Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
George Abbott
Abt 1634 - 1690 (~ 56 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Joseph Minor
1711-1749
Joseph Minor
B:
12 Apr 1711
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1749
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Jane Nichols
1713-1743
Jane Nichols
B:
1713
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1741
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1743
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Miner
1713-1777
Sarah Miner
B:
3 Apr 1713
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1777
John Judson
1714-1769
John Judson
B:
30 Apr 1714
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1737
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1769
Susanna Miner
1718-1782
Susanna Miner
B:
21 Nov 1718
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1782
Ebenezer Warner
1705-1769
Ebenezer Warner
B:
18 Nov 1705
M:
6 Aug 1755
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1769
David Miner
1721-1779
David Miner
B:
26 May 1721
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1779
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Prudence Martin
1724-1754
Prudence Martin
B:
9 Oct 1724
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1745/1746
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1754
Elizabeth Walker
1725-1788
Elizabeth Walker
B:
1725
D:
17 Jan 1788
Elizabeth Walker
1734-
Elizabeth Walker
B:
28 Apr 1734
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Susanna Root
1678-1738
Susanna Root
B:
13 May 1678
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1738
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Minor
1673-1744
Joseph Minor
B:
4 Mar 1672/1673
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1710
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1744
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Root
1680-1743
Mary Root
B:
19 Jan 1679/1680
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1743
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Root
1685-
Sarah Root
B:
1685
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Prime
John Root
1685-
John Root
A:
Apr 1685
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Josiah Root
1688-1727
Josiah Root
A:
Mar 1688
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1727
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Bethiah Root
1690-1700
Bethiah Root
A:
Dec 1690
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1700
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Gideon Root
1721-
Gideon Root
B:
Apr 1721
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Olive Root
1726-1813
Olive Root
B:
4 Mar 1726
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1813
Thomas Root
1728-1799
Thomas Root
A:
23 Jun 1728
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1799
Susannah Root
1730-
Susannah Root
B:
17 Sep 1730
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mabel Roots
1733-
Mabel Roots
B:
18 Apr 1733
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha Root
1735-
Jerusha Root
B:
20 Jun 1735
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Eunice Root
1737-1781
Eunice Root
B:
2 Apr 1737
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1781
Beulah Root
1739-1816
Beulah Root
B:
7 Aug 1739
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1816
Peacham, Caledonia County, VT
Reuben Minor
1736-1829
Reuben Minor
B:
29 Apr 1736
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
19 May 1760
D:
5 Jan 1829
Peacham, Caledonia County, VT
Reuben Minor
1736-1829
Reuben Minor
B:
29 Apr 1736
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
19 May 1760
D:
5 Jan 1829
Peacham, Caledonia County, VT
Joseph Root
1741-1741
Joseph Root
B:
27 Jul 1741
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Jul 1741
Joseph Root
1742-
Joseph Root
A:
24 Oct 1742
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Root
1744-
Ruth Root
A:
22 Apr 1744
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Justus Root
1745-1753
Justus Root
A:
20 Oct 1745
D:
20 Oct 1753
Joseph Root
1698-1761
Joseph Root
B:
9 Jun 1698
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1761
Susanna Hickok
1704-
Susanna Hickok
B:
1704
M:
Bef 1721
Dorcas Root
1718-1776
Dorcas Root
B:
15 Apr 1718
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1776
John Royce
John Royce
M:
Abt 1733
Benajah Root
1725-1787
Benajah Root
B:
5 May 1725
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1787
Elizabeth Garnsey
1736-1813
Elizabeth Garnsey
B:
9 May 1736
M:
1757
D:
3 Aug 1813
John Root, II
1693-1757
John Root, II
B:
6 Jun 1693
D:
3 Aug 1756/1757
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Hickok
1700-1741
Ruth Hickok
B:
31 Jul 1700
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
4 Sep 1717
D:
23 Apr 1741
Thomas Root
Abt 1700-1727
Thomas Root
B:
Abt 1700
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1727
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Bethia Root
1703-
Bethia Root
B:
7 Feb 1702/1703
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Stephen Hickok
1702-1790
Stephen Hickok
B:
1702
M:
1723
D:
1790
Dorcas Abbott
1673-1720
Dorcas Abbott
B:
4 Jan 1672/1673
D:
15 May 1720
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
John Root
1646-1723
John Root
B:
10 Jan 1645/1646
Beverly, Essex County, MA
M:
Bef 1678
D:
25 May 1723
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Priscilla Abbott
Abt 1660-Abt 1689
Priscilla Abbott
B:
Abt 1660
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1689
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
Stephen Clason
1657-Aft 1710
Stephen Clason
B:
17 Dec 1657
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1680
D:
Aft 1710
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
Jonathan Abbott
1697-1729
Jonathan Abbott
B:
6 Apr 1697
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1729
Pennsylvania
Sarah Abbott
1699-
Sarah Abbott
B:
16 Jun 1699
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Abbott
1702-
Eunice Abbott
B:
23 Jan 1702
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Abbott
1704-
Mary Abbott
B:
8 Jul 1704
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Abbott
1707-
Deborah Abbott
B:
3 Dec 1707
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Kesiah Keziah Abbott
1711-1741
Kesiah Keziah Abbott
B:
17 Apr 1711
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1741
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Lemuel Abbott
1714-1791
Lemuel Abbott
B:
21 Mar 1714
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1791
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Jane Abbott
1716-
Jane Abbott
B:
5 Oct 1716
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mindwell Abbott
1718-
Mindwell Abbott
B:
21 Dec 1718
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Captain Jonathan Abbott
1675-Abt 1751
Captain Jonathan Abbott
B:
1675
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1751
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Olmstead
1679-
Sarah Olmstead
B:
1679
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1696
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
George Abbott
Abt 1634-1690
George Abbott
B:
Abt 1634
England
D:
July 1690
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Weed
1639-1690
Mary Weed
B:
1639
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1657
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1673-1690
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT