Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Henry Cock
1678 - 1733 (55 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Benjamin Cocks
1702-1783
Benjamin Cocks
B:
5 Dec 1702
Westbury, Nassau County, NY
D:
1783
Thornbury Township, Chester County, PA
Ann Brinton
1712-
Ann Brinton
B:
28 Jul 1712
Thornbury Township, Chester County, PA
M:
25 Sep 1731
Birmingham Monthly Meeting, Chester County, PA
D:
Thornbury Township, Chester County, PA
Anna Cock
Amy Cock
1709-
Amy Cock
B:
19 Feb 1708/1709
Westbury, Nassau County, NY
Rees Jones
Rees Jones
M:
25 Nov 1732
Concord Monthly Meeting, Chester County, PA
Sarah Cope
1759-1853
Sarah Cope
B:
15 Sep 1759
East Bradford Township, Chester County, PA
D:
10 Jul 1853
Columbiana County, OH
Griffith John
Griffith John
M:
13 Jan 1786
Bradford Monthly Meeting, Chester County, PA
Hannah Cope
1762-
Hannah Cope
B:
9 Jan 1762
East Bradford Township, Chester County, PA
D:
East Caln Township, Chester County, PA
Isaac Pim
Isaac Pim
M:
1 Jun 1780
East Caln Township, Chester County, PA
Amy Cope
1763-1846
Amy Cope
B:
2 Dec 1763
East Bradford Township, Chester County, PA
D:
16 May 1846
West Goshen Township, Chester County, PA
Jesse Hoopes
1749-1825
Jesse Hoopes
B:
29 May 1749
West Goshen Township, Chester County, PA
M:
26 Nov 1789
Bradford Township, Chester County, PA
D:
25 Mar 1825
West Goshen Township, Chester County, PA
Benjamin Cope
1765-1845
Benjamin Cope
B:
14 Sep 1765
East Bradford Township, Chester County, PA
D:
15 Dec 1845
Brandywine Township, Chester County, PA
Rachel Sharpless
Rachel Sharpless
M:
13 Sep 1792
Birmingham Monthly Meeting, Chester County, PA
Rest Swayne
Abigail Cope
1767-1823
Abigail Cope
B:
6 Sep 1767
East Bradford Township, Chester County, PA
D:
22 Mar 1823
East Bradford Township, Chester County, PA
Benjamin Sharpless
Benjamin Sharpless
M:
27 Mar 1794
Bradford Monthly Meeting, Chester County, PA
Nathan Cope
Abt 1770-
Nathan Cope
B:
Abt 1770
East Bradford Township, Chester County, PA
Deborah Cope
1772-1778
Deborah Cope
B:
6 Oct 1772
East Bradford Township, Chester County, PA
D:
29 Sep 1778
East Bradford Township, Chester County, PA
Charity Cope
Abt 1774-
Charity Cope
B:
Abt 1774
East Bradford Township, Chester County, PA
Edith Cope
1777-1834
Edith Cope
B:
1777
East Bradford Township, Chester County, PA
D:
1834
Benjamin Baily
Benjamin Baily
M:
27 Apr 1797
Bradford Monthly Meeting, Chester County, PA
Rebecca Cope
1781-1846
Rebecca Cope
B:
9 Oct 1781
East Bradford Township, Chester County, PA
D:
24 Jan 1846
Willistown Township, Chester County, PA
John Smedley
John Smedley
M:
23 Oct 1800
Ezra Cope
1783-1849
Ezra Cope
B:
25 Nov 1783
East Bradford Township, Chester County, PA
D:
30 Aug 1849
Salineville, Columbiana County, OH
Sarah Taylor
Sarah Taylor
M:
16 Apr 1807
Bradford Monthly Meeting, Chester County, PA
Hannah Kersey
Amy Bane
-1799
Amy Bane
B:
Goshen Township, Chester County, PA
D:
1 Oct 1799
East Bradford Township, Chester County, PA
Nathan Cope
1733-1820
Nathan Cope
B:
1733
East Bradford Township, Chester County, PA
M:
7 Dec 1758
Chester County, PA
D:
3 Dec 1820
East Bradford Township, Chester County, PA
Hannah Bane
Sarah Bane
1736-1828
Sarah Bane
B:
22 Oct 1736
Chester County, PA
D:
2 Jul 1828
Goshen Township, Chester County, PA
Thomas Hoopes
1738-1791
Thomas Hoopes
B:
13 Jan 1738
East Bradford, Chester County, PA
M:
28 Apr 1763
Concord, Chester County, PA
D:
10 Oct 1791
Goshen, Chester County, PA
Thomas Carlton
James Bane
1741-1814
James Bane
B:
4 Feb 1740/1741
Chester County, PA
D:
5 Mar 1814
Ruth Waln
Ruth Waln
M:
25 Apr 1765
Goshen Monthly Meeting, Chester County, PA
Elizabeth Bane
1742-1809
Elizabeth Bane
B:
23 Jul 1742
Goshen Township, Chester County, PA
D:
25 Jan 1809
Goshen Township, Chester County, PA
Daniel Hoopes
1738-1809
Daniel Hoopes
B:
8 Sep 1738
East Bradford, Chester County, PA
M:
11 Nov 1762
Goshen Monthly Meeting, Chester County, PA
D:
3 Oct 1809
Londongrove
Deborah Bane
1748-1825
Deborah Bane
B:
20 Sep 1748
D:
7 Sep 1825
Samuel Rea
Samuel Rea
M:
14 Apr 1774
Goshen Monthly Meeting, Chester County, PA
Mary Cock
1711-Aft 1786
Mary Cock
B:
8 Aug 1711
Killingworth, Long Island, NY
D:
Aft 1786
Nathan Bane
Abt 1708-1748
Nathan Bane
B:
Abt 1708
Goshen Township, Chester County, PA
M:
27 Dec 1735
Christ Church, Philadelphia, Philadephia, PA
D:
1748
Goshen Township, Chester County, PA
Francis Meecham
Francis Meecham
M:
1755
Sarah Cock
1715-1759
Sarah Cock
B:
14 Dec 1715
Woodbridge, Middlesex County, NJ
D:
11 Aug 1759
Rahway, Union County, NJ
Joseph Shotwell
Joseph Shotwell
M:
10 Mar 1741/1742
Newton, Long Island, NY
Henry Cock
1678-1733
Henry Cock
B:
1 Apr 1678
Oyster Bay, Nassau County, NY
D:
4 May 1733
Westbury, Nassau County, NY
Mary Feke
1678-1715
Mary Feke
B:
30 Apr 1678
Matinecock, Nassau County, NY
M:
28 Aug 1699
Oyster Bay, Nassau County, NY
D:
30 Dec 1715
Westbury, Nassau County, NY