Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Elson
1612 - 1676 (64 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Crampton
1679-
Sarah Crampton
B:
10 Sep 1679
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Crampton
1681-
Abigail Crampton
B:
9 Aug 1681
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
John Crampton
1683-
John Crampton
B:
7 Jan 1683
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Rockwell
1653-1732
Sarah Rockwell
B:
12 May 1653
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Crampton
1640-
John Crampton
B:
1640
M:
8 Oct 1676
D:
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
John Hall
1678-
John Hall
B:
9 May 1678
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Doolitte
Abt 1680-
Thankful Doolitte
B:
Abt 1680
Thankful Hall
1679-1715
Thankful Hall
B:
29 Dec 1679
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Theophilus Doolittle
1678-1740
Theophilus Doolittle
B:
28 Jul 1678
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1698
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
daughter Hall
1682-
daughter Hall
B:
20 Sep 1682
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Hall
1685-YOUNG
Ruth Hall
B:
10 Nov 1685
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Jerusha Hall
1687-1760
Jerusha Hall
B:
28 Oct 1687
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Mattoon
1682-1754
John Mattoon
B:
12 Oct 1682
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1754
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Hall
1691-1772
Mabel Hall
B:
15 Aug 1691
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1772
Nathaniel Merriman
1690-1767
Nathaniel Merriman
B:
16 Mar 1690
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1767
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
David Hall
1693-
David Hall
B:
1 Dec 1693
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Doolittle
1698-
Martha Doolittle
B:
6 Apr 1698
M:
20 Apr 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hall
1681-
Sarah Hall
B:
28 Dec 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Hall
1652-1727
David Hall
B:
18 Mar 1651/1652
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1676
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Mix
1679-
Thomas Mix
B:
25 Mar 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Royce
1683-1738
Deborah Royce
B:
8 Sep 1683
M:
2 Mar 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1738
Lydia Mix
1682-1710
Lydia Mix
B:
July 1682
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1710
Ebenezer Hull
1679-1709
Ebenezer Hull
B:
1679
M:
7 Mar 1705/1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1709
Daniel Mix
1685-
Daniel Mix
B:
1 Jun 1685
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Avery
Lydia Avery
M:
28 May 1712
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Mix
Hannah Mix
1686-1754
Hannah Mix
B:
13 Apr 1686
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1754
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Theophilus Jones
1690-
Theophilus Jones
B:
18 Mar 1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Theophilus Mix
Abt 1697-1750
Theophilus Mix
B:
Abt 1697
D:
1 Jul 1750
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Damaris Olmsted
1699-1775
Damaris Olmsted
B:
28 May 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1775
Ruth Rockwell
1655-1739
Ruth Rockwell
B:
5 Mar 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1739
Daniel Mix
1653-1720
Daniel Mix
B:
8 Sep 1653
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 May 1678
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Rockwell
1656-1681
Lydia Rockwell
B:
27 Nov 1656
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joshua Atwater
1652-1692
Joshua Atwater
B:
11 Jan 1652
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1679/1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1681-1692
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Ensign
1630-1659
Sarah Ensign
B:
6 May 1630
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1659
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Rockwell
1631-1673
John Rockwell
B:
28 Mar 1631
Dorchester, Dorsetshire, England
M:
6 May 1651
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1673
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Ensign
Abt 1632-
Hannah Ensign
B:
Abt 1632
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
David Ensign
Abt 1636-
David Ensign
B:
Abt 1636
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
David Ensign
1664-YOUNG
David Ensign
B:
16 Nov 1664
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anna Ensign
1706-
Anna Ensign
B:
10 Dec 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
James Richards
Joseph Ensign
1708-1712
Joseph Ensign
B:
24 Jul 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Ensign
1712-
Mary Ensign
B:
1 Feb 1711/1712
Hinckley
Samuel Ensign
1714-
Samuel Ensign
B:
20 Apr 1714
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Ensign
Bunce
James Ensign
1666-1754
James Ensign
B:
8 May 1666
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1754
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anna (Mrs. Ensign)
Anna (Mrs. Ensign)
M:
1684
James Ensign
1691-Bef 1730
James Ensign
B:
8 Feb 1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 15 Jan 1730
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Seymour
1694-
Abigail Seymour
B:
15 May 1694
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1716
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Suffield Township, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Ensign
1692-
Lydia Ensign
B:
7 Aug 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Andrews
Abt 1695-1741
John Andrews
B:
Abt 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jul 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
July 1741
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Ensign
1696-
Jonathan Ensign
B:
20 Mar 1695/1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Phebe Smith
Ebenezer Ensign
1699-1773
Ebenezer Ensign
B:
20 Mar 1698/1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1773
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Baker
1670-1701
Lydia Baker
B:
8 Feb 1669/1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1688/1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1701
Thomas Ensign
1693-1752
Thomas Ensign
B:
29 Aug 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1752
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hopkins
1702-1764
Hannah Hopkins
B:
1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1764
Connecticut
Captain John Ensign
1694-1776
Captain John Ensign
B:
21 Feb 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1776
Falls Village, Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Dickinson
1695-1758
Elizabeth Dickinson
B:
8 Sep 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 May 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1758
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Ensign
1698-1764
Hannah Ensign
B:
30 Jan 1697/1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1764
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Benton
1694-1775
Caleb Benton
B:
1 Mar 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jul 1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1775
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
David Ensign
1702-1774
David Ensign
B:
26 Mar 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1774
Daniel Ensign
1703-1774
Daniel Ensign
B:
19 Mar 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1774
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Goodman
1704-
Abigail Goodman
B:
26 Mar 1704
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Moses Ensign
1707-1750
Moses Ensign
B:
29 Feb 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 May 1750
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Love Knight Andrews
1709-1793
Love Knight Andrews
B:
8 Nov 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1730/1731
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1793
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Ensign
1668-1738
Thomas Ensign
B:
7 Dec 1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1737-1738
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Shepard
1672-1709
Hannah Shepard
B:
29 Jan 1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Ensign
1672-Abt 1681
Sarah Ensign
B:
22 Jan 1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Ensign
1675-Abt 1681
Mary Ensign
B:
26 Jan 1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Ensign
1710-
Abigail Ensign
B:
22 Mar 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abel Gillett
1705-1794
Abel Gillett
B:
18 Oct 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1794
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Zerviah Ensign
1711-
Zerviah Ensign
B:
19 Jan 1711
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Ensign
1712-1778
Hannah Ensign
B:
19 Jan 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1778
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
John Seymour
1694-1758
John Seymour
B:
25 Dec 1694
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 May 1733
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1758
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Zerviah Ensign
1713-
Zerviah Ensign
B:
29 Dec 1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Gideon Butler
David Ensign, III
1716-
David Ensign, III
B:
12 Jun 1716
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth (Mrs. Ensign)
Eliphalet Ensign
1718-1792
Eliphalet Ensign
B:
26 Apr 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1792
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Dorcas Webster
1716-Aft 1755
Dorcas Webster
B:
13 Feb 1716
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1740
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1755
Elizabeth Ensign
1719-1719
Elizabeth Ensign
B:
9 Nov 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1719
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
David Ensign, Jr.
1688-1759
David Ensign, Jr.
B:
16 Oct 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1759
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Smith
1688-1719
Hannah Smith
B:
4 Oct 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 May 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1719
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Ensign
1727-1748
Sarah Ensign
B:
9 Feb 1727
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1748
Ebenezer Price
Datus Ensign
1729-1814
Datus Ensign
B:
22 Sep 1729
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1814
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucretia Seymour
1730-1814
Lucretia Seymour
B:
1 Aug 1730
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Aug 1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1814
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Jerusha Ensign
1731-1731
Jerusha Ensign
B:
25 May 1731
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1731
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ezekiel Ensign
1733-1807
Ezekiel Ensign
B:
21 Jan 1733
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1807
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
Abigail Gillis
1742-1824
Abigail Gillis
B:
16 Sep 1742
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
M:
16 Jun 1766
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
D:
27 May 1824
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
Solomon Ensign
1738-1817
Solomon Ensign
B:
19 May 1738
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1817
Irena Allis
1737-1802
Irena Allis
B:
1737
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1762
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1802
Lucy Deming
1750-
Lucy Deming
B:
12 Sep 1750
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1803
Otis Ensign
Sarah Moody
1702-1776
Sarah Moody
B:
21 May 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1776
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
David Ensign
1644-1727
David Ensign
B:
26 Nov 1644
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1727
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mehetable Gunn
1644-1720
Mehetable Gunn
B:
28 Jul 1644
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1663
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1720
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Wilcox
1648-
Sarah Wilcox
B:
3 Oct 1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Easton
1703-1761
Samuel Easton
B:
14 Feb 1702/1703
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1761
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah
1710-1779
Sarah
B:
1710
D:
1779
Sarah Easton
1700-1741
Sarah Easton
B:
2 Jan 1700
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1741
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Drake
1697-1727
Joseph Drake
B:
24 Apr 1697
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1727
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Easton
Joseph Easton
1669-1735
Joseph Easton
B:
1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1735
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Spencer
Abt 1671-1741
Sarah Spencer
B:
Abt 1671
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1694
D:
5 Dec 1741
James Easton
1672-1756
James Easton
B:
10 Mar 1671/1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1756
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jane (Mrs. Easton)
Elizabeth Miles
1695-1771
Elizabeth Miles
B:
10 Sep 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1771
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Thompson
1689-1774
Josiah Thompson
B:
31 Dec 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 May 1774
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Miles
1697-
Hannah Miles
B:
27 Oct 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Gorham
1689-1740
Isaac Gorham
B:
1 Feb 1689
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
6 Aug 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1739-1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Miles
1701-1761
Samuel Miles
B:
4 Aug 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
April 1761
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Woodward
Timothy Miles
1703-Aft 1761
Timothy Miles
B:
24 Dec 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1761
Mabel Cooper
1700-1777
Mabel Cooper
B:
13 Nov 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1777
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Miles
1707-1783
Mary Miles
B:
19 Mar 1706/1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1783
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain Jehiel Thomas
Abt 1696-1746
Captain Jehiel Thomas
B:
Abt 1696
D:
1746
David Gilbert
Stephen Whitehead
Stephen Whitehead
M:
1 Sep 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Miles
1709-1715
James Miles
B:
20 Apr 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1714/1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Miles
1712-1768
Joseph Miles
B:
24 Apr 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elsie Munson
Elsie Munson
M:
17 Jan 1737/1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Easton
1673-1740
Hannah Easton
A:
9 Nov 1673
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. Richard Miles
1672-1756
Lieut. Richard Miles
B:
21 Mar 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Bef 1695
D:
5 Jul 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Easton
Thomas Bunce
Jonathan Easton
Elizabeth Caldwell
Timothy Easton
-YOUNG
Timothy Easton
D:
YOUNG
Mary Trowbridge
1715-1756
Mary Trowbridge
B:
28 Jun 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1756
Reverend Benjamin Woodbridge
1712-1785
Reverend Benjamin Woodbridge
B:
12 Jun 1712
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
22 Mar 1743/1744
D:
24 Dec 1785
Thankful Easton
Stephen Trowbridge
Stephen Trowbridge
M:
27 May 1712
Thankful Easton
1687-1756
Thankful Easton
B:
4 Dec 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Trowbridge
1688-1734
Stephen Trowbridge
B:
7 Sep 1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1733/1734
Hannah Ensign
1646-1711
Hannah Ensign
B:
1646
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Joseph Easton
1648-1711
Deacon Joseph Easton
B:
1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Lawrence
1686-1687
John Lawrence
B:
1686
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1687
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Lawrence
1688-
Mary Lawrence
B:
1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Deliverance Lawrence
1693-1723
Deliverance Lawrence
B:
20 Jun 1693
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1723
Barnstable County, MA
John Freeman
1693-1762
John Freeman
B:
12 Jun 1693
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
20 Jul 1720
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1762
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Lawrence
1694-
Sarah Lawrence
B:
1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Smith
1665-1733
Sarah Smith
B:
1665
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1733
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Lawrence
-1694
John Lawrence
M:
16 Oct 1684
D:
1694
Brookfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Wells
1707-1788
Mary Wells
B:
24 Oct 1707
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1788
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Aaron Graves
1707-1788
Aaron Graves
B:
2 Feb 1707
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1729
Hampshire County, MA
D:
1788
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Wells
1669-1743
Ebenezer Wells
B:
20 Jul 1669
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Aug 1705
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1743
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Dorothy Smith
1666-1740
Dorothy Smith
B:
1666
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1740
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
William Rooker
William Rooker
M:
30 May 1687
Mary Smith
1688-1729
Mary Smith
B:
18 Apr 1688
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 May 1729
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Captain John Kent, Jr.
1688-1737
Captain John Kent, Jr.
B:
26 Jan 1688
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 May 1708
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Smith
1690-
Samuel Smith
B:
13 Mar 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Smith
1692-1766
Thankful Smith
B:
13 May 1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1766
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mindwell Smith
1694-
Mindwell Smith
B:
28 Feb 1694
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Noah Smith
1698-1743
Noah Smith
B:
12 May 1698
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1742/1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Johnson
1703-1786
Mary Johnson
B:
1 May 1703
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
5 Oct 1723
D:
14 Oct 1786
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Experience Smith
1700-
Experience Smith
B:
9 Nov 1700
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Smith
1702-
Ebenezer Smith
B:
6 Dec 1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mindwell Smith
1705-1705
Mindwell Smith
B:
5 Mar 1705
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1705
Mercy Smith
1706-
Mercy Smith
B:
5 Jul 1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Smith
1667-1723
Samuel Smith
B:
29 Jan 1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joanna McLathlin
1669-1742
Joanna McLathlin
B:
6 Aug 1669
Wenham, Essex County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1685
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1742
Massachusetts
Sarah Smith
1694-1733
Sarah Smith
B:
17 Sep 1694
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorothy Smith
1696-1781
Dorothy Smith
B:
21 Dec 1696
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1781
Isaac Kibbe
1686-1766
Isaac Kibbe
B:
21 Mar 1686
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1720
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1766
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Smith
1699-
Ebenezer Smith
B:
12 Apr 1699
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Smith
1702-1776
Nathaniel Smith
B:
3 Mar 1702
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1776
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Smith
Abt 1705-
Mercy Smith
B:
Abt 1705
M:
14 Dec 1727
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Johanna Smith
1703-Bef 1772
Johanna Smith
B:
8 Jun 1703
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1772
Pelatiah Webster
1702-1756
Pelatiah Webster
B:
17 Nov 1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Dec 1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1756
Jonathan Smith
1705-
Jonathan Smith
B:
1 Aug 1705
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Johnson
1706-1738
Susanna Johnson
B:
9 Jun 1706
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1727
D:
10 Jul 1738
Esther Pearse
1718-
Esther Pearse
B:
24 Jun 1718
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Dorcas Smith
1707-1731
Dorcas Smith
B:
19 Nov 1707
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Joseph Hastings
1703-1785
Reverend Joseph Hastings
B:
27 Dec 1703
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1726
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1785
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Smith
1710-1711
Mary Smith
B:
26 Mar 1710
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1711
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Smith
1713-1716
Mary Smith
B:
24 Jun 1713
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1716
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Smith
1668-1728
Ebenezer Smith
B:
1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1728
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Huxley
1675-1749
Sarah Huxley
B:
8 May 1675
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1693
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
child Smith
1694-1694
child Smith
B:
1 Feb 1693/1694
D:
13 Feb 1693/1694
Mary Smith
1696-
Mary Smith
B:
20 May 1696
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Smith
1698-
Hannah Smith
B:
21 Jan 1698
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Smith
1700-1767
Samuel Smith
B:
5 Nov 1700
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1767
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Mather
1700-1790
Jerusha Mather
B:
18 Jul 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1725
D:
1790
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Ichabod Smith
1708-1749
Deacon Ichabod Smith
B:
1 Jan 1708
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Stedman
1707-1803
Elizabeth Stedman
B:
1707
M:
1 Jan 1730/1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1803
James Smith
1711-1784
James Smith
B:
15 Mar 1711
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1784
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Winchell
1710-1784
Mary Winchell
B:
14 Apr 1710
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jul 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1784
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Smith
1716-
Joseph Smith
B:
1 Jan 1715/1716
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Stedman
1711-
Jerusha Stedman
B:
1 Aug 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Ichabod Smith
1670-1744
Deacon Ichabod Smith
B:
24 Jan 1670
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1744
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Huxley
1674-1747
Mary Huxley
B:
1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1692
Connecticut
D:
30 Dec 1747
Mary Smith
1673-Abt 1714
Mary Smith
B:
18 Jan 1672/1673
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1714
William James Barnes
William James Barnes
M:
20 Aug 1696
Elizabeth Smith
James Smith
Noah Smith
Mary Johnson
Samuel Smith
Chileab Smith
1706-
Chileab Smith
B:
11 Feb 1705/1706
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Smith
1708-
Hannah Smith
B:
3 Jul 1708
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Smith
1710-
Ebenezer Smith
B:
26 Feb 1710
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mindwell Smith
1714-
Mindwell Smith
B:
22 Apr 1714
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
James Smith
1675-
James Smith
B:
12 Jun 1675
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
1679-1749
Elizabeth Smith
B:
2 Feb 1679
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Oct 1698
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 May 1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Smith
1698-1741
Mary Smith
B:
3 Jan 1698
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1741
Ebenezer Smith
1700-YOUNG
Ebenezer Smith
B:
9 Nov 1700
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Preserved Smith
1700-1727
Preserved Smith
B:
9 Nov 1700
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1727
Ebenezer Smith
1702-1729
Ebenezer Smith
B:
4 Feb 1702
D:
June 1729
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Boltwood
1705-1733
Hannah Boltwood
B:
2 Jan 1705
M:
9 Nov 1726
D:
23 Oct 1733
Deacon Samuel Smith
1705-1799
Deacon Samuel Smith
B:
1 Oct 1705
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1799
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Morton
1707-1767
Sarah Morton
B:
13 Apr 1707
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Jul 1727
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1767
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Holton
Abigail Holton
M:
8 Oct 1767
Chileab Smith
1708-1800
Chileab Smith
B:
21 May 1708
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1800
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Moody
1709-1789
Sarah Moody
B:
13 Jan 1709
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1731
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1789
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Butler
Rebecca Butler
M:
5 Jan 1792
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Reverend James Smith
1710-Aft 1799
Reverend James Smith
B:
23 Sep 1710
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1799
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah (or Mary) Smith
1713-
Sarah (or Mary) Smith
B:
5 May 1713
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Aug 1734
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Smith
1712-1726
Moses Smith
B:
30 Oct 1712
D:
1726
Preserved Smith, Jr.
1677-1715
Preserved Smith, Jr.
B:
6 Aug 1677
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1713-1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Smith
1681-1746
Mary Smith
B:
16 Aug 1681
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1697
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1746
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Ensign
1649-1723
Mary Ensign
B:
1 Aug 1649
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Smith
1638-1703
Samuel Smith
B:
27 Jan 1638
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Apr 1662
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1703
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia Ensign
1649-1703
Lydia Ensign
B:
19 Aug 1649
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Ensign
Abt 1651-
Mehitable Ensign
B:
Abt 1651
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Ensign
Abt 1653-
Hannah Ensign
B:
Abt 1653
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Abraham Elson
1586-
Sarah Elson
1612-1676
Sarah Elson
B:
1611-1612
Kent County, England
D:
29 May 1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
James Ensign
1590-1670
James Ensign
B:
1590
Chilham, Kent, England
M:
1622
D:
23 Nov 1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT