Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Samuel Moody
1631 - 1689 (58 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Kellogg
1682-
Sarah Kellogg
B:
2 May 1682
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abraham Moody
Abraham Moody
M:
8 May 1701
John Kellogg
1684-1691
John Kellogg
B:
21 Mar 1684
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Mar 1691
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Kellogg
1711-
Abigail Kellogg
B:
8 Dec 1711
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Kellogg
1714-1782
Sarah Kellogg
B:
8 Jan 1714
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1782
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Moody
1712-1803
Joseph Moody
B:
13 Jan 1712
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1737
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1803
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Kellogg
1715-
Ebenezer Kellogg
B:
26 Dec 1715
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Snow
1729-
Sarah Snow
B:
2 May 1729
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1748
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Kellogg
1717-
Ruth Kellogg
B:
18 Jan 1717
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Church
1709-
Benjamin Church
B:
26 Dec 1709
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1739
Martha Kellogg
1720-
Martha Kellogg
B:
21 May 1720
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel (Ingram) Ingraham
1708-
Nathaniel (Ingram) Ingraham
B:
18 May 1708
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1742
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Kellogg
1722-
Esther Kellogg
B:
19 Sep 1722
Joseph Kellogg
1724-1810
Joseph Kellogg
B:
24 Dec 1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1810
Dorothy Taylor
John Kellogg
1727-
John Kellogg
B:
13 Oct 1727
Rachel Kellogg
1730-1778
Rachel Kellogg
B:
15 Sep 1730
D:
6 Sep 1778
Ebenezer Morgan
1734-
Ebenezer Morgan
B:
24 Apr 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 May 1751
Jabez Kellogg
1734-Abt 1791
Jabez Kellogg
B:
11 Feb 1734
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1791
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
Abigail Catlin
-1788
Abigail Catlin
B:
Massachusetts
M:
Abt 1754
D:
1788
Massachusetts
Eunice Silence Kellogg
1736-1775
Eunice Silence Kellogg
B:
4 Dec 1736
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1775
Charles Chapin
1742-1813
Charles Chapin
B:
20 Aug 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1766
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1813
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Kellogg
1685-1788
Joseph Kellogg
B:
6 Nov 1685
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1788
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Elizabeth Smith
1692-1789
Abigail Elizabeth Smith
B:
10 Oct 1692
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1711
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1789
Captain John Kellogg
1727-1806
Captain John Kellogg
B:
5 Jul 1727
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1806
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Anne Terry
1732-1764
Anne Terry
B:
17 Aug 1732
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1750
D:
5 Oct 1764
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Kellogg
1687-1761
Samuel Kellogg
B:
1 Apr 1687
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 May 1761
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ashley
1694-1728
Mary Ashley
B:
12 Nov 1694
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jul 1714
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1728
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Justus Kellogg
1729-1747
Justus Kellogg
B:
17 Mar 1729
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1747
Mary Kellogg
1730-1801
Mary Kellogg
B:
24 Oct 1730
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1801
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Terry
1725-1798
Samuel Terry
B:
18 Oct 1725
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1748
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 May 1798
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Shem Kellogg
1732-1757
Shem Kellogg
B:
1 Jan 1732
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1757
Sarah Kellogg
1734-
Sarah Kellogg
B:
25 Jul 1734
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Ashley
1695-1769
Rachel Ashley
B:
14 Feb 1695
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Jun 1728
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1767-1769
son Kellogg
1689-1689
son Kellogg
B:
9 Sep 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Moody
1660-1689
Sarah Moody
B:
1659-1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Kellogg
1656-1728
John Kellogg
B:
February 1656
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1723-1728
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Moody
1701-1775
John Moody
B:
7 Feb 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1775
Sarah Ensign
1727-1748
Sarah Ensign
B:
9 Feb 1727
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1748
Ebenezer Price
Datus Ensign
1729-1814
Datus Ensign
B:
22 Sep 1729
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1814
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucretia Seymour
1730-1814
Lucretia Seymour
B:
1 Aug 1730
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Aug 1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1814
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Jerusha Ensign
1731-1731
Jerusha Ensign
B:
25 May 1731
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1731
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ezekiel Ensign
1733-1807
Ezekiel Ensign
B:
21 Jan 1733
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1807
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
Abigail Gillis
1742-1824
Abigail Gillis
B:
16 Sep 1742
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
M:
16 Jun 1766
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
D:
27 May 1824
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
Solomon Ensign
1738-1817
Solomon Ensign
B:
19 May 1738
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1817
Irena Allis
1737-1802
Irena Allis
B:
1737
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1762
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1802
Lucy Deming
1750-
Lucy Deming
B:
12 Sep 1750
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1803
Otis Ensign
Sarah Moody
1702-1776
Sarah Moody
B:
21 May 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1776
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
David Ensign, Jr.
1688-1759
David Ensign, Jr.
B:
16 Oct 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1759
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Moody
1703-
Hannah Moody
B:
11 Aug 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Moody
1751-Bef 1810
Samuel Moody
B:
22 Dec 1751
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1810
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Conch
Abt 1764-
Sarah Conch
B:
Abt 1764
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1785
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Moody
1753-1756
Anna Moody
B:
1753
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1756
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Moody
1755-1817
Thomas Moody
B:
1 Apr 1755
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1817
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Whitcomb
1764-1817
Anna Whitcomb
B:
2 Feb 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1784
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 May 1817
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
John Moody
1756-Bef 1776
John Moody
B:
5 Jun 1756
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1776
Sugar House, New York City, NY
Abigail Steel
Abt 1753-1817
Abigail Steel
B:
Abt 1753
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1774
D:
Nov 1817
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Nathaniel Moody
1758-1821
Nathaniel Moody
B:
1758
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1821
Samuel Moody
1704-1760
Samuel Moody
B:
7 Dec 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
May 1760
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anna Olmsted
1717-1789
Anna Olmsted
B:
5 Nov 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Jul 1747
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Mar 1789
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Irene Moody
1732-
Irene Moody
B:
6 Jul 1732
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Newel
Abt 1728-
Thomas Newel
B:
Abt 1728
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Moody
1733-1774
Samuel Moody
B:
17 Mar 1733
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1774
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Eunice Walker
1740-1826
Eunice Walker
B:
1740
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
26 Sep 1761
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Mar 1826
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Zimri Moody
1736-1817
Zimri Moody
B:
22 Dec 1736
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1817
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Martin
1741-1829
Esther Martin
B:
24 Aug 1741
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
26 Mar 1761
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1829
Ebenezer Moody
1706-1744
Ebenezer Moody
B:
6 Sep 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1744
at sea
Anna Judd
1712-1806
Anna Judd
B:
15 Oct 1712
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Oct 1731
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1806
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Rowley
Abt 1722-
Sarah Rowley
B:
Abt 10 Jan 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Kneeland
1714-1758
Ebenezer Kneeland
B:
7 Oct 1714
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
M:
9 Jan 1745/1746
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1758
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Deborah Rowlee
1725-
Deborah Rowlee
B:
14 Dec 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
Gideon Ackley
Gideon Ackley
M:
27 Oct 1763
John Rowlee
1727-
John Rowlee
B:
7 Jul 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Steele
Mary Steele
M:
16 Nov 1766
Seth Rowlee
1730-
Seth Rowlee
B:
6 May 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
Silence Moody
1707-
Silence Moody
B:
21 Oct 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Rowley
Abt 1703-
John Rowley
B:
Abt 1703
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1725
Patience Moody
1709-
Patience Moody
B:
5 Apr 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Moody
1743-1813
Thankful Moody
B:
19 Aug 1743
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1813
Nehemiah Street
1745-1787
Nehemiah Street
B:
16 Aug 1745
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1772
D:
1 Sep 1787
Coldsprings, Niagara County, NY
John Moody
1745-
John Moody
B:
2 Feb 1745
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Naomi Moody
1747-
Naomi Moody
B:
25 Apr 1747
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Moody
1712-
Nathaniel Moody
B:
17 Sep 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thankful
1721-1747
Thankful
B:
Between 1716-1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 May 1747
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Adonijah Moody
1717-1747
Adonijah Moody
B:
13 May 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1747
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Susannah Baker
1718-1738
Susannah Baker
B:
31 Dec 1718
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Apr 1738
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1738
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Moody
1744-1797
Ebenezer Moody
B:
9 Jan 1744
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Jan 1797
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
Zerviah Seymour
1746-1794
Zerviah Seymour
B:
18 Oct 1746
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1768
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
July 1794
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Susannah Moody
1745-
Susannah Moody
B:
13 Sep 1745
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Zacheriah Watson
1745-1821
Zacheriah Watson
B:
5 Aug 1745
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1767
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1821
Morgan, Ashtabula County, OH
Sarah Moody
1747-
Sarah Moody
B:
8 Jun 1747
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Smith
1717-
Sarah Smith
B:
30 Oct 1717
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1742
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
John Moody
1661-1732
John Moody
B:
24 Jul 1661
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Evarts
1673-1751
Sarah Evarts
B:
4 Jun 1673
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1751
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Moody
1663-1713
Hannah Moody
B:
5 Mar 1663
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1713
Philip Panthern
1689-1715
Philip Panthern
B:
16 Apr 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1715
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Ingram
1691-
Elizabeth Ingram
B:
15 Mar 1691
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Mar 1712
Mary Moody
1669-1725
Mary Moody
B:
30 Jan 1669
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
Alexander Pantheron
Abt 1657-
Alexander Pantheron
B:
Abt 1657
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Jun 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abner Stebbins
1724-1810
Abner Stebbins
B:
3 May 1724
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1810
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Smith
1726-1803
Martha Smith
B:
18 Dec 1726
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Dec 1751
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1803
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Stebbins
1726-
Mary Stebbins
B:
25 May 1726
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Van Horn
1723-Bef 1792
Aaron Van Horn
B:
17 Jan 1722/1723
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1754
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 6 Nov 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Stebbins
1729-1769
Benjamin Stebbins
B:
30 Jan 1728/1729
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 May 1769
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Jerusha King
Abt 1732-
Jerusha King
B:
Abt 1732
M:
5 Jul 1758
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Asahel Stebbins
1731-
Asahel Stebbins
B:
16 Jul 1731
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Bethia Terry
1736-
Bethia Terry
B:
8 Feb 1735/1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Mar 1778
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jesse Stebbins
1734-1834
Jesse Stebbins
B:
14 Jan 1733/1734
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1834
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Beulah Munn
Beulah Munn
M:
6 Dec 1768
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Mary Squires
-1821
Elizabeth Mary Squires
M:
1780
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1821
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Stebbins
1734-1830
Ebenezer Stebbins
B:
25 Oct 1734
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1830
Cornwall, Addison County, VT
Diademia Burt
1757-1848
Diademia Burt
B:
1757
Vermont
M:
5 Mar 1772
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1848
Monson, Hampden County, MA
James Stebbins
1740-1821
James Stebbins
B:
29 Apr 1740
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1821
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Deborah Hoar
1744-1840
Deborah Hoar
B:
19 Sep 1744
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1765
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1840
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Bethuel Stebbins
1742-1811
Bethuel Stebbins
B:
30 Jan 1741/1742
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1811
Westfield, Orleans County, VT
Mary Shapleigh
1733-1831
Mary Shapleigh
B:
1733
M:
1766
D:
31 May 1831
Westfield, Orleans County, VT
Thaddeus Stebbins
1754-
Thaddeus Stebbins
B:
1754
D:
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Stebbins
1772-
Rebecca Stebbins
B:
6 Mar 1772
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
1793
D:
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Munn
1699-Aft 1785
Mary Munn
B:
18 Feb 1698/1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 26 Apr 1785
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Stebbins
1698-1793
Thomas Stebbins
B:
10 Aug 1698
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
1720
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1793
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Munn
1700-
Abigail Munn
B:
17 Oct 1700
Colchester, New London County, CT
James Munn
1703-1780
James Munn
B:
2 Feb 1703
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 May 1780
Martha Smith
Martha Smith
M:
23 Nov 1738
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Munn
1706-
Hannah Munn
B:
26 Mar 1706
Colchester, New London County, CT
James Treadway
1730-
James Treadway
B:
12 May 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Maine
Olive Smith
Olive Smith
M:
21 Apr 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
child Treadway
1732-1732
child Treadway
B:
1 Apr 1732
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1732
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Treadway
1733-1814
John Treadway
B:
16 Apr 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Jan 1814
Winefred Wise
-1821
Winefred Wise
M:
11 Jan 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Feb 1821
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asa Treadway
1736-
Asa Treadway
B:
13 Apr 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mabel Roberts
Mabel Roberts
M:
27 Dec 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Treadway
1738-1790
Lydia Treadway
B:
14 May 1738
D:
1 Apr 1790
Colchester, New London County, CT
Amos Welles
1734-1801
Amos Welles
B:
28 Feb 1733/1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
21 Nov 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1801
Colchester, New London County, CT
Bethiah Treadway
1740-
Bethiah Treadway
B:
9 Dec 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Treadway
1744-
Sarah Treadway
B:
20 Mar 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asa Jones
Asa Jones
M:
1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mercy Treadway
1746-1750
Mercy Treadway
B:
12 Jan 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Treadway
1748-
Hannah Treadway
B:
31 Aug 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
Timothy Skinner
Timothy Skinner
M:
21 Sep 1774
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Treadway
1751-
Mary Treadway
B:
26 Feb 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Munn
1708-1761
Sarah Munn
B:
28 Jun 1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
James Treadway
1703-1780
James Treadway
B:
30 Apr 1703
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
James Munn
1656-1744
James Munn
B:
10 Feb 1656
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jun 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Moody
1730-1820
Samuel Moody
B:
2 Jul 1730
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1820
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Gideon Moody
1733-1755
Gideon Moody
B:
24 Mar 1733
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1755
Thomas Hovey Moody
1736-1772
Thomas Hovey Moody
B:
31 Aug 1736
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1772
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Chapin
1741-1798
Eunice Chapin
B:
1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 May 1798
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Elisha Moody
1738-1825
Elisha Moody
B:
14 Jan 1738
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1825
Elizabeth Nash
1744-1833
Elizabeth Nash
B:
30 Sep 1744
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Apr 1766
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1833
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Reuben Moody
1740-1831
Reuben Moody
B:
21 Jan 1740
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1831
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Simeon Moody
1743-1746
Simeon Moody
B:
4 Jul 1743
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1746
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Simeon Moody
1747-1815
Simeon Moody
B:
30 Oct 1747
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1815
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Smith
1748-1815
Mercy Smith
B:
22 Sep 1748
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Sep 1772
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1815
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Enos Moody
1753-1841
Enos Moody
B:
7 Apr 1753
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1841
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Church
1747-1783
Hannah Church
B:
1 Sep 1747
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1783
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Moody
1756-1827
Mercy Moody
B:
18 Oct 1756
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 May 1785
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1827
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Moody
1702-1765
Samuel Moody
B:
10 Sep 1702
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1765
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Craft Hovey
1710-1775
Mary Craft Hovey
B:
12 Feb 1710
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1729
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1775
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
John Moody
1734-1815
John Moody
B:
8 Jul 1734
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1815
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Moody
1736-1819
Sarah Moody
B:
9 Jan 1736
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1819
Moses Moody
1737-1774
Moses Moody
B:
28 Aug 1737
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Jun 1774
Aaron Moody
1739-1819
Aaron Moody
B:
1 Oct 1739
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1819
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Catlin
1744-1775
Elizabeth Catlin
B:
1744
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1775
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Dickinson
1747-1811
Hannah Dickinson
B:
18 Oct 1747
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1777
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1811
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Moody
1741-1802
Hannah Moody
B:
17 Sep 1741
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1802
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Timothy Smith
1729-1794
Timothy Smith
B:
6 Dec 1729
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Feb 1762
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1794
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Joel Moody
1743-1824
Joel Moody
B:
27 Oct 1743
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1824
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Goodman
1743-1812
Rebecca Goodman
B:
21 Jul 1743
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1767
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1812
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Rachel Moody
1746-1832
Rachel Moody
B:
13 Jan 1746
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1832
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
David Church
1746-1831
David Church
B:
11 Apr 1746
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Feb 1777
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1831
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Lois Moody
1750-1789
Lois Moody
B:
24 Jun 1750
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1789
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Aaron Ayres
1744-1813
Aaron Ayres
B:
12 Nov 1744
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Jan 1772
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1813
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
John Moody
1702-1769
John Moody
B:
10 Sep 1702
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1769
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Dickinson
1708-1773
Sarah Dickinson
B:
13 Apr 1708
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Jun 1733
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1773
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
John Moody
1736-
John Moody
B:
27 Feb 1736
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Moody
1740-1780
Josiah Moody
A:
24 Feb 1740
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1780
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Martha Merrick
1738-1792
Martha Merrick
B:
17 Sep 1738
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1760
D:
30 Jul 1792
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Moody
-1750
Abigail Moody
D:
21 Sep 1750
Abigail Moody
Nathan Moody
1706-1791
Nathan Moody
B:
27 Jun 1706
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aug 1791
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Montague
1713-Bef 1780
Abigail Montague
B:
20 Mar 1713
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Mar 1735
D:
Bef 1780
Huldah Moody
1731-1755
Huldah Moody
B:
31 May 1731
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1755
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Oliver Chauncey
1730-
Oliver Chauncey
B:
19 Jul 1730
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 26 Oct 1751
Jonathan Moody
1734-1804
Jonathan Moody
B:
30 Jan 1734
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1804
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Graves
1735-1813
Eunice Graves
B:
2 Nov 1735
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1759
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1813
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Asahel Moody
1736-1813
Asahel Moody
B:
7 Jul 1736
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1813
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Beulah Graves
1739-1826
Beulah Graves
B:
1739
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Aug 1761
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1826
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Lemuel Moody
1739-1818
Lemuel Moody
B:
27 Jun 1739
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1818
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Williams
1745-1785
Mary Williams
B:
1745
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Jul 1767
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 May 1785
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Eldad Moody
1746-1814
Eldad Moody
B:
16 Oct 1746
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1814
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Pratt
Abt 1750-1816
Abigail Pratt
B:
Abt 1750
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1782
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Dec 1816
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Medad Moody
1746-1813
Medad Moody
B:
16 Oct 1746
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1813
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Lee
1752-1802
Rebecca Lee
B:
15 Jul 1752
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1770
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1802
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Perez Moody
1749-1823
Perez Moody
B:
25 Dec 1749
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1823
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Lucy Ingram
1750-Abt 1821
Lucy Ingram
B:
22 Jul 1750
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1772
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1821
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Jonathan Moody
1708-1798
Jonathan Moody
B:
20 Jun 1708
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1798
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Bridget Smith
1708-1786
Bridget Smith
B:
15 Mar 1708
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1730
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1786
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
David Moody
1739-1744
David Moody
B:
1739
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1744
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Oliver Moody
1740-
Oliver Moody
B:
1740
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Deming
1738-
Abigail Deming
B:
30 May 1738
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
David Moody
1711-
David Moody
B:
30 Dec 1711
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Miriam Smith
1710-1789
Miriam Smith
B:
22 Aug 1710
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1738
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Oct 1789
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Moody
1717-1719
Sarah Moody
B:
30 May 1717
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 May 1719
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Moody
1720-
Sarah Moody
B:
29 Sep 1720
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Moody
1670-1744
Samuel Moody
B:
28 Nov 1670
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1744
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Evarts Lane
1682-1759
Sarah Evarts Lane
B:
7 May 1682
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1700
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1759
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Moody
1703-1703
Jonathan Moody
B:
13 Jan 1703
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1703
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Nehemiah Dickinson
1731-1799
Nehemiah Dickinson
B:
10 Aug 1731
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1799
Mary Dickinson
1732-1752
Mary Dickinson
B:
19 Oct 1732
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 May 1752
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Dickinson
1734-1736
Joseph Dickinson
B:
13 Sep 1734
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1736
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Azubah Dickinson
1736-
Azubah Dickinson
B:
7 Sep 1736
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Snow, Jr.
1732-
Josiah Snow, Jr.
B:
15 May 1732
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1757
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Dickinson
1738-1817
Joseph Dickinson
B:
15 Dec 1738
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1817
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Susannah Church
1745-1837
Susannah Church
B:
14 Jul 1745
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Apr 1769
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1837
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Editha Dickinson
1742-1826
Editha Dickinson
B:
21 Feb 1742
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1826
Mehitable Dickinson
1745-1747
Mehitable Dickinson
B:
13 Jan 1745
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1747
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mehitable Dickinson
1747-1827
Mehitable Dickinson
B:
28 Oct 1747
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1827
Zachariah Field
1744-1825
Zachariah Field
B:
6 Jan 1744
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1776
D:
1825
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Burnett
1742-1826
Jonathan Burnett
B:
25 Oct 1742
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1775
Massachusetts
D:
6 May 1826
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Dickinson
1752-
Mary Dickinson
B:
21 May 1752
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Moody
1705-1787
Mary Moody
B:
28 Dec 1705
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1787
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Nehemiah Dickinson
1702-1776
Nehemiah Dickinson
B:
26 Nov 1702
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Jun 1730
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1776
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elijah Moody
1739-1773
Elijah Moody
B:
7 Sep 1739
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1773
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Wheeler
1746-Abt 1820
Sarah Wheeler
B:
1746
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1762
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1820
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Joanna Moody
1742-1820
Joanna Moody
B:
Jan 1742
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1820
North Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
David Warriner, Jr.
1742-1825
David Warriner, Jr.
B:
13 May 1742
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
1771
North Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1825
North Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Moody
1743-YOUNG
Ebenezer Moody
B:
Oct 1743
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Ebenezer Moody
1744-1833
Ebenezer Moody
B:
10 Sep 1744
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1833
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lois Smith
1749-1822
Lois Smith
B:
19 Nov 1749
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 May 1779
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1822
Jerusha Moody
1747-1775
Jerusha Moody
B:
Nov 1747
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1775
Matthew Moody
1749-1779
Matthew Moody
B:
Aug 1749
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1779
Ebenezer Moody
1707-1789
Ebenezer Moody
B:
22 Feb 1707
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1789
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Joanna Warner
1706-1772
Joanna Warner
B:
22 Sep 1706
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1739
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1772
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Anna Howard
1706-1793
Anna Howard
B:
1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1776
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Oct 1793
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Smith
1732-1787
Mary Smith
B:
22 Jan 1732
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1787
Nathan Chapin
1735-1830
Nathan Chapin
B:
3 Feb 1735
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1830
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Elder Ebenezer Smith
1734-1824
Elder Ebenezer Smith
B:
4 Oct 1734
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1824
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Remember Ellis
1735-1795
Remember Ellis
B:
1 May 1735
Easton, Bristol County, MA
M:
1 Jul 1756
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1795
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Esther Harvey
Moses Smith
1736-1830
Moses Smith
B:
10 Aug 1736
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1830
Diantha Briggs
1736-1795
Diantha Briggs
B:
17 Sep 1736
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
25 Apr 1762
Huntstown, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1795
Franklin County, MA
Sarah Smith
1738-Aft 1828
Sarah Smith
B:
24 Aug 1738
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1828
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Nathaniel Harvey
1725-1793
Nathaniel Harvey
B:
26 Sep 1725
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1759
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1793
Whitehall, Washington County, NY
Israel Standish
1738-1804
Israel Standish
B:
22 Apr 1738
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
Nov 1794
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1804
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Elmer
1732-1818
Samuel Elmer
B:
20 Sep 1732
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 1809
D:
1818
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Jemima Smith
1740-1828
Jemima Smith
B:
15 Mar 1740
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1828
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Isaac Shepard, III
1733-1802
Isaac Shepard, III
B:
10 Feb 1733
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1764
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 May 1802
Chileab Smith
1742-1843
Chileab Smith
B:
24 Oct 1742
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 May 1843
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Sawyer
1741-1814
Elizabeth Sawyer
B:
22 Aug 1741
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Oct 1764
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1814
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Jerusha Ware
1756-1843
Jerusha Ware
B:
1756
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1838
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1843
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Mehitable Glodd
Abt 1742-
Mehitable Glodd
B:
Abt 1742
Enos Smith
1744-1746
Enos Smith
B:
21 Jul 1744
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1746
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Miriam Smith
1744-1746
Miriam Smith
B:
31 Jul 1744
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1746
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mariam Smith
1747-1827
Mariam Smith
B:
21 May 1747
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1827
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Ephraim Jennings
Abt 1747-
Ephraim Jennings
B:
Abt 1747
Reverend Enos Smith
1749-1836
Reverend Enos Smith
B:
24 Jul 1749
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1836
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Dickinson
1751-1815
Mary Dickinson
B:
20 Jan 1751
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1770
Massachusetts
D:
7 Feb 1815
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Drake
Abt 1749-
Hannah Drake
B:
Abt 1749
M:
Abt 1780
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Peck
Abt 1749-
Hannah Peck
B:
Abt 1749
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1797
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
son Smith
Abt 1751-1751
son Smith
B:
Abt 1751
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1751
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Smith
1757-1823
Eunice Smith
B:
11 Aug 1757
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1823
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Timothy (Joseph) Randall
1756-1844
Timothy (Joseph) Randall
B:
1756
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Sep 1784
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1844
Bridgewater, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Randall, Jr.
1742-1828
Benjamin Randall, Jr.
B:
20 Jul 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1792
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1828
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Moody
1709-1789
Sarah Moody
B:
13 Jan 1709
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1789
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Chileab Smith
1708-1800
Chileab Smith
B:
21 May 1708
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1731
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1800
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Moody
1738-1757
Joseph Moody
B:
2 Feb 1738
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1757
Lois Moody
1740-1741
Lois Moody
B:
29 Oct 1740
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1741
Noah Moody
1742-1812
Noah Moody
B:
29 Mar 1742
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1812
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Susannah Frost
1739-1785
Susannah Frost
B:
1739
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1785
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Anna Elwell
1764-1802
Anna Elwell
B:
14 Aug 1764
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
M:
1788
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1802
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Moody
1746-1746
Eunice Moody
B:
23 Dec 1746
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1746
Silence Moody
1748-1749
Silence Moody
B:
21 May 1748
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1749
Seth Moody
1750-1752
Seth Moody
B:
16 Jan 1750
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1752
Seth Moody
1752-1839
Seth Moody
B:
28 Sep 1752
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1839
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Pomeroy
1761-1832
Mary Pomeroy
B:
26 Nov 1761
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1779
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 May 1832
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Daniel Moody
1755-1828
Deacon Daniel Moody
B:
17 Jan 1755
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1828
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Nash
1757-1802
Abigail Nash
B:
1 Jun 1757
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Jul 1789
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1802
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Warner Dickinson
1768-1806
Thankful Warner Dickinson
B:
14 Dec 1768
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Mar 1805
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1806
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Dewey
1768-1844
Rebecca Dewey
B:
2 Oct 1768
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1809
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1844
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Moody
1712-1803
Joseph Moody
B:
13 Jan 1712
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1803
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Kellogg
1714-1782
Sarah Kellogg
B:
8 Jan 1714
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1737
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1782
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Daniel Moody
1715-1792
Deacon Daniel Moody
B:
12 Mar 1715
East Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1792
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Morgan
1714-1786
Mercy Morgan
B:
13 Mar 1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Oct 1744
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1786
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Eliphaz Moody
1745-1752
Eliphaz Moody
B:
12 Nov 1745
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 May 1752
Josiah Moody
1748-1828
Josiah Moody
B:
7 Aug 1748
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1828
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Elmer
1756-1835
Mary Elmer
B:
12 Dec 1756
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
Nov 1771
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1835
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Moody
1750-1780
Rebecca Moody
B:
20 Jul 1750
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1780
Josiah Moody
1720-1794
Josiah Moody
B:
1720
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Feb 1794
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca White
1724-1751
Rebecca White
B:
11 Mar 1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1744/1745
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1751
Dorcas Moody
1754-1798
Dorcas Moody
B:
8 Aug 1754
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1798
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
Justus Wright
1751-1791
Justus Wright
B:
5 Jan 1751
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Jan 1774
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1791
London, Greater London, England
Mercy Moody
1756-1827
Mercy Moody
B:
18 Oct 1756
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1827
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Benoni Kellogg
1752-1782
Benoni Kellogg
B:
3 Nov 1752
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1782
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Enos Moody
1753-1841
Enos Moody
B:
7 Apr 1753
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 May 1785
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1841
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Dorcas Lyman
1728-1762
Dorcas Lyman
B:
1728
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1753
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1762
Sarah Moody
1764-1844
Sarah Moody
B:
16 Jul 1764
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1844
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Asa Smith
1766-
Asa Smith
B:
6 Sep 1766
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Jul 1788
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lieut. Titus Goodman
1763-1847
Lieut. Titus Goodman
B:
23 Oct 1763
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Bef 1782
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1847
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Colonel Eliphaz Moody
1766-1853
Colonel Eliphaz Moody
B:
20 Sep 1766
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1853
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Polly Stickney
1768-1842
Mary Polly Stickney
B:
5 Jun 1768
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
M:
18 Mar 1789
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1842
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sylvester Moody
1771-1839
Sylvester Moody
B:
20 May 1771
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1839
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Rhoda Day
1774-1841
Rhoda Day
B:
18 Dec 1774
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1796
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 May 1841
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Clark
1728-1810
Sarah Clark
B:
1728
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1763
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1810
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Editha White
1748-1779
Editha White
B:
27 Jan 1748
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1779
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
Theophilus Chamberlain
1737-1825
Theophilus Chamberlain
B:
20 Oct 1737
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
21 Apr 1768
New York state
D:
20 Jul 1825
Preston, NS, Canada
David White
1749-1811
David White
B:
14 Oct 1749
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Sep 1811
Moses White
1751-1777
Moses White
B:
10 Apr 1751
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1777
Albany, Albany County, NY
Abigail Catlin
Rebecca White
1753-1846
Rebecca White
B:
14 Jan 1753
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1846
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Captain Eleazar Goodman
1750-1829
Captain Eleazar Goodman
B:
Dec 1750
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1769
Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1829
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Joseph White
1754-1829
Joseph White
B:
13 Dec 1754
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1829
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sally (Sarah) Yeomans
1759-1840
Sally (Sarah) Yeomans
B:
6 Jul 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1840
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lois White
1756-1771
Lois White
B:
20 Oct 1756
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1771
Miriam White
1758-1844
Miriam White
B:
2 Aug 1758
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1844
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Alvord
1751-1814
Samuel Alvord
B:
27 Nov 1751
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1814
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Reuben White
1761-1856
Reuben White
B:
1 Oct 1761
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1856
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mabel White
1767-1856
Mabel White
B:
1 Sep 1767
M:
18 May 1797
Massachusetts
D:
27 Feb 1856
Editha Moody
1722-1793
Editha Moody
B:
1722
East Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1793
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph White, Jr.
1718-1795
Joseph White, Jr.
B:
4 Oct 1718
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Oct 1746
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1795
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Smith
1749-1829
Jonathan Smith
B:
16 Oct 1749
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1829
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Bathsheba Chapin
1752-1820
Bathsheba Chapin
B:
18 Oct 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Aug 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1820
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Reuben Smith
1752-1759
Reuben Smith
B:
1 Mar 1752
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1759
Abigail Smith
1754-
Abigail Smith
B:
1 Mar 1754
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Miriam Smith
1756-1799
Miriam Smith
B:
31 Aug 1756
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1799
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Major John Pierce
1756-1812
Major John Pierce
B:
1756
Massachusetts
D:
12 Jan 1812
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Deacon Reuben Smith
1759-1842
Deacon Reuben Smith
B:
21 Feb 1759
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1842
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Miriam Goodman
1761-1847
Miriam Goodman
B:
1 Jun 1761
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Feb 1782
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 May 1847
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Persis Smith
1761-
Persis Smith
B:
24 Jul 1761
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Selah Smith
1764-1825
Selah Smith
B:
21 May 1764
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1825
Polly Moody
1775-1845
Polly Moody
B:
1775
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 May 1792
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1845
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Miriam Moody
1724-1770
Miriam Moody
B:
1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1770
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Reuben Smith
1721-1798
Reuben Smith
B:
2 Apr 1721
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1748
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1798
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Ebenezer Moody
1675-1757
Captain Ebenezer Moody
B:
23 Oct 1675
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1757
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Editha (Easther) Day
1677-1757
Editha (Easther) Day
B:
10 Sep 1677
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1757
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Parents
Deacon John Moody
1593-Aft 1655
Sarah Cox
Abt 1593-1671
Samuel Moody
1631-1689
Samuel Moody
B:
16 Jul 1631
Bury, Suffolk, England
D:
22 Sep 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Deming
1643-1717
Sarah Deming
B:
1640-1643
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1658
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1717
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA