Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Samuel Treat
1696 - 1753 (57 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sally Stanton
1786-1843
Sally Stanton
B:
19 Oct 1786
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1843
Norwich, New London County, CT
Oliver Wilcox
1779-1837
Oliver Wilcox
B:
11 Nov 1779
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1807
D:
21 Jan 1837
Elizabeth Treat
1754-1805
Elizabeth Treat
B:
28 May 1754
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
23 May 1805
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
Adam Stanton
1749-1834
Adam Stanton
B:
1749
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
M:
4 Dec 1777
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1834
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
James Treat, Jr.
1793-1793
James Treat, Jr.
B:
26 Sep 1793
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Sep 1793
Preston, New London County, CT
Orrin Treat
1795-1805
Orrin Treat
B:
27 Feb 1795
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1805
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Treat
1797-Aft 1886
Mary Treat
B:
14 May 1797
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1886
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
David Lester
1761-1850
David Lester
B:
1760-1761
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
26 Mar 1820
New London County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1850
Ohio
Frances Treat
1799-1881
Frances Treat
B:
13 Jan 1799
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1881
Preston, New London County, CT
Joseph Howes Doane
1797-1854
Joseph Howes Doane
B:
21 Mar 1797
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
11 Oct 1819
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1854
Chicago, Cook County, IL
child Treat
1800-1800
child Treat
B:
2 Dec 1800
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Dec 1800
Preston, New London County, CT
Betsey Treat
1803-1889
Betsey Treat
B:
9 Sep 1802/1803
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1889
Albany, Albany County, NY
Amos Avery, Jr.
1805-1854
Amos Avery, Jr.
B:
2 Mar 1805
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1817
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1854
Albany, Albany County, NY
Julia Ann Treat
1805-1805
Julia Ann Treat
B:
7 Jan 1805
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Jan 1805
Preston, New London County, CT
Captain James Stanton Treat
1806-1855
Captain James Stanton Treat
B:
27 Aug 1806
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1855
New London County, CT
Frances Ardelia Witter
1810-1836
Frances Ardelia Witter
B:
19 Nov 1810
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
17 Sep 1824
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1836
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Lydia Mott Witter
1815-Aft 1886
Lydia Mott Witter
B:
24 Feb 1815
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1839
New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1886
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
James Treat, Sr.
1763-1852
James Treat, Sr.
B:
3 Mar 1763
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1852
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Stanton
1769-1837
Mary Stanton
B:
1769
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
M:
Bef 1793
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1837
Preston, New London County, CT
Anna Breed
1764-1856
Anna Breed
B:
1764
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1839
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1856
Stonington, New London County, CT
Amos Treat
1770-1859
Amos Treat
B:
20 Jan 1770
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1859
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Rebecca Stanton
1773-1848
Rebecca Stanton
B:
1773
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
M:
20 Oct 1798
New London County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1848
Samuel Treat
1728-1773
Samuel Treat
B:
6 Aug 1728
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1773
Preston, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Stark
1730-1772
Elizabeth Stark
B:
23 Dec 1730
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1751
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1772
Preston, New London County, CT
Abigail Bryan
1772-
Abigail Bryan
B:
28 Aug 1772
Prospect, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Ives Doolittle
1772-
Joseph Ives Doolittle
B:
6 Sep 1772
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1797
John Bryan
1775-1858
John Bryan
B:
26 Mar 1775
D:
24 Nov 1858
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Mehitable Alcott Bradley
Sophronia Atwater
1777-1819
Sophronia Atwater
B:
8 Aug 1777
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 May 1800
D:
9 Sep 1819
Asahel Bryan
1788-
Asahel Bryan
B:
9 May 1788
Prospect, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Bryan
1781-
Elizabeth Bryan
B:
7 Apr 1781
Prospect, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Bryan
1784-
Samuel Bryan
B:
13 Mar 1784
Prospect, New Haven County, CT
Fanny Bryan
1787-
Fanny Bryan
B:
16 Jan 1787
Prospect, New Haven County, CT
Roderick Bryan
1791-
Roderick Bryan
B:
14 Aug 1791
Prospect, New Haven County, CT
Roderick Bryan
1795-
Roderick Bryan
B:
26 Feb 1795
Prospect, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Treat
1752-
Abigail Treat
B:
1752
Milford, New Haven County, CT
John Bryan
1745-1815
John Bryan
B:
27 Oct 1745
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1815
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Treat
1754-
Anna Treat
B:
18 May 1754
Frances Treat
1757-
Frances Treat
B:
30 Dec 1757
Samuel Treat, III
1760-1813
Samuel Treat, III
B:
16 Aug 1760
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 May 1813
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Nettleton
1761-1793
Sarah Nettleton
B:
25 Sep 1761
M:
28 Jun 1787
D:
28 Jun 1793
Samuel Treat
1795-1855
Samuel Treat
B:
22 Mar 1795
North Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1855
Tallmadge, Summit County, OH
Alice Weston
1795-1860
Alice Weston
B:
26 Feb 1795
Connecticut
D:
29 Mar 1860
Tallmadge, Summit County, OH
Orriel Treat
1797-1821
Orriel Treat
B:
21 Apr 1797
North Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1821
Samuel Martin Combs
1794-1872
Samuel Martin Combs
B:
25 Jun 1794
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Mar 1821
D:
10 Mar 1872
Tallmadge, Summit County, OH
Orrin Treat
1797-1876
Orrin Treat
B:
21 Apr 1797
North Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 May 1876
North Milford, New Haven County, CT
Rhoda Baldwin
1790-1874
Rhoda Baldwin
B:
18 Sep 1790
M:
15 Nov 1821
D:
9 Jul 1874
Clarissa Treat
1800-1829
Clarissa Treat
B:
10 Oct 1800
North Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1829
Ithaca, Tompkins County, NY
William Bryan
William Bryan
M:
6 May 1824
Calvin Treat
1803-1886
Calvin Treat
B:
13 Mar 1803
North Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1886
Tallmadge, Summit County, OH
Elizabeth Ann Clark
Abt 1821-
Elizabeth Ann Clark
B:
Abt 1821
Connecticut
Jane Caruthers
-1863
Jane Caruthers
M:
6 Sep 1827
D:
12 Apr 1863
Tallmadge, Summit County, OH
Erastus Scranton Treat
1805-
Erastus Scranton Treat
B:
20 Apr 1805
Almira Treat
1807-
Almira Treat
B:
4 Oct 1807
Esther Frances Treat
1810-
Esther Frances Treat
B:
2 Mar 1810
William Traverse Grant
1807-
William Traverse Grant
B:
31 Jul 1807
Norfolk, Marion, VA
M:
25 Sep 1829
Clarissa Wetmore
1768-1864
Clarissa Wetmore
B:
31 May 1768
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1794
D:
9 Jan 1864
Elisha Treat
1764-
Elisha Treat
B:
January 1764
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Jonah Treat
1767-
Jonah Treat
B:
27 Dec 1767
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Treat, Jr.
1728-1787
Samuel Treat, Jr.
B:
6 Aug 1728
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1787
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Frances Bryan
1726-1806
Frances Bryan
B:
16 Aug 1726
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1751
D:
13 Jun 1806
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Parents
Captain Robert Treat, Jr.
1654-1720
Abigail Camp
1667-1742
Samuel Treat
1696-1753
Samuel Treat
B:
1696
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1753
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Anna Clark
1707-
Anna Clark
B:
9 Oct 1707
M:
Bef 1728
Milford, New Haven County, CT