Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Richard Pratt
1618 - 1691 (73 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Skinner Russell
Abt 1685-1752
Skinner Russell
B:
Abt 1685
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
June 1752
Elizabeth Blake
Elizabeth Blake
M:
25 Sep 1729
Joseph Russell
1687-
Joseph Russell
B:
12 Dec 1687
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Joseph Russell
1690-
Joseph Russell
B:
21 Nov 1690
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Russell
1692-
Mary Russell
B:
12 Feb 1691/1692
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah Russell
1695-
Sarah Russell
B:
19 Jun 1695
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Wakefield
Elizabeth Russell
1697-
Elizabeth Russell
B:
1 Aug 1697
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Joseph Miller
Abigail Russell
1699-
Abigail Russell
B:
30 Oct 1699
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Mehitable Russell
1701-
Mehitable Russell
B:
27 Sep 1701
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Jabesh Clark
Jabesh Clark
M:
6 Oct 1729
Thomas Russell
1705-1780
Thomas Russell
B:
11 Jul 1705
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1780
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Honora (Onner) Loud
Honora (Onner) Loud
M:
6 Apr 1728
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Jonathan Russell
1709-
Jonathan Russell
B:
9 Aug 1709
John Russell
1714-
John Russell
B:
5 May 1714
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Skinner
1666-1716
Mary Skinner
B:
3 Nov 1666
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1716
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Joseph Russell
1664-
Joseph Russell
B:
15 Jan 1664
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
John Skinner
1667-Bef 1673
John Skinner
B:
22 Jan 1667
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Bef 1673
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
child Skinner
Thomas Skinner
1695-1749
Thomas Skinner
B:
30 May 1695
Norton, Bristol County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1748/1749
Mansfield, Bristol County, MA
Abigail Day
1693-1762
Abigail Day
B:
1 Nov 1693
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1719/1720
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1762
Solomon Skinner
1697-1787
Solomon Skinner
B:
4 Apr 1697
Norton, Bristol County, MA
D:
27 May 1787
Mansfield, Bristol County, MA
Mary Grover
1701-1784
Mary Grover
B:
26 Sep 1701
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1722/1723
Norton, Bristol County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1784
Mansfield, Bristol County, MA
Joseph Skinner
1699-
Joseph Skinner
B:
27 Oct 1699
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Phebe Grover
Phebe Grover
M:
Abt Mar 1735/1736
Lyme, New London County, CT
Hannah Skinner
1702-
Hannah Skinner
B:
9 May 1702
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Esther Skinner
1704-
Esther Skinner
B:
19 Feb 1703/1704
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Mary Skinner
1706-
Mary Skinner
B:
10 Oct 1706
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Samuel Skinner
1710-
Samuel Skinner
B:
1710
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Thomas Skinner
1668-1757
Thomas Skinner
B:
3 Nov 1668
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1757
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Hannah Carpenter
1671-1757
Hannah Carpenter
B:
21 Jan 1670/1671
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
16 May 1694
New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1757
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Abigail Skinner
Abt 1679-
Abigail Skinner
B:
Abt 1679
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Abraham Skinner, Jr.
1681-1778
Abraham Skinner, Jr.
B:
8 Apr 1681
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1778
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Phoebe Dickinson
1702-
Phoebe Dickinson
B:
Nov 1702
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1727
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Richard Skinner
1704-1790
Richard Skinner
B:
4 Oct 1704
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1790
Colchester, New London County, CT
Patience Rowley
1717-1784
Patience Rowley
B:
30 Aug 1717
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1784
Westchester, New London County, CT
Benjamin Skinner
Abt 1708-
Benjamin Skinner
B:
Abt 1708
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Dickinson
1708-Aft 1787
Deborah Dickinson
B:
July 1708
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 May 1732
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1787
Thomas Skinner
1715-Bef 1717
Thomas Skinner
B:
14 Jul 1715
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
D:
Bef 1717
Thomas Skinner
1717-
Thomas Skinner
B:
8 Sep 1717
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Jonathan Skinner
Abt 1719-
Jonathan Skinner
B:
Abt 1719
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Abraham Skinner
1671-1743
Abraham Skinner
B:
16 Jun 1671
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1743
Abigail Chamberlain
1683-1726
Abigail Chamberlain
B:
10 Apr 1683
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
20 Jun 1699
New London County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1726
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Deacon John Skinner
1673-1754
Deacon John Skinner
B:
5 Apr 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1754
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Hannah Skinner
1714-
Hannah Skinner
B:
16 Apr 1714
Colchester, New London County, CT
Richard Skinner
1717-1790
Richard Skinner
B:
16 Jan 1716/1717
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1790
Elizabeth Skinner
1719-
Elizabeth Skinner
B:
20 May 1719
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Skinner
1722-1726
Thomas Skinner
B:
11 Sep 1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1725/1726
Mary Skinner
1725-1728
Mary Skinner
B:
3 Aug 1725
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1728
Ebenezer Skinner
1728-
Ebenezer Skinner
B:
22 Oct 1728
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Richard Skinner
1675-1758
Richard Skinner
B:
2 Jan 1675
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Feb 1758
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Pratt
Joseph Skinner
1678-1725
Joseph Skinner
B:
13 Jan 1678
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1725
Hannah Skinner
1678-1728
Hannah Skinner
B:
13 Jan 1678
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
Martha Skinner
1713-
Martha Skinner
B:
19 Dec 1713
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Rachel Skinner
1717-
Rachel Skinner
B:
2 Mar 1716/1717
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Benjamin Skinner
1718-
Benjamin Skinner
B:
5 Oct 1718
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Rebecca Goot
Rebecca Goot
M:
2 May 1749
Hannah Skinner
1721-
Hannah Skinner
B:
17 Feb 1720/1721
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Deacon Joseph Skinner
1723-1809
Deacon Joseph Skinner
B:
3 Jun 1723
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1809
Lyme, Grafton County, NH
Ruth Strong
Ruth Strong
M:
31 Dec 1741
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Zerviah Skinner
1725-
Zerviah Skinner
B:
17 Mar 1724/1725
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Skinner
1731-
Thomas Skinner
B:
5 May 1731
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Martha Wright
Martha Wright
M:
14 Aug 1751
Benjamin Skinner
1681-1750
Benjamin Skinner
B:
30 Jan 1680/1681
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1750
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Dixon
Elizabeth Dixon
M:
3 Nov 1712
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Skinner, Jr.
1703-1779
Ebenezer Skinner, Jr.
B:
8 Aug 1703
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1779
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Taylor
Abt 1706-1791
Sarah Taylor
B:
Abt 1706
M:
17 Mar 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1791
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Skinner
1705-
Sarah Skinner
B:
6 Aug 1705
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Connecticut
John Taylor
1724-
John Taylor
B:
30 Sep 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1738
Joseph Skinner
1707-1773
Joseph Skinner
B:
17 Jan 1707
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1773
Damascus, Wayne County, PA
Abiah
Abt 1707-
Abiah
B:
Abt 1707
Colchester, New London County, CT
Martha Kinne
1712-
Martha Kinne
B:
20 Jan 1712
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
30 Apr 1729
Preston, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Williams
1716-1754
Elizabeth Williams
B:
13 Mar 1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Nov 1733
D:
22 Aug 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deborah Skinner
1710-1775
Deborah Skinner
B:
24 Aug 1710
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
Stephen Paine
1708-1797
Stephen Paine
B:
30 Apr 1708
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
29 Jul 1730
Second Church, Preston, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1797
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Gideon Skinner
1712-
Gideon Skinner
B:
19 Oct 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Dorcas Strong
Abigail Skinner
1715-
Abigail Skinner
B:
19 Jul 1715
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Barre, Washington County, VT
Isaac Bigelow, Jr.
1713-1792
Isaac Bigelow, Jr.
B:
4 May 1713
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
14 Mar 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1792
Barre, Washington County, VT
Ann Skinner
1717-
Ann Skinner
B:
7 Sep 1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Hitchcock
May (Mai) Skinner
1719-1736
May (Mai) Skinner
B:
18 Sep 1719
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1736
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Timothy Skinner
1721-1736
Timothy Skinner
B:
10 Jul 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1736
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Lydia Skinner
1723-1736
Lydia Skinner
B:
20 Apr 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1736
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Margaret Skinner
1725-1736
Margaret Skinner
B:
28 Dec 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1736
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sgt. Ebenezer Skinner
1684-1755
Sgt. Ebenezer Skinner
B:
23 Apr 1684
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Nov 1755
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Sarah (Abigail) Lord
1682-
Sarah (Abigail) Lord
B:
1682
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Jul 1702
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Deacon Nathaniel Skinner
1686-1750
Deacon Nathaniel Skinner
B:
27 Jan 1686
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1750
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Ebenezer Mudge
1709-1802
Ebenezer Mudge
B:
23 Oct 1709
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1802
New Ashford, Berkshire County, MA
Prudence Treat
Abt 1727-Abt 1797
Prudence Treat
B:
Abt 1727
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1755
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1797
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Patience Fuller
1722-1769
Patience Fuller
B:
15 Jan 1721/1722
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1736
D:
1769
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Mudge
Mary Mudge
1711-Abt 1754
Mary Mudge
B:
30 Mar 1711
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1754
Cornelius Hamlin
1705-1784
Cornelius Hamlin
B:
13 Jun 1705
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1732
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1784
Abigail Mudge
1712-Abt 1782
Abigail Mudge
B:
28 Oct 1712
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1782
David Skinner
1719-1740
David Skinner
B:
6 Nov 1719
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
4 May 1740
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Prindle
1702-1750
Samuel Prindle
B:
23 Sep 1702
M:
12 Sep 1744
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1750
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Mudge
1714-Abt 1784
Elizabeth Mudge
B:
31 Jul 1714
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1784
Samuel Mudge
1716-Abt 1802
Samuel Mudge
B:
4 May 1716
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1802
Samuel Mudge
1716-
Samuel Mudge
B:
31 Jul 1716
Captain Micah Mudge
1718-1813
Captain Micah Mudge
B:
6 Mar 1718
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1813
Florida, Orange County, NY
Lucy Spencer
1720-1754
Lucy Spencer
B:
26 May 1720
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1741
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1754
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Martha Mudge
1720-1804
Martha Mudge
B:
4 Oct 1720
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1804
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
David Orvis Goodrich
1720-1824
David Orvis Goodrich
B:
12 Feb 1720
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Jul 1740
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 May 1824
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Mudge
1722-1807
Joseph Mudge
B:
28 May 1722
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1807
Jane Jarvis
Abt 1728-Abt 1798
Jane Jarvis
B:
Abt 1728
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1744
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1798
Jarvis Mudge
1723-1810
Jarvis Mudge
B:
1723
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
June 1810
Deborah Mudge
1727-Abt 1796
Deborah Mudge
B:
1724-1727
D:
Abt 1796
Oliver Tryon
Abt 1722-Abt 1792
Oliver Tryon
B:
Abt 1722
D:
Abt 1792
Abraham Mudge
1728-1804
Abraham Mudge
B:
16 Jun 1728
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1804
Florida, Orange County, NY
Sarah Mudge
1733-Abt 1803
Sarah Mudge
B:
28 Sep 1733
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1803
Josiah Skinner
1724-Abt 1778
Josiah Skinner
B:
30 Apr 1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1753
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1778
King's District, Albany County, NY
Abigail Skinner
1691-1765
Abigail Skinner
B:
17 Feb 1691
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1765
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
Ebenezer Mudge
1684-1758
Ebenezer Mudge
B:
26 Feb 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Jul 1708
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1758
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Pratt
1643-1704
Mary Pratt
B:
7 Sep 1643
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1704
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deacon Thomas Skinner
1645-1704
Deacon Thomas Skinner
B:
25 Jul 1645
Chichester, Sussex, England
M:
1665
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1704
Colchester, New London County, CT
Parents
Reverend William Pratt
1562-1629
Elizabeth Prime
Abt 1575-Aft 1629
Richard Pratt
1618-1691
Richard Pratt
B:
1618
Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England
D:
8 May 1691
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Pratt
1617-1691
Mary Pratt
B:
1617
Malden, Essex, England
D:
1691
Massachusetts