Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Plumb
1594 - 1648 (53 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Captain Matthew Woodruff
1667-1751
Captain Matthew Woodruff
B:
8 Feb 1667
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Baldwin
1673-1729
Elizabeth Baldwin
B:
29 Mar 1673
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1694
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1729
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Martha Royce
1679-1763
Martha Royce
B:
1 Jun 1679
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1730
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1763
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Woodruff
1670-1713
Mary Woodruff
B:
27 Dec 1670
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1713
Ens. John Woodruff
1673-1726
Ens. John Woodruff
B:
5 Feb 1673
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1726
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Platt
1681-1766
Mary Platt
B:
31 Aug 1681
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1698
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1766
Sarah Woodruff
1674-
Sarah Woodruff
B:
1674
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Henry Summers
Abt 1670-Abt 1746
Henry Summers
B:
Abt 1670
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1746
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Ensign Samuel Woodruff
1677-1732
Ensign Samuel Woodruff
B:
1677
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1732
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Judd
1681-
Mary Judd
B:
16 Mar 1680/1681
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1705
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Woodruff
1679-1731
Elizabeth Woodruff
B:
1679
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1731
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon John Shepard
1673-1756
Deacon John Shepard
B:
1673
New England
M:
21 Dec 1703
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Woodruff
1681-1727
Hannah Woodruff
B:
1681
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1727
Samuel Blagg
Mary Plumb
1644-1680
Mary Plumb
B:
9 Feb 1644
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Jan 1679/1680
Matthew Woodruff
1646-1691
Matthew Woodruff
B:
1646
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1668
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Nov 1691
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Plumb
1669-1749
Elizabeth Plumb
B:
1 Nov 1669
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1749
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. Samuel Hickock
1668-1713
Sgt. Samuel Hickock
B:
1668
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1713
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
John Plumb
1671-1716
John Plumb
B:
29 Jul 1671
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1716
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Bunnell
1683-1728
Rachel Bunnell
B:
12 Dec 1683
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1728
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Plumb
1673-
Mary Plumb
B:
15 May 1673
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Kirby
1656-1711
Joseph Kirby
B:
17 Jul 1656
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1711
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Plumb
1675-1712
Sarah Plumb
B:
5 Apr 1675
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1712
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Kellogg
1678-1720
Joseph Kellogg
B:
6 Mar 1678
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1702
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1720
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Scudder
Benjamin Scudder
M:
Aft 1721
Hannah Norton Plumb
1677-1716
Hannah Norton Plumb
B:
15 Apr 1677
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1716
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. Benjamin Bunnell
1679-1749
Sgt. Benjamin Bunnell
B:
29 Nov 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1749
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Dorothy Plumb
1679-Aft 1736
Dorothy Plumb
B:
23 Mar 1679
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1736
New Milford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Prindle
1668-1750
Samuel Prindle
B:
15 Apr 1668
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1699
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1750
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Plumb
1683-1742
Joseph Plumb
B:
1683
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 May 1742
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Bailey
1694-1726
Elizabeth Bailey
B:
24 Oct 1694
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1726
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Gaylord
1704-Aft 1763
Thankful Gaylord
B:
25 Jan 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 17 Jul 1763
Ruth Plumb
1685-Abt 1744
Ruth Plumb
B:
29 Nov 1685
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1744
Hopewell, Mercer County, NJ
Hezekiah Bunnell
1681-1729
Hezekiah Bunnell
B:
23 Mar 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1706
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1729
New Jersey
John Wheeler
Josiah Plum
1687-Bef 1719
Josiah Plum
B:
6 Feb 1686/1687
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1719
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Robert Plum
1691-1699
Robert Plum
B:
19 Apr 1691
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1699
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Deacon John Plumb
1646-1727
Deacon John Plumb
B:
12 Aug 1646
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1727
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Norton
1650-1712
Elizabeth Norton
B:
1650
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1668
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1712
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Robert Plumb
Abt 1687-1690
Robert Plumb
B:
Abt 1687
D:
1690
Robert Plumb
1648-1703
Robert Plumb
B:
21 Dec 1648
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1703
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Clark
1641-
Ruth Clark
A:
20 Feb 1641
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1685
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Plumb
1650-1651
Samuel Plumb
B:
1 Dec 1650
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1651
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Plumb
1653-1691
Samuel Plumb
B:
16 Feb 1651/1653
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1691
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Plumb
1655-
Joseph Plumb
B:
10 Jul 1655
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Bailey
Elizabeth Bailey
M:
6 Dec 1709
Deborah Plumb
Abt 1655-1738
Deborah Plumb
B:
Abt 1655
Beverly, Essex County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1738
Beverly, Essex County, MA
Robert Roundy
Robert Roundy
M:
13 Jul 1678
Beverly, Essex County, MA
Robert Plumb
1617-1656
Robert Plumb
B:
30 Oct 1617
Ridgewell, Essex, England
D:
12 May 1655/1656
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Baldwin
1626-1708
Mary Baldwin
B:
19 Feb 1625/1626
Aston Clinton, Buckinghamshire, England
M:
9 Jan 1641/1642
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1708
Milford, New Haven County, CT
John Plumb
1619-
John Plumb
B:
1619
William Plumb
1621-
William Plumb
B:
1621
Ann Plumb
1623-
Ann Plumb
B:
1623
Samuel Plumb
1626-1703
Samuel Plumb
B:
1626
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1703
Dorothea Plumb
1627-
Dorothea Plumb
B:
1627
Elizabeth Plumb
1629-
Elizabeth Plumb
B:
1629
Deborah Plumb
1633-
Deborah Plumb
B:
1633
Mercy Leonard
1683-1683
Mercy Leonard
B:
6 Nov 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Elizur Leonard
1685-1688
Ebenezer Elizur Leonard
B:
15 Mar 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 May 1688
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mehitable Leonard
1686-1689
Mehitable Leonard
B:
5 Sep 1686
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1689
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Leonard
1689-
Elizabeth Leonard
B:
14 Jan 1689
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Phillips
Elizabeth (Livermore) Lyman
1655-1689
Elizabeth (Livermore) Lyman
B:
6 Nov 1655
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1689
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Leonard
1644-1716
Joseph Leonard
B:
20 Mar 1644
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Mar 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Wright
1678-1747
Sarah Wright
B:
20 Dec 1678
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1747
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hope Root
1675-1750
Hope Root
B:
25 Sep 1675
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Jul 1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1750
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Simeon Wright
1682-1781
Samuel Simeon Wright
B:
17 May 1682
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1781
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Dorcas Wright
1686-1686
Dorcas Wright
B:
7 Jun 1686
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1686
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Famous Wright
1687-1749
John Famous Wright
B:
9 Aug 1687
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1749
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Clark
1696-1755
Sarah Clark
B:
21 Aug 1696
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Sep 1711
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1755
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Wright
1689-1761
Hannah Wright
B:
6 Feb 1689
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1761
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Stephen Wright
1693-1763
Stephen Wright
B:
1693
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1763
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Cooke
1695-
Esther Cooke
B:
21 May 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1717
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hezekiah Wright
1695-1761
Hezekiah Wright
B:
22 May 1695
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1761
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Dorcas Wright
1697-1698
Dorcas Wright
B:
1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1698
Lydia Wright
1700-
Lydia Wright
B:
1700
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Keziah Wright
1702-
Keziah Wright
B:
21 Jan 1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Lyman
1658-1733
Sarah Lyman
B:
11 Nov 1658
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1733
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel Wright
1654-1734
Samuel Wright
B:
13 Oct 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1678
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1734
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Lyman
1688-
Elizabeth Lyman
B:
19 Jun 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Lyman
1688-
Sarah Lyman
B:
30 Aug 1688
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mindwell Lyman
1688-
Mindwell Lyman
B:
30 Aug 1688
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Dorcas Lyman
1690-1770
Dorcas Lyman
B:
11 Aug 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1770
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Alvord
1685-1757
John Alvord
B:
19 Oct 1685
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Dec 1708
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1757
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Lyman
1692-
Hannah Lyman
B:
1692
John Lyman
1693-1783
John Lyman
B:
12 Oct 1693
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1783
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Moseley
1697-1750
Abigail Moseley
B:
16 Nov 1697
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1716/1717
Hockanum, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1750
Hockanum, Hampshire County, MA
Theoda Hunt Sheldon
1694-
Theoda Hunt Sheldon
B:
22 Nov 1694
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1753
Massachusetts
Mary Lyman
1696-1776
Mary Lyman
B:
1696
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Jan 1776
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Dwight
1696-1763
Samuel Dwight
B:
28 Jun 1696
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Jun 1719
D:
3 Oct 1763
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Esther Lyman
1697-1736
Esther Lyman
B:
15 Feb 1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1736
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Talcott
1702-
Benjamin Talcott
B:
27 Jun 1702
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Aug 1724
Gideon Lyman
1700-1775
Gideon Lyman
B:
18 Apr 1700
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1775
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Strong
1703-
Esther Strong
B:
1703
M:
25 Dec 1723
Elizabeth Lyman
1702-1778
Elizabeth Lyman
B:
8 Dec 1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1778
Captain Abner Moseley
1699-1766
Captain Abner Moseley
B:
24 Mar 1698/1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1722
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1766
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Phineas (Phinehas) Lyman
1706-1726
Phineas (Phinehas) Lyman
B:
8 Apr 1706
D:
1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elias Lyman
1710-1790
Elias Lyman
B:
15 Apr 1710
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1790
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Allen
1715-1771
Hannah Allen
B:
1715
England
M:
8 Apr 1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Oct 1771
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Nehemiah Lyman
1710-
Nehemiah Lyman
B:
15 Apr 1710
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Gad Lyman
1712-1791
Gad Lyman
B:
13 Feb 1712
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1791
Thankful Pomeroy
1713-1790
Thankful Pomeroy
B:
15 Jul 1712/1713
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Jun 1738
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1790
Lieutenant John Lyman, Jr.
1660-1740
Lieutenant John Lyman, Jr.
B:
1 Aug 1660
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1740
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Mindwell Sheldon
1666-1735
Mindwell Sheldon
B:
24 Feb 1666
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1687
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1735
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Ann Lyman
1687-
Ann Lyman
B:
3 Apr 1687
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Moses Lyman
1689-1762
Captain Moses Lyman
B:
27 Feb 1689
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1762
Mindwell Sheldon
-1780
Mindwell Sheldon
M:
13 Dec 1712
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 May 1780
Hannah Lyman
1692-YOUNG
Hannah Lyman
B:
2 Apr 1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Lyman
1695-1724
Martha Lyman
B:
Sep 1695
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 May 1724
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Bartlett
1685-1769
Ebenezer Bartlett
B:
29 Sep 1685
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1715
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1769
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Bethia Lyman
1698-
Bethia Lyman
B:
23 Apr 1698
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Lyman
1700-
Sarah Lyman
B:
20 Jan 1700
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elias Lyman
1701-
Elias Lyman
B:
Feb 1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
child Lyman
Bef 1702-YOUNG
child Lyman
B:
Bef 1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Moses Lyman
1662-1702
Moses Lyman
B:
20 Feb 1662
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1701/1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ann Chaunse Chaunsey
1662-1759
Ann Chaunse Chaunsey
B:
1662
M:
1686
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1759
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Dorcas Brockett
Joseph Marks
1700-
Joseph Marks
B:
28 Feb 1700
M:
8 Jan 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Brockett
1703-1770
Deborah Brockett
B:
1703
D:
25 Aug 1770
Jonathan Marks
1705-
Jonathan Marks
B:
8 Apr 1705
M:
6 Nov 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Dorothy Lyman
1665-1735
Dorothy Lyman
B:
8 Jun 1665
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 May 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jabez Brockett
1656-1769
Jabez Brockett
B:
24 Oct 1656
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1691
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1769
John Hall
1693-1773
John Hall
B:
13 Sep 1693
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1773
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Street
1698-1778
Mary Street
B:
16 Apr 1698
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1715/1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1778
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Hall
1694-
Esther Hall
B:
30 Aug 1694
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Reverend Samuel Hall
1695-1776
Reverend Samuel Hall
B:
4 Oct 1695
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1776
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ann Law
Caleb Hall
1697-1749
Caleb Hall
B:
14 Sep 1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Damaris Atwater
1698-1762
Damaris Atwater
B:
9 Oct 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 May 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Hall
1700-1774
Eunice Hall
B:
7 Mar 1700
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1774
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Andrews
Governor Jonathan Law
Colonel Joseph Pitkin
Benjamin Hall
1702-Bef 1705
Benjamin Hall
B:
28 Aug 1702
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1705
Colonel Benjamin Hall
1704-1773
Colonel Benjamin Hall
B:
17 Dec 1704
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1773
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abiah Chauncey
1699-
Abiah Chauncey
B:
22 Jan 1698/1699
M:
20 Feb 1726/1727
Sarah Hall
1706-YOUNG
Sarah Hall
B:
15 Apr 1706
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Lieutenant Eliakim Hall
1711-1794
Lieutenant Eliakim Hall
B:
9 Aug 1711
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1794
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Dickerman
1712-1752
Ruth Dickerman
B:
13 Dec 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Day
1718-1803
Elizabeth Day
B:
19 Jan 1717/1718
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1803
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Colonel Elihu Hall
1714-1784
Colonel Elihu Hall
B:
17 Feb 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1784
London, Greater London, England
Lois Whittlesey
Mary Lyman
1668-1740
Mary Lyman
B:
2 Jan 1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Captain John Hall
1670-1730
Captain John Hall
B:
23 Dec 1670
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1692
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim (Experience?) Lyman
1670-1670
Ephraim (Experience?) Lyman
B:
8 Jan 1670
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1670
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Lyman
1671-1692
Joseph Lyman
B:
17 Feb 1671
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Lyman
1699-1763
Joseph Lyman
B:
22 Aug 1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1763
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Lewis
1701-Abt 1776
Abigail Lewis
B:
15 Nov 1701
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1727
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1776
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Lyman
1701-YOUNG
Benjamin Lyman
B:
19 Dec 1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Lyman
1703-1762
Benjamin Lyman
B:
4 Jan 1703
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 May 1762
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Moseley
1707-1782
Mary Moseley
B:
29 Sep 1707
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1726
D:
17 Aug 1782
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Aaron Lyman
1705-1788
Deacon Aaron Lyman
B:
1 Apr 1705
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1788
Eunice Dwight
1708-1760
Eunice Dwight
B:
1708
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1733
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1760
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Joanna (Delano) Morton
1706-1796
Joanna (Delano) Morton
B:
16 Dec 1706
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
11 Jun 1772
D:
8 Dec 1796
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Lyman
1707-1720
Eunice Lyman
B:
3 May 1707
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1720
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Lyman
1709-1792
Hannah Lyman
B:
14 Jul 1709
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1792
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Nathaniel Dwight
1712-1784
Captain Nathaniel Dwight
B:
20 Jun 1712
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1735
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1784
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Caleb Lyman
1711-
Caleb Lyman
B:
8 Aug 1711
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Susanna Lyman
1713-
Susanna Lyman
B:
18 Jul 1713
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mr. Baxter
Mr. Baxter
M:
Abt 1733
Captain William Lyman
1715-1774
Captain William Lyman
B:
12 Dec 1715
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1774
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jemima Sheldon
1725-
Jemima Sheldon
B:
29 Nov 1725
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Daniel Lyman
1718-1788
Daniel Lyman
B:
18 Apr 1718
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1788
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Whitney
1724-1751
Sarah Whitney
B:
1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1748
D:
1 Aug 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Miles
1731-1768
Sarah Miles
B:
6 Aug 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eleanor Fairchild Benedict
-1825
Eleanor Fairchild Benedict
B:
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1768
D:
23 Mar 1825
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Whiting
1725-1751
Sarah Whiting
B:
15 Apr 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elihu Lyman
1720-
Elihu Lyman
B:
10 Jul 1720
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Medad Lyman
1722-
Medad Lyman
B:
20 Mar 1722
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lieutenant Benjamin Lyman
1674-1723
Lieutenant Benjamin Lyman
B:
10 Aug 1674
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1723
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Pomeroy
1679-1773
Thankful Pomeroy
B:
31 May 1679
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Oct 1698
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1773
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Caleb Lyman
1678-1762
Caleb Lyman
B:
2 Sep 1678
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1762
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Dorcas Plumb
1635-1725
Dorcas Plumb
B:
1635
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1725
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lieutenant John Lyman
1623-1690
Lieutenant John Lyman
B:
16 Sep 1623
High Onger, Essex, England
M:
12 Jan 1654/1655
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Parents
Robert Plumb
1558-1628
Grace Crackbone
-1615
John Plumb
1594-1648
John Plumb
B:
28 Jul 1594
Spaynes Hall, Yeldham, Essex, England
D:
1 Jul 1648
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Dorothy Wood
1596-Aft 1648
Dorothy Wood
B:
1596
Takely Grange, Hertfordshire, England
M:
1616
Essex County, England
D:
Aft 1648
Branford, New Haven County, CT