Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Dorothy Lord
1631 - 1657 (25 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Dorothy Kelsey
1673-YOUNG
Dorothy Kelsey
B:
1673
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Mary Kelsey
1674-YOUNG
Mary Kelsey
B:
1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Hester Kibbe
1704-Aft 1747
Hester Kibbe
B:
24 Dec 1704
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1747
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
William Brooks
William Brooks
M:
1731-1732
James Kibbe
1707-1788
James Kibbe
B:
10 Feb 1706/1707
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1788
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Anna Kibbe
1712-1773
Anna Kibbe
B:
23 Mar 1711/1712
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Sep 1732
Congregational Church, Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
1773
Mary Kibbe
1708-1777
Mary Kibbe
B:
8 Feb 1707/1708
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1777
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Billings
1706-1785
Samuel Billings
B:
18 Nov 1706
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
8 Mar 1731/1732
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1785
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Isaac Kibbe
1711-
Isaac Kibbe
B:
27 Mar 1711
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Meachum
1723-1745
Deborah Meachum
B:
2 Sep 1723
M:
5 Jul 1744
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1745
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Miller
-1760
Eunice Miller
M:
11 Mar 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Oct 1760
Mary Hills
Mary Hills
M:
12 Nov 1760
Stephen Kibbe
1714-
Stephen Kibbe
B:
18 Nov 1714
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hepsibah Cooms
Hepsibah Cooms
M:
1743
Jerusha Kibbe
1717-
Jerusha Kibbe
B:
1 May 1717
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Pearson
Samuel Pearson
M:
1739-1740
Daniel Kibbe
1720-1810
Daniel Kibbe
B:
1 Sep 1720
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1810
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Pratt
1721-1803
Mary Pratt
B:
3 Oct 1721
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1741/1742
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1803
Somers, Tolland County, CT
David Kibbe
1723-
David Kibbe
B:
1 Sep 1723
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
Miriam Kibbe
1717-
Miriam Kibbe
B:
13 Aug 1717
M:
20 Oct 1746
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Kelsey
1675-1730
Hannah Kelsey
B:
1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1730
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
James Kibbe
1675-1730
James Kibbe
B:
27 Dec 1675
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1703
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1730
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Kelsey
1677-1745
Stephen Kelsey
B:
20 Sep 1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1745
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
John Kelsey
1680-1767
John Kelsey
B:
20 Jan 1679/1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1767
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Kelsey
1682-1752
Daniel Kelsey
B:
14 Sep 1682
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1752
Huntington, Suffolk County, NY
William Kelsey
1685-1748
William Kelsey
B:
19 Feb 1684/1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Feb 1747/1748
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
James Kelsey
1687-1761
James Kelsey
B:
21 Aug 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1761
Huntington, Suffolk County, NY
Charles Kelsey
1692-1777
Charles Kelsey
B:
15 Jun 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1777
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Kibbe
1703-
Hannah Kibbe
B:
1703
Hannah Ingersol
1652-Aft 1715
Hannah Ingersol
B:
1652
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 5 Dec 1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Kelsey
1647-1710
Stephen Kelsey
B:
7 Nov 1647
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1672
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Phelps
1673-1674
Dorothy Phelps
B:
18 Dec 1673
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1674
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Edward Kibbe
1694-1756
Edward Kibbe
B:
16 Jul 1694
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1756
Esther Fowler
Abt 1700-1720
Esther Fowler
B:
Abt 1700
M:
15 Jun 1720
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1720
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Elmer
1696-1769
Rebecca Elmer
B:
1696
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1769
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Kibbe
1696-
Dorothy Kibbe
B:
20 Oct 1696
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Elisha Kibbe
1698-Bef 1792
Elisha Kibbe
B:
23 Feb 1698
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 24 Aug 1792
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mehitabel Felt
1698-1783
Mehitabel Felt
B:
12 Dec 1698
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
3 May 1728
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1783
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Jacob Kibbe
1701-1772
Jacob Kibbe
B:
21 Dec 1701
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
June 1771/1772
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Grace Sutton
1704-1734
Grace Sutton
B:
1704
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1723
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1733/1734
Sarah Bush
1699-1741
Sarah Bush
B:
27 Sep 1699
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1735
D:
10 Feb 1740/1741
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Kibbe)
Mary (Mrs. Kibbe)
M:
19 Mar 1741/1742
Anna (Mrs. Kibbe)
Anna (Mrs. Kibbe)
M:
Bef 1771
Israel Kibbe
1704-1792
Israel Kibbe
B:
21 Oct 1704
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1792
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Horton
1704-1780
Sarah Horton
B:
27 Feb 1703/1704
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1724/1725
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1780
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Rachel Kibbe
1707-1745
Rachel Kibbe
B:
16 Sep 1707
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1745
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Felt
1698-1788
Samuel Felt
A:
5 Jun 1698
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
1725
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1788
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Rebecca Kibbe
1710-
Rebecca Kibbe
B:
14 Jun 1710
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Bartlett
1698-
Samuel Bartlett
B:
16 May 1698
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
16 Jan 1727/1728
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Anna Kibbe
1712-1773
Anna Kibbe
B:
23 Mar 1711/1712
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1773
James Kibbe
1707-1788
James Kibbe
B:
10 Feb 1706/1707
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Sep 1732
Congregational Church, Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1788
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Naomi Kibbe
1715-1793
Naomi Kibbe
B:
2 Nov 1715
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1793
Joseph Phelps
Joseph Phelps
M:
14 Aug 1734
Congregational Church, Somers, Tolland County, CT
Dorothy Phelps
1675-Aft 1756
Dorothy Phelps
B:
10 May 1675
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Aft 1756
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Edward Kibbe
1670-1756
Edward Kibbe
B:
2 Feb 1669/1670
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1693
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1756
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Kibbe
1703-
Hannah Kibbe
B:
1703
Charles Kelsey
1692-1777
Charles Kelsey
B:
15 Jun 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1777
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Miriam Kibbe
1717-
Miriam Kibbe
B:
13 Aug 1717
David Kibbe
1723-
David Kibbe
B:
1 Sep 1723
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1746
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
Hannah Phelps
1677-
Hannah Phelps
B:
26 Nov 1677
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
John Kibbe
1668-Bef 1755
John Kibbe
B:
1 Feb 1668
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
18 Aug 1698
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 4 Aug 1755
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Phelps
1704-1786
Mary Phelps
B:
8 Dec 1704
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1786
Samuel Osborn
Abt 1707-1774
Samuel Osborn
B:
Abt 1707
M:
14 Apr 1725
D:
6 Feb 1774
Israel Phelps
1706-
Israel Phelps
B:
18 Nov 1706
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Bennett or Bement
-1737
Hannah Bennett or Bement
M:
19 Aug 1731
D:
1737
Israel Phelps
1681-1713
Israel Phelps
B:
2 Apr 1681
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1713
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Pease
1681-1713
Mary Pease
B:
11 Mar 1681
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
7 Mar 1703/1704
D:
16 Apr 1713
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel (Mrs. Phelps)
Rachel (Mrs. Phelps)
M:
26 Jan 1714
Benjamin Phelps
1683-1731
Benjamin Phelps
B:
8 Jan 1683
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1731
Mansfield, Bristol County, MA
Deborah Temple
1683-1719
Deborah Temple
B:
14 Nov 1683
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
26 Oct 1708
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1719
Martha Fuller
1694-
Martha Fuller
B:
1 Nov 1694
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1720
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Miriam Phelps
1718-1766
Miriam Phelps
B:
Sep 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Dec 1766
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Dr. Eleazer Bingham
1719-1783
Dr. Eleazer Bingham
B:
13 Jul 1719
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
13 Jul 1738
D:
28 Mar 1783
Andover, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Phelps
1686-1735
Joseph Phelps
B:
5 Aug 1686
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Apr 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Curtis
Abt 1690-
Sarah Curtis
B:
Abt 1690
M:
17 Nov 1708
Elizabeth Phelps
1709-
Elizabeth Phelps
B:
3 Dec 1709
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abigail Phelps
1710-
Abigail Phelps
B:
4 Nov 1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Thomas Hovey
Abt 1710-
Thomas Hovey
B:
Abt 1710
M:
12 Oct 1741
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Jabez Barrows
1711-1792
Jabez Barrows
B:
11 Oct 1711
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
15 May 1771
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 May 1792
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Jacob Phelps
1713-1751
Jacob Phelps
B:
16 Apr 1713
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1751
Keziah Meacham
1712-
Keziah Meacham
B:
7 Feb 1711/1712
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
14 Jul 1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Paul Phelps
1717-1752
Paul Phelps
B:
25 Apr 1717
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1752
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jerusha Dewey
1720-1751
Jerusha Dewey
B:
6 Dec 1720
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1740
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1751
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Silas Phelps
1720-1816
Silas Phelps
B:
27 Jan 1719/1720
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1816
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Hannah Dewey
1723-1785
Hannah Dewey
B:
14 May 1723
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1742
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1785
Jeremiah Phelps
1724-1739
Jeremiah Phelps
B:
26 Jan 1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lucy Phelps
1725-
Lucy Phelps
B:
26 Jun 1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jedediah Phelps, Jr.
1727-1752
Jedediah Phelps, Jr.
B:
20 Jun 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1752
Eleanor Calkins
1730-
Eleanor Calkins
B:
6 Mar 1730
M:
10 Apr 1749
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jedediah Phelps
1688-1752
Jedediah Phelps
B:
7 Dec 1688
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1752
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Janes
1684-1757
Elizabeth Janes
B:
22 Jul 1684
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
1708
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1757
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Dorothy Ingersol
1654-
Dorothy Ingersol
B:
20 May 1654
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Phelps
1648-1689
Jacob Phelps
B:
7 Feb 1648
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1689
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mr. Root
Jacob Goffe
1680-1680
Jacob Goffe
B:
5 Nov 1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Moses Goffe
1682-YOUNG
Moses Goffe
B:
10 Mar 1682
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Andrews
1731-1796
Hezekiah Andrews
B:
14 Aug 1731
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1796
Anne Stedman
1736-1809
Anne Stedman
B:
20 Jun 1736
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 May 1757
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1809
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Goffe
1690-
Mabel Goffe
B:
31 Oct 1690
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Andrus, Jr.
1672-
Daniel Andrus, Jr.
B:
6 Mar 1671/1672
M:
30 Oct 1707
Mary Goffe
1693-
Mary Goffe
B:
15 Nov 1693
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Andrus
-1740
John Andrus
D:
16 Jun 1740
Eunice Goffe
1696-
Eunice Goffe
B:
27 Mar 1696
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Margery Ingersoll
1656-
Margery Ingersoll
B:
3 Jan 1656
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jacob Goffe
1649-1697
Jacob Goffe
B:
15 Aug 1649
M:
5 Dec 1679
D:
21 Oct 1697
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Buck
Parents
Dr. Thomas Lord
1585-1678
Dorothy Bird
1588-1676
Dorothy Lord
1631-1657
Dorothy Lord
B:
1 Jul 1629/1631
Towcester, Northamptonshire, England
D:
3 Jan 1656/1657
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Ingersol
1615-1684
John Ingersol
B:
1 Oct 1615
Bedfordshire, England
M:
Apr 1651
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1684
Westfield, Hampden County, MA