Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Joel Campbell
1795 - 1846 (51 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Lovina Campbell
1829-1903
Mary Lovina Campbell
B:
26 Jun 1829
Hornby, Steuben County, NY
D:
26 Aug 1903
North Ogden, Weber County, UT
Soloman Leonard Campbell
1825-1903
Soloman Leonard Campbell
B:
29 Aug 1825
Hornby, Steuben County, NY
M:
18 Dec 1848
Orange, Holt, MO
D:
5 Mar 1903
Lake Point, Tooele County, UT
Isaiah Campbell
1830-
Isaiah Campbell
B:
4 May 1830
New York state
Jerusha Ann Campbell
1831-1850
Jerusha Ann Campbell
B:
22 Feb 1831
Catlin, Tioga County, NY
D:
3 Jul 1850
Missouri
Franklin Green Clifford
1827-1902
Franklin Green Clifford
B:
3 Nov 1827
Hopkinsville, Christian County, KY
M:
10 May 1849
Harrisville, Tioga County, NY
D:
6 Apr 1902
North Ogden, Weber County, UT
Rosetta May Campbell
1833-1911
Rosetta May Campbell
B:
28 Jan 1833
Harrisville, Tioga County, NY
D:
19 Apr 1911
North Ogden, Weber County, UT
Franklin Green Clifford
1827-1902
Franklin Green Clifford
B:
3 Nov 1827
Hopkinsville, Christian County, KY
M:
10 Oct 1850
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
6 Apr 1902
North Ogden, Weber County, UT
Solomon Campbell
Abt 1828-
Solomon Campbell
B:
Abt 1828
M:
18 Dec 1848
Hannah Campbell
1835-1913
Hannah Campbell
B:
18 Feb 1835
Catlin, Lewis County, NY
D:
3 Aug 1913
Henrietta Campbell
1835-1836
Henrietta Campbell
B:
18 Feb 1835
Catlin, Lewis County, NY
D:
1836
David William Campbell
1837-1904
David William Campbell
B:
12 Jun 1837
Harrisville, Medina County, OH
D:
4 Nov 1904
Ammon, Bonneville County, ID
Elizabeth Ann Butler
1842-1920
Elizabeth Ann Butler
B:
21 Jun 1842
Merthyr Tydfill, Glamorganshire, Wales
M:
11 Oct 1866
Providence, Cache County, UT
D:
10 Nov 1920
Escalante, Garfield County, UT
William Warren Campbell
1871-1941
William Warren Campbell
B:
3 Aug 1871
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
16 Mar 1941
Hillspring, MD Cardston, AB, Canada
Phoebe Alice Tolman
1875-1939
Phoebe Alice Tolman
B:
21 Aug 1875
Knollen, Tooele County, UT
M:
11 Jul 1900
D:
30 Jan 1939
Hillspring, AB, Canada
Annie Elizabeth Campbell
1873-1945
Annie Elizabeth Campbell
B:
12 Feb 1873
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
22 May 1945
Portland, Multnomah County, OR
Joseph Francis Shurtz
1866-1933
Joseph Francis Shurtz
B:
17 Apr 1866
Kanarraville, Iron County, UT
M:
23 Nov 1891
Escalante, Garfield County, UT
D:
4 Feb 1933
Camas, Clark County, WA
Maggie Campbell
1874-Abt 1875
Maggie Campbell
B:
3 Dec 1874
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
D:
Abt 1875
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Elisha C. Campbell
1876-1937
Elisha C. Campbell
B:
25 May 1876
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
13 Feb 1937
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
Nettie Immogene Winn
1876-1905
Nettie Immogene Winn
B:
31 Dec 1876
Preston, Franklin County, ID
M:
22 May 1896
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
30 Jan 1905
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
Wealthy Myria Hall
1890-1962
Wealthy Myria Hall
B:
5 Jan 1890
Mt. Dell, Dry Fork, Uintah County, UT
M:
9 Apr 1908
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
5 Jan 1962
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Etta Rogers
Abt 1876-
Etta Rogers
B:
Abt 1876
M:
Abt 1903
Alvero Campbell
1878-1951
Alvero Campbell
B:
30 Mar 1878
Escalante, Garfield County, UT
D:
9 Dec 1951
Springfield, Lane County, OR
Dorcas Averett
1879-
Dorcas Averett
B:
19 Jun 1879
Sandy Ranch, Garfield County, UT
M:
4 Apr 1897
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
Elizabeth Pugmire
1869-1941
Elizabeth Pugmire
B:
1 Mar 1869
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
M:
12 Jul 1902
Randolph, Rich County, UT
D:
6 Jan 1941
Tacoma, Pierce County, WA
Oskie Coburn
1897-
Oskie Coburn
B:
8 Mar 1897
Modoc County, CA
M:
21 Jan 1912
Ynaker, Modac, CA
Vivian Josephine Winn
1897-1922
Vivian Josephine Winn
B:
4 Jan 1897
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
16 Mar 1922
Rains Coal Mine, Carbon County, UT
Joseph Hyrum Fraughton
1878-1954
Joseph Hyrum Fraughton
B:
8 Sep 1878
Woodland, Summit County, UT
M:
7 Apr 1913
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
5 Mar 1954
Layton, Davis County, UT
Elton Ashmer Miller
1897-1959
Elton Ashmer Miller
B:
4 Feb 1897
Emery, Emery County, UT
M:
11 Nov 1920
Stors-Corbine, Carbon County, UT
D:
2 Nov 1959
Lafayette Refell Winn
1898-1924
Lafayette Refell Winn
B:
16 Aug 1898
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
29 Mar 1924
Phillips
Iva Winn
1900-1980
Iva Winn
B:
25 May 1900
Pinedale, Sublette County, WY
D:
19 Aug 1980
Seattle, King County, WA
Percy Leroy O'Neil
1884-1961
Percy Leroy O'Neil
B:
2 Apr 1884
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
M:
28 Mar 1918
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
17 Oct 1961
Orcas Island, San Juan County, WA
Wilford Mortenson
Abt 1896-
Wilford Mortenson
B:
Abt 1896
M:
Sep 1975
Ila Winn
1902-1902
Ila Winn
B:
19 Mar 1902
Grant, Jefferson County, ID
D:
23 Jun 1902
Marvella Winn
1903-1963
Marvella Winn
B:
18 Nov 1903
Oakley, Cassia County, ID
D:
26 Jan 1963
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Charles Henry Miller
1895-1973
Charles Henry Miller
B:
13 Dec 1895
Emery, Emery County, UT
M:
11 Nov 1920
Storrs, Carbon County, UT
D:
27 Oct 1973
Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
Ethel Winn
1905-1918
Ethel Winn
B:
1 Dec 1905
Croydon, Morgan County, UT
D:
4 Dec 1918
Golden Elias Winn
1908-1980
Golden Elias Winn
B:
19 Feb 1908
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
30 Jul 1980
Edmonds, Snohomish County, WA
Wanda Rosanna Schooler
1910-1992
Wanda Rosanna Schooler
B:
14 Jul 1910
Hagerman, Lincoln County, ID
M:
9 Mar 1928
Jerome, Jerome County, ID
D:
25 Dec 1992
Lagrande, Union County, OR
O'Neil
Viola Petersen
1920-2004
Viola Petersen
B:
14 Oct 1920
Union, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
7 Oct 1939
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
4 Jun 2004
Dennis Deward Winn
1913-1991
Dennis Deward Winn
B:
27 Nov 1913
Roosevelt, Duchesne County, UT
D:
8 Aug 1991
Lagrande, Union County, OR
Corabelle Magdalene Leonard
1920-2003
Corabelle Magdalene Leonard
B:
21 Aug 1920
Kent, Portage County, OH
M:
2 Nov 1940
Weiser, Washington County, ID
D:
1 May 2003
Lagrande, Union County, OR
Martin William Winn
1915-1934
Martin William Winn
B:
30 Sep 1915
Roosevelt, Duchesne County, UT
D:
27 Jan 1934
Redding, Shasta County, CA
Marjorie Gwendolyn Clements
1921-2004
Marjorie Gwendolyn Clements
B:
7 Oct 1921
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
18 May 2004
Burgess
Murchison
Leonard Lamar Winn
1919-1933
Leonard Lamar Winn
B:
1 Apr 1919
Lapoint, Uintah County, UT
D:
27 Jan 1933
Union County, OR
Susannah A. Campbell
1880-1964
Susannah A. Campbell
B:
29 Jan 1880
Escalante, Garfield County, UT
D:
20 Nov 1964
Lagrande, Union County, OR
William Lafayette Winn
1874-1945
William Lafayette Winn
B:
28 Feb 1874
Preston, Franklin County, ID
M:
30 Apr 1896
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
22 Jan 1945
Seattle, King County, WA
Horace Finly Knapp
1877-1950
Horace Finly Knapp
B:
6 Sep 1877
Union County, OR
M:
8 May 1927
Escalante, Garfield County, UT
D:
1 May 1950
Lagrande, Union County, OR
Wanda Rosanna Schooler
1910-1992
Wanda Rosanna Schooler
B:
14 Jul 1910
Hagerman, Lincoln County, ID
D:
25 Dec 1992
Lagrande, Union County, OR
Golden Elias Winn
1908-1980
Golden Elias Winn
B:
19 Feb 1908
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
M:
9 Mar 1928
Jerome, Jerome County, ID
D:
30 Jul 1980
Edmonds, Snohomish County, WA
Rosetta Ann Campbell
1882-1969
Rosetta Ann Campbell
B:
4 Mar 1882
Grand Junction, Mesa County, CO
D:
13 Feb 1969
Lagrande, Union County, OR
Charles Wilbur Schooler
1877-1963
Charles Wilbur Schooler
B:
7 Mar 1877
Decatur, Wise County, TX
M:
11 Nov 1903
Hagerman, Lincoln County, ID
D:
7 Jun 1963
Lagrande, Union County, OR
Sarah Jane Campbell
1883-1964
Sarah Jane Campbell
B:
7 Aug 1883
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
3 Feb 1964
Murtaugh, Twin Falls County, ID
John Parley Okelberry
1878-1918
John Parley Okelberry
B:
25 Feb 1878
Grantsville, Tooele County, UT
M:
11 Jun 1900
Marion, Cassia County, ID
D:
23 Jul 1918
Murtaugh, Twin Falls County, ID
William Stephen Bailey
1885-1933
William Stephen Bailey
B:
12 Apr 1885
M:
12 Apr 1919
Twin Falls, Twin Falls County, ID
D:
11 Jan 1933
Burley, Cassia County, ID
Thomas Campbell
1885-1959
Thomas Campbell
B:
13 May 1885
Escalante, Garfield County, UT
D:
15 May 1959
Vancouver, Clark County, WA
Luella Cole
1882-1954
Luella Cole
B:
8 Aug 1882
Willard, Box Elder County, UT
M:
1 Jul 1908
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
26 Nov 1954
Oroville, Butte County, CA
Madge Null
1896-1968
Madge Null
B:
1896
Escalante, Garfield County, UT
D:
1968
Robert Campbell
1887-1887
Robert Campbell
B:
16 Dec 1887
Escalante, Garfield County, UT
D:
16 Dec 1887
Escalante, Garfield County, UT
Joel Campbell
1888-1944
Joel Campbell
B:
28 Dec 1888
Escalante, Garfield County, UT
D:
22 Oct 1944
Redding, Shasta County, CA
Alma Stanley
1900-1994
Alma Stanley
B:
29 Jun 1900
Black Hawk, Gilpin County, CO
M:
20 Mar 1919
Klamath Falls, Klamath County, OR
D:
15 Jun 1994
Elk Grove, Sacramento County, CA
Lavina Janet Campbell
1890-1940
Lavina Janet Campbell
B:
1 Dec 1890
Escalante, Garfield County, UT
D:
13 May 1940
Oregon City, Clackamas County, OR
Gail Glendon Wortman
1884-1910
Gail Glendon Wortman
B:
11 Sep 1884
Bozeman, Gallatin County, MT
M:
30 Jul 1907
Twin Falls, Twin Falls County, ID
D:
28 Nov 1910
Milner, Twin Falls County, ID
Frank Burns
1884-1967
Frank Burns
B:
12 Jun 1884
Phoenix, Maricopa County, AZ
M:
14 Apr 1916
Cedarville, Modoc County, CA
D:
5 Apr 1967
Oregon City, Clackamas County, OR
Maybelle Campbell
1895-1944
Maybelle Campbell
B:
20 May 1895
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
31 Aug 1944
Riverside, San Bernardino County, CA
Clarence Alba Boyer
1888-1925
Clarence Alba Boyer
B:
12 Oct 1888
Illinois
M:
20 Dec 1913
Twin Falls, Twin Falls County, ID
D:
2 May 1925
Lone Pine, Inyo County, CA
Elvis Fulkerson Bonner
1890-1951
Elvis Fulkerson Bonner
B:
29 May 1890
Illinois
M:
1927
California
D:
7 May 1951
Inyo County, CA
Kizzie Ann Averett
1852-1924
Kizzie Ann Averett
B:
11 Sep 1852
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
24 Aug 1869
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
20 Dec 1924
Jerome, Jerome County, ID
Charlotte Campbell
1839-1913
Charlotte Campbell
B:
12 Sep 1839
Medina County, OH
D:
3 Aug 1913
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Thomas James Dunn
1822-1910
Thomas James Dunn
B:
2 Jan 1822
Phelps, Ontario County, NY
M:
2 Apr 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1 Aug 1910
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Warren Campbell
1842-1901
Warren Campbell
B:
14 Nov 1842
Harrisville, Medina County, OH
D:
5 Oct 1901
Laketown, Rich County, UT
Elizabeth Pugmire
1869-1941
Elizabeth Pugmire
B:
1 Mar 1869
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
M:
31 Dec 1883
Bear Lake County, ID
D:
6 Jan 1941
Tacoma, Pierce County, WA
Henrietta Campbell
1843-Abt 1849
Henrietta Campbell
B:
15 Nov 1843
Harrisville, Medina County, OH
D:
Abt 1849
Bolivia Campbell
1844-1901
Bolivia Campbell
B:
5 Nov 1844
Harrisville, Medina County, OH
D:
5 Oct 1901
Gideon Silas Harmison
1844-1904
Gideon Silas Harmison
B:
17 Feb 1844
Bertrand, Berrien County, MI
M:
1865
Harrisville, Medina County, OH
D:
9 Mar 1904
Hayden, Kootenai County, ID
Valerie Ellen Campbell
1844-1906
Valerie Ellen Campbell
B:
5 Nov 1844
Harrisville, Medina County, OH
D:
18 Aug 1906
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Gideon Silas Harmison
1844-1904
Gideon Silas Harmison
B:
17 Feb 1844
Bertrand, Berrien County, MI
M:
21 Apr 1861
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
9 Mar 1904
Hayden, Kootenai County, ID
Hannah Campbell
1844-1844
Hannah Campbell
B:
5 Nov 1844
Harrisville, Medina County, OH
D:
1844
Henrietta Campbell
1847-Abt 1849
Henrietta Campbell
B:
15 Sep 1847
Harrisville, Medina County, OH
D:
Abt 1849
Parents
Jonathan Campbell
1761-1849
Eunice Phoebe Button
1761-1847
Joel Campbell
1795-1846
Joel Campbell
B:
1 Aug 1795
Goshen, Orange County, NY
D:
7 Aug 1846
Mt. Pisgah, Jones Township, Union County, IA
Mercy Miranda Hill
1807-1881
Mercy Miranda Hill
B:
29 May 1807
Orange, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1828
Bradford, McKean County, PA
D:
8 May 1881
Bloomington, Bear Lake County, ID