Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Rebecca Stebbins
1674 - 1712 (38 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Eliab Strong
1722-1722
Eliab Strong
B:
16 Aug 1722
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1722
Eunice Clark
1750-1776
Eunice Clark
B:
11 Aug 1750
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 May 1776
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Timothy Green, Jr.
1748-1821
Timothy Green, Jr.
B:
4 Jan 1748
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
1770
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1821
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Simeon Clark
1752-1831
Simeon Clark
B:
25 Jun 1752
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 May 1831
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Lucy Hubbard
1758-1793
Lucy Hubbard
B:
1758
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1793
Irene Lewis
1763-1855
Irene Lewis
B:
20 Apr 1763
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Apr 1795
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 May 1855
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Levi Clark
1753-1836
Levi Clark
B:
27 Aug 1753
D:
Sep 1836
Lincoln
Judah Clark
1756-1757
Judah Clark
B:
18 Apr 1756
D:
9 Sep 1757
Lois Clark
1758-1759
Lois Clark
B:
9 Mar 1758
D:
20 Jun 1759
Judah Clark
1759-1842
Judah Clark
B:
16 Aug 1759
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1842
Esther Merrick
1764-1849
Esther Merrick
B:
11 Sep 1764
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1789
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1849
Asahel Clark
1762-1800
Asahel Clark
B:
6 Feb 1762
D:
7 Mar 1800
Irene Hubbard
Lois Clark
1764-1803
Lois Clark
B:
3 Jan 1764
D:
4 Dec 1803
Oliver Cowles
1765-1850
Oliver Cowles
B:
27 Oct 1765
M:
29 Jan 1792
D:
1 Apr 1850
Justin Clark
1765-1847
Justin Clark
B:
24 Nov 1765
D:
25 Dec 1847
Dorcas Pomeroy
1767-1849
Dorcas Pomeroy
B:
1767
M:
26 Oct 1794
D:
1849
Mary Clark
1767-1856
Mary Clark
B:
12 Dec 1767
D:
30 Jun 1856
Deacon John Stebbins
1763-1847
Deacon John Stebbins
B:
22 Dec 1763
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Apr 1816
D:
15 Jan 1847
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Jerusha Clark
1770-1771
Jerusha Clark
B:
31 May 1770
D:
19 Jan 1771
Jerusha Clark
1772-1815
Jerusha Clark
B:
12 May 1772
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1815
Deacon John Stebbins
1763-1847
Deacon John Stebbins
B:
22 Dec 1763
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1804
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1847
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Strong
1724-1811
Rebecca Strong
B:
26 Apr 1724
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1811
Deacon Simeon Clark
1720-1801
Deacon Simeon Clark
B:
19 Oct 1720
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Nov 1749
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1801
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Simeon Strong
1726-1727
Simeon Strong
B:
3 Jan 1726
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1727
Eliab Alvord
1755-
Eliab Alvord
B:
4 Sep 1755
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Alvord
1757-
Elizabeth Alvord
B:
15 Feb 1757
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Alvord
1759-
Thomas Alvord
B:
24 Apr 1759
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Katharine Strong
1729-
Katharine Strong
B:
18 Jul 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Alvord
1720-
Ebenezer Alvord
B:
17 Dec 1720
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Cook
1755-
Sarah Cook
B:
24 Nov 1755
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Wright
1754-
Samuel Wright
B:
27 Aug 1754
M:
13 Sep 1780
Enos Cook
1758-1771
Enos Cook
B:
17 Sep 1758
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1771
Penelope Cook
1761-
Penelope Cook
B:
11 Jan 1761
Daniel Rust
Daniel Rust
M:
14 Mar 1782
Esther Cook
1763-
Esther Cook
B:
23 Aug 1763
Elihu Clapp
Elihu Clapp
M:
3 Oct 1786
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Cook
1766-1854
Abigail Cook
B:
16 Aug 1766
D:
3 Sep 1854
Deacon Aaron Cook
1771-1854
Deacon Aaron Cook
B:
3 Apr 1771
D:
31 Jul 1854
Prattsburg, Steuben County, NY
Enos Cooke
1774-1856
Enos Cooke
B:
8 Jul 1774
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1856
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Clark
1779-1840
Hannah Clark
B:
7 Feb 1779
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1801
D:
4 Oct 1840
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Dorothy Cook
1780-1781
Dorothy Cook
B:
Aug 1780
D:
31 Mar 1781
Penelope Strong
1731-1815
Penelope Strong
B:
15 Jan 1731
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1815
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Aaron Cook
1729-1805
Deacon Aaron Cook
B:
8 Jan 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1754
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1805
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Simeon Smith
1764-1822
Simeon Smith
B:
5 May 1764
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1822
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Jerusha Cooley
1770-1851
Jerusha Cooley
B:
4 Jan 1770
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1788
D:
2 Dec 1851
Champion, Trumbull County, OH
Asa Smith
1766-
Asa Smith
B:
6 Sep 1766
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Moody
1764-1844
Sarah Moody
B:
16 Jul 1764
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Jul 1788
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1844
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Electa Smith
1769-1791
Electa Smith
B:
21 Jan 1769
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
June 1791
Seth Montague
Seth Montague
M:
10 Sep 1794
Rachel Smith
1772-1813
Rachel Smith
B:
14 Dec 1772
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1813
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Elijah Moody
Elijah Moody
M:
27 Jan 1791
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Sylvanus Smith
1775-
Sylvanus Smith
B:
28 Jun 1775
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Fitch
Abigail Fitch
M:
Abt 7 Mar 1799
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Rachel Strong
1732-1797
Rachel Strong
B:
5 Feb 1732
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1797
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Simeon Smith
1735-1777
Simeon Smith
B:
26 Aug 1735
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1763
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1777
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Simeon Strong
1734-1820
Simeon Strong
B:
23 Dec 1734
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1820
Hannah Clark
1739-1762
Hannah Clark
B:
28 Jan 1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1761
D:
May 1762
Chloe Pomeroy
1741-1826
Chloe Pomeroy
B:
29 Nov 1741
Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Aug 1769
D:
1 Mar 1826
Joel Strong
1736-
Joel Strong
B:
1 Sep 1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Hancher
1743-1799
Eunice Hancher
B:
1743
M:
Abt 1764
D:
1799
Peggy (widow) Loomis
Peggy (widow) Loomis
M:
27 Mar 1800
Miriam Strong
1739-1781
Miriam Strong
B:
17 Nov 1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Sep 1781
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elijah Rust
1736-1789
Elijah Rust
B:
8 Mar 1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Jul 1762
D:
15 Nov 1789
Hannah Strong
1742-
Hannah Strong
B:
1 Sep 1742
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Jonathan Brooks
Rhoda Strong
1744-
Rhoda Strong
B:
14 Dec 1744
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Newell
Ebenezer Newell
M:
1770
Nathaniel Strong
1746-1746
Nathaniel Strong
B:
1746
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 May 1746
Nathaniel Strong
1698-1781
Nathaniel Strong
B:
May 1698
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1781
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Miriam Sheldon
1704-1796
Miriam Sheldon
B:
6 Mar 1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1721
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1796
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Rebeckah King
1755-
Rebeckah King
B:
13 Nov 1755
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thaddeus King
1757-
Thaddeus King
B:
7 Jun 1757
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice King
1761-
Eunice King
B:
30 Dec 1761
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Medad King, Jr.
1730-
Medad King, Jr.
B:
3 Oct 1730
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice (Mrs. King)
Rebecca Strong
1701-
Rebecca Strong
B:
7 Dec 1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Medad King
1699-1753
Medad King
B:
26 Mar 1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 Oct 1722
D:
20 Feb 1753
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Bartlett
1735-
Hannah Bartlett
B:
18 Jan 1734/1735
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Asahel Danks
Asahel Danks
M:
12 Dec 1765
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Bartlett
1740-1741
Benjamin Bartlett
B:
13 Nov 1740
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1740/1741
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Silas Bartlett
1759-
Silas Bartlett
B:
8 Jul 1759
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Parish
Abt 1762-
Hannah Parish
B:
Abt 1762
M:
17 Feb 1787
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Bartlett
1765-1845
Hannah Bartlett
B:
1 Sep 1765
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1845
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Amasa Parsons
1764-1798
Amasa Parsons
B:
8 Apr 1764
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 May 1786
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1798
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Bartlett
1774-1857
Benjamin Bartlett
B:
2 Jan 1774
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1857
Italy Hollow, Yates County, NY
Martha Montgomery
1774-1852
Martha Montgomery
B:
5 Sep 1774
Pelham, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Jul 1795
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 May 1852
Italy Hollow, Yates County, NY
Benjamin Bartlett, Jr.
1735-1812
Benjamin Bartlett, Jr.
B:
5 Oct 1735
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1812
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Barker
1734-1799
Mary Barker
B:
1734
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1757
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1799
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Strong
1704-1776
Hannah Strong
B:
29 Jul 1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1776
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Bartlett
1696-1762
Benjamin Bartlett
B:
30 Dec 1696
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1762
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Rely Strong
1708-1708
Rely Strong
B:
18 Feb 1708
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1708
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Job Strong
1766-
Job Strong
B:
1 Apr 1766
Lemuel Strong
1767-1862
Lemuel Strong
B:
10 Nov 1767
D:
31 Mar 1862
Mary Bigelow
1770-1804
Mary Bigelow
B:
1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jul 1794
D:
22 Oct 1804
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Mary Strong
-1829
Mary Strong
D:
13 May 1829
Rebecca Strong
-1834
Rebecca Strong
D:
1834
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Strong
Esther Strong
1775-
Esther Strong
B:
29 Apr 1775
Eunice Strong
Dorcas Strong
Abt 1779-
Dorcas Strong
B:
Abt 1779
Dorothy "Dolly" Strong
Abt 1781-
Dorothy "Dolly" Strong
B:
Abt 1781
Noah Strong
Abt 1786-
Noah Strong
B:
Abt 1786
Eliphaz Strong
Abt 1786-
Eliphaz Strong
B:
Abt 1786
Lieut. Noah Strong
1736-1819
Lieut. Noah Strong
B:
2 Jul 1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1819
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Searle
1738-1796
Hannah Searle
B:
24 Sep 1738
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Sep 1763
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1796
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Amasa Strong
1738-1739
Amasa Strong
B:
24 Sep 1738
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Eliphaz Strong
1740-1802
Eliphaz Strong
B:
20 Feb 1740
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1802
Naomi Clark
1740-1802
Naomi Clark
B:
29 Oct 1740
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 Dec 1772
D:
2 Jun 1802
Eunice Strong
1741-1743
Eunice Strong
B:
5 Dec 1741
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Jan 1742/1743
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Naomi Strong
1782-1824
Naomi Strong
B:
27 Aug 1782
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1824
Joseph Tower
1778-1819
Joseph Tower
B:
13 Oct 1778
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 May 1800
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1819
Wayne County, NY
Lucy Strong
1783-
Lucy Strong
B:
24 Oct 1783
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Nancy Strong
1787-
Nancy Strong
B:
31 May 1787
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Polly Strong
1791-
Polly Strong
B:
20 Apr 1791
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Daniel Strong
1792-
Daniel Strong
B:
11 Sep 1792
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Stebbins Strong
1802-1803
Mary Stebbins Strong
B:
15 Mar 1802
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1803
Daniel Strong
1750-1805
Daniel Strong
B:
1750
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1805
Tryphosa (Tryphina) Bush
1758-1818
Tryphosa (Tryphina) Bush
B:
1758
M:
5 Nov 1781
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1818
Ensign Noah Strong
1709-1783
Ensign Noah Strong
B:
20 Jul 1709
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1783
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Stebbins
1705-1771
Mary Stebbins
B:
26 Dec 1705
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 May 1735
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1771
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Margaret Peggy Dwight
1758-1841
Margaret Peggy Dwight
B:
1758
D:
1841
Thomas A. Gates
Thomas A. Gates
M:
10 Mar 1784
Hannah Dwight
Penelope Graves
1733-1801
Penelope Graves
B:
8 May 1733
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1801
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elihu Dwight
1737-1760
Elihu Dwight
B:
31 Mar 1737
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1757
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1760
Dr. Elisha Hollister
1767-1833
Dr. Elisha Hollister
B:
3 Sep 1767
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1833
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Aurelia Field
Abt 1775-1815
Aurelia Field
B:
Abt 1775
Grass Hill, Gill, Franklin County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1794
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1815
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Martha Munn
Penelope Hollister
1769-1773
Penelope Hollister
B:
9 Mar 1769
D:
11 Jul 1773
Roger Hollister
1771-1851
Roger Hollister
B:
23 May 1771
D:
1851
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Hannah Stratton
Hannah Stratton
M:
11 Oct 1792
Perez Graves Hollister
1773-1795
Perez Graves Hollister
B:
14 Sep 1773
D:
1795
sea
Hannah Dwight Hollister
1775-1867
Hannah Dwight Hollister
B:
24 Aug 1775
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1867
Providence, Providence County, RI
Rodolphus Wright Field
Bef 1769-
Rodolphus Wright Field
B:
Bef 22 Oct 1769
M:
14 Sep 1797
Josiah Pomeroy
1767-1848
Josiah Pomeroy
B:
1 Sep 1767
Warwick, Franklin County, MA
M:
13 Sep 1817
Warwick, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1848
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Pamelia (Pamela) Hollister
1778-
Pamelia (Pamela) Hollister
B:
23 Mar 1778
David E. Hubbard
David E. Hubbard
M:
6 Oct 1799
Deacon Elisha Hollister
1722-1800
Deacon Elisha Hollister
B:
1722
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1766
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1800
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Electa Graves
1762-1776
Electa Graves
B:
19 Nov 1762
D:
27 Jun 1776
Perez Graves
1764-1827
Perez Graves
B:
9 May 1764
D:
9 Feb 1827
Margaret Graves
1766-1795
Margaret Graves
B:
28 Feb 1766
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1795
Benjamin Howe
1764-
Benjamin Howe
B:
11 Feb 1764
Rutland, Worcester County, MA
M:
1785
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Electa Graves
1768-
Electa Graves
B:
9 Jan 1768
Deacon Aaron Lyman, Jr.
Susannah Dwight Graves
1769-1859
Susannah Dwight Graves
B:
13 Dec 1769
D:
17 Dec 1859
Major Nathan Parsons, Jr.
1752-1823
Major Nathan Parsons, Jr.
B:
22 Mar 1751/1752
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1787
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1823
Bangor, Penobscot County, ME
Josiah Dwight Graves
1772-
Josiah Dwight Graves
B:
30 Jan 1772
Jonathan Graves
1774-
Jonathan Graves
B:
30 Mar 1774
Elijah Graves
1775-1778
Elijah Graves
B:
9 Apr 1775
D:
11 Mar 1778
Elijah Graves
1779-1799
Elijah Graves
B:
12 Sep 1779
D:
12 Jan 1799
Penelope Graves
1781-
Penelope Graves
B:
15 Aug 1781
Joseph Graves, Jr.
1783-
Joseph Graves, Jr.
B:
19 Aug 1783
Jeremiah Graves
1786-
Jeremiah Graves
B:
9 Apr 1786
Joseph Graves
1735-1796
Joseph Graves
B:
Sep 1735
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1796
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Dwight
1742-1807
Eunice Dwight
B:
23 May 1742
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1761
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1807
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Margaret Strong
1711-1769
Margaret Strong
B:
1711
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1769
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Graves
1702-1787
Jonathan Graves
B:
6 Mar 1702
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1730
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1787
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Parents
Deacon John Stebbins
1626-1678
Abigail Bartlett
1636-1689
Rebecca Stebbins
1674-1712
Rebecca Stebbins
B:
20 Feb 1673/1674
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 May 1712
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lieutenant Nathaniel Strong
1673-1750
Lieutenant Nathaniel Strong
B:
25 Sep 1673
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Oct 1750
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA