Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Daniel Smith
Abt 1733 - Abt 1800 (~ 67 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Daniel Smith
1759-1809
Daniel Smith
B:
30 Jul 1759
East Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1809
East Lyme, New London County, CT
Betsey Smith
1761-
Betsey Smith
B:
11 Feb 1761
East Lyme, New London County, CT
Daniel Ayer
Abt 1759-
Daniel Ayer
B:
Abt 1759
New London County, CT
Hannah Smith
1763-1835
Hannah Smith
B:
10 Jun 1763
East Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1835
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
David Strong
1751-1825
David Strong
B:
6 Jun 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Apr 1808
D:
Dec 1825
Eunice Smith
1765-1828
Eunice Smith
B:
1 May 1765
East Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1828
Simon Smith, Jr.
1804-1856
Simon Smith, Jr.
B:
5 Aug 1804
D:
10 Sep 1856
Freeman Smith
1806-1829
Freeman Smith
B:
12 Jan 1806
D:
Nov 1829
Horace Smith
1807-
Horace Smith
B:
26 Aug 1807
Obedience Minsell
Abt 1809-
Obedience Minsell
B:
Abt 1809
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Smith
1809-1850
Mary Smith
B:
8 May 1809
East Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1850
Charles Chapman
Abt 1807-
Charles Chapman
B:
Abt 1807
East Lyme, New London County, CT
Benjamin F Smith
1817-1865
Benjamin F Smith
B:
15 Aug 1817
East Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1865
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth
Abt 1817-1840
Elizabeth
B:
Abt 1817
M:
19 Jul 1837
D:
14 Aug 1840
Elizabeth
Abt 1817-1840
Elizabeth
B:
Abt 1817
D:
14 Aug 1840
William Smith
1820-
William Smith
B:
6 Mar 1820
Louisa P Starpey
1818-
Louisa P Starpey
B:
Oct 1818
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Simon Smith
1767-1851
Simon Smith
B:
7 Mar 1767
East Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1851
East Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Burr
Abt 1770-
Mary Burr
B:
Abt 1770
New London County, CT
Daniel Smith Ayer
1806-1871
Daniel Smith Ayer
B:
29 Jun 1806
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1871
Tracy Skinner
Abt 1810-
Tracy Skinner
B:
Abt 1810
New London County, CT
Clarissa Smith Ayer
1808-
Clarissa Smith Ayer
B:
25 Oct 1808
Lyme, New London County, CT
Enoch Francis Morgan
Abt 1805-
Enoch Francis Morgan
B:
Abt 1805
Ruama Smith
1769-1835
Ruama Smith
B:
3 Feb 1769
East Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1835
East Lyme, New London County, CT
Lay Ayer
1778-1848
Lay Ayer
B:
8 Mar 1778
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1848
Nathan Smith
1771-1840
Nathan Smith
B:
21 Aug 1771
East Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1840
East Lyme, New London County, CT
Daniel Smith
Abt 1733-Abt 1800
Daniel Smith
B:
Abt 1733
East Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1800
East Lyme, New London County, CT
Hannah Avery
1732-1783
Hannah Avery
B:
31 Oct 1732
Montville, New London County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1758
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
1783