Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Marshall
1603 - Abt 1641 (37 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Trowbridge
1627-1630
Elizabeth Trowbridge
B:
6 Mar 1627
Exeter, Devonshire, England
D:
10 May 1630
Exeter, Devonshire, England
John Trowbridge
1629-1653
John Trowbridge
B:
5 Nov 1629
Exeter, Devonshire, England
D:
16 Feb 1653
Sarah Trowbridge
1658-1676
Sarah Trowbridge
B:
7 Nov 1658
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1675/1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Trowbridge
1661-1689
John Trowbridge
B:
23 Nov 1661
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1689
sea
Sarah Trowbridge
1686-1761
Sarah Trowbridge
B:
26 Nov 1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1761
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Judge John Russell
1687-1757
Judge John Russell
B:
24 Jan 1687
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1757
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Trowbridge
1688-1734
Stephen Trowbridge
B:
7 Sep 1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1733/1734
Thankful Easton
1687-1756
Thankful Easton
B:
4 Dec 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Trowbridge
1691-
Mary Trowbridge
B:
9 Apr 1691
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Alling
1690-1717
Stephen Alling
B:
4 Mar 1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1717
Miles Merwin
Miles Merwin
M:
11 Nov 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Trowbridge
1693-1783
Elizabeth Trowbridge
B:
29 Mar 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1783
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Miles
1690-1750
Joseph Miles
B:
25 Oct 1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1717/1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1750
Stephen Howell
1683-1770
Stephen Howell
B:
10 May 1683
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
D:
23 Nov 1770
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Trowbridge
1695-1722
Thomas Trowbridge
B:
20 Dec 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1722
Joseph Trowbridge
1699-1763
Joseph Trowbridge
B:
1 Apr 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1763
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Denison
1708-1736
Sarah Denison
B:
10 May 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1730
D:
4 Mar 1735/1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Woodward
1710-1771
Mary Woodward
B:
10 Aug 1710
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1771
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Trowbridge
1703-1752
Daniel Trowbridge
B:
25 Oct 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Brown
1711-1797
Mehitable Brown
B:
9 Apr 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1732
D:
1 Oct 1797
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Trowbridge
1664-1711
Thomas Trowbridge
B:
14 Feb 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Winston
1667-1742
Mary Winston
B:
24 Jun 1667
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Roswell
1682-
Sarah Roswell
B:
5 Dec 1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dorcas Roswell
1684-
Dorcas Roswell
B:
21 Dec 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Roswell
1687-
Lydia Roswell
B:
21 Aug 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Roswell
1690-
Elizabeth Roswell
B:
5 Sep 1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Catharine Roswell
1695-
Catharine Roswell
B:
26 Dec 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Trowbridge
1666-1731
Lydia Trowbridge
B:
7 Jun 1666
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Richard Roswell
-1702
Richard Roswell
M:
22 Dec 1681
D:
Mar 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Trowbridge
1670-1704
Caleb Trowbridge
B:
28 Oct 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary
Daniel Trowbridge
1673-1740
Daniel Trowbridge
B:
5 Jan 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1739/1740
John Hodgson
1693-SOON
John Hodgson
B:
5 Feb 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
SOON
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Hodgson
1695-
John Hodgson
B:
3 Feb 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Trowbridge
1676-1711
Elizabeth Trowbridge
B:
30 Jun 1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Hodgson
John Hodgson
M:
1 Apr 1691
Sarah Trowbridge
1680-1690
Sarah Trowbridge
B:
24 Sep 1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Trowbridge
1631-1702
Thomas Trowbridge
B:
11 Dec 1631
Exeter, Devonshire, England
D:
22 Aug 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Rutherford
1641-1687
Sarah Rutherford
B:
31 Jan 1641
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Jun 1657
D:
22 Aug 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Whiting
1712-1779
Hannah Whiting
B:
21 Feb 1711/1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1779
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jared Ingersol
1722-1781
Jared Ingersol
B:
3 Jun 1722
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Aug 1743
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1781
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Whiting
1714-1748
Mary Whiting
B:
5 Feb 1713/1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1748
Stephen Alling
Abt 1710-
Stephen Alling
B:
Abt 1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Whiting
1717-1751
Elizabeth Whiting
B:
8 Jun 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Reverend Chauncey Whittlesey
1717-1787
Reverend Chauncey Whittlesey
B:
28 Oct 1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1787
New Haven County, CT
Phebe Whiting
1720-1751
Phebe Whiting
B:
23 Oct 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1751
Enos Alling
John Whiting
1722-1786
John Whiting
B:
1 Mar 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1786
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Whiting
1725-1751
Sarah Whiting
B:
15 Apr 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Lyman
1718-1788
Daniel Lyman
B:
18 Apr 1718
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1788
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Whiting
1727-
Joseph Whiting
B:
28 Jan 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elisha Whiting
1729-1766
Elisha Whiting
B:
29 Jul 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Trowbridge
1690-1748
Hannah Trowbridge
B:
30 Mar 1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Whiting
1680-1748
Joseph Whiting
B:
Dec 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1710
D:
4 Apr 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Nash
1655-1708
Hannah Nash
B:
24 Jul 1655
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1689
D:
3 Feb 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Trowbridge
1687-
Thankful Trowbridge
B:
25 Sep 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Experience Trowbridge
1690-
Experience Trowbridge
B:
25 May 1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Trowbridge
1693-SOON
Abigail Trowbridge
B:
4 Nov 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
SOON
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Trowbridge
1657-1704
William Trowbridge
B:
12 Nov 1657
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Jan 1704
Thankful Stow
1664-1719
Thankful Stow
B:
5 May 1664
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1687
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1719
Abigail Trowbridge
1695-1780
Abigail Trowbridge
B:
8 Apr 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
October 1780
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Mallory
1687-1760
Daniel Mallory
B:
2 Jan 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Beecher
1681-1768
Nathaniel Beecher
B:
24 Jan 1680/1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1761
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Trowbridge
1697-
Lydia Trowbridge
B:
16 Dec 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Parker
Abt 1695-
James Parker
B:
Abt 1695
M:
4 Jan 1721/1722
William Trowbridge
1700-1787
William Trowbridge
B:
14 Apr 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1787
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Blakeslee
1702-1788
Mehitable Blakeslee
B:
31 Aug 1702
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 May 1788
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Trowbridge
1702-1777
Ebenezer Trowbridge
B:
25 Jul 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1777
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Brown
Abt 1705-
Hannah Brown
B:
Abt 1705
M:
9 Feb 1725/1726
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Trowbridge
1705-1732
Elizabeth Trowbridge
B:
23 Apr 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1732
Isaac Beecher
1698-1784
Isaac Beecher
B:
7 Apr 1698
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1725/1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1784
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Trowbridge
1659-1750
Thomas Trowbridge
B:
2 Oct 1659
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
July 1750
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Beardsley
1664-
Abigail Beardsley
B:
10 Aug 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 May 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Peter Mallory
1679-Abt 1686
Peter Mallory
B:
22 Apr 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1686
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
Caleb Mallory
1681-1716
Caleb Mallory
B:
3 Nov 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1716
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Miriam Blakeslee
1688-1776
Miriam Blakeslee
B:
2 May 1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Feb 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1776
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Peter Mallory
1684-YOUNG
Peter Mallory
B:
Aug 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Mallory
1687-1773
Elizabeth Mallory
B:
27 Apr 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1773
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
George Welton
Judith Mallory
1689-1739
Judith Mallory
B:
2 Sep 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1739
Jeremiah Canfield
1688-1756
Jeremiah Canfield
B:
June 1688
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Sep 1756
Fort Edward, Washington County, NY
Benjamin Mallory
1692-1766
Benjamin Mallory
B:
3 Apr 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1766
Huntington, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Butler
1695-
Eunice Butler
B:
1695
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1715
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Stephen Mallory
1694-1745
Stephen Mallory
B:
12 Oct 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1745
Huntington, Fairfield County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Mallory)
Abt 1698-
Mary (Mrs. Mallory)
B:
Abt 1698
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1718
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Ebenezer Mallory
1696-1795
Ebenezer Mallory
B:
29 Nov 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1795
Zechariah (Zaccheus) Mallory
1699-Aft 1735
Zechariah (Zaccheus) Mallory
B:
22 May 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1735
Sarah Rise
Abt 1701-Aft 1745
Sarah Rise
B:
Abt 1701
Ripton, Addison County, VT
M:
17 Apr 1722
Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1745
Vermont
Abigail Mallory
1701-
Abigail Mallory
B:
5 Aug 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Robert Meeker
Nathan Lyon
Achsah Mallory
1702-
Achsah Mallory
B:
2 Feb 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Charles Lane
Zipporah Mallory
1705-1731
Zipporah Mallory
B:
15 Dec 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1731
Jeremiah Johnson
1702-
Jeremiah Johnson
B:
20 Sep 1702
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1731
Congregational Church, North Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Peter Mallory
1708-1769
Peter Mallory
B:
1 Mar 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1769
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Beardsley
1712-
Mary Beardsley
B:
1712
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1730
Connecticut
D:
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Trowbridge
1662-1732
Elizabeth Trowbridge
B:
5 Jan 1662
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
May 1732
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Peter Mallory
1653-1691
Peter Mallory
B:
27 Jul 1653
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 May 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1691
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
James Trowbridge
1689-Abt 1730
James Trowbridge
B:
13 Sep 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1730
sea
Susannah Blakesley
Abt 1692-
Susannah Blakesley
B:
Abt 1692
New York state
M:
Abt 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deacon James Trowbridge
1664-1732
Deacon James Trowbridge
B:
21 Mar 1664
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
May 1732
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia Alsop
1665-1690
Lydia Alsop
B:
26 Jul 1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 May 1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Trowbridge
1693-Abt 1770
Isaac Trowbridge
B:
1693
Ripton Parish, Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1770
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Perry
1690-1767
Ruth Perry
B:
5 May 1690
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1717
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1767
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Jones
1709-1769
Hannah Jones
B:
14 Mar 1708/1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1769
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Trowbridge
1694-
Esther Trowbridge
B:
1694
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Deacon James Leavenworth
1699-1759
Deacon James Leavenworth
B:
1699
M:
23 Aug 1720
D:
1759
Mary Trowbridge
1697-
Mary Trowbridge
B:
1697
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Brown
Abt 1695-
Brown
B:
Abt 1695
Esther Howe
1671-1697
Esther Howe
B:
18 Nov 1671
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1697
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Trowbridge
1701-
Daniel Trowbridge
B:
13 Aug 1701
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Seymour
Sarah Seymour
M:
1728
Elizabeth Trowbridge
1703-Bef 1787
Elizabeth Trowbridge
B:
1 Mar 1703
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1787
Matthias E. St. John
1695-1732
Matthias E. St. John
B:
1695
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1723
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1732
Nehemiah Gregory
-1771
Nehemiah Gregory
B:
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1771
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Caleb Trowbridge
1706-1759
Caleb Trowbridge
B:
8 Apr 1706
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1759
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Jemima Keeler
Jemima Keeler
M:
Abt 1730
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
John Trowbridge
1709-1777
John Trowbridge
B:
22 May 1709
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
May 1777
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Comstock
Mary Comstock
M:
1735
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Trowbridge
1712-
Abigail Trowbridge
B:
1 Sep 1712
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mr. Green
Abt 1710-
Mr. Green
B:
Abt 1710
Lydia Trowbridge
1713-
Lydia Trowbridge
B:
8 May 1713
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Eliakim Elmer
1714-
Eliakim Elmer
B:
1714
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
9 May 1735
Sarah Trowbridge
1719-
Sarah Trowbridge
B:
29 Jul 1719
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Westcott
Abt 1715-
Nathaniel Westcott
B:
Abt 1715
M:
29 Aug 1737
Mary Belden
1677-Aft 1737
Mary Belden
B:
17 Nov 1677
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1698
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1737
Mary Goodwin
1699-Aft 1768
Mary Goodwin
B:
14 Jan 1698/1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 5 Apr 1768
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Josiah Terrill
1695-1767
Josiah Terrill
B:
18 Aug 1695
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1722/1723
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1767
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Margaret Trowbridge
1666-
Margaret Trowbridge
B:
1 Jun 1666
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Goodwin
1664-1711
Joseph Goodwin
B:
1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Trowbridge
1669-
Hannah Trowbridge
B:
6 Jul 1669
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Moses Jackson
Abigail Marshall
1693-IN A FEW WEEKS
Abigail Marshall
B:
10 Dec 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
IN A FEW WEEKS
Hannah Marshall
1695-
Hannah Marshall
B:
16 Apr 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Trowbridge
1670-1698
Abigail Trowbridge
B:
7 Oct 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Marshall
1672-Abt 1720
John Marshall
B:
10 Apr 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1720
Samuel Trowbridge
1700-1782
Samuel Trowbridge
B:
26 Aug 1700
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1782
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Seeley
1704-
Sarah Seeley
B:
29 Jan 1703/1704
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
30 Aug 1722
Hannah Trowbridge
Elizabeth Trowbridge
Sarah Trowbridge
Samuel Trowbridge
1670-1742
Samuel Trowbridge
B:
7 Oct 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1742
Sarah Lacy
Sarah Lacy
M:
30 Dec 1697
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Trowbridge
1672-
Mary Trowbridge
B:
12 Oct 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ann Trowbridge
1713-
Ann Trowbridge
B:
13 Dec 1713
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Morris County, NJ
Jacob Wakelee
1710-1775
Jacob Wakelee
B:
29 Jul 1710
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1734/1735
Morris County, NJ
D:
March 1775
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Trowbridge
-1715
Joseph Trowbridge
D:
1 May 1715
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Anne Sherwood
Anne Sherwood
M:
Abt 1708
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
William Trowbridge
1633-1688
William Trowbridge
B:
3 Sep 1633
Exeter, Devonshire, England
D:
1 Nov 1688
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Lamberton
1632-1716
Elizabeth Lamberton
B:
1632
London, Greater London, England
M:
9 Mar 1657
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
May 1716
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Myrick
1685-
Thankful Myrick
B:
24 Apr 1685
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Rebecca Myrick
1687-
Rebecca Myrick
B:
20 Apr 1687
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
James Livermore
1680-
James Livermore
B:
13 Feb 1680
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1718
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Joseph Patterson
1678-1736
Joseph Patterson
B:
1 Jan 1678
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1724
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1736
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Lydia Myrick
1689-YOUNG
Lydia Myrick
B:
18 Feb 1689
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel Myrick
1691-
Samuel Myrick
B:
1 Mar 1691
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Myrick
1693-1772
Sarah Myrick
B:
9 Jan 1693
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1772
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Jonathan Fuller
1687-1764
Jonathan Fuller
B:
7 Jan 1687
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
3 Oct 1717
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1764
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
John Myrick
1694-
John Myrick
B:
30 Nov 1694
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Margaret Myrick
Abt 1695-
Margaret Myrick
B:
Abt 1695
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
James Myrick
1696-
James Myrick
B:
26 Oct 1696
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Deborah Myrick
Abt 1698-
Deborah Myrick
B:
Abt 1698
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Myrick
1699-
Elizabeth Myrick
B:
Aug 1699
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Elisha Myrick
1701-
Elisha Myrick
B:
5 Mar 1701
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Lydia Myrick
1704-
Lydia Myrick
B:
7 Jul 1704
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Trowbridge
1660-1734
Elizabeth Trowbridge
B:
12 Oct 1660
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1734
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
John Myrick
1657-1706
John Myrick
B:
16 Jan 1657
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
9 Dec 1681/1682
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1706
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Mindwell Trowbridge
1662-1758
Mindwell Trowbridge
B:
20 Jun 1662
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1758
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Jonathan Fuller
Abt 1648-1722
Jonathan Fuller
B:
Abt 1648
M:
2 Mar 1684
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1722
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
John Trowbridge
1684-1739
John Trowbridge
B:
2 Mar 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1739
Ann (Anna) Trowbridge
1688-1721
Ann (Anna) Trowbridge
B:
20 Jul 1688
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1721
Reverend Samuel Cook
1687-1747
Reverend Samuel Cook
B:
23 Nov 1687
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1747
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
John Trowbridge
1664-1689
John Trowbridge
B:
22 May 1664
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ann Leete
1662-1747
Ann Leete
B:
15 Mar 1662
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1683
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Stone
1686-
Ebenezer Stone
B:
21 Dec 1686
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Margaret Stone
1688-1776
Margaret Stone
B:
1 Aug 1688
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1776
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Nathaniel Hammond
1678-1749
Nathaniel Hammond
B:
26 Jan 1678
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
31 Jan 1711
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1749
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel Stone
1690-
Samuel Stone
B:
1 Jul 1690
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
John Stone
1692-
John Stone
B:
18 Sep 1692
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Nathaniel Stone
1694-YOUNG
Nathaniel Stone
B:
6 Sep 1694
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Mindwell Stone
1696-
Mindwell Stone
B:
26 Jun 1696
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
David Stone
1698-
David Stone
B:
15 May 1698
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Stone
1700-
Mary Stone
B:
19 Apr 1700
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Simon Stone
1702-
Simon Stone
B:
14 Sep 1702
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
James Stone
1704-
James Stone
B:
8 Jun 1704
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Experience Stone
1707-
Experience Stone
B:
1 Jul 1707
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Margaret Trowbridge
1666-1710
Margaret Trowbridge
B:
30 Apr 1666
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
4 May 1710
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Honorable Ebenezer Stone
1663-1754
Honorable Ebenezer Stone
B:
27 Feb 1663
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
18 Mar 1686
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1754
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Lydia Ward
1692-
Lydia Ward
B:
13 Aug 1692
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Thomas Ward
1694-
Thomas Ward
B:
8 Jan 1694
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
James Ward
1696-SOON
James Ward
B:
6 Jan 1696
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
SOON
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Ward
1697-
Hannah Ward
B:
13 May 1697
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
William Ward
1699-
William Ward
B:
12 Sep 1699
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
James Ward
1701-
James Ward
B:
14 Aug 1701
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Ephraim Ward
1703-
Ephraim Ward
B:
1703
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Margaret Ward
1706-
Margaret Ward
B:
28 Feb 1706
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Thankful Trowbridge
1668-1742
Thankful Trowbridge
B:
6 Mar 1668
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1742
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Richard Ward
1666-1739
Richard Ward
B:
15 Nov 1666
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1690
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1739
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Trowbridge
1670-
Mary Trowbridge
B:
11 Jun 1670
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Mr. Stedman
Thomas Greenwood
1696-
Thomas Greenwood
B:
28 Jan 1696
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Greenwood
1697-
Elizabeth Greenwood
B:
20 Sep 1697
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Greenwood
1699-
Hannah Greenwood
B:
4 Mar 1699
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Ruth Greenwood
1701-
Ruth Greenwood
B:
12 Oct 1701
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Daniel Greenwood
1704-
Daniel Greenwood
B:
27 Nov 1704
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Susanna Greenwood
1707-
Susanna Greenwood
B:
7 Dec 1707
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Josiah Greenwood
1709-
Josiah Greenwood
B:
21 Jun 1709
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Trowbridge
1672-1728
Hannah Trowbridge
B:
15 Jun 1672
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1728
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
John Greenwood
-1737
John Greenwood
B:
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1737
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Deacon James Trowbridge
1636-1717
Deacon James Trowbridge
B:
1636
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
22 May 1717
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Margaret Atherton
1638-1672
Margaret Atherton
B:
30 Apr 1638
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1659
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1672
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Experience Wilson
1697-YOUNG
Experience Wilson
B:
21 Sep 1697
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Margaret Wilson
1699-
Margaret Wilson
B:
28 Aug 1699
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel Wilson
1701-
Samuel Wilson
B:
18 Mar 1701
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Thomas Wilson
1703-
Thomas Wilson
B:
8 May 1703
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Experience Wilson
1705-
Experience Wilson
B:
2 Aug 1705
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Isaac Clark
1707-1783
Isaac Clark
B:
19 Oct 1707
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
7 Aug 1729
D:
1783
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
Experience Trowbridge
1675-
Experience Trowbridge
B:
1 Nov 1675
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel Wilson
Edmund Trowbridge
1709-
Edmund Trowbridge
B:
1709
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Lydia Trowbridge
1710-1772
Lydia Trowbridge
B:
1710
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
17 May 1772
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Richard Dana
1700-1772
Richard Dana
B:
26 Jun 1700
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
31 Jan 1737
D:
17 May 1772
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Trowbridge
1712-
Mary Trowbridge
B:
1712
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Thomas Trowbridge
1677-1724
Thomas Trowbridge
B:
9 Dec 1677
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1724
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Goffe
Mary Goffe
M:
3 Mar 1709
Susanna
Susanna
M:
7 Jan 1715
Jonas Ward
1708-
Jonas Ward
B:
17 Sep 1708
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Abigail Ward
Ruth Ward
1710-
Ruth Ward
B:
19 May 1710
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Tabitha Ward
1712-
Tabitha Ward
B:
24 Mar 1712
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Phineas Ward
1713-
Phineas Ward
B:
22 Dec 1713
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Rebecca Ward
1715-
Rebecca Ward
B:
30 Dec 1715
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel Ward
1718-
Samuel Ward
B:
16 Apr 1718
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Deliverance Trowbridge
1679-
Deliverance Trowbridge
B:
31 Dec 1679
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Eleazer Ward
1673-Bef 1751
Eleazer Ward
B:
26 Feb 1673
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Bef 20 Mar 1707
D:
Bef 1751
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Margaret Trowbridge
1709-1794
Margaret Trowbridge
B:
29 Oct 1709
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1794
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Nathaniel Stowell
1709-1757
Nathaniel Stowell
B:
20 Nov 1709
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
22 Oct 1731
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1757
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Daniel Trowbridge
1711-1795
Daniel Trowbridge
B:
6 Apr 1711
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1795
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
James Trowbridge
1682-1714
James Trowbridge
B:
20 Sep 1682
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
21 May 1714
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Bacon
Abt 1657-1711
Hannah Bacon
B:
Abt 1657
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
6 Jan 1709
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1711
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Trowbridge
1713-
Hannah Trowbridge
B:
1713
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Jemima Trowbridge
Hannah Jackson
Mary Trowbridge
1709-
Mary Trowbridge
B:
18 Sep 1709
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
William Trowbridge
1711-SOON
William Trowbridge
B:
2 Feb 1711
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
SOON
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Huldah Trowbridge
1712-SOON
Huldah Trowbridge
B:
13 Feb 1712
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
SOON
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
William Trowbridge
1713-SOON
William Trowbridge
B:
13 Oct 1713
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
SOON
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Huldah Trowbridge
1715-SOON
Huldah Trowbridge
B:
23 Mar 1715
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
SOON
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
James Trowbridge
1717-
James Trowbridge
B:
21 Apr 1717
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
daughter Trowbridge
1720-1720
daughter Trowbridge
B:
1720
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1720
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
William Trowbridge
1684-1744
William Trowbridge
B:
19 Nov 1684
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1744
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Ward
1685-1720
Sarah Ward
B:
25 Mar 1685
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
14 Dec 1708
D:
1720
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Trowbridge
1722-
Sarah Trowbridge
B:
9 Mar 1722
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Margaret Trowbridge
1724-
Margaret Trowbridge
B:
16 Apr 1724
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Bethia Trowbridge
1726-
Bethia Trowbridge
B:
29 Aug 1726
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Thaddeus Trowbridge
1728-
Thaddeus Trowbridge
B:
28 Nov 1728
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Abigail Trowbridge
1732-YOUNG
Abigail Trowbridge
B:
12 Oct 1732
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Fullam
Sarah Fullam
M:
30 May 1721
Abigail Trowbridge
1687-
Abigail Trowbridge
B:
11 Apr 1687
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Oliver Trowbridge
1716-YOUNG
Oliver Trowbridge
B:
16 May 1716
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Groton, New London County, CT
Caleb Trowbridge
1692-1760
Caleb Trowbridge
B:
7 Nov 1692
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1760
Groton, New London County, CT
Sarah Oliver
-1717
Sarah Oliver
M:
Abt 1715
D:
16 Jan 1717
Groton, New London County, CT
Caleb Trowbridge
1719-
Caleb Trowbridge
B:
6 Aug 1719
Groton, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Trowbridge
1722-
Nehemiah Trowbridge
B:
14 Oct 1722
Groton, New London County, CT
Sarah Trowbridge
1724-
Sarah Trowbridge
B:
3 Dec 1724
Groton, New London County, CT
Hannah Trowbridge
1729-
Hannah Trowbridge
B:
16 Mar 1729
Groton, New London County, CT
Maria Trowbridge
1731-
Maria Trowbridge
B:
23 Dec 1731
Groton, New London County, CT
Thomas Trowbridge
1734-
Thomas Trowbridge
B:
12 Nov 1734
Groton, New London County, CT
Abigail Trowbridge
1740-
Abigail Trowbridge
B:
30 Nov 1740
Groton, New London County, CT
Hannah Walter
1699-
Hannah Walter
B:
8 Jul 1699
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
18 Sep 1718
Margaret Jackson
1649-1727
Margaret Jackson
B:
20 Jun 1649
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1674
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1727
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
John Collins
1665-
John Collins
B:
1665
Robert Collins
1667-
Robert Collins
B:
1667
Mary Trowbridge
1642-1669
Mary Trowbridge
B:
1642
D:
1669
John Collins
1640-1704
John Collins
B:
1640
D:
1704
Parents
John Marshall
Alice Bevys
Elizabeth Marshall
1603-Abt 1641
Elizabeth Marshall
B:
24 Mar 1602/1603
Exeter, Devonshire, England
D:
Abt 1641
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Trowbridge
-1672
Thomas Trowbridge
M:
26 Mar 1627
Exeter, Devonshire, England
D:
7 Feb 1672
Taunton, Somersetshire, England