Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Mills
1696 - 1797 (101 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Phebe Tuller
Isaac Tuller
1749-1776
Isaac Tuller
B:
7 Jun 1749
D:
1776
Betsey Wilcox
1778-1838
Betsey Wilcox
B:
1778
LaFayette, Onondaga County, NY
D:
1838
Thomas Newell
1776-1830
Thomas Newell
B:
1776
LaFayette, Onondaga County, NY
D:
1830
Giles Wilcox
1781-1848
Giles Wilcox
B:
4 Oct 1781
Onondaga County, NY
D:
4 Feb 1848
Onondaga County, NY
Dinah Newell
1783-1874
Dinah Newell
B:
20 Oct 1783
New York state
D:
25 Feb 1874
New York state
Sterling Wilcox
1783-1846
Sterling Wilcox
B:
1783
LaFayette, Onondaga County, NY
D:
28 Oct 1846
LaFayette, Onondaga County, NY
Phoebe Mosher
Abt 1791-
Phoebe Mosher
B:
Abt 1791
Melinda Wilcox
1790-1881
Melinda Wilcox
B:
4 May 1790
Connecticut
D:
1881
LaFayette, Onondaga County, NY
Timothy Newell
1781-1881
Timothy Newell
B:
1781
Canton, Hartford County, CT
D:
1881
LaFayette, Onondaga County, NY
Deliverance Tuller
1751-1805
Deliverance Tuller
B:
20 Aug 1751
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1805
LaFayette, Onondaga County, NY
Isaac Wilcoxson
1754-1830
Isaac Wilcoxson
B:
8 Jan 1753/1754
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1830
LaFayette, Onondaga County, NY
Romanta Humphrey
1788-1859
Romanta Humphrey
B:
30 Aug 1788
Canton County
D:
Nov 1859
Gustavus, Trumbull County, OH
Correll Humphrey
1795-1835
Correll Humphrey
B:
22 May 1795
Collinsville, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1835
Almira Humphrey
1795-
Almira Humphrey
B:
3 Dec 1795
Ruth Tuller
1755-1818
Ruth Tuller
B:
28 Feb 1755
D:
8 Sep 1818
Captain Frederick Humphrey
1753-1821
Captain Frederick Humphrey
B:
9 Dec 1753
West Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1821
Esther Tuller
Lois Tuller
Sarah Tuller
Asenath Tuller
Amasa Tuller
Rufus Tuller
Chloe Tuller
Isaac Tuller
1720-1806
Isaac Tuller
B:
24 Apr 1720
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1806
Phebe Case
1729-1799
Phebe Case
B:
16 May 1729
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1746
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1799
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Parents
John Mills
1669-1697
Sarah Pettibone
1667-1748
Sarah Mills
1696-1797
Sarah Mills
B:
5 Nov 1696
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1797
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Tuller
1689-1719
Samuel Tuller
B:
1689
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1713
D:
13 Jan 1719
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Mills
1772-1808
Ruth Mills
B:
26 Jan 1772
West Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1808
Hudson, Summit County, OH
Owen Brown
1765-1856
Owen Brown
B:
16 Feb 1765
Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1793
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 May 1856
Hudson, Summit County, OH
Gideon Mills
1774-1860
Gideon Mills
B:
2 Feb 1774
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1860
Hudson, Summit County, OH
Dorothy Hayes
1776-1869
Dorothy Hayes
B:
25 Jan 1776
Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1869
Hudson, Summit County, OH
Oliver Mills
1777-1864
Oliver Mills
B:
27 Oct 1777
D:
25 Nov 1864
Amelia Wells
Abt 1780-
Amelia Wells
B:
Abt 1780
Elizabeth Mills
1779-1850
Elizabeth Mills
B:
16 Jun 1779
D:
18 Nov 1850
Moses Thompson
1776-1858
Moses Thompson
B:
22 Jan 1776
D:
26 Nov 1858
Susannah "Sukey" Mills
1781-1851
Susannah "Sukey" Mills
B:
11 Feb 1781
D:
13 Sep 1851
Daniel Richardson
1773-1858
Daniel Richardson
B:
1773
D:
8 Dec 1858
Sarah Ann Mills
1783-1868
Sarah Ann Mills
B:
16 Aug 1783
D:
24 Feb 1868
Daniel Woodruff
1783-1855
Daniel Woodruff
B:
1783
D:
4 Sep 1855
Ruth Humphrey
1751-1822
Ruth Humphrey
B:
26 Jul 1751
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1822
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Gideon Mills, Jr.
1749-1812
Gideon Mills, Jr.
B:
27 Oct 1749
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1812
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Garrett
1723-1821
Sarah Garrett
B:
22 Jan 1723
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1821
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Oliver Humphrey
1720-1792
Oliver Humphrey
B:
13 Apr 1720
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1792
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Statira Thomson
Abt 1785-
Statira Thomson
B:
Abt 1785
Austin Thomson
Abt 1788-
Austin Thomson
B:
Abt 1788
Guy Thomson
Abt 1790-
Guy Thomson
B:
Abt 1790
Iantha Thomson
Abt 1792-
Iantha Thomson
B:
Abt 1792
Austin Thomson
1799-1870
Austin Thomson
B:
25 Jan 1799
Avon, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1870
Wilmore, Cambria County, PA
Sara Moore Stewart
Sara Moore Stewart
M:
13 Oct 1825
Lucy Woodford
Levi Thomson
1755-1813
Levi Thomson
B:
17 Nov 1755
Avon, Hartford County, CT
M:
1788
D:
12 Dec 1813
Susanna Garrett
1725-1805
Susanna Garrett
B:
2 Oct 1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 May 1805
Captain William Woodford
1722-1803
Captain William Woodford
B:
13 Nov 1722
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1745
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1803
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Charles Northway
1751-1752
Charles Northway
B:
Aug 1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1751/1752
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Northway
1752-
Samuel Northway
B:
5 Dec 1752
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Northway
1760-1760
Isaac Northway
B:
June 1760
Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1760
Hartford County, CT
Asa Northway
1761-
Asa Northway
B:
1761
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
James Northway
Abt 1762-
James Northway
B:
Abt 1762
Isaac Northway
1763-1783
Isaac Northway
B:
31 Jul 1763
D:
18 Nov 1783
Polly Northway
1803-1811
Polly Northway
B:
18 Mar 1803
Delaware County, NY
D:
7 Jul 1811
John Ozias Northway
1806-1884
John Ozias Northway
B:
25 Jul 1806
Delaware County, NY
D:
19 May 1884
Ohio
Rhoda Malvina Bigelow
1817-1910
Rhoda Malvina Bigelow
B:
8 Jul 1817
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
M:
2 Oct 1839
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
16 Jan 1910
Orwell, Ashtabula County, OH
Anne Northway
1810-1811
Anne Northway
B:
9 Aug 1810
Delaware County, NY
D:
4 Jul 1811
Kortwright, Delaware County, NY
Gaius Northway
1766-1853
Gaius Northway
B:
13 Dec 1766
Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1853
Orwell, Ashtabula County, OH
Anna Drake
1772-1851
Anna Drake
B:
4 Apr 1772
Connecticut
M:
Apr 1791
D:
28 Jan 1851
Hannah Northway
1772-1775
Hannah Northway
B:
1772
Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1775
Hartford County, CT
Anna Garrett
1731-1829
Anna Garrett
B:
15 Sep 1731
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1829
Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Samuel Northway
1715-1773
Lieut. Samuel Northway
B:
17 Aug 1715
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1746
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1773
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Francis Garrett
-1731
Francis Garrett
B:
France
D:
24 Jun 1731
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Woodford
1677-1760
Joseph Woodford
B:
1677
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1743/1744
D:
27 Feb 1760
Avon, Hartford County, CT