Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deacon Thomas Richards
1666 - 1749 (83 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Abigail Richards
1718-Bef 1721
Abigail Richards
B:
1718
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1721
Lois Andrews
1736-1811
Lois Andrews
B:
30 Jun 1736
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1811
Abigail Andrews
1738-1747
Abigail Andrews
B:
19 Sep 1738
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1747
Josiah Andrews
1740-1828
Josiah Andrews
B:
20 Nov 1740
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1828
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Bishop
1741-1803
Rebecca Bishop
B:
12 Jun 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1762
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1803
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Parmelee
Parmelee
M:
7 Mar 1805
Mary Sanderson
Mary Sanderson
M:
8 Aug 1822
Ozias Andrews
1743-1812
Ozias Andrews
B:
20 Mar 1743
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1812
Jemima Andrews
1745-1818
Jemima Andrews
B:
26 May 1745
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 May 1818
Benjamin Andrews
1747-
Benjamin Andrews
B:
7 Oct 1747
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Andrews
1749-1786
Abigail Andrews
B:
29 Oct 1749
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1786
Susannah Andrews
1752-1826
Susannah Andrews
B:
10 Aug 1752
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1826
Jonathan Andrews
1756-1806
Jonathan Andrews
B:
28 May 1756
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1806
Susannah Richards
1718-1809
Susannah Richards
B:
12 May 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1809
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Andrews
1715-1797
Jonathan Andrews
B:
4 Apr 1715
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1735
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1797
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Richards
1721-1802
Abigail Richards
B:
2 Feb 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1802
John Richards
1724-
John Richards
B:
20 Aug 1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Richards
1726-1793
Samuel Richards
B:
22 Oct 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1793
Elizabeth Richards
1728-
Elizabeth Richards
B:
22 Nov 1728
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Richards
1732-
Lydia Richards
B:
23 Mar 1732
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Experience Richards
1735-
Experience Richards
B:
4 May 1735
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Richards
1737-
Mary Richards
B:
20 Nov 1737
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Richards
1694-1750
Thomas Richards
B:
3 Apr 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1750
Abigail Turner
1697-1736
Abigail Turner
B:
18 Apr 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1736
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Andrews
1686-Aft 1738
Rachel Andrews
B:
11 Jul 1686
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1738
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1738
Sarah Richards
1696-1697
Sarah Richards
B:
14 Jun 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1697
Ebenezer Richards
1698-1775
Ebenezer Richards
B:
4 May 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1775
Mary
Elizabeth Saymore
Jedediah Richards
1700-1784
Jedediah Richards
B:
8 Jul 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1784
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Amy Thrall
1706-
Amy Thrall
B:
10 Jan 1706
M:
20 Aug 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Turner
Abt 1727-1811
John Turner
B:
Abt 1727
D:
11 Aug 1811
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Phebe
Daniel Turner
Abt 1728-
Daniel Turner
B:
Abt 1728
Samuel Turner
Abt 1730-
Samuel Turner
B:
Abt 1730
D:
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Howe
Thomas Turner
1761-1833
Thomas Turner
B:
8 Dec 1761
D:
7 Feb 1833
Franklin, Delaware County, NY
Sarah Ketchum
1764-1835
Sarah Ketchum
B:
1764
D:
23 Mar 1835
Lansingburgh, Rensselaer County, NY
Asa Turner
1765-1847
Asa Turner
B:
4 Jun 1765
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1847
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Isabel Ketchum
1765-1843
Isabel Ketchum
B:
1765
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1787
D:
1843
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Deacon Jebediah (Jedediah) Turner
1733-1819
Deacon Jebediah (Jedediah) Turner
B:
27 May 1733
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1819
Franklin, Delaware County, NY
Rachel Thompson
1737-1771
Rachel Thompson
B:
22 Dec 1737
D:
17 Oct 1771
Asenath Marchant
David Turner
1735-
David Turner
A:
11 May 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Turner
1739-1766
Mary Turner
A:
20 Jan 1739
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1766
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Howe
Abigail Turner
1742-
Abigail Turner
A:
25 Apr 1742
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Knapp
1759-1838
Susannah Knapp
B:
31 Aug 1759
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1838
Bates (Beebe) Pangborn
Bates (Beebe) Pangborn
M:
11 Apr 1782
Panton, Addison County, VT
Uz Knapp
Abt 1761-1815
Uz Knapp
B:
Abt 1761
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
D:
28 Dec 1815
New York
Naomi Pangborn
Abigail Sherman
Abigail Sherman
M:
1786
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Luke Knapp
Abt 1762-1813
Luke Knapp
B:
Abt 1762
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
D:
1813
Ruth Andrews
Anna Ketchum
Daniel Knapp
1763-1821
Daniel Knapp
B:
7 Mar 1763
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1821
Anna Pangborn
Anna Pangborn
M:
9 Feb 1785
Addison, Addison County, VT
David Knapp
Abt 1764-
David Knapp
B:
Abt 1764
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Mary Edwards
Jacob Knapp
1767-
Jacob Knapp
B:
3 May 1767
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Mary Edwards
Mary Knapp
1769-
Mary Knapp
B:
14 May 1769
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Elizabeth Knapp
1771-
Elizabeth Knapp
B:
10 Nov 1771
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Lois Knapp
1773-1840
Lois Knapp
B:
19 Sep 1773
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
D:
1840
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Arza Judd
1766-1840
Arza Judd
B:
4 Nov 1766
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1792
Panton, Addison County, VT
D:
1840
Sangamon County, IL
Sarah Knapp
1775-
Sarah Knapp
B:
4 Jun 1775
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Job Hossington
Job Hossington
M:
13 Dec 1792
Panton, Addison County, VT
Abigail Knapp
Abt 1777-
Abigail Knapp
B:
Abt 1777
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Robert Boyce
David Knapp
Abt 1779-
David Knapp
B:
Abt 1779
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Elizabeth Turner
1736-1790
Elizabeth Turner
B:
1736
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1790
Zadock Knapp
1734-1790
Zadock Knapp
B:
1734
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1746
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1790
Panton, Addison County, VT
Abigail Richards
1702-1777
Abigail Richards
B:
11 Oct 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1777
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
John Turner
1703-Aft 1762
John Turner
B:
5 Aug 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Aug 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 29 Aug 1762
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Richards
1705-
Mary Richards
B:
25 Jun 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Richards
1707-1754
Benjamin Richards
B:
22 Nov 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1754
Abigail
Joseph Richards
1710-1771
Joseph Richards
B:
21 Apr 1710
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1771
Anna Williams
Lydia Griswold
Parents
John Richards
1631-1712
Lydia Stocking
1626-1712
Deacon Thomas Richards
1666-1749
Deacon Thomas Richards
B:
1666
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1749
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Parsons
1670-1758
Mary Parsons
B:
17 Dec 1670
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Oct 1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1758
Hartford, Hartford County, CT