Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Amanda Chipman
1805 - 1875 (69 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
William Alpheus Simmons
1826-1857
William Alpheus Simmons
B:
28 Jun 1826
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
30 Sep 1857
Echo Canyon, Summit County, UT
Mary Elizabeth Grover
1833-1921
Mary Elizabeth Grover
B:
13 Apr 1833
Freedom, Cattaraugus County, NY
M:
26 Apr 1850
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
28 Sep 1921
Shelley, Bingham County, ID
Eliza Ann Grover
1839-1920
Eliza Ann Grover
B:
13 Mar 1839
Palmyra, Lenawee County, MI
M:
9 May 1856
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
2 Mar 1920
Parker, Fremont County, ID
Martha Simmons
1828-1859
Martha Simmons
B:
1 Jan 1828
Johnstown, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
25 Nov 1859
Weber Canyon, Farmington, UT
Henry Wilcox
1813-1850
Henry Wilcox
B:
13 Jan 1813
Gates, Monroe County, NY
M:
Abt 1846
Kanesville, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
2 Jul 1850
Fort Carney, Buffalo County, NE
Wyman Mynard Parker
1828-1907
Wyman Mynard Parker
B:
2 Apr 1828
Franklin, Delaware County, NY
M:
25 Jun 1851
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
1 Mar 1907
Parker, Fremont County, ID
Sarah Ann Simmons
1830-1830
Sarah Ann Simmons
B:
12 Jan 1830
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
30 Apr 1830
Flora Ann Simmons
1832-1894
Flora Ann Simmons
B:
18 Oct 1832
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
13 Dec 1894
Garden City, Rich County, UT
Robert Calder
1832-1906
Robert Calder
B:
12 Oct 1832
Old Whittington, Derbyshire, England
M:
25 Dec 1853
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
7 Apr 1906
Garden City, Rich County, UT
Celia Leonora Simmons
1835-1889
Celia Leonora Simmons
B:
4 Apr 1835
Johnstown, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
25 Sep 1889
Fish Haven, Bear Lake County, ID
Chester Loveland
1817-1886
Chester Loveland
B:
30 Dec 1817
Madison, Lake County, OH
M:
21 Jan 1854
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
5 Mar 1886
Calls Fort, Box Elder County, UT
William George Way
Abt 1835-
William George Way
B:
Abt 1835
Johnstown, Leeds, ON, Canada
M:
1 Oct 1863
Camp Douglas, Salt Lake County, UT
Amanda Simmons
1838-1910
Amanda Simmons
B:
25 Jan 1838
Johnstown, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
8 Jan 1910
Fish Haven, Bear Lake County, ID
Joel Chauncey Loveland
1835-1907
Joel Chauncey Loveland
B:
5 Aug 1835
Madison, Geauga County, OH
M:
13 Dec 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
8 Sep 1907
Fish Haven, Bear Lake County, ID
Harlon Edward Simmons
1841-1893
Harlon Edward Simmons
B:
28 Feb 1841
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
9 Mar 1893
Layton, Davis County, UT
Sarah Ann Stoker
1851-1922
Sarah Ann Stoker
B:
10 Oct 1851
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
M:
23 Jan 1871
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
23 Jan 1922
Layton, Davis County, UT
Thomas Enzley Atkinson
1866-1952
Thomas Enzley Atkinson
B:
5 Jan 1866
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
31 Dec 1952
Rexburg, Madison County, ID
Flora Amanda Atkinson
1867-1955
Flora Amanda Atkinson
B:
6 Oct 1867
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
25 Dec 1955
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
William Gilbert
1862-1930
William Gilbert
B:
5 Apr 1862
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
M:
23 Nov 1884
Grouse Creek, Box Elder County, UT
D:
31 Oct 1930
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
Amos Anthony Atkinson
1869-1951
Amos Anthony Atkinson
B:
27 Dec 1869
Panaca, Lincoln County, NV
D:
20 Apr 1951
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Margaret Ann Pope
Abt 1873-
Margaret Ann Pope
B:
Abt 1873
M:
12 Oct 1910
William Elmer Atkinson
1872-1952
William Elmer Atkinson
B:
27 Feb 1872
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
17 May 1952
St. Anthony, Fremont County, ID
Marantha Althera Morris
1875-1940
Marantha Althera Morris
B:
5 Nov 1875
Logan, Cache County, UT
M:
8 Oct 1896
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
29 Mar 1940
Boise, Ada County, ID
Martha Ellen Agun
Abt 1872-
Martha Ellen Agun
B:
Abt 1872
M:
6 Jun 1942
Hyrum Burt Atkinson
1875-1931
Hyrum Burt Atkinson
B:
14 Jan 1875
Rush Valley, Tooele County, UT
D:
15 Mar 1931
Lyman, Madison County, ID
Lucinda Rhoana Hatch
1880-1945
Lucinda Rhoana Hatch
B:
25 Dec 1880
Woods Cross, Davis County, UT
M:
12 Oct 1904
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
16 Jan 1945
Rigby, Jefferson County, ID
Phebe Campbell Atkinson
1878-1971
Phebe Campbell Atkinson
B:
14 Dec 1878
Grouse Creek, Box Elder County, UT
D:
26 Oct 1971
Rexburg, Madison County, ID
Adam Lutz
1874-1904
Adam Lutz
B:
13 Sep 1874
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
M:
8 May 1897
St. Anthony, Fremont County, ID
D:
1 Jan 1904
Lyman, Madison County, ID
Jesse Ozro Shurtleff
Weldon Joy Shurtleff
1911-1977
Weldon Joy Shurtleff
B:
28 Oct 1911
Ogden, Weber County, UT
D:
15 Oct 1977
Washington
Elmer Atkinson Shurtleff
1913-1974
Elmer Atkinson Shurtleff
B:
28 Aug 1913
Ogden, Weber County, UT
D:
19 Sep 1974
Irva Shurtleff
1916-1999
Irva Shurtleff
B:
13 Jan 1916
Lyman, Madison County, ID
D:
8 Aug 1999
Don Emery Epperson
1915-2000
Don Emery Epperson
B:
14 Jun 1915
Provo, Utah County, UT
M:
18 Jun 1937
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
13 Feb 2000
Celia Irene Atkinson
1880-1930
Celia Irene Atkinson
B:
5 Nov 1880
Grouse Creek, Box Elder County, UT
D:
29 Jun 1930
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Jesse Hyrum Shurtleff
1882-1963
Jesse Hyrum Shurtleff
B:
29 Jan 1882
Harrisville, Weber County, UT
M:
17 Jun 1908
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
28 Jan 1963
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Rhoda Estella Atkinson
1883-1891
Rhoda Estella Atkinson
B:
10 Nov 1883
Grouse Creek, Box Elder County, UT
D:
29 Nov 1891
Ozula Jane Atkinson
1886-1972
Ozula Jane Atkinson
B:
21 Apr 1886
Grouse Creek, Box Elder County, UT
D:
7 Jul 1972
Parley Pratt Taylor
1877-1964
Parley Pratt Taylor
B:
14 May 1877
Harrisville, Weber County, UT
M:
10 Jun 1914
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
2 Apr 1964
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Ruth Elizabeth Simmons
1845-1917
Ruth Elizabeth Simmons
B:
27 Mar 1845
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
13 Nov 1917
Rexburg, Madison County, ID
Thomas P. Atkinson
1843-1928
Thomas P. Atkinson
B:
23 Jul 1843
Sackville, Westmoreland, NB, Canada
M:
10 Mar 1865
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
20 Sep 1928
Rexburg, Madison County, ID
Hyrum Barton Simmons
1847-1926
Hyrum Barton Simmons
B:
14 Mar 1847
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
24 Jan 1926
Lyman, Madison County, ID
Anna Amanda Sibbett
1861-1926
Anna Amanda Sibbett
B:
12 Dec 1861
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
20 Jun 1878
Tyhee, Bannock County, ID
D:
31 Oct 1926
Rexburg, Madison County, ID
Parents
Heman (Herman) Chipman
1785-1843
Irene Stoddard
1782-
Amanda Chipman
1805-1875
Amanda Chipman
B:
30 Oct 1805
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
17 Aug 1875
Woodruff, Rich County, UT
William Bert Simmons
1799-1866
William Bert Simmons
B:
2 Apr 1799
Westmoreland, Cheshire County, NH
M:
17 Jan 1825
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
20 Aug 1866
Uintah, Weber County, UT
Joseph L. Robinson
Abt 1805-
Joseph L. Robinson
B:
Abt 1805
Johnstown, Leeds, ON, Canada