Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Alice Tomes
Abt 1592 - Abt 1640 (~ 48 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Smith
1662-
Mary Smith
B:
1662
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Smith
1664-
Hannah Smith
B:
1664
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Smith
1666-
Benjamin Smith
B:
1666
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Smith
1668-SOON
Abigail Smith
B:
1668
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
SOON
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Smith
1669-
Timothy Smith
B:
1669
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Smith
1671-
Sarah Smith
B:
1671
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Smith
1678-
Samuel Smith
B:
1678
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Baldwin
-1680
Mary Baldwin
D:
23 Aug 1680
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Smith
Benjamin Smith
M:
21 Oct 1660
Ester (Hester) Botsford
1668-
Ester (Hester) Botsford
B:
18 Oct 1668
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Howe
Thomas Humiston
1656-1715
Thomas Humiston
B:
19 Oct 1656
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1715
Samuel Botsford
1670-1745
Samuel Botsford
B:
30 Jul 1670
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1745
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Camp
Hannah Camp
M:
27 Jul ?
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Botsford
1671-
Mary Botsford
B:
11 Feb 1671
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Barnabas Baldwin
1665-1741
Barnabas Baldwin
B:
23 Jul 1665
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1692
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1741
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Botsford
1674-1736
Hannah Botsford
B:
30 Apr 1674
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1736
Connecticut
John Prindle
1658-1734
John Prindle
B:
5 Oct 1658
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1699
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1734
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Captain Joseph Hull
1672-1746
Captain Joseph Hull
B:
11 Aug 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1745/1746
Joanna Botsford
1674-1674
Joanna Botsford
B:
30 Apr 1674
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1674
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Henry Botsford
1676-1747
Henry Botsford
B:
12 Sep 1676
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
October 1747
Christian Gunn
1677-
Christian Gunn
B:
3 Aug 1677
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1700
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Botsford
1678-
Timothy Botsford
B:
10 Nov 1678
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Peck
1682-
Mary Peck
B:
15 Dec 1682
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1704/1705
John Botsford
1680-1745
John Botsford
B:
8 Jan 1680
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 May 1745
Hepzibah Camp
Sarah Botsford
1683-1764
Sarah Botsford
B:
10 Aug 1683
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1764
Daniel Merwin
Ruth Botsford
1686-1686
Ruth Botsford
B:
2 Jan 1686
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1686
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Botsford
1688-1774
Joseph Botsford
B:
30 Sep 1688
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1774
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Bennett
1693-
Mary Bennett
B:
31 Aug 1693
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1718
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Baldwin
1644-1706
Hannah Baldwin
B:
16 Aug 1644
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1706
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Elnathan Botsford
1641-1690
Elnathan Botsford
B:
14 Aug 1641
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1667
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1690
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Buckingham
1664-1692
Sarah Buckingham
B:
8 Jan 1664
D:
3 Dec 1692
Barnabas Baldwin
1665-1741
Barnabas Baldwin
B:
23 Jul 1665
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1741
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Buckingham
1672-1704
Thomas Buckingham
B:
21 Jun 1672
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1704
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Briscoe
1675-
Mary Briscoe
B:
15 Nov 1675
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1699
D:
Connecticut
Sarah Baldwin
1645-1706
Sarah Baldwin
B:
1645
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1706
Samuel Buckingham
1640-1728
Samuel Buckingham
B:
13 Jun 1640
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1663
D:
20 Jun 1728
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Welles
Abt 1618-1647
Mary Welles
B:
Abt 1618
Burmington, Warwickshire, England
D:
31 Jul 1647
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Baldwin
1616-1665
Timothy Baldwin
B:
1616
Cholesbury, Buckinghamshire, England
M:
5 Mar 1642
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1665
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Beatrice Thompson
1647-
Beatrice Thompson
B:
17 Jan 1647
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mr. Parker
John Thompson
1671-
John Thompson
B:
29 Dec 1671
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Thompson
1674-
Thomas Thompson
B:
30 Jan 1674
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Thompson
1676-
Samuel Thompson
B:
29 Dec 1676
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Thompson
1679-IN A FEW WEEKS
Joseph Thompson
B:
25 Mar 1679
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
IN A FEW WEEKS
James Thompson
1680-
James Thompson
B:
30 May 1680
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Thompson
-Aft 1782
Mary Thompson
D:
Aft 1782
over 100 years old
Ebenezer Thompson
1684-
Ebenezer Thompson
B:
21 Dec 1684
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Thompson
1687-
Nathaniel Thompson
B:
16 Jan 1687
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Thompson
1649-1711
John Thompson
B:
1649
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1711
Mary Steele
1652-1688
Mary Steele
B:
5 Dec 1652
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1670
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Thompson
1671-
John Thompson
B:
29 Dec 1671
Thomas Thompson
1674-
Thomas Thompson
B:
30 Jun 1674
Samuel Thompson
1676-
Samuel Thompson
B:
29 Dec 1676
Joseph Thompson
1679-in a few weeks
Joseph Thompson
B:
25 Mar 1679
D:
in a few weeks
James Thompson
1680-
James Thompson
B:
30 May 1680
Mary Thompson
1682-
Mary Thompson
A:
1 Oct 1682
Ebenezer Thompson
1684-
Ebenezer Thompson
B:
23 Nov 1684
Nathaniel Thompson
1687-
Nathaniel Thompson
B:
16 Jan 1687
John Thompson
Abt 1649-1711
John Thompson
B:
Abt 1649
D:
21 Nov 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Steele
1646-
Mary Steele
B:
20 Nov 1646
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1670
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Thompson
1671-1705
Elizabeth Thompson
B:
1671
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1705
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
John Woodruff
1668-1727
John Woodruff
B:
1668
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1689
D:
1727
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Thompson
1678-1735
Thomas Thompson
B:
25 Mar 1678
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1735
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Cowles
1679-1727
Elizabeth Cowles
B:
17 Mar 1678/1679
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1705/1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Woodruff
1684-1720
Abigail Woodruff
B:
8 Mar 1684
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Nov 1705
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1720
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Arthur Thompson
1680-
Arthur Thompson
B:
17 Oct 1680
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Philoleutheros Thompson
John Thompson
1684-
John Thompson
B:
14 Dec 1684
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Thompson
1687-
Margaret Thompson
B:
20 Feb 1687
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Anna Thompson
1688-1752
Anna Thompson
B:
1688
D:
1752
John Norton
1684-
John Norton
B:
6 Apr 1684
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ann Thompson
1689-
Ann Thompson
B:
10 Feb 1689
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Thompson
1691-
Samuel Thompson
B:
18 Oct 1691
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Thompson
1699-1754
Daniel Thompson
B:
1695-1699
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1754
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Bronson
Sarah Bronson
M:
21 Sep 1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Thompson
Abt 1699-
Elizabeth Thompson
B:
Abt 1699
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Matthew Woodruff
Thomas Thompson
1651-1705
Thomas Thompson
B:
1651
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1705
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
Abt 1656-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
Abt 1656
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1677
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Thompson
1706-
Mercy Thompson
B:
15 Oct 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail
Samuel Hawley
1674-1754
Samuel Hawley
B:
15 May 1674
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1754
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Bethia Booth
Abt 1680-1780
Bethia Booth
B:
Abt 1680
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
14 May 1702
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1780
Captain Joseph Hawley
1675-1732
Captain Joseph Hawley
B:
6 Jun 1675
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1732
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Wilcoxson
1673-1762
Elizabeth Wilcoxson
B:
6 Nov 1673
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1697
D:
10 Sep 1762
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Hawley
1678-1722
Thomas Hawley
B:
30 Jul 1678
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 May 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Booth
1678-1761
Joanna Booth
B:
17 Sep 1678
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Oct 1701
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1761
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Jehiel Hawley
Hope Stow
1694-
Hope Stow
B:
31 Oct 1694
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Thompson
1653-1685
Mary Thompson
B:
7 Jun 1653
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1685
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hawley
1647-1755
Samuel Hawley
B:
1647
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
20 May 1673
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1755
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Gridley
1681-1758
Thomas Gridley
B:
June 1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1758
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Wilcoxson
1685-1733
Hannah Wilcoxson
B:
18 Sep 1685
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1704
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1733
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Root
1693-1776
Sarah Root
B:
17 Dec 1693
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1724
D:
1776
son Gridley
1682-
son Gridley
B:
9 Sep 1682
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Gridley
1684-1769
John Gridley
B:
5 Oct 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 May 1769
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Benton
Dorothy Benton
M:
3 May 1716
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Joseph Gridley, Sr.
1685-1770
Deacon Joseph Gridley, Sr.
B:
8 Mar 1685
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1770
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Lewis
Abt 1690-1775
Hannah Lewis
B:
Abt 1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1712
D:
7 Aug 1775
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Gridley
1686-1776
Samuel Gridley
B:
21 Mar 1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1776
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Lewis
Ruth Lewis
M:
1710
Esther Gridley
1687-1743
Esther Gridley
B:
15 May 1687
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1743
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Deacon John Hart
Deacon John Hart
M:
1706
Mary Gridley
1688-
Mary Gridley
B:
5 Feb 1687/1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Gridley
1690-1778
Jonathan Gridley
B:
2 Nov 1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1778
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Pinney
Mary Pinney
M:
17 Nov 1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
James Gridley
1691-1762
James Gridley
B:
3 May 1691
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1762
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Smith
1699-1779
Susanna Smith
B:
1699
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1779
Elizabeth Gridley
1693-Abt 1728
Elizabeth Gridley
B:
29 Oct 1693
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1728
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Andrews
1683-1728
Benjamin Andrews
B:
20 Aug 1683
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1711
D:
24 Jan 1728
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Gridley
1694-1743
Sarah Gridley
B:
8 Jul 1694
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1743
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Cowles
1698-1724
Nathaniel Cowles
B:
28 Apr 1698
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 May 1722
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1724
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Woodruff
Ebenezer Woodruff
M:
1728
son Gridley
1696-
son Gridley
B:
Mar 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Esther Thompson
1655-Bef 1698
Esther Thompson
B:
17 Jun 1655
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1 Dec 1698
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Gridley
1647-1712
Samuel Gridley
B:
25 Nov 1647
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1680
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 May 1712
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Anne Welles
1619-1680
Anne Welles
B:
1619
Burmington, Warwickshire, England
D:
19 Oct 1680
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Thompson
1610-1655
Thomas Thompson
B:
1 Oct 1610
Stourton, Warwick, England
M:
14 Apr 1646
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1655
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hawkins
1657-1678
Sarah Hawkins
B:
1657
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1678
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Brinsmade
1682-1753
John Brinsmade
B:
1682
D:
19 Jan 1753
Abigail Wheeler
1683-
Abigail Wheeler
B:
8 Feb 1683
M:
28 Jul 1703
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hawkins
1660-
Elizabeth Hawkins
B:
1660
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Paul Brinsmade
Hannah Hawkins
1662-
Hannah Hawkins
B:
1662
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Captain Richard Seymour
1645-1710
Captain Richard Seymour
B:
1644-1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Anthony Hawkins
Abt 1620-1674
Anthony Hawkins
B:
Abt 1620
England
M:
16 Jul 1656
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1674
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Welles
1670-1751
Mary Welles
B:
29 Nov 1670
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1751
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Captain Jeremiah Judson
1671-1734
Captain Jeremiah Judson
B:
1 Mar 1671
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1695
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1733/1734
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Welles
Sarah Welles
1674-
Sarah Welles
B:
2 Jan 1674
John Welles
Comfort Wells
1677-1717
Comfort Wells
B:
21 Jun 1677
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1717
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Abel Birdseye, Sr.
1679-1747
Abel Birdseye, Sr.
B:
17 Nov 1679
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1704
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 May 1747
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Welles
1679-
Joseph Welles
B:
21 Jun 1679
Elizabeth Welles
Robert Welles
1688-
Robert Welles
B:
Sep 1688
John Welles
1648-1714
John Welles
B:
24 May 1648
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1714
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Hollister
1658-1698
Mary Hollister
B:
1658
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1673
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1697-1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Thomas Welles
1651-1720
Deacon Thomas Welles
B:
1651
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1720
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
M:
Abt 1676
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Welles
1676-1741
Thomas Welles
B:
May 1676
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1741
John Welles
1678-
John Welles
B:
Jun 1678
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Welles
1680-
Joseph Welles
B:
Sep 1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Prudence Goodrich Welles
1682-1715
Prudence Goodrich Welles
B:
1682
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1715
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Reverend Anthony Stoddard
1678-1760
Reverend Anthony Stoddard
B:
9 Aug 1678
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1760
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Robert Welles
1684-1738
Robert Welles
B:
1683-1684
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1738
Sarah Wolcott
1686-1738
Sarah Wolcott
B:
14 Aug 1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1738
Gideon Welles
1691-1739
Gideon Welles
B:
1691
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1739
Captain Robert Welles
1649-1714
Captain Robert Welles
B:
22 Jun 1649
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Goodrich
1658-1698
Elizabeth Goodrich
B:
1658
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Stoddard
Mary Stoddard
M:
13 Oct 1698
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Pitman
1682-SOON
Jonathan Pitman
B:
4 Nov 1682
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
SOON
Jonathan Pitman
1687-
Jonathan Pitman
B:
21 May 1687
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Robert Pitman
1689-
Robert Pitman
B:
16 Oct 1689
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Pitman
1692-
Samuel Pitman
B:
1 Feb 1692
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Temperance Welles
1654-1689
Temperance Welles
B:
1654
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
June 1689
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Pitman
-Abt 1727
Jonathan Pitman
M:
21 Nov 1681
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1727
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Welles
1686-1751
Samuel Welles
B:
15 Oct 1686
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1751
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Watkins
Mary Watkins
M:
Abt 1711
Mary Judson
Mary Beardsley
Abigail Welles
1687-Aft 1762
Abigail Welles
B:
1687
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1762
Thomas Turney
1678-1761
Thomas Turney
B:
5 Jan 1678
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1709
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1761
Elizabeth Welles
1694-1730
Elizabeth Welles
B:
31 Jan 1694
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1730
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Clugston
John Clugston
M:
11 Jun 1718
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Ann Welles
1694-
Ann Welles
B:
31 Jan 1694
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
John Hubbell
John Hubbell
M:
6 Nov 1711
Sgt. Samuel Welles
1656-Bef 1729
Sgt. Samuel Welles
B:
1656
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 11 Mar 1728/1729
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Wheeler
1660-1712
Abigail Wheeler
B:
1660
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1685
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1712
Connecticut
Elizabeth Wheeler
Abt 1667-Abt 1706
Elizabeth Wheeler
B:
Abt 1667
M:
Aft 1700
D:
Abt 1706
Abigail Jones
Abt 1677-Aft 1730
Abigail Jones
B:
Abt 1677
M:
25 Oct 1711
D:
Aft 1278/1729
Sarah Beach
1679-
Sarah Beach
B:
4 May 1679
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Beach
1681-1756
Hannah Beach
B:
Sep 1681
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1756
Edmund Lewis
1679-1757
Edmund Lewis
B:
1679
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
21 May 1702
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 May 1757
Monroe, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Welles
1659-1730
Sarah Welles
B:
28 Sep 1659
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1730
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Beach
1644-1715
Benjamin Beach
B:
28 Oct 1644
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1678
D:
10 Apr 1715
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Deacon John Thompson
1680-1765
Deacon John Thompson
B:
10 Oct 1680
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1765
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Curtis
1684-1721
Ruth Curtis
B:
11 Jan 1683/1684
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1705
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1721
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Blagge
1672-1741
Martha Blagge
B:
1672
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1721
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1740/1741
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mehitable Glover
1679-
Mehitable Glover
B:
1 May 1679
Old Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1741
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Ambrose Thompson
1682-1768
Ambrose Thompson
B:
17 Nov 1682
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 May 1768
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Ann Booth
1688-1774
Ann Booth
B:
1688
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 May 1707
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1774
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Thompson
1685-1726
Sarah Thompson
B:
26 Aug 1685
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 May 1726
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Birdseye
1682-1757
Joseph Birdseye
B:
22 Feb 1682
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1708
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1757
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Ebenezer Thompson
1688-1757
Ebenezer Thompson
B:
16 May 1688
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 May 1757
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Comfort Pickett
1694-1773
Comfort Pickett
B:
6 Sep 1694
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Aug 1712
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1773
Huntington, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Thompson
1691-
Thomas Thompson
B:
24 Dec 1691
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Seeley
1702-1722
Ruth Seeley
B:
June 1702
M:
11 Aug 1720
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1721/1722
Elizabeth Thompson
1695-1753
Elizabeth Thompson
B:
28 Feb 1694/1695
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1753
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Thompson
1700-Abt 1790
Hannah Thompson
B:
25 Sep 1700
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1790
Ambrose Thompson
1652-1742
Ambrose Thompson
B:
1 Jan 1651/1652
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1677/1678
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1742
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Welles
1661-
Mary Welles
B:
29 Aug 1661
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Booth
Joseph Booth
M:
1676
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
John Welles
Abt 1622-1659
John Welles
B:
Abt 1622
Burmington, Warwickshire, England
D:
7 Aug 1659
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Bourne
1627-1688
Elizabeth Bourne
B:
1627
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1647
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1688
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Judson
1681-1756
Hannah Judson
B:
30 May 1681
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1756
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
James Lewis, Sr.
1677-1766
James Lewis, Sr.
B:
1677
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1702
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1766
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Judson
1683-1745
Sarah Judson
B:
16 Feb 1683
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
31 May 1745
Rebecca Judson
1685-1697
Rebecca Judson
B:
25 Feb 1685
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1697
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Judson
1687-1755
Joseph Judson
B:
10 Jan 1686/1687
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1755
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
James Judson, Jr.
1689-
James Judson, Jr.
B:
30 Apr 1689
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Lewis
1691-Aft 1754
Martha Lewis
B:
1691
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1712
D:
Aft 1754
Phebe Judson
1691-1753
Phebe Judson
B:
2 Oct 1691
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1753
Captain David Judson
1693-1761
Captain David Judson
B:
7 Aug 1693
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 May 1761
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Phoebe Stiles
1698-1765
Phoebe Stiles
B:
25 Mar 1698
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1713
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 May 1765
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Welles
1655-1717
Rebecca Welles
B:
May 1655
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1717
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Captain James Judson, Sr.
1650-1721
Captain James Judson, Sr.
B:
24 Apr 1650
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Aug 1680
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1721
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Welles
John Martin
1674-1711
John Martin
B:
4 Feb 1674
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
15 Jul 1702
Amesbury, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1711
Amesbury, Essex County, MA
Thomas Welles
1690-
Thomas Welles
B:
16 Oct 1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Welles
1693-
John Welles
B:
16 Dec 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Wells
1693-
John Wells
B:
15 Dec 1693
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Curtis
1696-
Mary Curtis
B:
5 Jul 1696
Thomas Welles
1657-1695
Thomas Welles
B:
Oct 1657
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Blackleach
Abt 1665-Aft 1729
Mary Blackleach
B:
Abt Nov 1665
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Bidwell
1684-1712
Jonathan Bidwell
B:
5 Mar 1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1712
Connecticut
Martha Butler
1688-1735
Martha Butler
B:
18 Jan 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Welles
1659-1708
Sarah Welles
B:
Apr 1659
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Bidwell
1648-1692
John Bidwell
B:
1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1678
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Welles
1686-
Mary Welles
B:
15 Apr 1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Welles
1689-
Jonathan Welles
B:
17 Sep 1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Welles
1694-1737
Ebenezer Welles
B:
5 Oct 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1737
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Skinner
1695-1787
Rachel Skinner
B:
2 Feb 1694/1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 May 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1787
Sarah Welles
1701-SOON
Sarah Welles
B:
1 Dec 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
SOON
Ann Welles
Ichabod Welles
1660-1706
Ichabod Welles
B:
Nov 1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1706
Sarah Way
Sarah Way
M:
4 Sep 1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Welles
1689-
Hannah Welles
B:
22 Nov 1689
Samuel Welles
1693-
Samuel Welles
B:
26 Dec 1693
Ruth Welles
1697-
Ruth Welles
B:
29 Jan 1697
Sarah Welles
1700-
Sarah Welles
B:
16 Dec 1700
Rebecca Welles
1704-
Rebecca Welles
B:
3 Oct 1704
James Welles
1706-
James Welles
B:
1706
Samuel Welles
1662-1733
Samuel Welles
B:
Oct 1662
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1733
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ruth
1665-1744
Ruth
B:
1665
D:
2 May 1744
Jonathan Welles
1664-1687
Jonathan Welles
B:
Sep 1664
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Welles
1667-1698
Joseph Welles
B:
Apr 1667
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Welles, Jr.
1625-1668
Thomas Welles, Jr.
B:
1625
Burmington, Warwickshire, England
D:
20 Aug 1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah (Ann) Tuttle
1633-1683
Hannah (Ann) Tuttle
B:
20 Jan 1633
Ringstead, Northamptonshire, England
M:
23 Jun 1654
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Welles, Jr.
1625-Bef 1668
Thomas Welles, Jr.
B:
1625
Essex County, England
D:
Bef 20 Aug 1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anna Tuttle
1632-1696
Anna Tuttle
B:
Dec 1632
Ringstead, Northamptonshire, England
M:
23 Jun 1654
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1696
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Welles
Captain Thomas Pitkin
1700-1766
Captain Thomas Pitkin
B:
18 Jun 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1766
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Welles
1689-1761
Hannah Welles
B:
22 Nov 1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1761
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Curtiss
1688-1761
Nathaniel Curtiss
B:
1688
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1761
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
James Wells
1693-1760
James Wells
B:
26 Feb 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1760
Esther Ellsworth
1703-1791
Esther Ellsworth
B:
9 Mar 1703
Windsor Township, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1791
Samuel Welles
1660-1731
Samuel Welles
B:
13 Apr 1660
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Judson
1662-1744
Ruth Judson
B:
27 Oct 1662
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 May 1744
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Wells
1689-1718
Hannah Wells
B:
22 Nov 1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1718
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Captain Peter Buell
1684-1769
Captain Peter Buell
B:
3 Dec 1684
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1713
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
Mar 1769
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Honorable Thomas Welles
1692-1767
Honorable Thomas Welles
B:
14 Feb 1691/1692
Connecticut
D:
14 May 1767
Martha Pitkin
1692-1763
Martha Pitkin
B:
28 Feb 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1715
Connecticut
D:
4 Jul 1763
Samuel Welles
1693-1760
Samuel Welles
B:
26 Dec 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1760
Ruth Welles
1697-1731
Ruth Welles
B:
29 Jan 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1731
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Welles
1700-
Sarah Welles
B:
16 Dec 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Welles
1704-1725
Rebecca Welles
B:
3 Oct 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1724/1725
Captain Thomas Pitkin
1700-1766
Captain Thomas Pitkin
B:
18 Jun 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1723
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1766
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
James Welles
1706-1725
James Welles
B:
1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1725
Ruth Judson Rice
1659-1742
Ruth Judson Rice
B:
29 Sep 1659
M:
20 Jun 1683
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1742
Thomas Welles
1662-
Thomas Welles
B:
29 Jul 1662
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Hawley
1684-1750
Daniel Hawley
B:
20 Dec 1684
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1750
Elizabeth Brinsmade
1684-1763
Elizabeth Brinsmade
B:
1684
M:
6 Mar 1707
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1763
Gideon Hawley
1687-1731
Gideon Hawley
B:
30 Jan 1687
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1731
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Anna Bennett
1691-1727
Hannah Anna Bennett
B:
1691
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
4 Feb 1711
D:
14 Nov 1727
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Abia Hawley
1690-
Abia Hawley
B:
18 Sep 1690
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Welles
1664-1694
Sarah Welles
B:
29 Sep 1664
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1694
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Ephraim Hawley
1659-1690
Ephraim Hawley
B:
7 Aug 1659
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1683
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1690
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Zachariah Tomlinson
1693-1768
Zachariah Tomlinson
B:
31 Oct 1693
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1768
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Beach
1702-1740
Hannah Beach
B:
12 Feb 1702
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1718/1719
D:
5 Oct 1740
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Morse
1708-1749
Mary Morse
B:
5 Dec 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1749
Sarah Tomlinson
1694-1694
Sarah Tomlinson
B:
29 Jun 1694
D:
29 Jun 1694
Lieutenant Agur Tomlinson
1658-1728
Lieutenant Agur Tomlinson
B:
14 Aug 1658
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Oct 1692
D:
5 Mar 1728
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Hale, Esq.
1696-1772
Jonathan Hale, Esq.
B:
21 Aug 1696
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1772
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Talcott
1699-1743
Sarah Talcott
B:
30 Oct 1699
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1717
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1743
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary White
1698-1780
Mary White
B:
2 Oct 1698
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1780
Benjamin Hale
1707-1784
Benjamin Hale
B:
22 Jul 1707
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1784
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Talcott
1706-1797
Hannah Talcott
B:
16 Oct 1706
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1729
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1796/1797
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Welles
1666-1715
Mary Welles
B:
23 Nov 1666
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1715
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Captain Samuel Hale
1644-1711
Captain Samuel Hale
B:
12 Feb 1644
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1695
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1711
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Steele
1688-1761
Samuel Steele
B:
1 Oct 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1761
Anna Williams
1686-1749
Anna Williams
B:
11 Dec 1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1714
D:
1749
Dr. Joseph Steele
1690-1750
Dr. Joseph Steele
B:
27 Sep 1690
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1750
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Hollister
1689-1750
Elizabeth Hollister
B:
30 Mar 1689
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1715
D:
27 Sep 1750
Prudence Steele
1693-1752
Prudence Steele
B:
17 Jan 1693
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1752
Newington, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Deming
Abt 1688-1761
Josiah Deming
B:
Abt 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1761
Newington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Steele
1697-1771
Hannah Steele
B:
18 Mar 1696/1697
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1771
Ephraim Goodrich
1693-1771
Ephraim Goodrich
B:
21 Dec 1693
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Jul 1715
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1771
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Anne Steele
1702-1727
Anne Steele
B:
28 Oct 1702
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1727
William Hooker
1695-1782
William Hooker
B:
16 Feb 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1724
D:
20 Jul 1782
David Steele
1706-1739
David Steele
B:
8 Jun 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1739
Sarah (Mrs. Steele)
Sarah (Mrs. Steele)
M:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Welles
1668-1739
Anna Welles
B:
1668
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1739
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Captain James Steele
1662-1713
Captain James Steele
B:
31 Aug 1662
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jul 1687
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 May 1713
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain James Judson, Sr.
1650-1721
Captain James Judson, Sr.
B:
24 Apr 1650
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1718
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1721
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Shelton
1693-1758
Elizabeth Shelton
B:
2 Jan 1693
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1758
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Nicholas Masters
1688-1756
Nicholas Masters
B:
1688
Isle of Guernsey, England
M:
1 Oct 1717
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1756
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Shelton
1696-
Sarah Shelton
B:
2 Jan 1696
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Shelton
1698-
Joseph Shelton
B:
24 Jun 1698
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Welles
1670-
Elizabeth Welles
B:
1670
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Shelton
-Abt 1728
Daniel Shelton
B:
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1692
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1728
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Captain Samuel Welles
Abt 1628-1675
Captain Samuel Welles
B:
Abt 1628
Burmington, Warwickshire, England
D:
15 Jul 1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hollister
Abt 1640-1673
Elizabeth Hollister
B:
Abt 1640
M:
1659
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1673
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Lamberton
Mary Chester
1654-
Mary Chester
B:
23 Dec 1654
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Chester
1656-
John Chester
B:
10 Jun 1656
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Chester
1657-
Sarah Chester
B:
11 Nov 1657
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Chester
-1754
Sarah Chester
D:
1754
Dorothy Chester
1692-1754
Dorothy Chester
B:
5 Sep 1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1754
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Martin Kellogg
1686-1758
Captain Martin Kellogg
B:
26 Oct 1686
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1715/1716
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1758
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen John Chester
1698-1725
Stephen John Chester
B:
1698
D:
1725
Stephen Chester, Jr.
1660-1698
Stephen Chester, Jr.
B:
26 May 1660
D:
9 Feb 1698
Jemima Treat
1668-1755
Jemima Treat
B:
15 May 1668
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1691
D:
5 Oct 1755
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Chester
1662-
Thomas Chester
B:
23 Mar 1662
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Chester
1664-
Samuel Chester
B:
23 May 1664
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Prudence Chester
1666-
Prudence Chester
B:
10 Dec 1666
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Stevens
1695-1695
Timothy Stevens
B:
23 Mar 1695
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Apr 1695
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Stevens
1696-1717
Sarah Stevens
B:
19 Mar 1696
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1717
John Stevens
1698-SOON
John Stevens
B:
4 Jun 1698
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
SOON
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Chester
1668-1698
Eunice Chester
B:
17 May 1668
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1698
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Timothy Stevens
1666-1726
Reverend Timothy Stevens
B:
28 Jan 1666
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
17 Jun 1694
D:
14 Apr 1726
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Welles
Abt 1631-1698
Sarah Welles
B:
Abt 1631
Burmington, Warwickshire, England
D:
12 Dec 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain John Chester
1635-1698
Captain John Chester
B:
3 Aug 1635
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Feb 1654
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Welles
Abt 1637-
Joseph Welles
B:
Abt 1637
Parents
John Tomes
Abt 1546-1602
Ellen Gunne
Alice Tomes
Abt 1592-Abt 1640
Alice Tomes
B:
Abt 1592
Long Marston, Warwickshire, England
D:
Abt 1640
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Governor Thomas Welles
1590-1660
Governor Thomas Welles
B:
1590
Stourton, Warwick, England
M:
5 Jul 1615
England
D:
14 Jan 1659/1660
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT