Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Increase Clark
1684 - 1775 (91 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Oliver Strong
1776-1819
Oliver Strong
B:
Jan 1776
D:
8 May 1819
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thaddeus Strong
1777-1777
Thaddeus Strong
B:
Oct 1777
D:
Oct 1777
Rachel Strong
1779-
Rachel Strong
B:
Mar 1779
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Gideon Edwards
Abt 1773-
Gideon Edwards
B:
Abt 1773
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1799
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Strong
1781-
Hannah Strong
B:
June 1781
John Birge
1780-
John Birge
B:
27 May 1780
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 Sep 1805
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Strong
1783-
Elizabeth Strong
B:
Nov 1783
Charlotte Strong
Abt 1785-
Charlotte Strong
B:
Abt 1785
Oliver Strong
1737-1791
Oliver Strong
B:
30 Dec 1737
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1791
Hannah Day
1743-
Hannah Day
B:
19 Feb 1743
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1774
Mary Strong
1738-1739
Mary Strong
B:
22 Dec 1738
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Strong
-1816
Mary Strong
D:
24 Oct 1816
Rachel Strong
1746-
Rachel Strong
B:
19 May 1746
Elijah Strong, Jr.
1785-
Elijah Strong, Jr.
B:
7 Sep 1785
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Castile, Wyoming County, NY
Sarah Briggs
1789-1820
Sarah Briggs
B:
7 Jul 1789
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1809
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1820
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elijah Strong
1752-1838
Elijah Strong
B:
11 Nov 1752
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1838
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Morton
1752-1829
Elizabeth Morton
B:
May 1752
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1779
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1829
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Clark
1710-1798
Mary Clark
B:
7 Jan 1710
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1798
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jerijah Strong
1705-1781
Jerijah Strong
B:
14 May 1705
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Mar 1737
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1781
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Experience Clark
1740-
Experience Clark
B:
29 Jun 1740
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Moses Stebbins
1731-1815
Moses Stebbins
B:
18 Oct 1731
Bloody Brook, Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
18 Jun 1788
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1815
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Clark, Jr.
1742-1760
Daniel Clark, Jr.
B:
9 Jun 1742
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1760
Deacon Solomon Clark
1744-
Deacon Solomon Clark
B:
2 Sep 1744
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Nathan Clark
1747-1834
Nathan Clark
B:
5 Feb 1747
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1834
Eunice Rust
1749-
Eunice Rust
B:
Oct 1749
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Jan 1772
Seth Field
Rachel Clark
1748-
Rachel Clark
B:
30 Aug 1748
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Zachariah Field
1744-1825
Zachariah Field
B:
6 Jan 1744
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Feb 1799
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1825
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Clark
1713-1804
Daniel Clark
B:
3 Mar 1713
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1804
Massachusetts
Experience Allen
1714-1751
Experience Allen
B:
1 Dec 1714
Massachusetts
M:
30 Aug 1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1751
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Clark
1757-1757
Mary Clark
B:
11 Aug 1757
D:
Sep 1757
Mary Clark
1761-1776
Mary Clark
B:
22 Mar 1761
D:
14 Jan 1776
Mary Field
Abt 1718-1804
Mary Field
B:
Abt 1718
Massachusetts
M:
14 Mar 1754
Massachusetts
D:
1804
Massachusetts
Eunice Clark
1714-1715
Eunice Clark
B:
18 Dec 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1715
Massachusetts
Oliver Clark
1742-
Oliver Clark
B:
18 Mar 1741/1742
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Graves
1765-young
Mary Graves
B:
10 Apr 1765
D:
young
Sarah Graves
1768-
Sarah Graves
B:
21 Apr 1768
James Osgood
Elijah Graves
1770-1839
Elijah Graves
B:
18 Feb 1770
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1839
Rosina Hatch
1781-1850
Rosina Hatch
B:
10 Sep 1781
M:
27 Feb 1803
D:
22 Aug 1850
Mary Graves
1773-1859
Mary Graves
B:
30 Mar 1773
D:
10 Sep 1859
Noah Childs
Caroline Graves
1775-1850
Caroline Graves
B:
11 Sep 1775
D:
1850
Benjamin Cantrill
Mary Clark
1743-1803
Mary Clark
B:
21 Sep 1743
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1803
Benoni Graves
1737-1814
Benoni Graves
B:
16 Feb 1736/1737
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
1764
D:
18 Aug 1814
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Moses Clark
1745-1746
Moses Clark
B:
8 Aug 1745
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1746
Moses Clark
1747-
Moses Clark
B:
12 Jun 1747
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Clark
1716-1785
Moses Clark
B:
7 Jun 1716
Massachusetts
D:
7 Mar 1785
Massachusetts
Sarah Parsons
1717-1747
Sarah Parsons
B:
7 Sep 1717
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1740
D:
15 Sep 1747
Elihu Barnard
1779-
Elihu Barnard
B:
1779
Martha (Patty) Cooley
1782-
Martha (Patty) Cooley
B:
3 May 1782
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1805
Lydia Clark
1749-
Lydia Clark
B:
20 Oct 1749
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Barnard
1752-1827
Ebenezer Barnard
B:
2 Nov 1752
Massachusetts
M:
12 Mar 1775
D:
1827
Phinehas Clark
1751-
Phinehas Clark
B:
9 Aug 1751
Massachusetts
Lydia Root
1722-1754
Lydia Root
B:
12 Mar 1721/1722
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 Oct 1748
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1754
Massachusetts
Jacob Clark
1756-YOUNG
Jacob Clark
B:
1756
D:
YOUNG
Samuel Whaples Clark
1758-
Samuel Whaples Clark
B:
1758
Job Clark
1761-YOUNG
Job Clark
B:
1761
D:
YOUNG
Martha Henderson
-1761
Martha Henderson
D:
1761
Rebecca Clark
1763-
Rebecca Clark
B:
1763
Elijah Harman
Deacon Israel Clark
1765-1851
Deacon Israel Clark
B:
1 Mar 1765
D:
22 Oct 1851
Dorcas Lyman
1763-
Dorcas Lyman
B:
3 Feb 1763
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1790
Enos Clark
1767-YOUNG
Enos Clark
B:
1767
D:
YOUNG
Ruth Clark
1770-YOUNG
Ruth Clark
B:
1770
D:
YOUNG
Amy Rice
1804-1890
Amy Rice
B:
13 Sep 1804
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
D:
Jan 1890
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ralph B. Bardwell
1804-1879
Ralph B. Bardwell
B:
9 Jun 1804
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 May 1879
Florence, Hampshire County, MA
Amy Clark
1771-
Amy Clark
B:
1771
Nathaniel Rice
Rebecca Dickinson
1732-1802
Rebecca Dickinson
B:
Dec 1731/1732
Massachusetts
M:
1762
Massachusetts
D:
30 Jun 1802
Massachusetts
Lois Clark
1718-1798
Lois Clark
B:
5 Sep 1718
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1798
Belah (Bella) Strong
1719-1803
Belah (Bella) Strong
B:
4 Oct 1719
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1764
D:
5 May 1803
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Timothy Green
1771-1847
Timothy Green
B:
27 Mar 1771
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1847
Weybridge, Addison County, VT
Huldah Harris
1774-1850
Huldah Harris
B:
2 Apr 1774
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1800
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1850
Weybridge, Addison County, VT
Zerah Green
1773-1813
Zerah Green
B:
18 Jun 1773
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1813
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Eleanor Morton
1776-1887
Eleanor Morton
B:
1776
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Mar 1799
D:
8 Feb 1887
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Clark Green
1776-1848
Clark Green
B:
11 Apr 1776
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1848
Eunice Clark
1750-1776
Eunice Clark
B:
11 Aug 1750
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 May 1776
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Timothy Green, Jr.
1748-1821
Timothy Green, Jr.
B:
4 Jan 1748
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
1770
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1821
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Simeon Clark
1752-1831
Simeon Clark
B:
25 Jun 1752
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 May 1831
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Lucy Hubbard
1758-1793
Lucy Hubbard
B:
1758
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1793
Simeon Clark
Myra Cowles
Irene Lewis
1763-1855
Irene Lewis
B:
20 Apr 1763
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Apr 1795
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 May 1855
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Levi Clark
1753-1836
Levi Clark
B:
27 Aug 1753
D:
Sep 1836
Lincoln
Judah Clark
1756-1757
Judah Clark
B:
18 Apr 1756
D:
9 Sep 1757
Lois Clark
1758-1759
Lois Clark
B:
9 Mar 1758
D:
20 Jun 1759
Judah Clark
1759-1842
Judah Clark
B:
16 Aug 1759
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1842
Esther Merrick
1764-1849
Esther Merrick
B:
11 Sep 1764
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1789
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1849
Asahel Clark
1762-1800
Asahel Clark
B:
6 Feb 1762
D:
7 Mar 1800
Irene Hubbard
Lois Clark
1764-1803
Lois Clark
B:
3 Jan 1764
D:
4 Dec 1803
Oliver Cowles
1765-1850
Oliver Cowles
B:
27 Oct 1765
M:
29 Jan 1792
D:
1 Apr 1850
Justin Clark
1765-1847
Justin Clark
B:
24 Nov 1765
D:
25 Dec 1847
Dorcas Pomeroy
1767-1849
Dorcas Pomeroy
B:
1767
M:
26 Oct 1794
D:
1849
Mary Clark
1767-1856
Mary Clark
B:
12 Dec 1767
D:
30 Jun 1856
Deacon John Stebbins
1763-1847
Deacon John Stebbins
B:
22 Dec 1763
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Apr 1816
D:
15 Jan 1847
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Jerusha Clark
1770-1771
Jerusha Clark
B:
31 May 1770
D:
19 Jan 1771
Jerusha Clark
1772-1815
Jerusha Clark
B:
12 May 1772
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1815
Deacon John Stebbins
1763-1847
Deacon John Stebbins
B:
22 Dec 1763
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1804
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1847
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Simeon Clark
1720-1801
Deacon Simeon Clark
B:
19 Oct 1720
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1801
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Strong
1724-1811
Rebecca Strong
B:
26 Apr 1724
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Nov 1749
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1811
Rachel Clark
1725-1745
Rachel Clark
B:
5 Sep 1725
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1745
Eunice Baker
1748-
Eunice Baker
B:
11 Aug 1748
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Timothy Baker
1749-
Timothy Baker
B:
17 Oct 1749
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Enoch Baker
1751-
Enoch Baker
B:
30 Apr 1751
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lois Baker
1753-
Lois Baker
B:
14 Apr 1753
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Solomon Baker
1755-
Solomon Baker
B:
23 Apr 1755
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Rachel Baker
1756-
Rachel Baker
B:
21 Dec 1756
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Paul Baker
1759-
Paul Baker
B:
2 May 1759
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jemima Baker
1761-
Jemima Baker
B:
15 Mar 1761
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jemima Clark
1728-1815
Jemima Clark
B:
5 Sep 1728
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1815
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Aaron Baker
1726-1802
Aaron Baker
B:
1726
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1747
D:
23 Apr 1802
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Elijah Clark
-1763
Elijah Clark
D:
28 Nov 1763
Eli Clark
-1834
Eli Clark
D:
21 Aug 1834
Elijah Clark
-1768
Elijah Clark
D:
26 Oct 1768
Deacon Luther Clark
1767-1855
Deacon Luther Clark
B:
7 Oct 1767
D:
17 Oct 1855
Lewis Clark
1798-
Lewis Clark
B:
5 May 1798
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lucy Clark
1798-
Lucy Clark
B:
5 May 1798
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Calvin Clark
1802-
Calvin Clark
B:
26 Jan 1802
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Calvin Clark
-1861
Calvin Clark
D:
26 Feb 1861
Lucy Parsons
1771-
Lucy Parsons
B:
1771
Increase Clark
1772-
Increase Clark
B:
1 Mar 1772
Eunice Breck
Eunice Breck
M:
1803
Alva Smith
1797-
Alva Smith
B:
23 Feb 1797
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Experience Clark
1774-
Experience Clark
B:
25 Aug 1774
Justin Smith
Deacon Enos Clark
1779-
Deacon Enos Clark
B:
11 Jul 1779
Elijah Clark
1730-1791
Elijah Clark
B:
14 Jun 1730
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1791
Experience Field
1732-1800
Experience Field
B:
10 Apr 1732
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
8 Nov 1759
D:
1800
Massachusetts
Parents
Deacon John Clark
1651-1704
Mary Strong
1654-1738
Increase Clark
1684-1775
Increase Clark
B:
8 Apr 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1775
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Sheldon
1690-1767
Mary Sheldon
B:
18 Sep 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1710
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1767