Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Lieut. Joseph Cooley
1662 - 1740 (78 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Hurlburt
1742-
John Hurlburt
B:
11 Jul 1742
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Hurlburt
1744-
Joseph Hurlburt
B:
23 May 1744
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Hurlburt
1746-
Mabel Hurlburt
B:
23 Feb 1746
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hurlburt
1750-
Samuel Hurlburt
B:
28 Aug 1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anna Hurlburt
1753-
Anna Hurlburt
B:
8 Apr 1753
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Loomis
1712-
Mabel Loomis
B:
6 Mar 1711/1712
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. John Hurlburt
1710-1778
Lieut. John Hurlburt
B:
1 Oct 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1741
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1778
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Alexander King
Abt 1745-
Alexander King
B:
Abt 1745
Jerusha King
1747-
Jerusha King
B:
9 Dec 1747
Caroline King
Abt 1748-
Caroline King
B:
Abt 1748
Tryphena King
Abt 1750-
Tryphena King
B:
Abt 1750
Mary King
1756-1829
Mary King
B:
1756
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1829
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Aaron Chapin
1753-1838
Deacon Aaron Chapin
B:
30 Apr 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Sep 1777
Congregational Church, East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1838
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Kezia Loomis
1715-1782
Kezia Loomis
B:
12 Dec 1715
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1782
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Zebulon King
Abt 1716-1793
Zebulon King
B:
Abt 1716
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1743
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1793
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Loomis
1720-
Mary Loomis
B:
12 Jan 1720
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Reed
Elijah Fitch
1718-
Elijah Fitch
B:
23 Feb 1718
Windham County, CT
Mary Cooley
1685-Aft 1765
Mary Cooley
B:
1 Oct 1685
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1765
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Loomis
1684-1738
Joseph Loomis
B:
8 Oct 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 May 1738
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
George Cooley
1714-1714
George Cooley
B:
11 Aug 1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Cooley
1715-1777
Mary Cooley
B:
9 Nov 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1777
Lent Munson
1712-1771
Lent Munson
B:
16 Nov 1712
M:
29 Oct 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1771
Hannah Cooley
1740-1741
Hannah Cooley
B:
27 Sep 1740
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1741
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Cooley
1741-
Joseph Cooley
B:
8 Jan 1741
Somers, Tolland County, CT
George Cooley, II
1743-
George Cooley, II
B:
9 Feb 1743
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Cooley
1745-1802
Hannah Cooley
B:
20 Mar 1745
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1802
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Ashley
1745-1820
Stephen Ashley
B:
28 Apr 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Feb 1771
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1820
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Noah Cooley
1751-1775
Noah Cooley
B:
25 Jul 1751
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1775
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Cooley
1753-1824
Mary Cooley
B:
9 Aug 1753
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 May 1824
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Jacob Pratt, Jr.
1750-
Jacob Pratt, Jr.
B:
28 Nov 1750
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
16 Nov 1772
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Stephen Cooley
1755-1755
Stephen Cooley
B:
17 Feb 1755
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1755
Somers, Tolland County, CT
George Cooley
1717-1786
George Cooley
B:
17 Oct 1717
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1786
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Susannah Pease
1718-
Susannah Pease
B:
11 Mar 1718
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1740
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Cooley
1740-1827
Mary Cooley
B:
20 Nov 1740
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
1827
Camden, Oneida County, NY
Levi Munson
1738-1816
Levi Munson
B:
29 Aug 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1816
Camden, Oneida County, NY
Asahel Cooley, II
1742-1824
Asahel Cooley, II
B:
10 Aug 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 May 1824
New York state
Sarah Merwin
Abt 1743-1780
Sarah Merwin
B:
Abt 1743
M:
23 Jun 1766
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1780
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Chloe Bliss
Chloe Bliss
M:
5 May 1780
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Asahel Cooley
1719-1742
Asahel Cooley
B:
24 Oct 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
July 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Benham
1719-1745
Mary Benham
B:
27 Jul 1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1740
D:
1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Cooley, III
1721-Bef 1746
Joseph Cooley, III
B:
2 Dec 1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 28 Oct 1746
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Sarah Cooley
1724-1794
Sarah Cooley
B:
1 Jan 1723/1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abner Bliss
1726-1782
Abner Bliss
B:
19 Aug 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Jun 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1782
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Job Cooley
1726-1728
Job Cooley
B:
2 Jun 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Cooley, II
1767-1827
James Cooley, II
B:
4 Aug 1767
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1827
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Lydia Payne
Lydia Payne
M:
4 Sep 1791
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
James Cooley
1728-1785
James Cooley
B:
14 Jun 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1785
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Parsons
1735-1806
Ruth Parsons
B:
24 Dec 1735
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1756
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1806
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Gaius Bliss
1761-1843
Gaius Bliss
B:
17 May 1761
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1843
Eunice Robinson
1763-1803
Eunice Robinson
B:
10 Jan 1763
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Oct 1787
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1803
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Flavia Keep
1768-1829
Flavia Keep
B:
17 Feb 1768
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1804
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1829
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Gad Bliss
1762-1845
Gad Bliss
B:
29 Jul 1762
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1845
Deborah Olcott
1764-1816
Deborah Olcott
B:
21 Apr 1764
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1800
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1816
Eunice Day
1776-1844
Eunice Day
B:
15 Jan 1776
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Sep 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1844
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Naomi Bliss
1764-1847
Naomi Bliss
B:
1 Feb 1764
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1847
John Robinson
1761-1835
John Robinson
B:
21 Jul 1761
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Feb 1789
Massachusetts
D:
19 Nov 1835
Enos Bliss
1765-1852
Enos Bliss
B:
25 Nov 1765
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1852
Lorraine, Jefferson County, NY
Abigail Newton
-1800
Abigail Newton
B:
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
M:
11 Feb 1793
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
D:
22 Mar 1800
Elizabeth (Betsey) Breed
1778-1829
Elizabeth (Betsey) Breed
B:
13 Apr 1778
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1801
Brandon, Rutland County, VT
D:
18 Jan 1829
Lorraine, Jefferson County, NY
Abigail Bliss
1769-1842
Abigail Bliss
B:
27 May 1769
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1842
Asa Colton
1763-1847
Asa Colton
B:
5 Sep 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jun 1793
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 May 1847
Anna Bliss
1771-1834
Anna Bliss
B:
14 Jul 1771
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1834
Samuel Keep
1774-
Samuel Keep
B:
10 Feb 1774
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1800
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Deborah Bliss
1771-1853
Deborah Bliss
B:
14 Jul 1771
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1853
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Cook
Benjamin Cook
M:
9 Jun 1802
Abigail Cooley
1730-1787
Abigail Cooley
B:
29 Nov 1730
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1787
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Bliss
1725-1808
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
7 Dec 1725
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Aug 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1808
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Olcott
1752-1798
Eunice Olcott
B:
1752
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1798
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Noah Bissel
1753-1842
Noah Bissel
B:
7 Nov 1753
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1776
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1842
Deborah Olcott
1764-1816
Deborah Olcott
B:
21 Apr 1764
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1816
Gad Bliss
1762-1845
Gad Bliss
B:
29 Jul 1762
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1800
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1845
Deborah Cooley
1730-1796
Deborah Cooley
B:
29 Nov 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1796
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Benoni Olcott
1716-1799
Deacon Benoni Olcott
B:
1716
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1799
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Cooley
1736-1785
Eunice Cooley
B:
28 Apr 1736
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1785
Joseph Cooley, II
1687-1741
Joseph Cooley, II
B:
31 Jan 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1741
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Dorchester
1694-1773
Mary Dorchester
B:
30 Sep 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 May 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1773
Somers, Tolland County, CT
George Cooley
1689-1704
George Cooley
B:
27 Jan 1689
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 May 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Parsons
1709-YOUNG
Daniel Parsons
B:
1709
D:
YOUNG
Gideon Parsons
1739-1836
Gideon Parsons
B:
1739
D:
1836
Mary Warner
Mary Warner
M:
2 Nov 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Parsons
1733-1734
Daniel Parsons
B:
26 Oct 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Parsons
Lieut. Daniel Parsons
1735-1797
Lieut. Daniel Parsons
B:
15 Jul 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1797
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Ferry
Daniel Parsons, Jr.
1710-1760
Daniel Parsons, Jr.
B:
13 Feb 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1760
Esther Stebbins
1713-1797
Esther Stebbins
B:
17 Jan 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Mar 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1797
Mercy Parsons
1733-1818
Mercy Parsons
B:
19 Feb 1732/1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1818
Abner Sikes
1729-
Abner Sikes
B:
12 Oct 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1757
Anna Parsons
1733-1819
Anna Parsons
B:
13 Nov 1733
D:
11 Oct 1819
Leaming Bradley
1737-1820
Leaming Bradley
B:
11 Jun 1737
M:
15 Nov 1759
D:
20 Dec 1820
Lucy Parsons
1735-
Lucy Parsons
B:
22 May 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Adna Abbott
Sgt. Aaron Parsons, Jr.
1736-1799
Sgt. Aaron Parsons, Jr.
B:
14 Feb 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1799
Eunice Warriner
1739-
Eunice Warriner
B:
3 Apr 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Oct 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Barber
Deacon Reuben Parsons
1739-1799
Deacon Reuben Parsons
B:
30 May 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Mar 1799
Margaret Granger
1741-1816
Margaret Granger
B:
1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1765
D:
1816
Zenas Parsons
1740-1818
Zenas Parsons
B:
11 Dec 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1818
Isabel Isabella Woodbridge
1733-1799
Isabel Isabella Woodbridge
B:
16 Jan 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1766
Massachusetts
D:
5 Nov 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Charles Parsons
1742-
Captain Charles Parsons
B:
17 Sep 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Baldwin
1753-1818
Lucy Baldwin
B:
1753
M:
1785
D:
1818
Elijah Parsons
1744-1796
Elijah Parsons
B:
17 Apr 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 May 1796
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Caldwell
1741-1784
Eunice Caldwell
B:
1741
M:
26 Oct 1769
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1784
Eunice Jennings
1755-1814
Eunice Jennings
B:
9 Aug 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Apr 1785
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 May 1814
Massachusetts
Miriam Parsons
1746-
Miriam Parsons
B:
4 Mar 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Enoch Chapin
1742-
Captain Enoch Chapin
B:
1 Jan 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1763
D:
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Eli Parsons
1747-1830
Lieut. Eli Parsons
B:
29 Jan 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1830
Oswego, Oswego County, NY
Persis Graves
1754-1830
Persis Graves
B:
22 Aug 1754
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Jun 1777
D:
2 Sep 1830
Oswego, Oswego County, NY
Silence Parsons
1750-1750
Silence Parsons
B:
9 Jul 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Parsons
1712-1795
Aaron Parsons
B:
2 Jun 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Atchinson
1713-1750
Mercy Atchinson
B:
28 Sep 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Oct 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Experience Robinson
-1789
Experience Robinson
M:
19 Feb 1752
D:
14 May 1789
Noah Parsons
1714-YOUNG
Noah Parsons
B:
17 Nov 1714
D:
YOUNG
Abigail Parsons
1718-
Abigail Parsons
B:
24 Apr 1718
Benjamin Horton
1718-1803
Benjamin Horton
B:
27 Feb 1718
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1736
D:
13 Jan 1803
Brandon, Rutland County, VT
James Warriner
1745-1824
James Warriner
B:
Sep 1745
D:
17 Apr 1824
Thomas Warriner
1747-1821
Thomas Warriner
B:
2 Jan 1747
D:
9 May 1821
Solomon Warriner
1752-1816
Solomon Warriner
B:
16 Aug 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Mar 1816
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mary Moore
1753-1794
Mary Moore
B:
1753
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Jun 1777
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1794
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Betsey Jones
Betsey Jones
M:
1 Mar 1795
Miriam Warriner
1756-1831
Miriam Warriner
B:
22 Jan 1756
D:
10 Feb 1831
Stephen Warriner
1760-1818
Stephen Warriner
B:
8 Jun 1760
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1818
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Ely
1757-1818
Elizabeth Ely
B:
15 May 1757
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1818
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Ethan Warriner
1765-1815
Ethan Warriner
B:
8 Jul 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1815
Sarah Sally Colton
1758-1846
Sarah Sally Colton
B:
19 Jun 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Sep 1799
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1846
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Stebbins
Anny Charlotte Warriner
1768-1792
Anny Charlotte Warriner
B:
26 Feb 1768
D:
25 May 1792
Miriam Parsons
1721-
Miriam Parsons
B:
9 Oct 1721
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Captain James Warriner
1723-1793
Captain James Warriner
B:
2 Sep 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Oct 1744
Massachusetts
D:
20 Jun 1793
Mary Parsons
Gideon Parsons
1723-
Gideon Parsons
B:
11 Nov 1723
Mary Werner
Abner Parsons
1725-1798
Abner Parsons
B:
12 Nov 1725
D:
1798
Mary Abbot
Eunice Parsons
1728-1771
Eunice Parsons
B:
27 Aug 1728
D:
1771
Abigail Cooley
1690-1763
Abigail Cooley
B:
22 Feb 1689/1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1763
Daniel Parsons
1685-1774
Daniel Parsons
B:
18 Aug 1685
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Jun 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1774
son Loomis
1738-1738
son Loomis
B:
4 Jan 1738
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1738
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
son Loomis
1739-1739
son Loomis
B:
15 May 1739
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 May 1739
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Zerviah Loomis
1740-1821
Zerviah Loomis
B:
31 Jul 1740
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1821
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Priscilla Loomis
1749-1824
Priscilla Loomis
B:
6 Aug 1749
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1824
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Luce
Abt 1750-1814
Joseph Luce
B:
Abt 1750
M:
26 Mar 1788
D:
20 Jun 1814
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Joshua Loomis
1751-1751
Joshua Loomis
B:
12 Jan 1751
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1751
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Eleazer Loomis
1752-1822
Eleazer Loomis
B:
26 May 1752
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1822
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
Jemima Crandall
1752-1839
Jemima Crandall
B:
9 Jan 1752
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
8 Sep 1774
D:
15 Apr 1839
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
Deborah Loomis
1754-
Deborah Loomis
B:
5 Aug 1754
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Mary Loomis
1756-
Mary Loomis
B:
26 Jun 1756
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Joshua Loomis
1716-Aft 1783
Joshua Loomis
B:
16 Nov 1716
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1783
Deborah Elmer
Abt 1714-
Deborah Elmer
B:
Abt 1714
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1737
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Oliver Loomis
1743-1813
Oliver Loomis
B:
18 Dec 1743
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1813
Jerusha (Mrs. Loomis)
Jerusha (Mrs. Loomis)
M:
Abt 1768
Zerviah Loomis
1746-1840
Zerviah Loomis
B:
5 Apr 1746
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1840
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Hayden, Sr.
1742-
Daniel Hayden, Sr.
B:
10 Nov 1742
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1767
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Loomis
1718-1779
Deborah Loomis
B:
6 Sep 1718
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1779
Nathaniel Loomis
1724-1795
Nathaniel Loomis
B:
13 May 1724
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Sep 1743
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1795
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Zeruiah Loomis
1720-1727
Zeruiah Loomis
B:
20 Mar 1720
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1727
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Chloe Loomis
1748-1830
Chloe Loomis
B:
13 Dec 1748
D:
1 Apr 1830
East Manchester, Hartford County, CT
Roger Loomis
1744-1820
Roger Loomis
B:
9 Feb 1744
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1767
D:
24 Feb 1820
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Richard Pitkin
Giles Loomis
1750-1752
Giles Loomis
B:
19 Apr 1750
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1752
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
child Loomis
Abt 1751-1751
child Loomis
B:
Abt 1751
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1751
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Loomis
1752-1795
Mary Loomis
B:
15 Sep 1752
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1795
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Naomi Loomis
1755-1834
Naomi Loomis
B:
12 Jan 1755
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1834
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
A. Manley
Captain Giles Loomis
1756-1812
Captain Giles Loomis
B:
6 Nov 1756
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1812
Windsor, ON, Canada
Esther Loomis
1756-1812
Esther Loomis
B:
19 May 1756
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1780
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1812
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Loomis
1758-1838
Abigail Loomis
B:
27 Nov 1758
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1838
Pitkin
Elizabeth Loomis
1760-1795
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
11 Oct 1760
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1795
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joel Loomis
1763-1765
Joel Loomis
B:
4 Nov 1763
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1765
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joel Loomis
1765-1806
Joel Loomis
B:
21 Mar 1765
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1806
George Loomis
1768-1768
George Loomis
B:
26 Jul 1768
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1768
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Captain Joel Loomis
1722-1788
Captain Joel Loomis
B:
21 Jun 1722
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1788
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Naomi Elmer
Abt 1723-1770
Naomi Elmer
B:
Abt 1723
M:
Abt 1747
D:
23 Nov 1770
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah
Sarah
M:
Aft 1770
George Loomis
1726-1751
George Loomis
B:
6 Feb 1726
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1751
Zeruiah Loomis
1727-1728
Zeruiah Loomis
B:
31 Jan 1727
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1728
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
child Loomis
Abt 1729-1729
child Loomis
B:
Abt 1729
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1729
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Cooley
1690-1773
Deborah Cooley
B:
22 Feb 1689/1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1773
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Captain Joshua Loomis
1692-1765
Captain Joshua Loomis
B:
6 Nov 1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Oct 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1765
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Benjamin Cooley
1615-1684
Sarah (Savage) Colton
1620-1684
Lieut. Joseph Cooley
1662-1740
Lieut. Joseph Cooley
B:
6 Mar 1661/1662
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 May 1740
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Griswold
1663-1739
Mary Griswold
B:
28 Feb 1662/1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1684
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1739
Somers, Tolland County, CT