Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deacon Joseph Wright
1639 - 1714 (75 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Hannah Griswold
1711-
Hannah Griswold
B:
23 Nov 1711
Jeremiah Griswold
1713-1795
Jeremiah Griswold
B:
16 Nov 1713
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1795
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Gibbs
1716-Abt 1795
Hannah Gibbs
B:
2 Nov 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1733/1734
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1795
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Thankful Griswold
1715-Aft 1797
Thankful Griswold
B:
9 Dec 1715
D:
Aft 26 Jan 1797
Mabel Griswold
Abt 1718-
Mabel Griswold
B:
Abt 1718
John Griswold
1720-Aft 1788
John Griswold
B:
1 Mar 1719/1720
D:
Aft 1788
John Griswold
1686-1719
John Griswold
B:
25 Sep 1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1719
Lanesville, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Boardman
1689-
Mabel Boardman
B:
30 May 1689
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1710/1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Griswold
1688-
Mary Griswold
B:
19 Jun 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Griswold
1690-1772
Jacob Griswold
B:
26 Mar 1690
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1772
Anna Griswold
1693-1723
Anna Griswold
B:
14 Aug 1693
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1723
Sarah Griswold
1695-Aft 1725
Sarah Griswold
B:
18 Mar 1694/1695
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 24 Jun 1725
Esther Griswold
1696-
Esther Griswold
B:
13 Mar 1695/1696
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Griswold
1698-
Joseph Griswold
B:
21 Aug 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Griswold
1701-1769
Josiah Griswold
B:
4 Jan 1700/1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 May 1769
Ebenezer Griswold
1702-1772
Ebenezer Griswold
B:
25 Oct 1702
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1772
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Azariah Griswold
1727-
Azariah Griswold
B:
8 Sep 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ephraim Griswold
1729-
Ephraim Griswold
B:
3 Jul 1729
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jabez Griswold
1731-1771
Jabez Griswold
B:
24 Jun 1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1771
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Deborah Prout
1744-1825
Deborah Prout
B:
1744
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
19 Jul 1763
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
D:
13 Oct 1825
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Griswold
1733-
Sarah Griswold
B:
9 Oct 1733
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Gurdon Griswold
Abt 1734-
Gurdon Griswold
B:
Abt 1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
David Griswold
Bef 1736-
David Griswold
B:
Bef 11 Apr 1736
Ephraim Griswold
1704-Aft 1747
Ephraim Griswold
B:
23 Sep 1704
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1747
Mehitable Riley
1703-Aft 1739
Mehitable Riley
B:
6 Mar 1702/1703
M:
19 Dec 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1739
John Griswold
1747-1825
John Griswold
B:
3 Nov 1747
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1825
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Eunice Calkins
1761-1861
Eunice Calkins
B:
3 Sep 1761
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
17 Sep 1780
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
D:
28 Sep 1861
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Jacob Griswold
1747-1825
Jacob Griswold
B:
3 Nov 1747
D:
24 Apr 1825
Jonathan Griswold
1749-1820
Jonathan Griswold
B:
10 Apr 1749
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1820
Sheridan, Chautauqua County, NY
Sarah Osborn
1749-1847
Sarah Osborn
B:
20 Jul 1749
M:
1 Nov 1770
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1847
Sheridan, Chautauqua County, NY
Sarah Griswold
Abt 1753-1822
Sarah Griswold
B:
Abt 1753
D:
Dec 1822
Stephen Palmer
Experience Stedman
Abt 1727-
Experience Stedman
B:
Abt 1 Jan 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1746
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Griswold
1707-1770
Lydia Griswold
B:
4 Sep 1707
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1770
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Frances Wright
1665-1735
Mary Frances Wright
B:
15 Apr 1665
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Griswold
1660-1737
Jacob Griswold
B:
15 Apr 1660
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1737
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Obedience Robbins
1712-1712
Obedience Robbins
B:
6 Jan 1711/1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1711/1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Robbins
1714-1781
Mary Robbins
B:
10 Mar 1713/1714
D:
7 Nov 1781
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Nathaniel Robbins
1708-1783
Deacon Nathaniel Robbins
B:
7 Sep 1708
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1783
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
child Robbins
1714-1714
child Robbins
B:
10 Mar 1713/1714
stillborn
D:
10 Mar 1713/1714
Captain John Robbins
1716-1798
Captain John Robbins
B:
5 Jan 1715/1716
D:
31 May 1798
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Williams
1717-1770
Martha Williams
B:
23 Mar 1716/1717
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1736/1737
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1770
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Boardman
1731-1784
Sarah Boardman
B:
4 Feb 1730/1731
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1771
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1784
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Robbins
1718-1807
Rachel Robbins
B:
11 Mar 1717/1718
D:
12 Oct 1807
Colebrook, Litchfield County, CT
Lieutenant John Stillman, Jr.
1717-1789
Lieutenant John Stillman, Jr.
B:
9 Aug 1717
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Oct 1738
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1789
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Esther Robbins
1720-
Esther Robbins
B:
10 May 1720
John Williams
1719-1748
John Williams
B:
4 Feb 1718/1719
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1742
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1748
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Robbins
1723-1775
Elizabeth Robbins
B:
4 Jul 1723
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1775
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Jr. Stephen Williams
Abt 1721-Bef 1747
Jr. Stephen Williams
B:
Abt 1721
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1745
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 22 Sep 1747
Deacon Josiah Wright
1728-1806
Deacon Josiah Wright
B:
16 Jun 1728
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1749
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1806
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Martha Robbins
1725-1729
Martha Robbins
B:
1 Dec 1725
D:
30 Oct 1729
Experience Robbins
1728-1765
Experience Robbins
B:
1728
D:
1765
Hon. Elisha Hollister
Abt 1722-1800
Hon. Elisha Hollister
B:
Abt 1722
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1748
D:
12 Nov 1800
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Obedience Robbins
1730-1730
Obedience Robbins
B:
12 Mar 1729/1730
D:
3 Jun 1730
Martha Robbins
1732-1788
Martha Robbins
B:
1732
D:
1788
Captain Moses Williams
1729-1810
Captain Moses Williams
B:
21 Sep 1729
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1751
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1810
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
Martha Curtis
1691-1753
Martha Curtis
B:
17 Jan 1690/1691
D:
21 Aug 1753
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Richard Robbins
1687-1738
Sgt. Richard Robbins
B:
8 Jun 1687
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1710/1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1738
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Robbins
1716-1798
John Robbins
B:
5 Jan 1716
D:
31 May 1798
Martha Williams
1716-
Martha Williams
B:
29 Mar 1716
Experience Robbins
1728-1765
Experience Robbins
B:
26 Feb 1728
D:
7 Jul 1765
Deacon Elisha Hollister
1722-1800
Deacon Elisha Hollister
B:
1722
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1748
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1800
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Martha Curtis
1691-1753
Martha Curtis
B:
17 Jan 1691
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1753
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Richard Robbins
1687-1739
Richard Robbins
B:
8 Jun 1687
D:
7 Feb 1739
Lydia Curtis
1695-1696
Lydia Curtis
B:
Nov 1695
D:
Apr 1696
Mary Curtis
1696-
Mary Curtis
B:
5 Jul 1696
John Wells
1693-
John Wells
B:
15 Dec 1693
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Curtis
1698-
Rachel Curtis
B:
25 Oct 1698
Frederick Curtis
1737-
Frederick Curtis
B:
18 Dec 1737
Lurana Hyde
1742-
Lurana Hyde
B:
22 May 1742
M:
17 Dec 1760
John Curtis
1699-1744
John Curtis
B:
8 Feb 1699
D:
22 Jun 1744
Elizabeth Lord
1707-
Elizabeth Lord
B:
3 Aug 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Oct 1728
John Curtis, 3rd
1701-1727
John Curtis, 3rd
B:
8 Feb 1700/1701
D:
31 Oct 1727
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Josiah Curtis
1703-young
Josiah Curtis
B:
17 Nov 1703
D:
young
Elizabeth Curtis
1707-1789
Elizabeth Curtis
B:
18 Mar 1706/1707
D:
16 Sep 1789
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain John Warner
1705-1786
Captain John Warner
B:
5 Jan 1704/1705
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1729
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1786
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Curtis
1711-
Hannah Curtis
B:
12 Dec 1711
Elizabeth Wright
1667-Abt 1735
Elizabeth Wright
B:
18 Nov 1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1735
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Sgt. John Curtis, Jr.
1667-1712
Sgt. John Curtis, Jr.
B:
10 Dec 1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1690/1691
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Bateman
1688-
Elizabeth Bateman
B:
11 Jul 1688
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Bateman
1696-
Mary Bateman
B:
16 Jun 1696
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
Joseph Bateman
1699-
Joseph Bateman
B:
7 Sep 1699
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
Martha Bateman
1702-
Martha Bateman
B:
16 Feb 1702
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
Thomas Bateman
1704-
Thomas Bateman
B:
20 May 1704
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
Ruth Bateman
1707-
Ruth Bateman
B:
25 Jul 1707
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
Eleazer Bateman
1664-1753
Eleazer Bateman
B:
2 Jul 1664
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
2 Nov 1686
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1753
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Joseph Wright
1670-1756
Joseph Wright
B:
14 Feb 1670
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1756
Mary Dudley
1678-1740
Mary Dudley
B:
14 May 1678
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 May 1701
D:
20 Apr 1740
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Joseph Hand
1701-1702
Joseph Hand
B:
8 Nov 1701
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1702
Samuel Hand
1733-1733
Samuel Hand
B:
9 Jun 1733
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1733
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hand
1734-1746
Sarah Hand
B:
6 Sep 1734
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1746
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Hand
1738-1829
Samuel Hand
B:
5 Feb 1738
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 May 1829
Mary Slooper
Sarah Hand
1744-
Sarah Hand
B:
30 Mar 1744
Connecticut
William Throop
1745-
William Throop
B:
26 Dec 1745
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1767
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Hand
1749-
Joseph Hand
B:
15 Apr 1749
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Prudence Wright
Prudence Wright
M:
8 May 1771
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Hand
1753-
Hannah Hand
B:
28 Dec 1753
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jared Leete
1736-
Jared Leete
B:
28 Jan 1735/1736
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Oct 1774
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Hand
1703-1798
Joseph Hand
B:
21 Jan 1702/1703
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1798
Connecticut
Hannah Hurlburt
1709-1770
Hannah Hurlburt
B:
28 Aug 1709
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
31 Aug 1731
Connecticut
D:
8 Feb 1770
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hand
1704-1780
Mary Hand
B:
30 Oct 1704
D:
6 Aug 1780
Joseph Meigs
Joseph Meigs
M:
14 Jun 1727
Connecticut
Sarah Hand
1706-
Sarah Hand
B:
9 Sep 1706
Stannard
Sarah Wright
1674-1706
Sarah Wright
B:
16 May 1674
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1706
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Steven Hand
1675-1755
Steven Hand
B:
8 Feb 1674/1675
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1700
Madison, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1755
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Wright
1740-1807
Hannah Wright
B:
11 Jan 1740
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1807
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Kellogg
1734-1817
Ebenezer Kellogg
B:
5 Apr 1734
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1763
D:
3 Sep 1817
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Wright
1742-1818
Ebenezer Wright
B:
14 Jan 1742
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1818
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Grace Butler
1749-1821
Grace Butler
B:
30 Jan 1749
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1768
D:
14 Jul 1821
Reverend Ebenezer Wright
1706-1746
Reverend Ebenezer Wright
B:
2 Oct 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1746
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Allyn
1705-1803
Hannah Allyn
B:
17 May 1705
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 May 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1803
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Thomas Wright
1677-1760
Deacon Thomas Wright
B:
18 Jan 1677
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1760
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Prudence Deming
1675-1706
Prudence Deming
B:
1675
M:
4 Oct 1705
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1706
Abigail Churchill
1675-
Abigail Churchill
B:
1675
Ozias Coleman
1739-1819
Ozias Coleman
B:
2 Jan 1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1819
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
Huldah Brewster
1744-1830
Huldah Brewster
B:
23 Apr 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
24 Jun 1760
Second Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1830
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
Mercy Wright
1707-
Mercy Wright
B:
29 Jun 1707
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Noah Coleman
1703-1770
Noah Coleman
B:
2 Jul 1703
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Wright
1679-1714
John Wright
B:
19 May 1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1713/1714
Mercy (Boreman) Boardman
1687-
Mercy (Boreman) Boardman
B:
4 Jul 1687
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rosanna Judd
1756-1838
Rosanna Judd
B:
6 Apr 1756
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1838
Lisbon, Grafton County, NH
Samuel Jameson
1753-1825
Samuel Jameson
B:
18 Apr 1753
Ireland
M:
20 Aug 1780
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 May 1825
Lisbon, Grafton County, NH
Thankful Wright
1716-1764
Thankful Wright
B:
2 Jul 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1764
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Nathan Judd
1719-1764
Nathan Judd
B:
24 Aug 1719
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Feb 1743
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1764
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Wright
1681-1741
Jonathan Wright
B:
18 Jun 1681
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
July 1740/1741
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Ann Hand
1683-
Hannah Ann Hand
B:
10 Jul 1683
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Mar 1706
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Wright
Ann Wright
Jonathan Wright
1695-1740
Jonathan Wright
B:
1695
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1740
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Anne Hand
1683-1740
Anne Hand
B:
10 Jul 1683
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1740
Elizabeth Deming
1752-
Elizabeth Deming
B:
20 Dec 1752
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Peter Blinn, Jr.
Abigail Deming
1755-1755
Abigail Deming
B:
9 Oct 1755
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1755
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Deming
1758-
Mary Deming
B:
24 Feb 1758
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Huldah Deming
1760-1837
Huldah Deming
B:
19 Mar 1760
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1837
Stephen Richardson
1763-1827
Stephen Richardson
B:
27 Mar 1763
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1827
Gideon Deming
1762-1768
Gideon Deming
B:
27 Sep 1762
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1768
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Wright
1720-1788
Elizabeth Wright
B:
14 Feb 1719/1720
D:
11 Oct 1788
Lieut. Joseph Deming
1711-1774
Lieut. Joseph Deming
B:
24 Nov 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Aug 1750
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1774
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Rand
1684-1740
Hannah Rand
B:
1684
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1740
Parents
Thomas Wright
1610-1670
Mary Cranbroke
1609-1641
Deacon Joseph Wright
1639-1714
Deacon Joseph Wright
B:
3 Mar 1638/1639
South Weald, Essex, England
D:
17 Dec 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Stoddard
1644-1683
Mary Stoddard
B:
12 May 1643/1644
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1663
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1683
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Wright
1686-
Benjamin Wright
B:
6 Dec 1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Holmes
1694-
Hannah Holmes
B:
1694
M:
1753
Elias Wright
1713-1785
Elias Wright
B:
12 Mar 1712/1713
D:
16 Feb 1785
Lucy Wright
1716-
Lucy Wright
B:
17 Jan 1715/1716
Elizur Wright
1762-1845
Elizur Wright
B:
30 Jul 1762
South Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1845
Tallmadge, Summit County, OH
Rhoda Hanmer
Abt 1765-1798
Rhoda Hanmer
B:
Abt 1765
M:
28 Oct 1784
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1798
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Clarissa Richards
1771-1843
Clarissa Richards
B:
1771
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
26 Mar 1802
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1843
Ohio
Elizur Wright
1718-1787
Elizur Wright
B:
13 Aug 1718
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1787
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Dix
1719-1803
Hannah Dix
B:
14 Nov 1719
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1759
D:
15 Mar 1803
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Nathaniel Wright
1722-1796
Nathaniel Wright
B:
21 Jun 1722
D:
2 Dec 1796
Martha Wright
1726-Bef 1810
Martha Wright
B:
8 Feb 1725/1726
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 5 Dec 1810
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Noah Butler
Gideon Wright
1729-
Gideon Wright
B:
17 Nov 1729
Nathaniel Wright
1688-1775
Nathaniel Wright
B:
16 Oct 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1775
Ann Deming
1695-1790
Ann Deming
B:
1 Oct 1695
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1711/1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1790
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Stoddard
1652-1715
Mercy Stoddard
B:
Nov 1652
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1685/1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jan 1714/1715
Connecticut