Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Luke Smith, Jr.
1697 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Smith
Hannah Smith
Noadiah Smith
1772-1849
Noadiah Smith
B:
5 Jul 1772
D:
22 Apr 1849
Eleazer Smith
-Aft 1800
Eleazer Smith
D:
Aft 1800
Ira Nims
1787-
Ira Nims
B:
22 Apr 1787
Samuel Nims
1788-1841
Samuel Nims
B:
13 Aug 1788
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
D:
28 Feb 1841
Queensbury, Warren County, NY
Sophia Barrett Hubbard
1790-1823
Sophia Barrett Hubbard
B:
1790
D:
13 Mar 1823
Hannah Conklin
1793-1841
Hannah Conklin
B:
28 Mar 1793
D:
16 Feb 1841
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
Sarah Nims
1790-
Sarah Nims
B:
19 Feb 1790
David Porter
Reuben Nims
1791-1792
Reuben Nims
B:
4 Oct 1791
D:
27 Mar 1792
James Nims
1793-1851
James Nims
B:
24 Feb 1793
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
D:
8 Oct 1851
Empire Prairie, Dane County, WI
Betsy Millington
1795-1883
Betsy Millington
B:
1795
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
D:
28 Dec 1883
Rushford, Fillmore County, MN
Temperance O. Nims
1794-1838
Temperance O. Nims
B:
20 Nov 1794
D:
24 May 1838
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
Cornelia Nims
1796-1861
Cornelia Nims
B:
25 Dec 1796
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
D:
23 Jan 1861
Pamelia, Jefferson County, NY
Martin Porter
1794-1863
Martin Porter
B:
1794
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
D:
1863
Jefferson County, NY
Jonas Nims
1798-1861
Jonas Nims
B:
23 Oct 1798
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
D:
22 Apr 1861
Leslie, Ingham County, MI
Eleanor Whitney
1798-1839
Eleanor Whitney
B:
1798
M:
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
1839
Warren Nims
1801-1868
Warren Nims
B:
2 Feb 1801
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
D:
25 Feb 1868
Aseneth
Nancy Nims
1802-1871
Nancy Nims
B:
29 Nov 1802
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
D:
31 Mar 1871
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
James Ashley
1791-1859
James Ashley
B:
15 May 1791
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
M:
21 Jun 1821
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
D:
31 Oct 1859
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
Amanda Nims
1804-
Amanda Nims
B:
29 Nov 1804
David Whitney
Porter Nims
1811-1891
Porter Nims
B:
11 Sep 1811
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
D:
1891
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
Julia A. Woodruff
1814-1867
Julia A. Woodruff
B:
1814
M:
1835
D:
1867
Lucretia Cook
1768-1837
Lucretia Cook
B:
15 Dec 1768
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1837
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
Rufus Nims
1762-1841
Rufus Nims
B:
5 Nov 1762
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1785
D:
10 May 1841
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
Abigail Smith
1729-
Abigail Smith
B:
1729
Joseph Cook
1724-1805
Joseph Cook
B:
24 Nov 1724
M:
3 Mar 1751
D:
14 Jun 1805
Asahel Smith
Simeon Goodman
-1842
Simeon Goodman
D:
1 Jun 1842
Titus Goodman
1759-1759
Titus Goodman
B:
15 Aug 1759
D:
1 Dec 1759
Titus Goodman
1763-1844
Titus Goodman
B:
23 Oct 1763
D:
2 Feb 1844
Abiel Smith
1735-1796
Abiel Smith
B:
1735
D:
24 Aug 1796
Noah Goodman
1734-1797
Noah Goodman
B:
9 Feb 1734
D:
11 Feb 1797
Parents
Captain Luke Smith
1666-1748
Mary Crow
1672-1761
Luke Smith, Jr.
1697-
Luke Smith, Jr.
B:
21 May 1697
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Hamilton
Sarah Hamilton
M:
14 Apr 1739
Hampshire County, MA