Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Isett (Isolt)
1571 - 1630 (59 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Gregory
1644-1695
Sarah Gregory
B:
1644
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1695
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Henry Summers
1651-1713
Henry Summers
B:
1651
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1668
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1713
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Gregory
1646-Bef 1702
Samuel Gregory
B:
1646
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef June 1702
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Wheeler
1648-1703
Rebecca Wheeler
B:
1648
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1672
Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1703
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Burt
1621-1689
Sarah Burt
B:
14 Jan 1620/1621
Haberton, Devonshire, England
D:
9 Oct 1689
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Judah Gregory
1617-1649
Judah Gregory
B:
1617
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England
M:
20 Jun 1643
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1649
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Deliverance Wakelee
1651-1707
Deliverance Wakelee
B:
18 Jan 1651
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1707
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Anna (Hannah) Nash
1650-Bef 1707
Anna (Hannah) Nash
B:
18 Jan 1650
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1678
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1707
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Jacob Wakelee
1652-1727
Jacob Wakelee
B:
1652
Connecticut
D:
1727
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Peet
1667-1701
Hannah Peet
B:
6 Dec 1667
D:
1701
James Wakeley
Mary Wakeley
1657-1729
Mary Wakeley
B:
1657
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1729
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
James Stevens
1651-1695
James Stevens
B:
21 Feb 1650/1651
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1675
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1695
sea
Abigail Wakelee
Abt 1665-1753
Abigail Wakelee
B:
Abt 1665
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1753
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
John Beardsley
John Beardsley
M:
Abt 1690
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Patience Wakelee
Abt 1670-
Patience Wakelee
B:
Abt 1670
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Timothy Titherton
1651-1740
Timothy Titherton
B:
25 Mar 1651
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1692
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1740
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Henry Wakeley
1620-1689
Henry Wakeley
B:
1620
England
M:
4 Sep 1649
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1689
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Captain Jonathan Ball
1645-1741
Captain Jonathan Ball
B:
7 Oct 1645
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 May 1741
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Miller
1650-1683
Sarah Miller
B:
3 Sep 1650
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Mar 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Susanna
1655-1728
Susanna
B:
1655
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1682/1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1727/1728
Samuel Ball
1648-1689
Samuel Ball
B:
16 Mar 1648
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1689
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Graves
1654-1727
Mary Graves
B:
1654
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Jun 1671
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 May 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Burt
1623-1707
Abigail Burt
B:
1623
Haberton, Devonshire, England
D:
23 Nov 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Francis Ball
1609-1648
Francis Ball
B:
1609
Wiltshire, England
M:
2 Oct 1644
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1648
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Munn
1650-1692
Abigail Munn
B:
28 Jun 1650
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Stebbins, Jr.
1648-1695
Thomas Stebbins, Jr.
B:
31 Jul 1648
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1672
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Munn
1652-1684
John Munn
B:
8 Feb 1652
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1684
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Parsons
1663-1689
Abigail Parsons
B:
6 Jan 1663
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1680
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1689
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Munn
Abt 1653-
Mary Munn
B:
Abt 1653
Nathaniel Wheeler
Benjamin Munn
1654-
Benjamin Munn
B:
25 Mar 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Munn
1656-1744
James Munn
B:
10 Feb 1656
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Moody
1669-1725
Mary Moody
B:
30 Jan 1669
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Jun 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deacon Nathaniel Munn
1661-1743
Deacon Nathaniel Munn
B:
20 Jul 1661
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Chapin
1668-1747
Sarah Chapin
B:
15 Mar 1668
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1689/1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Munn
1625-1675
Benjamin Munn
B:
1620-1625
England
M:
12 Apr 1649
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Nov 1675
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Thomas Stebbins
1620-1683
Lieut. Thomas Stebbins
B:
1619-1620
Bocking, Essex, England
M:
14 Dec 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Burt
1652-1683
Elizabeth Burt
B:
29 Oct 1652
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1683
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Victory Sikes, Sr.
1649-1708
Victory Sikes, Sr.
B:
3 Mar 1649
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1708
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Burt
1654-1707
Jonathan Burt
B:
12 Jul 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Dumbleton
1661-1739
Lydia Dumbleton
B:
16 Apr 1661
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1738/1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Ruth Burt
1656-1746
Sarah Ruth Burt
B:
4 Sep 1656
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Dorchester
1651-1676
Benjamin Dorchester
B:
9 Oct 1651
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Apr 1675
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 May 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Luke Hitchcock
1655-1727
Captain Luke Hitchcock
B:
5 Jun 1655
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1676/1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Burt
1658-1712
John Burt
B:
24 Aug 1658
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Day
1664-1713
Sarah Day
B:
14 Jun 1664
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Burt
1661-1683
Mercy Burt
B:
7 Jun 1661
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Burt
1663-1748
Henry Burt
B:
11 Dec 1663
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Warriner
1670-1711
Elizabeth Warriner
B:
11 Aug 1670
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Jan or Jun 1689
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deborah Stebbins
1671-1715
Deborah Stebbins
B:
5 Mar 1671
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1716
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
son Burt
1665-1665
son Burt
B:
11 Oct 1665
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1665
Deacon Jonathan Burt
1624-1715
Deacon Jonathan Burt
B:
23 Jan 1624
Haberton, Devonshire, England
D:
19 Oct 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Lobdell
1631-1684
Elizabeth Lobdell
B:
21 Aug 1631
Northam, Devonshire, England
M:
19 Oct 1651
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1684
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deliverance Langton
1627-1718
Deliverance Langton
B:
22 Sep 1627
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Dec 1686
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1718
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Burt
1625-1625
Samuel Burt
B:
21 Nov 1625
Haberton, Devonshire, England
D:
21 Nov 1625
Haberton, Devonshire, England
David Burt
1656-1660
David Burt
B:
14 Jul 1656
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1660
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Burt
1658-1662
Jonathan Burt
B:
1 May 1658
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1662
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Henry Burt
1660-1735
Henry Burt
B:
20 Aug 1660
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1735
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Alvord
1655-1687
Elizabeth Alvord
B:
12 Nov 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 May 1687
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Denslow
1662-1689
Hannah Denslow
B:
1 Mar 1662
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1687
D:
1689
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Thayer
1670-1743
Mary Thayer
B:
1 Aug 1670
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Aug 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1743
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Burt
1663-1666
Mary Burt
B:
18 Mar 1663
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1666
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Burt
1665-1689
Sarah Burt
B:
2 May 1665
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 May 1689
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Robert Porter
-1712
Robert Porter
M:
1688
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1712
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Burt
1667-1689
Hannah Burt
B:
2 Sep 1667
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 May 1689
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Burt, Jr.
1669-1690
David Burt, Jr.
B:
25 Aug 1669
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1690
Canada
Jonathan Burt
1671-1745
Jonathan Burt
B:
5 Sep 1671
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1745
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mindwell Taylor
1677-1761
Mindwell Taylor
B:
19 Aug 1677
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Jun 1696
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1761
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Burt
1673-1759
Joseph Burt
B:
16 Sep 1673
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1759
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Cowles
1681-1772
Sarah Cowles
B:
5 Jun 1681
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Sep 1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 May 1772
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Burt
1676-1734
Mary Burt
B:
3 May 1676
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1734
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Dr. Thomas Hastings
1652-1712
Dr. Thomas Hastings
B:
1 Jul 1652
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
14 Feb 1706
D:
23 Jul 1712
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Belden
Samuel Belden
M:
7 May 1713
Ruth Burt
1677-1746
Ruth Burt
B:
Apr 1677
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Mar 1746
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Nehemiah Allen
1669-1739
Nehemiah Allen
B:
6 Nov 1669
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Dec 1710
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1738/1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Burt
1680-1759
Benjamin Burt
B:
17 Nov 1680
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 May 1759
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah (Belding) Belden
1682-1749
Sarah (Belding) Belden
B:
15 Mar 1682
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Oct 1702
D:
June 1749
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
John Burt
1682-1709
John Burt
B:
29 Apr 1682
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
May 1709
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
David Burt
1629-1690
David Burt
B:
18 Oct 1629
Haberton, Devonshire, England
D:
9 Sep 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Holton
1636-1718
Mary Holton
B:
1 Sep 1636
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1655
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1718
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Henry Burt
1629-1690
Henry Burt
B:
18 Oct 1629
Haberton, Devonshire, England
D:
3 Jan 1689/1690
Haberton, Devonshire, England
Luke Burt
1630-
Luke Burt
B:
1630
Mary Burt
1632-1634
Mary Burt
B:
2 Apr 1632
Haberton, Devonshire, England
D:
18 Jul 1634
Haberton, Devonshire, England
Remembrance Brooks
1654-Aft 1713
Remembrance Brooks
B:
1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1713
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
James Brown
1648-1711
James Brown
B:
1645-1648
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1674
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1711
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
William Brooks
1655-1675
William Brooks
B:
13 Jun 1655
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1675
King Philip's War
John Brooks
1657-1675
John Brooks
B:
10 Dec 1657
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1675
Philip's War
Sarah Brooks
1658-1733
Sarah Brooks
B:
4 Mar 1658
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Taylor
1655-Abt 1683
Jonathan Taylor
B:
11 Mar 1654/1655
M:
11 Jul 1678
D:
Abt Oct 1683
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Deacon John Hanchett
1649-1744
Deacon John Hanchett
B:
1 Sep 1649
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 May 1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1744
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Brooks
1658-1733
Sarah Brooks
B:
4 May 1658
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1732/1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Jonathan Taylor
1655-1726
Deacon Jonathan Taylor
B:
11 Mar 1655
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jul 1678
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1725/1726
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Brooks
1659-Bef 1677
Mary Brooks
B:
21 Oct 1659
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Patience Brooks
1661-1687
Patience Brooks
B:
5 Apr 1661
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1687
Ebenezer Brooks
1662-Aft 1720
Ebenezer Brooks
B:
21 Dec 1662
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1720
Elizabeth Belding
1683-1769
Elizabeth Belding
B:
2 Feb 1682/1683
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1769
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Nathaniel Brooks
1664-Aft 1725
Nathaniel Brooks
B:
19 May 1664
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1725
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Williams
1673-1704
Mary Williams
B:
24 Dec 1673
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1695
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1703/1704
march to Canada
Mary Allis
1682-
Mary Allis
B:
6 Jul 1682
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1709
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Brooks
1666-1746
Abigail Brooks
B:
25 Jan 1665/1666
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Wright Stebbins
1646-1708
Samuel Wright Stebbins
B:
19 Jul 1646
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Brooks
1667-1743
Joseph Brooks
B:
17 Oct 1667
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1743
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Warner
1679-1711
Lydia Warner
B:
7 Sep 1679
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1698
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1711
Mercy Brooks
1669-1701
Mercy Brooks
B:
25 Aug 1669
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Carter
1665-1730
Samuel Carter
B:
1665
London, Middlesex, England
M:
4 Dec 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sep 1730
Connecticut
Benjamin Brooks
1671-1755
Benjamin Brooks
B:
25 Jul 1671
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 May 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Barnard
1672-1740
Mary Barnard
B:
11 Dec 1672
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1739/1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Brooks
1672-1673
Thankful Brooks
B:
28 Feb 1672
D:
3 Apr 1673
Deliverance Brooks
1673-1759
Deliverance Brooks
B:
28 Feb 1672/1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1759
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Lombard
1677-1759
Mary Lombard
B:
13 Nov 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1708
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1759
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Brooks
1673-
Thankful Brooks
B:
13 Sep 1673
Joseph Church
Abt 1673-
Joseph Church
B:
Abt 1673
Jonathan Brooks
1674-1725
Jonathan Brooks
B:
13 Oct 1674
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1725
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Brooks
1677-1723
Mary Brooks
B:
11 Jul 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Barrett Steel
1676-1713
Barrett Steel
B:
1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Brooks
1679-
Thankful Brooks
B:
19 Sep 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Church
1673-
Josiah Church
B:
10 Apr 1673
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Burt
1635-1689
Mary Burt
B:
13 Apr 1635
Haberton, Devonshire, England
D:
30 Aug 1689
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
William Brooks
1622-1688
William Brooks
B:
1622
M:
18 Oct 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1688
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Nathaniel Burt, Jr.
1663-1749
Nathaniel Burt, Jr.
B:
18 Jan 1663
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1749
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Dumbleton
1664-1692
Elizabeth Dumbleton
B:
16 Apr 1664
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Jan 1691
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ferry
1671-1739
Mary Ferry
B:
6 Jun 1671
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1739
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary (Mrs. Lucas) Crowfoot
1672-1753
Mary (Mrs. Lucas) Crowfoot
B:
5 Dec 1672
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 May 1740
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 May 1753
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Burt
1665-1691
Rebecca Burt
B:
10 Dec 1665
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Ferry (Ferre), Jr.
1665-1720
Charles Ferry (Ferre), Jr.
B:
4 Apr 1665
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Burt, Sr.
1668-1735
David Burt, Sr.
B:
20 May 1668
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1735
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Martha Hale
1676-1714
Martha Hale
B:
10 May 1676
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Jun 1706
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Dibble
1672-1741
Joanna Dibble
B:
4 Oct 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jul 1715
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 May 1741
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
John Burt
1670-1704
John Burt
B:
23 Aug 1670
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Lombard
1677-1759
Mary Lombard
B:
13 Nov 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1759
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Burt
1673-1673
Sarah Burt
B:
17 Jul 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Burt
1675-
Sarah Burt
B:
7 Apr 1675
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Horton
1662-1748
Nathaniel Horton
B:
29 Jun 1662
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Feb 1693
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1748
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Experience Burt
1678-1719
Experience Burt
B:
23 Jan 1677/1678
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1719
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Hale
1672-1750
Thomas Hale
B:
24 Aug 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorcas Burt
1680-1770
Dorcas Burt
B:
10 Feb 1680
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1770
John Atchinson
1676-
John Atchinson
B:
23 Mar 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Feb 1702/1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Experience Hale
1714-1798
Experience Hale
B:
1714
D:
1798
Griswold Beckwith
1716-1778
Griswold Beckwith
B:
1716
D:
1778
Nathaniel Burt
1637-1720
Nathaniel Burt
B:
23 Mar 1637
Haberton, Devonshire, England
D:
29 Sep 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Sikes
1640-1712
Rebecca Sikes
B:
6 Dec 1640
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1662/1663
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Wright
1654-1734
Samuel Wright
B:
13 Oct 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1734
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Lyman
1658-1733
Sarah Lyman
B:
11 Nov 1658
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1678
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1733
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Stebbins
1659-
Elizabeth Stebbins
B:
1659
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Sep 1684
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Wright
1657-1697
Joseph Wright
B:
2 Jun 1657
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Sheldon
1663-1728
Ruth Sheldon
B:
27 Aug 1663
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1679
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 May 1728
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Benjamin Wright
1660-1743
Captain Benjamin Wright
B:
13 Jul 1660
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1743
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Thankful Taylor
1663-1701
Thankful Taylor
B:
27 Oct 1663
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Mar 1681
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Baker
Abt 1660-
Mary Baker
B:
Abt 1660
Massachusetts
M:
19 Jul 1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Ebenezer Wright
1663-1748
Deacon Ebenezer Wright
B:
20 Mar 1663
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1748
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Strong
1664-1691
Elizabeth Strong
B:
9 Jun 1664
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Sep 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1691
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Hunt
1669-
Hannah Hunt
B:
7 Jan 1669
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1691
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Wright
1666-
Elizabeth Wright
B:
31 Jul 1666
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Stebbins
1662-1712
Thomas Stebbins
B:
6 May 1662
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Sep 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1712
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Hannum
Abt 1662-
John Hannum
B:
Abt 1662
Lieut. Eliezer Wright
1668-1743
Lieut. Eliezer Wright
B:
20 Oct 1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 May 1743
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Pardee
Abt 1668-1746
Mary Pardee
B:
Abt 1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1688
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1746
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Wright
1671-1687
Hannah Wright
B:
27 Feb 1671
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1687
Samuel Billings
1665-
Samuel Billings
B:
8 Jan 1665
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1686
Benoni Wright
1675-1702
Benoni Wright
B:
12 Sep 1675
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1702
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Barrett
1680-1702
Rebecca Barrett
B:
1675-1680
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1699
D:
7 Aug 1702
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Burt
1638-1691
Elizabeth Burt
B:
4 Dec 1638
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1690/1691
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sgt. Samuel Wright, Jr.
1634-1675
Sgt. Samuel Wright, Jr.
B:
23 Oct 1634
Wrightsbridge, Essex, England
M:
24 Nov 1653
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1675
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Nathaniel Dickinson
1643-1710
Nathaniel Dickinson
B:
16 Aug 1643
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Sep 1684
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1710
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Bagg
1658-1740
Hannah Bagg
B:
8 Sep 1658
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 May 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Sikes
1646-1687
Nathaniel Sikes
B:
30 Oct 1646
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1686/1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Miller
1655-1727
Samuel Miller
B:
20 Feb 1655
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Mar 1706
D:
11 Feb 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Bagg
1660-1738
Mercy Bagg
B:
23 Nov 1660
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Jones
1653-1735
Ebenezer Jones
B:
14 Jul 1653
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Jun 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1734/1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Bagg
1663-1663
Daniel Bagg
B:
10 Nov 1663
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1663
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Bagg
1665-1740
John Bagg
B:
28 Mar 1665
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Thomas
1671-1740
Mercy Thomas
B:
15 May 1671
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Mar 1689
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Nov 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Bagg
1668-1738
Daniel Bagg
B:
12 May 1668
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1738
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Phelps
1674-
Hannah Phelps
B:
5 Nov 1674
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1692/1693
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Bagg
1670-1746
Jonathan Bagg
B:
2 Nov 1670
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1746
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Alvord Weller
1672-1740
Mary Alvord Weller
B:
11 Sep 1672
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Jan 1696/1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
June 1740
Abigail Bagg
1673-1738
Abigail Bagg
B:
23 Apr 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1737/1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Cooley, II
1656-1731
Benjamin Cooley, II
B:
1 Sep 1656
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Feb 1694/1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Bagg
1675-1689
James Bagg
B:
Sep 1675
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1689
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Bagg
1678-
Sarah Bagg
B:
2 Apr 1678
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benoni Atchinson
1677-1704
Benoni Atchinson
B:
1677
M:
1701
D:
1704
Samuel Barnard
Abt 1677-1713
Samuel Barnard
B:
Abt 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Mar 1711
D:
11 Jul 1713
Abilene Bagg
1680-1750
Abilene Bagg
B:
25 Jul 1680
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1750
Hannah Burt
1641-1680
Hannah Burt
B:
28 Apr 1641
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1680
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Bagg
1641-1683
John Bagg
B:
1638-1641
Plymouth, Devonshire, England
M:
24 Dec 1657
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Stiles
1661-1727
Sarah Stiles
B:
12 Sep 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1727
Ephraim Bancroft
1656-1727
Ephraim Bancroft
B:
15 Jun 1656
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 May 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1727
Thomas Phillips
Hannah Stiles
1664-1704
Hannah Stiles
B:
23 Mar 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Bliss
1662-1733
Samuel Bliss
B:
16 Aug 1662
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Jan 1686/1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1732/1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Stiles
1665-1753
John Stiles
B:
10 Dec 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1753
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Bancroft
1670-1714
Ruth Bancroft
B:
19 Aug 1670
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Rumrill
Ephraim Stiles, Sr.
Abt 1668-1765
Ephraim Stiles, Sr.
B:
Abt 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1765
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Neale
1672-
Abigail Neale
B:
23 Apr 1672
Westfield, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1694
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Stiles
Abt 1670-1745
Thomas Stiles
B:
Abt 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1745
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Bethia Hamner
Dorcas Burt
1643-1743
Dorcas Burt
B:
19 Apr 1643
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1743
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Stiles
1633-1683
John Stiles
B:
1633
Milbrook, Bedford, central Bedfordshire, England
M:
28 Oct 1658
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Shetner
John Shetner
M:
7 Jan 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
son Bliss
1668-1668
son Bliss
B:
8 Sep 1668
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1668
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Bliss
1669-1747
John Bliss
B:
7 Sep 1669
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Anna Terry
1675-Aft 1731
Anna Terry
B:
1675
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1693
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 10 Aug 1731
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah
1670-
Hannah
B:
1670
Nathaniel Bliss
1671-1751
Nathaniel Bliss
B:
26 Jan 1671
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1751
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Wright
1676-1738
Mary Wright
B:
9 Mar 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1738
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Bliss
1673-1758
Thomas Bliss
B:
29 Oct 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary McCranney
1690-1761
Mary McCranney
B:
2 Nov 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 May 1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1761
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Bliss
1676-1754
Joseph Bliss
B:
1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1754
Hannah Bliss
1678-1708
Hannah Bliss
B:
16 Nov 1678
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Wright
1677-1769
Henry Wright
B:
6 Jan 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 May 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Bliss
1681-1684
Henry Bliss
B:
15 Aug 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1684
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Bliss
1683-1761
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1761
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Lamb
1695-1768
Joanna Lamb
B:
17 Jun 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Jul 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 May 1768
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Patience Burt
1645-1732
Patience Burt
B:
18 Aug 1645
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Bliss
1639-1702
John Bliss
B:
6 Oct 1639
Rodborough, Gloucestershire, England
M:
7 Oct 1667
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Wright
1667-1668
Samuel Wright
B:
16 Nov 1667
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Wright
1669-1728
Mercy Wright
B:
14 Mar 1668/1669
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1728
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Allen
1666-1718
Samuel Allen
B:
3 Jan 1665/1666
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1718
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Hester Wright
1671-1674
Hester Wright
B:
18 Aug 1671
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1674
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Judah Wright
1673-1673
Judah Wright
B:
14 Nov 1673
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1673
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Judah Wright
1677-1747
Judah Wright
B:
5 May 1677
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1747
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Mary Hoyt
1684-1769
Mercy Mary Hoyt
B:
1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1707
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1769
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Wright
1679-1767
Ebenezer Wright
B:
20 Nov 1679
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1767
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Judd
1682-1748
Mary Judd
B:
12 Oct 1682
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Jul 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1748
Thomas Wright
1682-1744
Thomas Wright
B:
8 Apr 1682
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1744
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Patience Wright
1684-1761
Patience Wright
B:
18 Apr 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1761
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon John Stebbins
1687-1765
Deacon John Stebbins
B:
13 Feb 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Mar 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
May 1765
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Wright
1688-1711
Nathaniel Wright
B:
5 May 1688
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1711
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mercy Burt
1647-1689
Mercy Burt
B:
27 Sep 1647
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1689
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Judah Wright
1642-1725
Judah Wright
B:
10 May 1642
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1667
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1725
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Henry M. Burt, Jr.
1595-1662
Henry M. Burt, Jr.
B:
21 Apr 1595
Totnes, Haberton, Devonshire, England
D:
30 Apr 1662
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eulalia Marche
1609-1690
Eulalia Marche
B:
28 Dec 1609
Sherford, Devonshire, England
M:
28 Dec 1619
Dean Prior, Devonshire, England
D:
29 Aug 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Burt
1598-
John Burt
B:
1598
Haberton, Devonshire, England
Radegon (Raddegan) Burt
1600-Aft 1629
Radegon (Raddegan) Burt
B:
1600
Dean Prior, Devonshire, England
D:
Aft 1629
Haberton, Devonshire, England
Agnes Burt
1601-Aft 1630
Agnes Burt
B:
1601
Haberton, Devonshire, England
D:
Aft 1630
England
John Hayne
Alice Burt
1602-
Alice Burt
B:
1601-1602
Dean Prior, Devonshire, England
D:
England
Johan Burt
1604-1662
Johan Burt
B:
9 Apr 1604
Haberton, Devonshire, England
D:
30 Apr 1662
England
Crispin Saunders
1595-
Crispin Saunders
B:
1595
M:
1617
Elizabeth Burt
1605-Aft 1630
Elizabeth Burt
B:
1605
Haberton, Devonshire, England
D:
Aft 1630
England
Ann Burt
1607-
Ann Burt
B:
11 Dec 1607
Haberton, Devonshire, England
Isett (Isolt)
1571-1630
Isett (Isolt)
B:
1570-1571
Haberton, Devonshire, England
D:
8 Jul 1630
Haberton, Devonshire, England
Henry Burt
1567-1617
Henry Burt
B:
1565-1567
Haberton, Devonshire, England
D:
10 Jul 1617
Haberton, Devonshire, England