Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Joseph Gillett
1641 - 1675 (34 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ebenezer Marsh
1710-Bef 1718
Ebenezer Marsh
B:
4 Jun 1710
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
Bef 4 Jan 1718
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Marsh
1710-
Elizabeth Marsh
B:
4 Jun 1710
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Burt
Jonathan Burt
M:
30 Nov 1749
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Ephraim Marsh
1712-1714
Ephraim Marsh
B:
12 Jun 1712
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1714
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Esther Marsh
1714-
Esther Marsh
B:
15 Jul 1714
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Jeduthan Sawyer
1713-1738
Jeduthan Sawyer
B:
18 Oct 1713
Mansfield, Bristol County, MA
M:
14 Apr 1738
Massachusetts
D:
14 Apr 1738
Ebenezer Marsh
1716-1800
Ebenezer Marsh
B:
1716
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 May 1800
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Martha Marsh
1721-1796
Martha Marsh
B:
12 Apr 1721
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1741
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
D:
28 May 1796
Ephraim Marsh
1718-1805
Ephraim Marsh
B:
24 Oct 1718
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1805
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Buffington
1716-1809
Sarah Buffington
B:
1716
M:
1732
D:
1809
Danvers, Essex County, MA
Sarah Mattoon
1723-1797
Sarah Mattoon
B:
21 Feb 1722/1723
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
27 Mar 1746
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1797
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Enos Marsh
1721-1810
Enos Marsh
B:
11 Dec 1721
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1810
Judith Hawks
1723-1776
Judith Hawks
B:
1 Oct 1723
M:
18 Jul 1754
D:
9 Jun 1776
Dorothy Marsh
1723-1805
Dorothy Marsh
B:
28 Jul 1723
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1805
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Lieut. Nathaniel Gunn
1726-1807
Lieut. Nathaniel Gunn
B:
24 Jan 1726
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
21 Mar 1745
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1807
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Mary Marsh
1725-1747
Mary Marsh
B:
16 Nov 1725
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1747
Thankful Marsh
1728-1817
Thankful Marsh
B:
15 Mar 1728
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1817
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Captain Asahel Gunn
1730-1796
Captain Asahel Gunn
B:
16 Nov 1730
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1751
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1796
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Marsh
1733-
Hannah Marsh
B:
18 Oct 1733
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Merchants
Joseph Merchants
M:
Abt 1753
Massachusetts
Elizabeth Gillett
1689-1753
Elizabeth Gillett
B:
12 Apr 1689
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1753
Ebenezer Marsh
1687-1747
Ebenezer Marsh
B:
1 May 1687
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1707
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1747
Montague, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Gillett
Abt 1691-
Sarah Gillett
B:
Abt 1691
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Gillett
1664-1745
Joseph Gillett
B:
2 Nov 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1745
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Esther Gull
1665-1691
Esther Gull
B:
21 Nov 1665
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Nov 1687
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1691
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Gillett
1692-
Joseph Gillett
B:
16 Feb 1692
Stephen Gillett
Asa Gillett
Mary Gillett
1699-
Mary Gillett
B:
2 Nov 1699
Mary Gillett
1735-1813
Mary Gillett
B:
1735
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1813
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Captain Simon Wolcott
1733-1784
Captain Simon Wolcott
B:
1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1784
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Gillette
1738-1779
Jonathan Gillette
B:
4 Feb 1738
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1779
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Steele
1741-1815
Elizabeth Steele
B:
2 Jan 1741
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1758
D:
9 Feb 1815
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Gillett
Abt 1700-
Jonathan Gillett
B:
Abt 1700
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Dickinson
1700-
Mehitable Dickinson
B:
25 Aug 1700
Connecticut
M:
15 Jul 1731
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Esther Gillett
1701-
Esther Gillett
B:
Mar 1701
Hannah Gillett
1702-
Hannah Gillett
B:
1702
Sarah Gillett
1704-
Sarah Gillett
B:
30 Sep 1704
Abigail Gillett
1705-
Abigail Gillett
B:
9 Aug 1705
Elizabeth Gillett
John Buell
1737-1737
John Buell
B:
25 Jun 1737
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1737
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Buell
1738-1738
Mary Buell
B:
16 Jun 1738
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1738
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Dorothy (Deborah) Buell
1739-
Dorothy (Deborah) Buell
B:
19 May 1739
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Sacket, Jr.
1731-Abt 1790
Benjamin Sacket, Jr.
B:
21 Dec 1731
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1761
D:
Abt 1790
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
Azubah Buell
1740-
Azubah Buell
B:
27 Aug 1740
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
John Guernsey
Chloe Buell
1742-1742
Chloe Buell
B:
10 Aug 1742
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1742
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Buell
1743-
Hannah Buell
B:
19 Jul 1743
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Ebenezer Smith
Ebenezer Smith
M:
9 Sep 1762
Chloe Buell
1745-1825
Chloe Buell
B:
12 Apr 1745
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1825
South Hero, Grand Isle County, VT
David Landon
1741-1817
David Landon
B:
13 Oct 1741
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1766
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 May 1817
South Hero, Grand Isle County, VT
son Buell
1745-1745
son Buell
B:
13 Apr 1745
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1745
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Ebenezer Buell
1747-1823
Ebenezer Buell
B:
27 Mar 1746/1747
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 May 1823
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Plumb
1749-1835
Hannah Plumb
B:
1749
M:
24 Nov 1768
D:
6 Sep 1835
Sarah Buell
1750-
Sarah Buell
B:
11 Mar 1750
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Jubez Norton
John Buell
1751-1824
John Buell
B:
11 Oct 1751
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1824
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Peck
1748-1823
Lydia Peck
B:
1748
M:
5 Jan 1768
D:
7 Mar 1823
West Burying Ground, Litchfield County, CT
Dorothy Gillett
1710-1767
Dorothy Gillett
B:
10 Dec 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1767
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Ebenezer Buell
1713-1801
Ebenezer Buell
B:
16 Mar 1713
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
19 Oct 1736
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1801
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Matthew Gillett
1707-
Matthew Gillett
B:
4 Mar 1707
Mary Griswold
1671-1719
Mary Griswold
B:
16 Mar 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1719
Elizabeth Gillett
1666-
Elizabeth Gillett
B:
12 Jun 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Gillett
1667-Aft 1695
Mary Gillett
B:
10 Sep 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft Feb 1695
Jonathon Gillett
1669-1686
Jonathon Gillett
B:
11 Aug 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Cornelius Gillett
Experience Gillett
1701-
Experience Gillett
B:
18 Aug 1701
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lucy Gillett
1728-
Lucy Gillett
B:
11 Oct 1728
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Bezabel Gillett
1731-
Bezabel Gillett
B:
21 Jun 1731
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Irene Gillett
1734-
Irene Gillett
B:
27 Feb 1733/1734
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
John Gillett
1738-1808
John Gillett
B:
6 Jan 1737/1738
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1808
Abigail Pomeroy
1744-1835
Abigail Pomeroy
B:
31 May 1744
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
19 Apr 1759
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1835
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Gillett
1743-
Abigail Gillett
B:
12 Jun 1743
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
John Gillett, Jr.
1702-1755
John Gillett, Jr.
B:
7 Oct 1702
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1755
Abigail Lee
1703-
Abigail Lee
B:
27 Feb 1703
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Rhoda Gillett
1735-1820
Rhoda Gillett
B:
7 Sep 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1820
Lebanon, New London County, CT
John Dewey, III
1735-1830
John Dewey, III
B:
12 Dec 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1756
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1830
Israel Gillett
1738-1829
Israel Gillett
B:
17 Sep 1738
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1829
Susanna Durkee
Abt 1744-1821
Susanna Durkee
B:
Abt 1744
M:
18 Nov 1764
D:
26 Jul 1821
Ezekial Gillett
1743-
Ezekial Gillett
B:
27 Mar 1743
Lebanon, New London County, CT
John Gillett
1745-1829
John Gillett
B:
1745
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1829
Jemima Smalley
Jemima Smalley
M:
1773
Mary Gillett
1746-
Mary Gillett
B:
22 Feb 1746
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Isaac Gillett
1749-
Isaac Gillett
B:
1749
Rebecca Gillett
1749-
Rebecca Gillett
B:
1749
Ebenezer Gillett
1751-
Ebenezer Gillett
B:
1751
Jacob Gillett
1753-
Jacob Gillett
B:
1753
Ebenezer Gillett
1705-1776
Ebenezer Gillett
B:
5 Jun 1705
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1776
Mary Ordway
1712-1791
Mary Ordway
B:
16 Aug 1712
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
23 Sep 1730
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1791
Gershom Gillett
1711-
Gershom Gillett
B:
26 Jun 1711
Lebanon, New London County, CT
John Gillett
1671-1755
John Gillett
B:
10 Jun 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Apr 1755
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Experience Dewey
1682-1755
Experience Dewey
B:
9 Apr 1682
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1700
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1755
Massachusetts
Jacob Gillett
1749-1777
Jacob Gillett
B:
19 Mar 1748/1749
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1777
Lebanon Springs, Columbia County, NY
Deborah Monroe
1753-1833
Deborah Monroe
B:
30 Dec 1753
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1769
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1833
Lebanon Springs, Columbia County, NY
Nathaniel Gillett
1702-Abt 1765
Nathaniel Gillett
B:
18 Nov 1702
D:
Abt 1765
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Mercy Smith
Abt 1706-
Mercy Smith
B:
Abt 1706
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1727
Litchfield County, CT
Nathaniel Gillett
1673-1714
Nathaniel Gillett
B:
4 May 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1714
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Culver
Sarah Culver
M:
1701
Hannah Gillett
1675-1683
Hannah Gillett
B:
30 Jan 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1683
Parents
Jonathan Gillett
1609-1677
Mary (Dolbiar) Dolbere
1607-1685
Joseph Gillett
1641-1675
Joseph Gillett
B:
15 Jul 1641
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1675
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Hawkes
1647-1681
Elizabeth Hawkes
B:
10 Jan 1647
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1681
Bloody Brook, Deerfield, Franklin County, MA