Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Lucretia Cleveland
1737 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Lucretia Darbee
1792-1856
Lucretia Darbee
B:
3 Jan 1792
Goshen, Orange County, NY
D:
24 May 1856
Peter O'Hara
Peter O'Hara
M:
1 Jan 1808
Sarah "Sally" Darbee
1793-1853
Sarah "Sally" Darbee
B:
24 Jul 1793
Goshen, Orange County, NY
D:
2 Jul 1853
New York state
Sarah Sprague
1816-1842
Sarah Sprague
B:
16 Oct 1816
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
D:
16 Oct 1842
Allan Stewart
1810-1868
Allan Stewart
B:
11 Jun 1810
Renfrewshire, Scotland
M:
1 Jan 1835
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
D:
14 Jun 1868
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
James Emmett Sprague
1818-Abt 1895
James Emmett Sprague
B:
17 Sep 1818
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
D:
Abt 4 Jul 1895
Livingston Manor, Sullivan County, NY
Samantha Jane Purvis
1818-1888
Samantha Jane Purvis
B:
26 Feb 1818
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
M:
28 Dec 1842
Bethel, Sullivan County, NY
D:
9 Mar 1888
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
George Sprague
1820-1822
George Sprague
B:
24 Jun 1820
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
D:
1822
Phoebe Sprague
1822-1907
Phoebe Sprague
B:
1 Jul 1822
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
D:
10 Nov 1907
Nelson Cochran
Nelson Cochran
M:
4 Jul 1840
Elisha A. Stewart
Elisha A. Stewart
M:
10 Nov 1855
Erastus Sprague
1824-1894
Erastus Sprague
B:
3 May 1824
Sprague Falls, near Cooks Falls, Delaware County, NY
D:
8 Dec 1894
Livingston Manor, Sullivan County, NY
Mary Ann Purvis
1826-1898
Mary Ann Purvis
B:
27 Aug 1826
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
M:
20 Oct 1853
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
D:
26 Nov 1898
Livingston Manor, Sullivan County, NY
Hannah Sprague
1828-1853
Hannah Sprague
B:
29 Jan 1828
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
D:
1 Apr 1853
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
Henry Mott
Henry Mott
M:
15 Jul 1845
Catherine Rutilla Sprague
1829-
Catherine Rutilla Sprague
B:
12 Nov 1829
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
John K. Campbell
John K. Campbell
M:
24 Jan 1850
Lucinda Darbee
1794-1872
Lucinda Darbee
B:
30 Dec 1794
Little Britain, Orange County, NY
D:
29 May 1872
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
William Sprague
1789-1851
William Sprague
B:
21 Nov 1789
Orange County, NY
M:
1 Jan 1816
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
D:
1 Jun 1851
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
John Darbee
1796-1875
John Darbee
B:
1796
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
D:
24 Dec 1875
Eliza Gates
1800-
Eliza Gates
B:
24 Mar 1800
M:
10 Jan 1822
Abigail Darbee
1798-1870
Abigail Darbee
B:
22 Mar 1798
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
D:
14 Oct 1870
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
Peter Stewart
1795-1887
Peter Stewart
B:
7 Nov 1795
Williwemoc, Ulster County, NY
M:
25 Feb 1819
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
D:
12 Oct 1887
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
Daniel Dodge
1820-1886
Daniel Dodge
B:
15 Jul 1820
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
D:
20 Oct 1886
Sharon Center, Potter County, PA
Adelia Eliza Newcomb
1825-1871
Adelia Eliza Newcomb
B:
24 Oct 1825
Pike, Wyoming County, NY
M:
20 May 1841
Pike, Wyoming County, NY
D:
24 Mar 1871
Abigail M. Dodge
1822-1887
Abigail M. Dodge
B:
26 May 1822
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
D:
23 Dec 1887
Pike, Wyoming County, NY
Luther C. Robinson
1822-1904
Luther C. Robinson
B:
13 Jun 1822
Hume, Allegany County, NY
M:
10 Mar 1847
D:
11 Nov 1904
Pike, Wyoming County, NY
Eliza Ann Dodge
1836-
Eliza Ann Dodge
B:
15 Dec 1836
Pike, Wyoming County, NY
Vernon W. Griffith
Abt 1826-
Vernon W. Griffith
B:
Abt 1826
New York state
M:
12 Nov 1857
Hannah Darbee
1799-1884
Hannah Darbee
B:
7 Nov 1799
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
D:
2 Jun 1884
Pike, Wyoming County, NY
Augustus Dodge
1796-1879
Augustus Dodge
B:
24 Sep 1796
Newport, Herkimer County, NY
M:
20 Oct 1819
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
D:
28 Mar 1879
Pike, Wyoming County, NY
Cordelia Darbee
1833-1906
Cordelia Darbee
B:
3 Apr 1833
Hancock, Delaware County, NY
D:
16 May 1906
Liberty, Sullivan County, NY
William Doll Steenrod
1828-1882
William Doll Steenrod
B:
14 May 1828
Hancock, Delaware County, NY
M:
22 Sep 1868
Hancock, Delaware County, NY
D:
20 Jan 1882
Liberty, Sullivan County, NY
William Trempar Darbee
1801-1868
William Trempar Darbee
B:
1 Nov 1801
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
D:
1868
Abigail Dodge
Abigail Dodge
M:
2 Jan 1823
Levi Darbee
1803-
Levi Darbee
B:
8 Apr 1803
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
D:
Brooklyn, Delaware County, NY
Jemima Hermanie
Jemima Hermanie
M:
12 Mar 1821
Roxana "Roxy" Darbee
1806-1851
Roxana "Roxy" Darbee
B:
21 May 1806
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
D:
6 Jul 1851
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
Francis Balcolm Darbee
1837-1843
Francis Balcolm Darbee
B:
1837
D:
23 Mar 1843
Hannah Mary Darbee
1839-
Hannah Mary Darbee
B:
1 Nov 1839
John Sheeley
John Wesley Darbee
1841-1920
John Wesley Darbee
B:
5 Apr 1841
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
D:
1920
Ellen Keener
1847-1932
Ellen Keener
B:
27 Feb 1847
M:
5 Feb 1873
Andes, Delaware County, NY
D:
1932
Cleveland Darbee
1843-1904
Cleveland Darbee
B:
29 Jul 1843
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
D:
2 Sep 1904
Roscoe, Sullivan County, NY
Minerva Wood
1847-
Minerva Wood
B:
1847
M:
31 Dec 1866
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
Samuel Darbee, Jr.
1808-1883
Samuel Darbee, Jr.
B:
11 Mar 1808
Ulster County, NY
D:
28 Oct 1883
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
Jane Montgomery
1810-1845
Jane Montgomery
B:
19 Mar 1810
M:
1 Dec 1836
D:
17 Jan 1845
William Elwood Darbee
Abt 1847-1857
William Elwood Darbee
B:
Abt 14 Jun 1847
D:
20 Apr 1857
Phebe A. Horton
1820-1881
Phebe A. Horton
B:
1820
M:
2 Jun 1846
D:
26 Jul 1881
Sarah Clarissa Stewart
1848-
Sarah Clarissa Stewart
B:
8 Feb 1848
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
Joseph E. Rue
Joseph E. Rue
M:
1 Jan 1867
Hannah Catharine Stewart
1850-
Hannah Catharine Stewart
B:
23 Apr 1850
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
Charles R. Van Duyn
Charles R. Van Duyn
M:
12 May 1869
Wickliffe Baldwin Stewart
1852-
Wickliffe Baldwin Stewart
B:
6 Jan 1852
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
Justina H. Godfrey
Justina H. Godfrey
M:
5 Apr 1880
Catherine Darbee
1810-1875
Catherine Darbee
B:
15 Aug 1810
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
D:
18 Oct 1875
New Jersey
Allan Stewart
1810-1868
Allan Stewart
B:
11 Jun 1810
Renfrewshire, Scotland
M:
10 Nov 1845
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
D:
14 Jun 1868
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
Charlotte Darbee
1841-1876
Charlotte Darbee
B:
31 May 1841
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
D:
6 Sep 1876
Livingston Manor, Sullivan County, NY
Albert Launt
Abt 1841-
Albert Launt
B:
Abt 1841
Chester Darbee
1813-1872
Chester Darbee
B:
8 Jun 1813
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
D:
30 Sep 1872
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
Emily Voorhees
1818-1900
Emily Voorhees
B:
1 Feb 1818
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
M:
4 Mar 1838
D:
9 Feb 1900
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
Samuel Darbee, Sr.
1768-1826
Samuel Darbee, Sr.
B:
2 Jun 1768
Lisbon, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1826
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
Hannah Kimball
1769-1851
Hannah Kimball
B:
27 Oct 1769
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
30 Sep 1790
Jewett City, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1851
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
Parents
Timothy Cleveland
1702-1784
Dorothy Hyde
Abt 1712-1769
Lucretia Cleveland
1737-
Lucretia Cleveland
B:
2 Feb 1736/1737
D:
Lisbon, New London County, CT
Jedediah Darby
1730-
Jedediah Darby
B:
25 Aug 1730
Canterbury, County Kent, England
M:
2 Feb 1755
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Lisbon, New London County, CT