Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Ensign Samuel Wright
1634 - 1689 (54 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Lydia Belden
1730-1805
Lydia Belden
B:
1 May 1730
D:
19 Mar 1805
Charles Churchill
1723-1802
Charles Churchill
B:
31 Dec 1723
Newington Parish, Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1747
D:
29 Oct 1802
Newington Parish, Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Belding
Mabel Wright
1686-1767
Mabel Wright
B:
16 Jan 1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1767
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Belding
1683-1746
Josiah Belding
B:
12 Feb 1682/1683
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 May 1707
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1745/1746
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Wright
1688-1690
Sarah Wright
B:
5 Mar 1687/1688
D:
8 Sep 1690
Mary Wright
1689-1753
Mary Wright
B:
13 Dec 1689
D:
1753
Stanley
Rebecca Wright
1691-1691
Rebecca Wright
B:
18 Sep 1691
D:
29 Sep 1691
Captain Samuel Wright
1693-1732
Captain Samuel Wright
B:
6 Jan 1692/1693
D:
6 Jun 1732
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Goodrich
1694-1777
Abigail Goodrich
B:
28 Nov 1694
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1717/1718
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1777
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Crafts Wright
1694-1727
Crafts Wright
B:
19 Dec 1694
D:
1727
William Wright
1722-1777
William Wright
B:
11 Oct 1722
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1777
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Comfort (Mrs. Wright)
Abt 1728-1774
Comfort (Mrs. Wright)
B:
Abt 1728
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Oct 1744
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1774
Temperance Wright
1724-1803
Temperance Wright
B:
29 May 1724
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1803
Oliver Goodrich
1714-1780
Oliver Goodrich
B:
14 Sep 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1740
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1780
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Wright
1726-1757
Sarah Wright
B:
3 Sep 1726
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1757
Nicholas Cady
Nicholas Cady
M:
12 Oct 1749
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Josiah Wright
1728-1806
Deacon Josiah Wright
B:
16 Jun 1728
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1806
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Robbins
1723-1775
Elizabeth Robbins
B:
4 Jul 1723
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1749
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1775
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Theodosia Little
1745-1817
Theodosia Little
B:
4 Jan 1744/1745
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1777
D:
25 Oct 1817
Pelham, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Ebenezer Wright
1696-1766
Deacon Ebenezer Wright
B:
2 Nov 1696
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1766
Windham, Windham County, CT
Sarah Butler
1698-
Sarah Butler
B:
11 Jan 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1722
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Wright
1698-
Rebecca Wright
B:
1 Sep 1698
Josiah Wright
1700-
Josiah Wright
B:
16 Jan 1699/1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Boardman
1717-
Abigail Boardman
B:
3 Sep 1717
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 May 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Wright
1702-
Abigail Wright
B:
16 Feb 1701/1702
Joseph Miller
Captain Timothy Wright
1704-1763
Captain Timothy Wright
B:
13 Feb 1703/1704
D:
29 Oct 1763
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Walker
1706-1764
Sarah Walker
B:
1 Nov 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1725
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1764
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Flower
1728-1767
Sarah Flower
B:
26 Nov 1728
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1767
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Nathaniel Leonard
1729-1773
Nathaniel Leonard
B:
21 Feb 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Sep 1757
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1773
Joseph Stanley Flower
1729-1793
Joseph Stanley Flower
B:
13 Mar 1729
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Pierce
1733-1794
Hannah Pierce
B:
9 Oct 1733
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jan 1748/1749
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1794
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
LCol. Ozias Flowers
1731-1801
LCol. Ozias Flowers
B:
22 Dec 1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Leonard
1737-1804
Abigail Leonard
B:
8 Jun 1737
D:
1804
Massachusetts
Rebecca Flower
1733-1766
Rebecca Flower
B:
13 Nov 1733
D:
1766
Saltonstall
Lydia Flower
1735-1825
Lydia Flower
B:
9 Sep 1735
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1825
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Granger
1731-1770
Daniel Granger
B:
2 Dec 1731
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
22 May 1755
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Palmer
1761-1833
Samuel Palmer
B:
1761
M:
Aft 1770
D:
1 Jan 1833
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Justin Granger
Abigail Flower
1737-1822
Abigail Flower
B:
17 Jul 1737
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1822
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jesse McIntire
1739-1826
Jesse McIntire
B:
21 Aug 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1826
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Flower
1739-1779
Lucy Flower
B:
12 Apr 1739
D:
1779
Horton
Thomas King, Jr.
Thomas King, Jr.
M:
3 Feb 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Samuel Flowers
1741-1815
Captain Samuel Flowers
B:
17 Jan 1741
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1815
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Sarah McIntire
1746-1808
Sarah McIntire
B:
10 Sep 1746
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Jun 1770
D:
2 Jun 1808
Timothy Flower
1743-1834
Timothy Flower
B:
12 Oct 1743
Connecticut
D:
18 Oct 1834
Massachusetts
Anna Smith
Hannah Spencer
Martha Jones
Elisha Flower
1746-
Elisha Flower
B:
10 Jun 1746
D:
Natchez, Adams County, MS
Josiah Flower
1748-
Josiah Flower
B:
17 Apr 1748
D:
Natchez, Adams County, MS
Sarah Wright
1706-1791
Sarah Wright
B:
25 Apr 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1791
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Flowers
1706-1769
Joseph Flowers
B:
24 Jul 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1769
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Wright
1708-1780
Stephen Wright
B:
10 Sep 1708
D:
13 Jul 1780
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Esther Doolittle
1709-
Esther Doolittle
B:
16 Jul 1709
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1745/1746
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sgt. Samuel Wright
1660-1734
Sgt. Samuel Wright
B:
14 Jan 1660
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1734
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Crafts
1671-1712
Rebecca Crafts
B:
12 Mar 1671
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
12 May 1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1711/1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Butler
Abt 1674-1740
Abigail Butler
B:
Abt 1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Aug 1723
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1740
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Wright
1662-1744
Mary Wright
B:
15 Apr 1662
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1744
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Boardman
James Treat
James Treat
M:
Abt 1683
Richard Boardman
1684-1755
Richard Boardman
B:
1684
D:
1755
Daniel Boardman
1686-1744
Daniel Boardman
B:
1686
D:
1744
Hannah Griswold
1711-
Hannah Griswold
B:
23 Nov 1711
Jeremiah Griswold
1713-1795
Jeremiah Griswold
B:
16 Nov 1713
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1795
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Gibbs
1716-Abt 1795
Hannah Gibbs
B:
2 Nov 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1733/1734
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1795
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Thankful Griswold
1715-Aft 1797
Thankful Griswold
B:
9 Dec 1715
D:
Aft 26 Jan 1797
Mabel Griswold
Abt 1718-
Mabel Griswold
B:
Abt 1718
John Griswold
1720-Aft 1788
John Griswold
B:
1 Mar 1719/1720
D:
Aft 1788
Mabel Boardman
1689-
Mabel Boardman
B:
30 May 1689
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Griswold
1686-1719
John Griswold
B:
25 Sep 1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1710/1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1719
Lanesville, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Boardman
1693-1780
Hannah Boardman
B:
1693
D:
1780
Martha Boardman
1695-1780
Martha Boardman
B:
1695
D:
1780
Israel Boardman
1697-1725
Israel Boardman
B:
1697
D:
1725
Timothy Boardman
1700-1753
Timothy Boardman
B:
1700
D:
1753
Joshua Boardman
1702-1761
Joshua Boardman
B:
1702
D:
1760/1761
Benjamin Boardman
1705-1788
Benjamin Boardman
B:
1705
D:
1788
Charles Boardman
1707-1724
Charles Boardman
B:
1707
D:
1724
Hannah Mary Wright
1665-1746
Hannah Mary Wright
B:
4 Dec 1665
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1745/1746
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Boardman
1658-1724
Daniel Boardman
B:
4 Aug 1658
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1683
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1724
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
James Treat, Jr.
1666-1742
James Treat, Jr.
B:
1 Apr 1666
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1742
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Wright
1665-
Sarah Wright
B:
24 Nov 1665
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Wright
1666-1767
Mabel Wright
B:
12 Jul 1666
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1767
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ann Wright
1700-
Ann Wright
B:
19 Dec 1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Solomon Wright
1726-
Solomon Wright
B:
30 May 1726
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Wright
1728-
Elizabeth Wright
B:
4 Aug 1728
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
David Wright
1731-
David Wright
B:
30 Jan 1731
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Wright)
Abt 1735-
Mary (Mrs. Wright)
B:
Abt 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Wright
1732-
Rebecca Wright
B:
7 Dec 1732
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Wright
1735-
Isaac Wright
B:
17 Jun 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Wright
1740-1741
John Wright
B:
29 Oct 1740
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1741
John Wright
1742-
John Wright
B:
9 Mar 1742
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
David Wright
1703-
David Wright
B:
10 Apr 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Buck
1703-
Elizabeth Buck
B:
13 Aug 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 May 1725
David Wright, Sr.
1678-1752
David Wright, Sr.
B:
12 Jan 1678
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1752
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Goodrich
1680-1703
Rebecca Goodrich
B:
11 Nov 1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Belden
1687-1769
Mary Belden
B:
1687
M:
8 Jun 1710
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1769
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Wright
1681-YOUNG
Eunice Wright
B:
10 Feb 1680/1681
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Parents
Thomas Wright
1610-1670
Mary Cranbroke
1609-1641
Ensign Samuel Wright
1634-1689
Ensign Samuel Wright
B:
25 Mar 1634
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1688/1689
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Butler
1635-1689
Mary Butler
B:
1635
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1659
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1689
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT