Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Captain Samuel Hale
1615 - 1693 (78 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Martha Hale
1643-
Martha Hale
B:
2 Oct 1643
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Paul Peek
Abt 1608-1695
Deacon Paul Peek
B:
Abt 1608
D:
Dec 1695
Ruth Hale
1672-Abt 1672
Ruth Hale
B:
20 Jan 1672
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt May 1672
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hale
1674-YOUNG
Samuel Hale
B:
14 Jan 1674
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hale
1675-1749
Mary Hale
B:
13 Jun 1675
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Day, Jr.
1676-1752
John Day, Jr.
B:
24 Sep 1676
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1715
D:
2 Nov 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Hale
1677-
Samuel Hale
B:
17 Jul 1677
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Kimberly
1715-1798
Elizabeth Kimberly
B:
30 Jun 1715
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
Israel Foote
1713-1785
Israel Foote
B:
16 Oct 1713
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1785
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ruth Hale
1681-1737
Ruth Hale
B:
1 Dec 1681
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1737
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Kimberly, Esq.
1681-1729
Thomas Kimberly, Esq.
B:
29 Sep 1681
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1703
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1729
Glastonbury, Somersetshire, England
Captain Samuel Hale
1644-1711
Captain Samuel Hale
B:
12 Feb 1644
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1711
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Edwards
1650-1682
Ruth Edwards
B:
1650
M:
20 Jun 1670
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1682
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
David Hale
1726-1796
David Hale
B:
11 Jan 1726
D:
7 Apr 1796
Mary Welles
1735-1814
Mary Welles
B:
30 Mar 1735
M:
8 Feb 1753
D:
7 Jun 1814
Jonathan Hale, Esq.
1696-1772
Jonathan Hale, Esq.
B:
21 Aug 1696
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1772
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Talcott
1699-1743
Sarah Talcott
B:
30 Oct 1699
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1717
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1743
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary White
1698-1780
Mary White
B:
2 Oct 1698
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1780
Hannah Hale
1732-1786
Hannah Hale
B:
1732
D:
1786
Ruth Hale
1734-1826
Ruth Hale
B:
14 Jul 1734
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1826
Daniel Hale
1736-1790
Daniel Hale
B:
1736
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1758
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1790
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Gideon Hale
1736-1812
Gideon Hale
B:
1736
D:
1812
Rachel Hale
1739-1751
Rachel Hale
B:
1739
D:
1751
Mary Hale
1742-1790
Mary Hale
B:
1742
D:
1790
Benjamin Hale
1745-1749
Benjamin Hale
B:
1745
D:
1749
Josiah Hale
1746-1808
Josiah Hale
B:
1746
D:
1808
Benjamin Hale
1707-1784
Benjamin Hale
B:
22 Jul 1707
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1784
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Talcott
1706-1797
Hannah Talcott
B:
16 Oct 1706
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1729
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1796/1797
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Welles
1666-1715
Mary Welles
B:
23 Nov 1666
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1695
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1715
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hale
1697-1765
Mary Hale
B:
10 Nov 1697
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1765
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
John Hale
1700-1776
John Hale
B:
10 Mar 1700
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1776
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Smith
1704-1765
Mary Smith
B:
21 Jun 1704
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1725
D:
18 Mar 1765
Samuel Hale
1701-
Samuel Hale
B:
27 Feb 1701
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Smith
Abt 1702-
Sarah Smith
B:
Abt 1702
M:
14 Feb 1728/1729
Anne Hale
1705-
Anne Hale
B:
30 May 1705
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Benoni Hale
1707-1771
Benoni Hale
B:
23 Jan 1706/1707
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1771
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha Smith
1706-1746
Martha Smith
B:
25 Feb 1706
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1731-1732
D:
13 Jun 1746
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Dickinson
1706-1780
Elizabeth Dickinson
B:
1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1780
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Hale
1708-1750
Abigail Hale
B:
20 Dec 1708
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1750
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thankful Hale
1710-
Thankful Hale
B:
26 Feb 1710
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hale
1712-1795
Hannah Hale
B:
27 Aug 1712
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1795
Sarah Hale
1714-
Sarah Hale
B:
15 Aug 1714
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
John Hale
1669-1721
John Hale
B:
7 Feb 1669
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1721
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Bevins
1678-1732
Mary Bevins
B:
29 Apr 1678
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1695-1696
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1732
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hale
1671-
Samuel Hale
B:
3 Apr 1671
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Hale)
Abt 1671-
Mary (Mrs. Hale)
B:
Abt 1671
Hannah Hale
1673-
Hannah Hale
B:
1 Jun 1673
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hale
Abt 1698-
Hannah Hale
B:
Abt 1698
Jonathan Smith
1697-
Jonathan Smith
B:
30 Jul 1697
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Hale
1703-1749
Mary Hale
B:
1703
D:
26 Nov 1749
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
George Ranney
1695-1725
George Ranney
B:
28 Oct 1695
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1725
Sarah Hale
Abt 1706-
Sarah Hale
B:
Abt 1706
Thomas Hale, Jr.
Abt 1708-1732
Thomas Hale, Jr.
B:
Abt 1708
D:
12 Nov 1732
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Cooper
1711-
Abigail Cooper
B:
17 Dec 1711
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 May 1730
Dorothy Hale
Abt 1710-
Dorothy Hale
B:
Abt 1710
Nathaniel Ranney
Nathaniel Ranney
M:
13 May 1731
Jonathan Hale
1716-1732
Jonathan Hale
B:
2 Mar 1716
D:
20 Nov 1732
Thomas Hale
1675-1743
Thomas Hale
B:
Sep 1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1743
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary House
Abt 1675-1751
Mary House
B:
Abt 1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 May 1751
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Hale
1681-1681
Rebecca Hale
B:
1 Nov 1681
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1681
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hale
1707-
Hannah Hale
B:
23 Mar 1706/1707
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Hale
1708-1769
Dorothy Hale
B:
21 Mar 1707/1708
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1769
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Wetmore
1703-1747
Daniel Wetmore
B:
9 May 1703
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Aug 1725
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1747
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Hale
1710-1790
Joseph Hale
B:
7 Mar 1709/1710
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 May 1790
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah (Mrs. Hale)
Gideon Hale
1712-1776
Gideon Hale
B:
4 Jul 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jan 1776
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Watts
Sarah Watts
M:
27 Mar 1746
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Wood
Ephraim Hale
1714-
Ephraim Hale
B:
7 May 1714
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
David Hale
1719-1805
David Hale
B:
1719
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 May 1805
Ebenezer Hale, Jr.
1721-1760
Ebenezer Hale, Jr.
B:
15 Mar 1720/1721
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 May 1760
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Turner
Mary Turner
M:
9 Mar 1748/1749
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elisha Hale
1724-1770
Elisha Hale
B:
23 Aug 1724
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1770
Sibyl Frances Sutlief
Sibyl Frances Sutlief
M:
1750
Ebenezer Hale
1682-1760
Ebenezer Hale
B:
24 Dec 1682
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 May 1760
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Curtis
1687-1724
Ruth Curtis
B:
17 May 1687
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 23 Mar 1707
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1724
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Miller
1694-Aft 1766
Abigail Miller
B:
10 Sep 1694
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1725
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1766
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Hale
1646-1709
John Hale
B:
21 Feb 1646
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1709
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Nott
1649-
Hannah Nott
B:
10 Jun 1649
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 May 1668
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Benjamin
1671-1768
Mary Benjamin
B:
15 Sep 1671
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1768
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
William Hills
1702-
William Hills
B:
16 Jun 1702
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Hills
1703-
Abigail Hills
B:
10 Dec 1703
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Dewey
1697-
Joseph Dewey
B:
24 Dec 1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 Oct 1726
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Hills
1706-
Sarah Hills
B:
8 Feb 1706
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Roberts
1697-1765
Samuel Roberts
B:
1697
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1765
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Hills
1708-1772
Ebenezer Hills
B:
14 Jan 1708
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1772
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Arnold
1710-1781
Hannah Arnold
B:
20 Nov 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1781
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Esther Hills
1710-
Esther Hills
B:
8 Sep 1710
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Case
1705-1791
Joseph Case
B:
27 Dec 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 May 1791
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Hills
Abt 1712-1761
Abraham Hills
B:
Abt 1712
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1761
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah
Hannah Hills
1716-1795
Hannah Hills
B:
24 Jun 1716
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1795
East Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Loveland
1709-1796
Elisha Loveland
B:
1709
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1736/1737
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1796
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Benjamin
1673-
Abigail Benjamin
B:
27 Apr 1673
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Hills
1676-1750
Ebenezer Hills
B:
1676
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1701
D:
12 Feb 1750
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Benjamin
1673-
Abraham Benjamin
B:
27 Apr 1673
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Benjamin
1676-
Sarah Benjamin
B:
17 Feb 1676
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Benjamin
1677-1753
John Benjamin
B:
5 Nov 1677
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1753
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Benjamin
1680-1684
Samuel Benjamin
B:
14 Feb 1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1684
Joseph Seeley
1714-
Joseph Seeley
B:
1714
Thankful Bartlett
1716-
Thankful Bartlett
B:
1716
Justus Seeley
1724-1795
Justus Seeley
B:
1724
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1795
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Phoebe Bissell
Phoebe Bissell
M:
Bef 1746
Elizabeth Gibbs
1725-1750
Elizabeth Gibbs
B:
3 Feb 1724/1725
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1746/1747
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1750
Sarah Seeley
Bef 1734-
Sarah Seeley
B:
Bef 31 Mar 1734
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Ruggles
1725-1760
Benjamin Ruggles
B:
18 Aug 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
January 1749/1750
D:
1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Benjamin
1681-Abt 1751
Martha Benjamin
B:
19 Jan 1681
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1751
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Seeley
1684-1740
John Seeley
B:
1683-1684
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1706
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 May 1740
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Caleb Benjamin
1683-1700
Caleb Benjamin
B:
1683
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1700
Mary Hale
1649-1700
Mary Hale
B:
29 Apr 1649
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Benjamin
1647-1684
Caleb Benjamin
B:
1647
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1670
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 May 1684
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Walter Harris
Abt 1649-
Walter Harris
B:
Abt 1649
M:
1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Hale
1651-1723
Rebecca Hale
B:
29 Oct 1651
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1723
Nathaniel Hunn, Jr.
1650-1711
Nathaniel Hunn, Jr.
B:
1650
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1711
Naomi Gaines
1700-1741
Naomi Gaines
B:
30 Jul 1700
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1741
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
James Ackley, Jr.
1707-1777
James Ackley, Jr.
B:
17 Jul 1707
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1732
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1777
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Anna Gaines
1704-1758
Anna Gaines
B:
12 Mar 1703/1704
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1758
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Josiah Bartlett
Abt 1700-
Josiah Bartlett
B:
Abt 1700
M:
15 Jul 1735
Connecticut
Sarah Gaines
1704-1770
Sarah Gaines
B:
23 Mar 1703/1704
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1770
East Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Gaines
1712-1741
John Gaines
B:
23 Nov 1712
East Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1741
East Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Susannah Warner
1717-
Susannah Warner
B:
29 May 1717
East Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Jul 1738
East Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Naomi Hale
1680-1752
Naomi Hale
B:
20 Sep 1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1752
East Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Gaines
1675-1748
John Gaines
B:
1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1699
Connecticut
D:
27 Jul 1748
East Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Hale
1682-1756
Mary Hale
B:
20 Nov 1682
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 May 1756
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Hale
1723-1812
Susannah Hale
B:
21 Mar 1722/1723
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1812
James Goodrich
Mercy Hale
1724-1752
Mercy Hale
B:
3 Nov 1724
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1752
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Hale
1726-1739
Thomas Hale
B:
25 Jul 1726
Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1739
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Moses Hale
1728-
Moses Hale
B:
29 Jul 1728
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Edwards
1733-1797
Mary Edwards
B:
1733
M:
29 Jul 1752
Congregational Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1797
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Jerusha Hale
1730-1747
Jerusha Hale
B:
8 Aug 1730
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1747
Mabel Hale
1732-1805
Mabel Hale
B:
17 Jul 1732
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1805
Bridport, Addison County, VT
Henry Nicholson
1735-1807
Henry Nicholson
B:
24 Apr 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1753
D:
19 Mar 1807
Bridport, Addison County, VT
Nathaniel Hale
1734-
Nathaniel Hale
B:
30 Aug 1734
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Ashbel Hale
1737-1748
Ashbel Hale
B:
6 Apr 1737
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1748
Naomi Hale
1739-
Naomi Hale
B:
13 May 1739
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Hale
1684-1750
Thomas Hale
B:
17 Sep 1684
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1750
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Smith
1699-Aft 1765
Susanna Smith
B:
5 Oct 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1721/1722
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1765
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Ruth Hale
-Bef 1735
Ruth Hale
B:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1735
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Hale
1685-1750
Thomas Hale
B:
26 Jan 1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1750
Sarah Hale
1725-1805
Sarah Hale
B:
7 Apr 1725
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1805
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Talcott
Nathaniel Talcott
M:
9 Mar 1746/1747
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Hale
1727-1801
Timothy Hale
B:
3 Aug 1727
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1801
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hale
Hannah Hale
M:
Bef 1747
Ruth Goodrich Smith
Ruth Goodrich Smith
M:
1 Jul 1789
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
Frary Hale
1728-1747
Frary Hale
B:
1728
D:
1747
Isaac Hale
1732-1797
Isaac Hale
B:
11 Aug 1732
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1797
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Lucy (Mrs. Hale)
Lucy (Mrs. Hale)
M:
Bef 1753
Daniel Hale
1736-1790
Daniel Hale
B:
1736
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1790
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Hale
1734-1826
Ruth Hale
B:
14 Jul 1734
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1758
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1826
Timothy Hale
1692-1784
Timothy Hale
B:
1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1784
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Frary
1697-1770
Sarah Frary
B:
10 Sep 1697
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1724
D:
20 Sep 1770
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Hale
1718-
Lucy Hale
B:
6 Sep 1718
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Oliver Deming
1709-Bef 1789
Oliver Deming
B:
31 Dec 1709
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 30 Sep 1789
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Hale
1719-
Ebenezer Hale
B:
26 Jan 1718/1719
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Anne Woodhouse
1718-
Anne Woodhouse
B:
29 Jan 1717/1718
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1743/1744
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Justus Hale
1725-
Justus Hale
B:
29 Jun 1725
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Wright
Martha Wright
M:
28 Feb 1748/1749
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Hale
1729-
Hezekiah Hale
B:
29 Aug 1729
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Hanmer
Abigail Hanmer
M:
15 Jan 1756
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Hale
1738-
Nathaniel Hale
B:
10 Jan 1737/1738
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Hale
Abt 1693-1738
Nathaniel Hale
B:
Abt Apr 1693
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1737/1738
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Francis
1694-Aft 1738
Abigail Francis
B:
8 Mar 1693/1694
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1738
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Kilbourne
1723-
Timothy Kilbourne
B:
22 Aug 1723
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Prudence Deming
Prudence Deming
M:
15 Aug 1751
Eunice Hale
Abt 1698-1775
Eunice Hale
B:
Abt 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1775
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Kilbourn
1696-1759
Ebenezer Kilbourn
B:
27 Mar 1696
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1717/1718
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1759
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Hale, Sr.
1654-1723
Thomas Hale, Sr.
B:
26 Jan 1654
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1723
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Naomi Kilborne
1656-1735
Naomi Kilborne
B:
1656
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 May 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Rose
1708-Aft 1790
Jonathan Rose
B:
18 Feb 1707/1708
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Mary Gilman
Abt 1707-1750
Mary Gilman
B:
Abt 1707
D:
1750
Lydia (Mrs. Rose)
-1763
Lydia (Mrs. Rose)
D:
10 Mar 1763
Deacon David Rose
1709-1795
Deacon David Rose
B:
13 Sep 1709
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1795
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Fowler
1705-1775
Elizabeth Fowler
B:
13 Dec 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Nov 1735
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1775
Constant Dewey
Constant Dewey
M:
1775-MAR 1790
Dorothy Rose
1711-1746
Dorothy Rose
B:
20 Jun 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1746
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Dr. Ebenezer Seward
1702-1795
Dr. Ebenezer Seward
B:
7 Jan 1702
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1732
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1795
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Damaris Rose
1713-1714
Damaris Rose
B:
30 Jul 1713
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Rose
1715-1768
Abigail Rose
B:
1715
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1768
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Pease
1717-1768
Benjamin Pease
B:
11 Dec 1717
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Apr 1739
D:
1768
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Rose
1717-1790
Daniel Rose
B:
12 Jan 1716/1717
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1790
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Achsah Ball
1725-1818
Achsah Ball
B:
15 Jun 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1818
Dr. Samuel Rose
1717-
Dr. Samuel Rose
B:
1717
John Rose
1719-1788
John Rose
B:
18 Feb 1718/1719
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1788
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Holcomb
1724-1759
Ruth Holcomb
B:
9 Mar 1723/1724
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1759
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Keziah Goss
Elisha Rose
1719-1719
Elisha Rose
B:
8 Feb 1718/1719
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1718/1719
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Damaris Rose
Bef 1722-1807
Damaris Rose
B:
Bef Mar 1721/1722
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 May 1807
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Oliver Treat
Deacon Justus Rose
1724-1781
Deacon Justus Rose
B:
22 Mar 1723/1724
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1781
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Deborah Barlow
1729-1810
Deborah Barlow
B:
14 Nov 1729
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1748
D:
2 Jun 1810
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Rose
1725-1786
Elizabeth Rose
B:
23 Feb 1725
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1786
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Spelman
1733-1821
Aaron Spelman
B:
22 Jan 1732/1733
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1762
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1821
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Elisha Rose
1728-1814
Elisha Rose
B:
June 1728
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1814
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Ball
Abt 1730-1775
Abigail Ball
B:
Abt 1730
M:
Bef 1752
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
1775
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Sybil Griswold
1742-1829
Sybil Griswold
B:
17 Apr 1742
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1777
Wintonbury Parish, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1829
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Sharon Rose
1731-1821
Sharon Rose
B:
19 Jan 1731
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1821
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Fowler
1737-1821
Mercy Fowler
B:
8 Sep 1737
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1758
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1821
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Caroline Rose
1734-Aft 1771
Caroline Rose
B:
18 Feb 1733/1734
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1771
John Seward
John Seward
M:
28 Dec 1753
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Mary Rose
1737-
Mary Rose
B:
2 Jan 1736/1737
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Hale
1689-1793
Abigail Hale
B:
20 Mar 1689
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1793
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Rose
1679-1768
Jonathan Rose
B:
20 Sep 1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1768
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Hale
1661-1744
Ebenezer Hale
B:
29 Jul 1661
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1744
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Loveland
1671-1725
Mary Loveland
B:
1671
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Aft 1717
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1725
Dorothy Hale
1667-1733
Dorothy Hale
B:
1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1733
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Hills
Abt 1663-
Benjamin Hills
B:
Abt 1663
Jerusha Pitkin
-1818
Jerusha Pitkin
D:
1 Sep 1818
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Olmsted
1712-1801
Samuel Olmsted
B:
1712
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1801
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Pitkin
1717-1789
Dorothy Pitkin
B:
1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1789
Deacon John Goodwin
1706-1793
Deacon John Goodwin
B:
11 Aug 1706
D:
14 Sep 1793
Mary Pitkin
1720-1756
Mary Pitkin
B:
1720
Connecticut
D:
9 Apr 1756
Samuel Bidwell
1710-
Samuel Bidwell
B:
1710
Hannah Pitkin
1722-
Hannah Pitkin
B:
12 Nov 1722
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Burnham
Thankful Pitkin
1724-1742
Thankful Pitkin
B:
12 Apr 1724
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1742
Sarah Pitkin
1725-1785
Sarah Pitkin
B:
15 Feb 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1785
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Olmsted
1714-1791
Nathaniel Olmsted
B:
6 Jun 1713/1714
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1745
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1791
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ensign Caleb Pitkin
1728-1768
Ensign Caleb Pitkin
B:
21 Apr 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1768
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Damaris Porter
1727-1773
Damaris Porter
B:
1727
M:
1750
D:
18 Sep 1773
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Nathaniel Pitkin
1729-
Nathaniel Pitkin
B:
1729
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joshua Pitkin
Abt 1735-1775
Joshua Pitkin
B:
Abt 1735
D:
23 Jan 1775
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anne Stanley
1740-1797
Anne Stanley
B:
17 Jan 1739/1740
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1762
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1797
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Hills
1697-1746
Dorothy Hills
B:
19 Feb 1696/1697
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1746
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Pitkin
1687-1773
Caleb Pitkin
B:
19 Jul 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1716
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1773
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Hills
1699-
Jonathan Hills
B:
1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Hills
-1783
Thankful Hills
D:
21 Dec 1783
Thomas Wadsworth
1738-1810
Thomas Wadsworth
B:
1738
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1810
Captain David Hills
1725-1785
Captain David Hills
B:
1725
D:
2 Jul 1785
Mary Pitkin
1727-1793
Mary Pitkin
B:
1727
M:
1745
D:
9 Dec 1793
Dorothy Hills
1731-1826
Dorothy Hills
B:
1731
D:
1826
Captain Richard Pitkin
1739-1799
Captain Richard Pitkin
B:
15 Mar 1738/1739
M:
1758
D:
2 Aug 1799
Anne Hills
1732-1758
Anne Hills
B:
1732
D:
4 Jul 1758
Joseph Pitkin
1729-1770
Joseph Pitkin
B:
1729
M:
1751
D:
30 Oct 1770
Captain David Hills
1702-1758
Captain David Hills
B:
2 Oct 1702
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1758
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ann Pitkin
1702-1778
Ann Pitkin
B:
1702
D:
9 Jun 1778
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hills
1706-
Sarah Hills
B:
1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Hills
1710-
Thankful Hills
B:
1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Hills
1665-1727
Jonathan Hills
B:
1665
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1692
D:
29 Sep 1727
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Thomas Hale
1575-1630
Joan Kirby
1580-1640
Captain Samuel Hale
1615-1693
Captain Samuel Hale
B:
1 Jul 1615
Walton-at-stone, Hertfordshire, England
D:
9 Nov 1693
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Smith
1628-1711
Mary Smith
B:
9 Oct 1628
Hadleigh, Suffolk, England
M:
1642-1643
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT