Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Phoebe Appley
1798 - 1843 (45 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Stephen Steenrod
1816-Abt 1899
Stephen Steenrod
B:
27 Apr 1816
Hancock, Delaware County, NY
D:
Abt 1899
Mary Gee
1813-1884
Mary Gee
B:
1813
M:
1837
D:
1884
child Steenrod
1820-
child Steenrod
B:
4 Feb 1820
Hancock, Delaware County, NY
Anson Appley Steenrod
1821-1879
Anson Appley Steenrod
B:
24 Jun 1821
Hancock, Delaware County, NY
D:
23 Mar 1879
Fremont Center, Sullivan County, NY
Eliza Catherine Misner
1826-1906
Eliza Catherine Misner
B:
7 Feb 1826
Fallsburg, Sullivan County, NY
M:
1 Jan 1845
Fremont Center, Sullivan County, NY
D:
4 Dec 1906
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
Susan Hamilton
1865-
Susan Hamilton
B:
1865
New York state
Thomas Gregory
1858-1931
Thomas Gregory
B:
1 May 1858
New York state
M:
1 May 1885
D:
2 Apr 1931
Horton, Delaware County, NY
Phebe Francisco
1845-1918
Phebe Francisco
B:
11 Oct 1845
New York state
D:
17 Nov 1918
John Hamilton
John Hamilton
M:
Abt 1865
George Hamilton
George Hamilton
M:
Abt 1867
William Hill
1804-
William Hill
B:
1804
New York state
M:
Abt 1868
Charles Luvern Smith
1846-1916
Charles Luvern Smith
B:
28 Jun 1846
Pennsylvania
M:
Abt 1882
D:
10 Mar 1916
Horton, Delaware County, NY
Vanilla Francisco
1848-
Vanilla Francisco
B:
1848
New York state
Dudley Edwards
Abt 1845-
Dudley Edwards
B:
Abt 1845
New York state
M:
Abt 1865
Harriet Francisco
Abt 1851-
Harriet Francisco
B:
Abt 1851
New York state
Anzilla Pratt Francisco
Abt 1852-1908
Anzilla Pratt Francisco
B:
Abt 1852
New York state
D:
1908
Cooks Falls, Delaware County, NY
Henry Elfrey
1860-1929
Henry Elfrey
B:
Nov 1860
Rhode Island
M:
Abt 1880
D:
1929
Cooks Falls, Delaware County, NY
Manuela Francisco
Abt 1855-Abt 1905
Manuela Francisco
B:
Abt 1855
New York state
D:
Abt 1905
George Anthony Bergman
1853-1948
George Anthony Bergman
B:
1 Dec 1853
Callicoon, Sullivan County, NY
M:
Abt 1871
D:
5 Jul 1948
New Milford, Susquehanna County, PA
Richard Francis Francisco
Abt 1859-
Richard Francis Francisco
B:
Abt 1859
New York state
Susan Steenrod
1824-1879
Susan Steenrod
B:
8 Jul 1824
Hancock, Delaware County, NY
D:
23 Mar 1879
Fremont, Sullivan County, NY
Richard Francisco
Abt 1822-
Richard Francisco
B:
Abt 1822
New York state
M:
Abt 1844
Joseph Pratt
Abt 1810-
Joseph Pratt
B:
Abt 1810
New York state
M:
Abt 1863
Jason Fish Steenrod
1850-1931
Jason Fish Steenrod
B:
8 Dec 1850
Chemung, Ridgebury Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
8 Jun 1931
Kansas City, Jackson County, MO
Eva Crampton Mills
Eva Crampton Mills
M:
10 Mar 1881
Glenwood, Mills County, IA
William Charles Steenrod
1852-1935
William Charles Steenrod
B:
27 Nov 1852
Hancock Township, Delaware County, NY
D:
30 Dec 1935
Ida J. Moon
Ida J. Moon
M:
1878
Fannie Reed Steenrod
1854-1924
Fannie Reed Steenrod
B:
15 Nov 1854
Hancock Township, Delaware County, NY
D:
8 May 1924
George L. Stoddard
George L. Stoddard
M:
1879
Levi Tucker Steenrod
1857-1918
Levi Tucker Steenrod
B:
2 Feb 1857
Readburn, Hancock Township, Delaware County, NY
D:
9 Sep 1918
Ida Grant
Ida Grant
M:
4 Jan 1881
Amos Grant Steenrod
1859-1924
Amos Grant Steenrod
B:
31 May 1859
Readburn, Hancock Township, Delaware County, NY
D:
8 Feb 1924
Lucy J. Stoddard
Lucy J. Stoddard
M:
15 Jun 1885
Lucy A. Steenrod
1861-1909
Lucy A. Steenrod
B:
17 Sep 1861
Readburn, Hancock Township, Delaware County, NY
D:
29 Oct 1909
John J. Ray
Julius Laken Steenrod
1863-1934
Julius Laken Steenrod
B:
24 Jul 1863
Fishs Eddy, Delaware County, NY
D:
11 Nov 1934
Carrie U. Read
Carrie U. Read
M:
23 Jan 1890
Cora Ella Steenrod
1865-1925
Cora Ella Steenrod
B:
20 Aug 1865
Fishs Eddy, Delaware County, NY
D:
28 Jan 1925
William Tepe
Luther Webster
child Steenrod
1867-1867
child Steenrod
B:
16 Nov 1867
Fishs Eddy, Delaware County, NY
D:
16 Nov 1867
Fishs Eddy, Delaware County, NY
William Doll Steenrod
1828-1882
William Doll Steenrod
B:
14 May 1828
Hancock, Delaware County, NY
D:
20 Jan 1882
Liberty, Sullivan County, NY
Charlotte P. Ann Fish
1834-1867
Charlotte P. Ann Fish
B:
15 Dec 1834
Hancock, Delaware County, NY
M:
13 Feb 1850
Hancock, Delaware County, NY
D:
16 Nov 1867
Minnie Steenrod
1870-1870
Minnie Steenrod
B:
15 Jan 1870
D:
9 Feb 1870
Abigail Steenrod
1870-1873
Abigail Steenrod
B:
25 Nov 1870
D:
26 Jun 1873
Edwin Darbee Steenrod
1874-1956
Edwin Darbee Steenrod
B:
22 Apr 1874
D:
5 Nov 1956
Carrie Harmon
-1946
Carrie Harmon
D:
1946
Mary Cluttenburg
Mary Jones
Daisy Cordelia Steenrod
1876-1958
Daisy Cordelia Steenrod
B:
11 Jun 1876
Swan Lake, Sullivan County, NY
D:
30 Aug 1958
Liberty, Sullivan County, NY
Fred S. Gorton
1878-1973
Fred S. Gorton
B:
17 Sep 1878
Strongtown, Sullivan County, NY
M:
25 Jun 1901
Liberty, Sullivan County, NY
D:
26 Nov 1973
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Jennie Abigail Steenrod
1879-1881
Jennie Abigail Steenrod
B:
27 Aug 1879
D:
24 Aug 1881
Cordelia Darbee
1833-1906
Cordelia Darbee
B:
3 Apr 1833
Hancock, Delaware County, NY
M:
22 Sep 1868
Hancock, Delaware County, NY
D:
16 May 1906
Liberty, Sullivan County, NY
Levi Tucker Steenrod
1830-1856
Levi Tucker Steenrod
B:
20 May 1830
Hancock, Delaware County, NY
D:
6 Aug 1856
Hancock, Delaware County, NY
Laura Diantha Steenrod
1833-1835
Laura Diantha Steenrod
B:
14 May 1833
Hancock, Delaware County, NY
D:
9 Aug 1835
Hancock, Delaware County, NY
Edwin Ruthwin Steenrod
1835-1912
Edwin Ruthwin Steenrod
B:
16 Jul 1835
Hancock, Delaware County, NY
D:
7 Feb 1912
Cooks Falls, Delaware County, NY
Elizabeth Polina Misner
1844-1916
Elizabeth Polina Misner
B:
3 Feb 1844
Tennanah Lake, Sullivan County, NY
M:
4 Dec 1859
Fremont Center, Sullivan County, NY
D:
8 Sep 1916
Sullivan County, NY
Charles H. Steenrod
1840-
Charles H. Steenrod
B:
1840
D:
Sharon, Washtenaw County, MI
Lovina Steenrod
1843-
Lovina Steenrod
B:
14 Dec 1843
Hancock, Delaware County, NY
Parents
Asa Appley
1772-1851
Hannah Read
1775-1852
Phoebe Appley
1798-1843
Phoebe Appley
B:
20 Feb 1798
Reads Creek, Hancock, Delaware County, NY
D:
22 Dec 1843
Hancock, Delaware County, NY
Stephen Steenrod
1789-1866
Stephen Steenrod
B:
19 Aug 1789
Southeast Township, Dutchess County, NY
M:
1815
D:
6 May 1866
Reads Creek, Hancock, Delaware County, NY