:
1874
Amey Brown
1798-1877
Amey Brown
B:
1798
D:
1877
Arnold
Rhoda Thornton Brown
1803-1869
Rhoda Thornton Brown
B:
1803
D:
12 Jan 1869
Ephraim Winsor
1796-1873
Ephraim Winsor
B:
1796
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
23 Feb 1873
Gideon Brown, Jr.
1767-1841
Gideon Brown, Jr.
B:
16 Aug 1767
D:
13 Feb 1841
Eunice Thornton
1769-1832
Eunice Thornton
B:
4 Dec 1769
M:
28 Jun 1788
D:
22 Apr 1832
William Brown
1792-1837
William Brown
B:
1792
D:
1837
Dinah Thornton
Sally Fenner
1796-1854
Sally Fenner
B:
1796
D:
1854
Abby P. Brown
1793-1858
Abby P. Brown
B:
15 May 1793
D:
17 Jul 1858
Edmund Fisk
Daniel Brown
1795-1879
Daniel Brown
B:
1795
D:
1879
Abby Fenner
1800-1881
Abby Fenner
B:
1800
D:
1881
Ruth Brown
1798-1872
Ruth Brown
B:
1798
D:
1872
Welcome Alverson
1790-1867
Welcome Alverson
B:
1790
D:
1867
Nathan Brown, Jr.
1800-1872
Nathan Brown, Jr.
B:
1800
D:
1872
Amey Wright
Susan Brown
1802-1877
Susan Brown
B:
1802
D:
1877
Caleb Alverson
1793-1841
Caleb Alverson
B:
1793
D:
1841
Sarah Brown
1804-1883
Sarah Brown
B:
1804
D:
1883
William Harris, Sr.
1800-1842
William Harris, Sr.
B:
1800
D:
1842
Gideon Brown
1807-
Gideon Brown
B:
1807
Mary Ann Hart
Phebe Brown
1810-1895
Phebe Brown
B:
1810
D:
1895
Isaac Brown
1812-1879
Isaac Brown
B:
1812
D:
1879
Clarissa Brown
1819-
Clarissa Brown
B:
1819
Hon. Nathan Brown
1772-1848
Hon. Nathan Brown
B:
17 Jul 1772
D:
14 Jul 1848
Susan Thornton
1772-1823
Susan Thornton
B:
1772
D:
23 Apr 1823
Susan Smith
1782-1853
Susan Smith
B:
28 May 1782
M:
16 Jul 1826
D:
9 Oct 1853
Ruth Rutenburg
1733-1787
Ruth Rutenburg
B:
1733
D:
6 Jun 1787
Gideon Brown, Sr.
Hannah Jenckes
David Rutenburg