Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Esther Stoddard
1672 - 1771 (98 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Worthington
1760-1799
Mary Worthington
B:
7 Mar 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1799
Jonathan Bliss, Esq.
1742-1822
Jonathan Bliss, Esq.
B:
1 Oct 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jul 1790
First Church, Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1822
Fredericton, NB, Canada
Hannah Worthington
1761-1833
Hannah Worthington
B:
17 Jun 1761
D:
10 Jul 1833
Thomas Dwight, Esq.
-1819
Thomas Dwight, Esq.
M:
1791
D:
2 Jan 1819
John Worthington
1762-1763
John Worthington
B:
10 Aug 1762
D:
30 Aug 1763
John Worthington
1763-1765
John Worthington
B:
2 Sep 1763
D:
10 Nov 1765
Frances Worthington
1764-1837
Frances Worthington
B:
29 Oct 1764
D:
8 Aug 1837
Honorable Fisher Ames, Esq.
Abt 1758-1808
Honorable Fisher Ames, Esq.
B:
Abt 1758
M:
15 Jul 1792
D:
4 Jul 1808
Sophia Worthington
1765-1813
Sophia Worthington
B:
5 Dec 1765
D:
15 May 1813
John Williams, Esq.
Abt 1762-1840
John Williams, Esq.
B:
Abt 1762
M:
25 Sep 1799
D:
19 Dec 1840
Hannah Hopkins
Bef 1730-1766
Hannah Hopkins
B:
Bef 29 Jan 1730
D:
25 Nov 1766
Honorable John Worthington, LL.D.
1719-1800
Honorable John Worthington, LL.D.
B:
24 Nov 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1759
D:
25 Apr 1800
Reverend Doctor Samuel Hopkins
1729-1811
Reverend Doctor Samuel Hopkins
B:
20 Oct 1729
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1811
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Margaret Stoddard
Margaret Stoddard
M:
Oct 1776
Esther Edwards
1695-1766
Esther Edwards
B:
6 Aug 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1766
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reverend Samuel Hopkins
1693-1775
Reverend Samuel Hopkins
B:
27 Dec 1693
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 May 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1775
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Edwards
1697-1733
Elizabeth Edwards
B:
14 Apr 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1733
Connecticut
Ann Edwards
1699-1790
Ann Edwards
B:
28 Apr 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1790
Mary Edwards
1701-1776
Mary Edwards
B:
11 Feb 1701
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1776
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elihu Parsons
1753-
Elihu Parsons
B:
9 Dec 1753
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Rhoda Hinsdale
Ebenezer Parsons
-YOUNG
Ebenezer Parsons
D:
YOUNG
Esther Parsons
-YOUNG
Esther Parsons
D:
YOUNG
Eliphalet Parsons
1756-1823
Eliphalet Parsons
B:
18 Jun 1756
D:
27 Jan 1823
Martha Young
1751-1830
Martha Young
B:
10 Nov 1751
Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
26 Aug 1830
Lydia Parsons
1757-
Lydia Parsons
B:
1757
Aaron Ingersoll
Lucretia Parsons
1759-1786
Lucretia Parsons
B:
11 Aug 1759
D:
1786
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Reverend Justin Sheldon Parsons
1759-1832
Reverend Justin Sheldon Parsons
B:
19 Jul 1759
M:
9 Feb 1786
D:
1832
Sarah Parsons
1760-1837
Sarah Parsons
B:
8 Sep 1760
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1837
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
David Ingersoll
1759-1839
David Ingersoll
B:
1 Dec 1759
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
M:
13 Dec 1781
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1839
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Lucy Parsons
1762-
Lucy Parsons
B:
1762
Joshua Kercham
Jonathan Parsons
-YOUNG
Jonathan Parsons
D:
YOUNG
Jerusha Parsons
-YOUNG
Jerusha Parsons
D:
YOUNG
Jerusha Parsons
1766-
Jerusha Parsons
B:
May 1766
Ira Seymour
1737-1826
Ira Seymour
B:
4 Oct 1737
D:
1826
Sarah Edwards
1728-1805
Sarah Edwards
B:
25 Aug 1728
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 May 1805
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Elihu Parsons, Sr.
1719-1785
Elihu Parsons, Sr.
B:
14 Mar 1719
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Jun 1750
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1785
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Jerusha Edwards
1730-1747
Jerusha Edwards
B:
26 Apr 1730
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1747
Jerusha Edwards
1730-
Jerusha Edwards
B:
1730
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
David Brainerd
1718-1747
David Brainerd
B:
20 Apr 1718
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1747
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Edwards
1731-1788
Esther Edwards
B:
13 Feb 1731
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 May 1788
Aaron Burr
1716-1757
Aaron Burr
B:
4 Jan 1715/1716
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
29 Jun 1752
Newark, Essex County, NJ
D:
24 Sep 1757
Princeton, Mercer County, NJ
Timothy Dwight, IV
1752-1817
Timothy Dwight, IV
B:
3 May 1752
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1817
Margaret (or Mary) Woolsey
1754-
Margaret (or Mary) Woolsey
B:
1754
Dr. Sereno Edwards Dwight
1754-
Dr. Sereno Edwards Dwight
B:
10 Dec 1754
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Cynthia Pomeroy
-1790
Cynthia Pomeroy
D:
28 May 1790
Erastus Dwight
1756-
Erastus Dwight
B:
13 Sep 1756
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Dwight
1759-
Jonathan Dwight
B:
29 Jan 1759
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Dwight
1761-
Sarah Dwight
B:
29 May 1761
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Dwight
1763-
Mary Dwight
B:
9 Jan 1763
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Theodorus (or Theodore) Dwight
1764-1846
Theodorus (or Theodore) Dwight
B:
15 Dec 1764
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1846
Abigail Alsop
1765-1846
Abigail Alsop
B:
1765
D:
1846
Maurice Dwight
1766-
Maurice Dwight
B:
15 Dec 1766
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Fidelia Dwight
1768-
Fidelia Dwight
B:
7 Aug 1768
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Dwight
1770-
Nathaniel Dwight
B:
31 Jan 1770
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Dwight
1772-1813
Elizabeth Dwight
B:
29 Jan 1772
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1813
William Walton Woolsey
1766-1839
William Walton Woolsey
B:
1766
D:
1839
Henry Edwin Dwight
1776-
Henry Edwin Dwight
B:
20 Sep 1776
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Edwards
1734-1807
Mary Edwards
B:
7 Apr 1734
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1807
Captain Timothy Dwight
1726-1777
Captain Timothy Dwight
B:
27 May 1726
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1750
D:
1777
Stephen Woodbridge
1765-1836
Stephen Woodbridge
B:
12 Mar 1765
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1836
Youngstown, Mahoning County, OH
Rachel Welles
1767-1833
Rachel Welles
B:
9 Apr 1767
M:
25 Oct 1797
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1833
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
General Jonathan Woodbridge
1767-1808
General Jonathan Woodbridge
B:
24 Jan 1767
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1808
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Meech
1770-1854
Sarah Meech
B:
1770
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1795
Massachusetts
D:
Apr 1854
Albany, Albany County, NY
Lucy Woodbridge
1769-1848
Lucy Woodbridge
B:
14 Apr 1769
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1848
Youngstown, Mahoning County, OH
Jonathan Edwards
1764-1832
Jonathan Edwards
B:
16 Oct 1764
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1788
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Sep 1832
Binghamton, Broome County, NY
Joseph Woodbridge
1771-1829
Joseph Woodbridge
B:
22 Jul 1771
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1829
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Louisa Hopkins
1774-1819
Louisa Hopkins
B:
17 Jul 1774
Massachusetts
M:
25 May 1800
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1819
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Woodbridge
1773-Abt 1853
Elizabeth Woodbridge
B:
1 Jul 1773
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1853
Elisha Browne
1771-1853
Elisha Browne
B:
9 Aug 1771
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1795
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Feb 1853
Sarah Edwards Woodbridge
1775-1837
Sarah Edwards Woodbridge
B:
17 Jun 1775
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1837
Constantia, Oswego County, NY
Moses Lester
1750-1815
Moses Lester
B:
1750
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1807
Hampshire County, MA
D:
1815
Griswold, New London County, CT
John Elliot Woodbridge
1777-1853
John Elliot Woodbridge
B:
24 Jun 1777
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1853
Youngstown, Mahoning County, OH
Mary M. Horner
1784-1856
Mary M. Horner
B:
1784
Wilmington, New Castle County, DE
M:
1 Jan 1804
Wilmington, New Castle County, DE
D:
1856
Ann Woodbridge
1779-Abt 1788
Ann Woodbridge
B:
6 Nov 1779
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1788
Reverend Timothy Woodbridge
1783-1862
Reverend Timothy Woodbridge
B:
23 Nov 1783
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1862
Cynthia Maria Phelps
1785-
Cynthia Maria Phelps
B:
1785
Green River, Columbia County, NY
M:
1808
Hampshire County, MA
Lucy Edwards
1736-1786
Lucy Edwards
B:
31 Aug 1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1786
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Judge Jahleel Woodbridge
1738-1796
Judge Jahleel Woodbridge
B:
1738
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
7 Jun 1764
Princeton, Mercer County, NJ
D:
13 Aug 1796
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Edwards
1761-1841
Sarah Edwards
B:
11 Jul 1761
Elizabethtown, Middlesex County, NJ
D:
25 Apr 1841
Daniel Tyler
-1832
Daniel Tyler
D:
20 Apr 1832
Benjamin Chaplin
Benjamin Chaplin
M:
5 Jan 1783
Edward Edwards
1763-1845
Edward Edwards
B:
20 Jan 1763
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1845
Albion, Calhoun County, MI
Mary (Polly) Ballard
1764-1824
Mary (Polly) Ballard
B:
11 Jan 1764
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Sep 1783
D:
12 Feb 1824
Chenango County, NY
Jonathan Edwards
1764-1832
Jonathan Edwards
B:
16 Oct 1764
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Sep 1832
Binghamton, Broome County, NY
Lucy Woodbridge
1769-1848
Lucy Woodbridge
B:
14 Apr 1769
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1788
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1848
Youngstown, Mahoning County, OH
Richard Edwards
1766-1805
Richard Edwards
B:
5 Mar 1766
Elizabethtown, Middlesex County, NJ
D:
1805
Cooperstown, Otsego County, NY
Alla Visa Griffin
-1811
Alla Visa Griffin
D:
1811
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Phebe Edwards
1768-1848
Phebe Edwards
B:
4 Nov 1768
Elizabethtown, Middlesex County, NJ
D:
21 Jan 1848
Samuel Farrer
1773-
Samuel Farrer
B:
13 Dec 1773
Andover, Essex County, MA
Asahel Hooker
-1813
Asahel Hooker
M:
11 Jun 1792
D:
19 Apr 1813
William W. Edwards
1770-1851
William W. Edwards
B:
11 Nov 1770
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1851
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Rebecca Tappan
1775-1857
Rebecca Tappan
B:
14 Jul 1775
M:
11 Nov 1793
D:
27 Mar 1857
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Robert Ogden Edwards
1772-1773
Robert Ogden Edwards
B:
13 Sep 1772
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 May 1773
Timothy Edward Edwards
1774-1840
Timothy Edward Edwards
B:
12 Jul 1774
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1840
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Haigh
Sarah Haigh
M:
1820
Mary Ogden Edwards
1775-1777
Mary Ogden Edwards
B:
9 Apr 1775
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1777
Rhoda Edwards
1776-1864
Rhoda Edwards
B:
7 May 1776
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1863/1864
Major Josiah Dwight
-1822
Major Josiah Dwight
M:
3 Mar 1798
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1822
Elizabeth Edwards
1780-1855
Elizabeth Edwards
B:
20 Oct 1780
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1855
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Edwards
1780-1873
Mary Edwards
B:
21 Oct 1780
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1873
Mason Whiting
1774-1849
Mason Whiting
B:
8 May 1774
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
26 Apr 1800
D:
11 Jan 1849
Binghamton, Broome County, NY
Anna Edwards
1784-1835
Anna Edwards
B:
2 Feb 1784
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1835
Ashley Williams
Ashley Williams
M:
1830
Robert Burr Edwards
1786-1823
Robert Burr Edwards
B:
14 Sep 1786
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1823
Charleston, Charleston County, SC
Hannah Pomeroy
1795-1867
Hannah Pomeroy
B:
8 Feb 1795
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1813
D:
4 Jan 1867
child Edwards
1788-
child Edwards
B:
1788
Timothy Edwards
1738-1813
Timothy Edwards
B:
25 Jul 1738
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1813
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Rhoda Ogden
1742-1822
Rhoda Ogden
B:
28 Sep 1742
Elizabethtown, Middlesex County, NJ
M:
25 Sep 1760
D:
2 Nov 1822
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Susanna Edwards
1740-1803
Susanna Edwards
B:
20 Jun 1740
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 May 1803
Eunice Edwards
1743-1822
Eunice Edwards
B:
9 May 1743
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1822
Jerusha Edwards
1776-1847
Jerusha Edwards
B:
30 Jan 1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1847
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Calvin Chapin
1763-1851
Reverend Calvin Chapin
B:
22 Jul 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1795
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1851
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Doctor Jonathan Edwards
1745-1801
Reverend Doctor Jonathan Edwards
B:
26 May 1745
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1801
Mary Porter
1748-
Mary Porter
B:
16 Sep 1748
M:
4 Oct 1770
Elizabeth Edwards
1747-1762
Elizabeth Edwards
B:
6 May 1747
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1762
Henrietta Frances Edwards
Eli Whitney
Pierpont Edwards
1750-1826
Pierpont Edwards
B:
8 Apr 1750
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1826
Frances Ogden
Frances Ogden
M:
1769
Reverend Jonathan Edwards
1703-1758
Reverend Jonathan Edwards
B:
5 Oct 1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1758
Princeton, Mercer County, NJ
Sarah Pierpont
1709-1758
Sarah Pierpont
B:
9 Jan 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jul 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1758
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Clorinda Backus
1730-1803
Clorinda Backus
B:
31 Oct 1730
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1803
Zebadiah Lathrop, Sr.
1725-1793
Zebadiah Lathrop, Sr.
B:
1725
D:
1793
Eunice Backus
1733-
Eunice Backus
B:
1733
Elizabeth Backus
1734-
Elizabeth Backus
B:
1734
Simon Backus, Jr.
1738-1823
Simon Backus, Jr.
B:
1738
D:
1823
Lois Ely
1759-1819
Lois Ely
B:
14 Mar 1759
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Heman Day
1755-1837
Heman Day
B:
27 Jan 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Sep 1779
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1837
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Ely
1760-1828
Esther Ely
B:
23 Nov 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Enoch Ely
1754-1843
Enoch Ely
B:
13 Nov 1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Oct 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Robert Ely
1763-1847
Robert Ely
B:
28 Feb 1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1847
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Jemima Leonard
1769-1849
Jemima Leonard
B:
19 Sep 1769
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
June 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elihu Ely
1765-1822
Elihu Ely
B:
13 Jul 1765
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1822
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Hadassah Chapin
1767-1808
Hadassah Chapin
B:
27 Aug 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 May 1785
Massachusetts
D:
3 Aug 1808
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Ely
1767-1772
Eunice Ely
B:
1767
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1772
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Ely
1770-1811
Benjamin Ely
B:
31 Jan 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jun 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah (Sally) Ives
1775-1849
Sarah (Sally) Ives
B:
1775
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1849
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Ely
1772-1831
Elijah Ely
B:
1 Mar 1772
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1831
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Ives
Abt 1773-1831
Hannah Ives
B:
Abt 1773
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1802/1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1831
Eunice Ely
1783-1847
Eunice Ely
B:
30 Jan 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1847
Madison, Lake County, OH
Seymour Gill
1784-1841
Seymour Gill
B:
4 Feb 1784
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Sep 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1841
Madison, Lake County, OH
Esther Backus
1739-1820
Esther Backus
B:
19 Nov 1739
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1820
Colonel Benjamin Ely
1730-1802
Colonel Benjamin Ely
B:
25 Dec 1730
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Backus
1741-
Joseph Backus
B:
1741
Jerusha Backus
1743-
Jerusha Backus
B:
1743
Mary Backus
1745-
Mary Backus
B:
1745
Eunice Edwards
1705-1788
Eunice Edwards
B:
20 Aug 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1788
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Simon Backus, Sr.
1701-1746
Reverend Simon Backus, Sr.
B:
11 Feb 1700/1701
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1729
D:
2 Feb 1745/1746
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Abigail Edwards
1707-1764
Abigail Edwards
B:
25 Dec 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1764
Lebanon, New London County, CT
William Metcalf
1708-1773
William Metcalf
B:
17 Aug 1708
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1737
East Windsor Township, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1773
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jerusha Edwards
1710-1729
Jerusha Edwards
B:
30 May 1710
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1729
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Edwards
1713-1776
Hannah Edwards
B:
8 Feb 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1776
Lucy Edwards
1715-1736
Lucy Edwards
B:
25 May 1715
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1736
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Edwards
1718-1794
Martha Edwards
B:
5 Jan 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Feb 1794
Parents
Reverend Solomon Stoddard
1643-1729
Esther Wareham
1644-1736
Esther Stoddard
1672-1771
Esther Stoddard
B:
2 Jun 1672
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1770/1771
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Timothy Edwards
1669-1758
Reverend Timothy Edwards
B:
14 May 1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1694
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1758
Windsor, Hartford County, CT