Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Thomas Bissell
1628 - 1690 (62 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Esther Bissell
1679-1750
Esther Bissell
B:
10 Sep 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1750
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Phelps
Abt 1676-
Joseph Phelps
B:
Abt 1676
M:
16 Oct 1702
Benjamin Drake
1710-1730
Benjamin Drake
B:
1 Feb 1709/1710
D:
28 Oct 1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Esther Drake
1712-1730
Esther Drake
B:
4 May 1712
D:
20 Jun 1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Drake
1716-YOUNG
Eunice Drake
B:
4 Feb 1715/1716
D:
YOUNG
Jonathan Drake
1672-
Jonathan Drake
B:
1 Jan 1671/1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Azariah Skinner
1719-1797
Azariah Skinner
B:
1 Feb 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1797
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rispah Mitchelson
1714-1756
Rispah Mitchelson
B:
22 Sep 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Aug 1749
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1756
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Priscilla Stevenson
-1776
Priscilla Stevenson
B:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1758
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1776
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Skinner
1722-1724
Lucy Skinner
B:
6 Mar 1721/1722
D:
3 Sep 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Skinner
1723-1736
Lucy Skinner
B:
12 Oct 1723
D:
27/28 Oct 1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Skinner
1725-1782
John Skinner
B:
29 Apr 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1782
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Kenneaday
Sarah Kenneaday
M:
21 Nov 1762
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Skinner
1698-1756
Joseph Skinner
B:
30 Apr 1698
M:
21 Aug 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1756
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Phelps
1703-1703
Joseph Phelps
B:
20 Sep 1703
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1703
Joseph Phelps, III
1704-1746
Joseph Phelps, III
B:
20 Mar 1703/1704
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1746
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Gilbert
Sarah Gilbert
M:
22 Feb 1721/1722
C. Daniel Phelps
1707-1792
C. Daniel Phelps
B:
28 Mar 1707
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1792
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Demaris Loomis
Demaris Loomis
M:
28 Feb 1744/1745
Daniel Phelps
1707-1792
Daniel Phelps
B:
28 Mar 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1792
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Damaris Loomis
1712-1792
Damaris Loomis
B:
1 Dec 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1744
Connecticut
D:
5 May 1792
Abigail Phelps
1709-1782
Abigail Phelps
B:
18 Nov 1709
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1782
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
John Kingsbury
1720-1780
John Kingsbury
B:
25 Apr 1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
13 Aug 1746
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1780
Connecticut River
Jerijah Phelps
1713-1792
Jerijah Phelps
B:
27 Feb 1712/1713
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1792
Sarah Stoughton
1723-1794
Sarah Stoughton
B:
23 Jun 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1763
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1794
Jonathan Phelps
1715-1758
Jonathan Phelps
B:
20 Aug 1715
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1758
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Phelps
1717-Aft 1761
Benjamin Phelps
B:
11 Nov 1717
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1761
Joanna Coleman
-1752
Joanna Coleman
M:
27 Mar 1740
D:
7 Jul 1752
Christian Coleman
Christian Coleman
M:
31 Oct 1753
Mary Phelps
1719-1809
Mary Phelps
B:
19 Mar 1718/1719
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1809
Andover, Tolland County, CT
Deacon Jabez Kingsbury
1717-1769
Deacon Jabez Kingsbury
B:
21 Jun 1717
Hampton, Windham County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1749
D:
18 Oct 1769
Andover, Tolland County, CT
Isaac Phelps
1724-1787
Isaac Phelps
B:
16 Aug 1724
D:
30 Oct 1787
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Bissell
1681-1750
Abigail Bissell
B:
20 Oct 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1750
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Captain Joseph Phelps, Jr.
1678-1751
Captain Joseph Phelps, Jr.
B:
30 Dec 1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1702
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1751
Daniel Bissell
1721-1815
Daniel Bissell
B:
3 Dec 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1815
Randolph, Orange County, VT
Elizabeth Loomis
1726-1818
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
29 Nov 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Apr 1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1818
Randolph, Orange County, VT
Thomas Bissell
1683-1711
Thomas Bissell
B:
3 Dec 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1711
Wapping, East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Loomis
1691-1751
Martha Loomis
B:
15 Nov 1691
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1710
Connecticut
D:
2 Sep 1751
Wapping, Hartford County, CT
Martha Bissell
1710-
Martha Bissell
B:
21 Feb 1709/1710
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Bissell
1712-1713
Josiah Bissell
B:
4 Nov 1712
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1713
Jerijah Bissell
1713-YOUNG
Jerijah Bissell
B:
11 Mar 1712/1713
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Jerijah Bissell
1713-1806
Jerijah Bissell
B:
1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1806
Lydia Bartlett
1723-1812
Lydia Bartlett
B:
1723
M:
27 Mar 1751
D:
20 Nov 1812
Asahel Bissell
1716-
Asahel Bissell
B:
29 Nov 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Job Bissell
1719-
Job Bissell
B:
13 Feb 1718/1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Bissell
1721-1809
Daniel Bissell
B:
3 Dec 1721
D:
30 Jan 1809
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Munsell
1749-1791
Lydia Munsell
B:
9 Feb 1748/1749
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1768
Congregational Church, East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1791
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Bissell
1724-1795
Eunice Bissell
B:
1 May 1724
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1795
Barzilla Green
Barzilla Green
M:
30 Nov 1750
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Esther Bissell
1729-1769
Esther Bissell
B:
21 Nov 1729
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1769
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Reuben Miller
Reuben Miller
M:
12 Feb 1766
Ann Bissell
1732-
Ann Bissell
B:
22 May 1732
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Loomis
1690-1751
Martha Loomis
B:
13 Oct 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1708/1709
D:
2 Sep 1751
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Bissell, Jr.
1718-1804
Ebenezer Bissell, Jr.
B:
10 Jun 1718
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1804
Hannah Drake
1718-1803
Hannah Drake
B:
20 Apr 1718
M:
20 May 1740
D:
1803
Moses Bissell
1718-
Moses Bissell
B:
10 Jun 1718
Esther Matthewson
-1750
Esther Matthewson
D:
1 Dec 1750
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Anna Stiles
Jerusha Bissell
Dr. Joseph Wadsworth
1713-1750
Dr. Joseph Wadsworth
B:
1713
M:
22 Sep 1743
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1750
Aaron Bissell
Abt 1724-1787
Aaron Bissell
B:
Abt 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1787
Dorothy Stoughton
1732-1808
Dorothy Stoughton
B:
19 Dec 1732
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1757
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1808
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Matthew Bissell
Abt 1725-1823
Matthew Bissell
B:
Abt 1725
D:
1823
Anne (Mrs. Bissell)
Abt 1734-1776
Anne (Mrs. Bissell)
B:
Abt 1734
D:
15 Sep 1776
child Bissell
-1726
child Bissell
D:
26 Jul 1726
Ebenezer Bissell
1685-1750
Ebenezer Bissell
B:
18 Oct 1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1750
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Bissell)
Abt 1687-1753
Mary (Mrs. Bissell)
B:
Abt 1687
D:
9 Mar 1753
Mary Loomis
1688-1753
Mary Loomis
B:
31 Oct 1687/1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1727
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1753
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Stoughton
1707-1715
Eunice Stoughton
B:
8 Sep 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1715
Mary Stoughton
1708-
Mary Stoughton
B:
25 Nov 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Stoughton, III
1710-1714
John Stoughton, III
B:
11 Dec 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Stoughton
1711-1798
Martha Stoughton
B:
11 Jun 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1798
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Strong
1705-1789
Samuel Strong
B:
16 Jul 1705
M:
12 Dec 1733
D:
13 Jan 1789
Union, Tolland County, CT
Dorothy Stoughton
1715-
Dorothy Stoughton
B:
18 Mar 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Jonathan Dickinson
1715-1787
Lieut. Jonathan Dickinson
B:
16 Jan 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Sep 1745
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1787
South Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Stoughton
1717-
Eunice Stoughton
B:
19 Feb 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Azariah Dickinson
1717-1799
Azariah Dickinson
B:
10 Jul 1717
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Sep 1747
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1799
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Ann Stoughton
1719-
Ann Stoughton
B:
24 Oct 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Fyler
1715-1797
Samuel Fyler
B:
1715
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1739
D:
20 Jul 1797
Amy Stoughton
1719-1784
Amy Stoughton
B:
24 Oct 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1784
Nehemiah Dickinson
1726-1779
Nehemiah Dickinson
B:
15 Jun 1726
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1749
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1779
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Stoughton
1723-1794
Sarah Stoughton
B:
23 Jun 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1794
Roger Bissell
1718-
Roger Bissell
B:
24 Mar 1717/1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1743
Jerijah Phelps
1713-1792
Jerijah Phelps
B:
27 Feb 1712/1713
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1763
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1792
Eunice Bissell
1686-1773
Eunice Bissell
B:
30 Mar 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1773
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Stoughton, Jr.
1683-1746
John Stoughton, Jr.
B:
16 Oct 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 May 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1746
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Bissell
1690-YOUNG
Nathaniel Bissell
B:
14 Apr 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Nathaniel Bissell
1694-
Nathaniel Bissell
B:
1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jerijah Bissell
1698-
Jerijah Bissell
B:
1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Bissell, Jr.
1656-1738
Thomas Bissell, Jr.
B:
22 Oct 1656
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1738
Hester (Esther) Strong
1661-1726
Hester (Esther) Strong
B:
1 Jun 1661
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Oct 1678
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1726
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hezekiah Gaylord
1679-
Hezekiah Gaylord
B:
1679
Nathaniel Gaylord
1681-1762
Nathaniel Gaylord
B:
1681
D:
1762
Abigail Griswold
1706-1713
Abigail Griswold
B:
1 Feb 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1712/1713
Rachel Griswold
1709-
Rachel Griswold
B:
28 Feb 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Griswold
1712-
John Griswold
B:
16 Jun 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Griswold
1715-
Hezekiah Griswold
B:
6 Sep 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Barnard
1713-
Sarah Barnard
B:
23 Sep 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1738
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Griswold
1718-1755
Isaac Griswold
B:
24 Sep 1718
D:
17 Oct 1755
Mindwell Phelps
1729-
Mindwell Phelps
B:
30 Sep 1729
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 May 1748
child Griswold
1721-1721
child Griswold
B:
Apr 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Apr 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Griswold
1727-1757
Abigail Griswold
B:
21 May 1727
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1757
Captain Noah Griswold
1722-1789
Captain Noah Griswold
B:
11 Sep 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 25 Oct 1745
D:
24 Sep 1789
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Gaylord
1683-1738
Abigail Gaylord
B:
13 Mar 1683
Pine Meadow, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1738
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. John Griswold
1668-1738
Sgt. John Griswold
B:
17 Sep 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1738
Connecticut
Josiah Gaylord
1686-
Josiah Gaylord
B:
1686
Thomas Gaylord
1690-1690
Thomas Gaylord
B:
1690
D:
1690
Joseph Gaylord
1690-1777
Joseph Gaylord
B:
1690
D:
1777
Lydia Griswold
1722-1801
Lydia Griswold
B:
1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1801
Dr. Hezekiah Phelps
1725-1752
Dr. Hezekiah Phelps
B:
1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Feb 1749
D:
9 Jun 1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Dr. Hezekiah Chaffe
Abt 1723-1801
Dr. Hezekiah Chaffe
B:
Abt 1723
D:
1801
Elizabeth Gaylord
1693-1764
Elizabeth Gaylord
B:
28 Jul 1693
D:
4 Jan 1764
Samuel Griswold
1684-1777
Samuel Griswold
B:
15 Dec 1684
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Aft 1715
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1777
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Gaylord
1699-
Ruth Gaylord
B:
1699
Esther Gaylord
1702-1776
Esther Gaylord
B:
8 Apr 1702
D:
3 Sep 1776
Benjamin Griswold
1701-1772
Benjamin Griswold
B:
14 Apr 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jul 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1772
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Simeon Barber
Lois Allen
1751-1814
Lois Allen
B:
13 Sep 1751
M:
26 Sep 1771
Congregational Church, East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1814
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Oliver Barber
1735-1820
Oliver Barber
B:
29 Jan 1734/1735
D:
8 Oct 1820
Anna Root
1743-1825
Anna Root
B:
16 Oct 1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1766
D:
16 Sep 1825
Rachel Gaylord
1704-1778
Rachel Gaylord
B:
1 Jan 1704
D:
24 Mar 1778
Jonathan Barber
1694-1772
Jonathan Barber
B:
4 Jun 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Aug 1720
D:
2 Nov 1772
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Bissell
1658-1723
Abigail Bissell
B:
23 Nov 1658
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1723
Nathaniel Gaylord
1656-1720
Nathaniel Gaylord
B:
3 Sep 1656
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Bissell
1661-1740
John Bissell
B:
26 Jan 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Between 1725-1740
Sarah White
Joseph Bissell
1688-
Joseph Bissell
B:
1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benoni Bissell
1689-
Benoni Bissell
B:
1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Bissell
1663-1688
Joseph Bissell
B:
18 Apr 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1688
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Strong
1665-1739
Sarah Strong
B:
14 Mar 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1687
D:
27 Mar 1739
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Stoughton
1707-1715
Eunice Stoughton
B:
8 Sep 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1715
Mary Stoughton
1708-
Mary Stoughton
B:
25 Nov 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Stoughton, III
1710-1714
John Stoughton, III
B:
11 Dec 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Stoughton
1711-1798
Martha Stoughton
B:
11 Jun 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1798
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Strong
1705-1789
Samuel Strong
B:
16 Jul 1705
M:
12 Dec 1733
D:
13 Jan 1789
Union, Tolland County, CT
Dorothy Stoughton
1715-
Dorothy Stoughton
B:
18 Mar 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Jonathan Dickinson
1715-1787
Lieut. Jonathan Dickinson
B:
16 Jan 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Sep 1745
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1787
South Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Stoughton
1717-
Eunice Stoughton
B:
19 Feb 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Azariah Dickinson
1717-1799
Azariah Dickinson
B:
10 Jul 1717
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Sep 1747
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1799
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Ann Stoughton
1719-
Ann Stoughton
B:
24 Oct 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Fyler
1715-1797
Samuel Fyler
B:
1715
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1739
D:
20 Jul 1797
Amy Stoughton
1719-1784
Amy Stoughton
B:
24 Oct 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1784
Nehemiah Dickinson
1726-1779
Nehemiah Dickinson
B:
15 Jun 1726
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1749
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1779
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Stoughton
1723-1794
Sarah Stoughton
B:
23 Jun 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1794
Roger Bissell
1718-
Roger Bissell
B:
24 Mar 1717/1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1743
Jerijah Phelps
1713-1792
Jerijah Phelps
B:
27 Feb 1712/1713
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1763
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1792
John Stoughton, Jr.
1683-1746
John Stoughton, Jr.
B:
16 Oct 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1746
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Bissell
1686-1773
Eunice Bissell
B:
30 Mar 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 May 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1773
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
William Stougton
1686-
William Stougton
B:
10 Mar 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Bissell
1666-1688
Elizabeth Bissell
B:
9 Jun 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Stoughton
1657-1712
John Stoughton
B:
20 Jun 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1682
D:
24 May 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Bissell
1669-1698
Benjamin Bissell
B:
9 Sep 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1698
Abigail Allyn
1672-
Abigail Allyn
B:
17 Oct 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Daniel White
1698-1786
Daniel White
B:
5 Sep 1698
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1786
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Dickinson
Abt 1700-1721
Mary Dickinson
B:
Abt 1700
M:
7 Oct 1719
D:
8 Jul 1721
Daniel White
1726-1805
Daniel White
B:
28 Dec 1726
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1805
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Submit Morton
-1798
Submit Morton
M:
1754
D:
21 Jul 1798
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Elihu White
Abt 1740-
Elihu White
B:
Abt 1740
Zeruiah Cole
1741-1820
Zeruiah Cole
B:
30 Nov 1741
M:
Bef 1793
D:
13 Dec 1820
Elizabeth White
Abt 1700-1770
Elizabeth White
B:
Abt 1700
M:
19 Jan 1725/1726
D:
4 Jul 1770
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Martha White
1726-1802
Martha White
B:
20 Mar 1725/1726
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1802
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Pitkin
1724-1818
Thomas Pitkin
B:
29 Aug 1724
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Jul 1744
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1818
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Sarah White
1729-1800
Sarah White
B:
13 Jul 1729
D:
10 Apr 1800
Reverend Thomas White
1701-1763
Reverend Thomas White
B:
10 Jul 1701
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1763
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Martha Hunt
1699-1784
Martha Hunt
B:
18 Apr 1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Jun 1725
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1784
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Bissell
1672-1703
Sarah Bissell
B:
8 Jan 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1703
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Daniel White
1671-1726
Captain Daniel White
B:
4 Jul 1671
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Jul 1703
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Bissell
1676-1676
Ephraim Bissell
B:
11 Apr 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Apr 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Esther Bissell
1677-1678
Esther Bissell
B:
2 Apr 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1678
Ephraim Bissell
1703-
Ephraim Bissell
B:
27 Sep 1703
Stephen Bissell
1706-
Stephen Bissell
B:
8 May 1706
Abel Bissell
1709-
Abel Bissell
B:
27 Jul 1709
Elizabeth Bissell
1738-1827
Elizabeth Bissell
B:
1738
D:
10 Dec 1827
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Jazaniah Post
1737-1809
Jazaniah Post
B:
3 May 1737
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
29 May 1760
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1809
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Benjamin Bissell
1711-
Benjamin Bissell
B:
23 Feb 1710/1711
Elizabeth Sawyer
1716-
Elizabeth Sawyer
B:
16 Jan 1715/1716
Ephraim Bissell
1680-
Ephraim Bissell
B:
4 Nov 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joannah Taylor
1677-
Joannah Taylor
B:
1677
M:
24 Dec 1702
Lucy Kilbourn
Abt 1733-1818
Lucy Kilbourn
B:
Abt 1733
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Apr 1818
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Captain Roger Marsh
Roswell Kilbourn
1734-
Roswell Kilbourn
B:
29 Jun 1734
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Irene Bacon
Appleton Kilbourn
1736-
Appleton Kilbourn
B:
12 Sep 1736
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Honor Kilbourn
1738-1813
Honor Kilbourn
B:
1738
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1813
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Stephen Webster
1739-1823
Stephen Webster
B:
21 May 1739
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1763
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1823
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Rhoda Kilbourn
1744-
Rhoda Kilbourn
B:
9 May 1744
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Charles Webster
Sarah Kilbourn
1746-
Sarah Kilbourn
B:
27 Nov 1746
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Laban Beach
1745-1819
Laban Beach
B:
2 Sep 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1765
D:
15 Apr 1819
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
James Kilbourn
1750-1820
James Kilbourn
B:
5 Jan 1749/1750
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1820
Molly Crampton
1748-1797
Molly Crampton
B:
1748
D:
1797
Rachel Kilbourn
1753-
Rachel Kilbourn
B:
4 Jul 1753
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Amos Parmelee
Sarah Bissell
1713-1762
Sarah Bissell
B:
3 Feb 1712/1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1762
James Kilborne
1707-1762
James Kilborne
B:
13 Apr 1707
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1733
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1762
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Isaac Bissell
1682-1744
Isaac Bissell
B:
22 Sep 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1744
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Osborn
Ebenezer Bissell
-1689
Ebenezer Bissell
D:
22 Aug 1689
Parents
John Bissell
1591-1677
Elizabeth Thompson
1596-1641
Thomas Bissell
1628-1690
Thomas Bissell
B:
1628
Somersetshire, England
D:
31 Jul 1689/1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Moore
1639-1728
Abigail Moore
B:
16 Jun 1639
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Oct 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT