Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Asahel Strong
1715 - 1776 (61 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Asahel Strong
1750-
Asahel Strong
B:
17 Apr 1750
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Strong
1753-
Hannah Strong
B:
30 Nov 1753
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Aeneas Beecher
1779-1852
Aeneas Beecher
B:
1779
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1852
Johnstown, Licking County, OH
Catherine Cook
Catherine Cook
M:
1803
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
Hannah Nichols
-1865
Hannah Nichols
M:
Abt 1816
D:
1865
Sally Beecher
1781-1830
Sally Beecher
B:
1781
D:
22 Nov 1830
Betsey Beecher
1784-1869
Betsey Beecher
B:
10 May 1784
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
D:
30 Jan 1869
Moses Jackman
1776-1861
Moses Jackman
B:
14 Jan 1776
D:
24 Nov 1861
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
Nathaniel Beecher
1789-1840
Nathaniel Beecher
B:
29 Jun 1789
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1840
Matilda Cook
1793-1860
Matilda Cook
B:
26 Jul 1793
M:
7 Oct 1811
D:
15 Sep 1860
Hezekiah Beecher
1792-1844
Hezekiah Beecher
B:
1 Dec 1792
D:
18 Jun 1844
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
Nancy Smith
1793-
Nancy Smith
B:
3 Mar 1793
Claredon, Rutland County, VT
M:
30 Nov 1818
Alfred Beecher
1795-
Alfred Beecher
B:
13 Dec 1795
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Leavenworth
1801-1865
Sarah Leavenworth
B:
15 Jul 1801
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1829
Avon, Livingston County, NY
D:
3 Jul 1865
Oberlin, Lorain County, OH
Ruth Leavenworth
1810-
Ruth Leavenworth
B:
14 Sep 1810
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1866
Maria Beecher
1799-1864
Maria Beecher
B:
12 Dec 1799
Oberlin, Lorain County, OH
D:
30 May 1864
Oberlin, Lorain County, OH
Elijah Squire Rust
1794-1868
Elijah Squire Rust
B:
26 Apr 1794
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
M:
10 Apr 1842
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
D:
30 Aug 1868
Oberlin, Lorain County, OH
Emily Permelia Clark
1824-1870
Emily Permelia Clark
B:
25 Apr 1824
D:
2 Sep 1870
Rockwell J. Lewis
Harriet Amelia Clark
1826-1910
Harriet Amelia Clark
B:
13 Nov 1826
D:
Apr 1910
John W. Perry
John W. Perry
M:
17 Aug 1856
Ann Elizabeth Clark
1830-1913
Ann Elizabeth Clark
B:
5 Feb 1830
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
D:
30 Mar 1913
Elgin, Antelope County, NE
Franklin Adams
1824-1881
Franklin Adams
B:
17 Jul 1824
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
M:
20 Nov 1851
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
D:
25 Sep 1881
Hume, Allegany County, NY
Sarah Maria Clark
1834-1905
Sarah Maria Clark
B:
25 Feb 1834
D:
17 Jun 1905
Henry H. Leavenworth
1845-
Henry H. Leavenworth
B:
6 Nov 1845
Honeoye Falls, Monroe County, NY
M:
30 Dec 1868
George Edward Clark
1836-1917
George Edward Clark
B:
8 Oct 1836
D:
Sep 1917
Sarah J. Williams
Sarah J. Williams
M:
22 Dec 1864
Catherine Matilda Clark
1839-1920
Catherine Matilda Clark
B:
27 Sep 1839
D:
1920
George Clift
Samuel Henry Clark
1841-1892
Samuel Henry Clark
B:
28 Aug 1841
D:
22 Jan 1892
Anna Beecher
1802-1871
Anna Beecher
B:
5 Jan 1802
New York state
D:
7 Jan 1871
New York state
Daniel Burleigh Clark
1794-1865
Daniel Burleigh Clark
B:
12 Dec 1794
New Hampshire
M:
1 Jan 1823
D:
25 Jul 1865
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
Dorcas Strong
1758-1839
Dorcas Strong
B:
27 Feb 1758
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1839
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
Hezekiah Beecher
1753-1820
Hezekiah Beecher
B:
1 Jan 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1778
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1820
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
Delina Stiles
1818-1885
Delina Stiles
B:
10 Apr 1818
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1885
Asher Hamlin Day
1809-1847
Asher Hamlin Day
B:
25 Mar 1809
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Jul 1838
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1847
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charlotte Holmes
1786-1850
Charlotte Holmes
B:
29 Aug 1786
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1850
Salmon Stiles
1781-1823
Salmon Stiles
B:
6 Jul 1781
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1823
Sally Holmes
1802-
Sally Holmes
B:
20 Jul 1802
Winchester, Litchfield County, CT
Chloe Strong
1763-1814
Chloe Strong
B:
4 Dec 1763
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1814
Russell, Hampden County, MA
David Holmes
1760-1821
David Holmes
B:
29 Oct 1760
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
M:
29 Apr 1784
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1821
Russell, Hampden County, MA
David Strong
1768-
David Strong
B:
31 May 1768
Parents
Jacob Strong
1673-1749
Abigail Bissell
1677-1764
Asahel Strong
1715-1776
Asahel Strong
B:
7 May 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1776
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Lyman
1723-1771
Hannah Lyman
B:
June 1723
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1749
D:
19 Feb 1771
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT