Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deacon James Trowbridge
1664 - 1732 (68 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Trowbridge
1765-1834
Samuel Trowbridge
B:
30 Sep 1765
New York state
D:
6 May 1834
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
Clarissa Raymond
1776-1851
Clarissa Raymond
B:
30 Jun 1776
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
M:
1793
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
D:
28 Apr 1851
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
Samuel Trowbridge
Abt 1725-1771
Samuel Trowbridge
B:
Abt 1725
New York state
D:
1771
New York state
Anne Smith Jump
1730-1819
Anne Smith Jump
B:
10 May 1730
New York state
M:
Abt 1763
New York state
D:
29 Jun 1819
New York state
James Trowbridge
1689-Abt 1730
James Trowbridge
B:
13 Sep 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1730
sea
Susannah Blakesley
Abt 1692-
Susannah Blakesley
B:
Abt 1692
New York state
M:
Abt 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Parents
William Trowbridge
1633-1688
Elizabeth Lamberton
1632-1716
Deacon James Trowbridge
1664-1732
Deacon James Trowbridge
B:
21 Mar 1664
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
May 1732
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia Alsop
1665-1690
Lydia Alsop
B:
26 Jul 1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 May 1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lorana Trowbridge
Abt 1742-1794
Lorana Trowbridge
B:
Abt 1742
D:
10 Apr 1794
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
David Wooding
Abt 1736-1797
David Wooding
B:
Abt 1736
M:
1764
D:
10 Jun 1797
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Trowbridge
1748-1810
Ruth Trowbridge
B:
16 Dec 1748
D:
28 Nov 1810
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
David Mallory
Abt 1754-1841
David Mallory
B:
Abt 1754
M:
3 Sep 1778
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1841
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Trowbridge
1718-1801
Joseph Trowbridge
B:
12 Jun 1718
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1801
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Trial Morehouse
Abt 1720-
Trial Morehouse
B:
Abt 1720
M:
15 Apr 1741
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
Olive Bristol
1745-
Olive Bristol
A:
11 Sep 1745
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Solomon Jones
1759-1835
Deacon Solomon Jones
B:
26 Jan 1759
M:
30 Oct 1783
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1835
Owego, Tioga County, NY
Elizabeth Bristol
1749-
Elizabeth Bristol
A:
1749
Congregational Church, Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Andrew Dunning
Andrew Dunning
M:
1767
South Britain, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Bristol
1749-
Rachel Bristol
A:
11 Jun 1749
Congregational Church, Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Wright
Wright
M:
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Bristol
1751-
Sarah Bristol
B:
26 Jun 1751
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Coral Smith
Coral Smith
M:
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Moses Bristol
1753-KILLED
Moses Bristol
B:
3 Sep 1753
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
KILLED
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Eli Bristol
1755-1784
Eli Bristol
B:
27 Sep 1755
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1784
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Sarah Peck
1758-1817
Sarah Peck
B:
11 Sep 1758
M:
11 May 1780
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1817
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Lucinda Smith
1772-1842
Lucinda Smith
B:
25 Apr 1772
M:
19 Jan 1818
D:
22 Aug 1842
Anna Bristol
Lent Bradley
Abeline Bristol
Isaac Stevens
Isaac Stevens
M:
25 Mar 1784
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Joel Bristol, Esq.
1762-1827
Joel Bristol, Esq.
B:
11 Jan 1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1827
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Elizabeth Jones
1765-1835
Elizabeth Jones
B:
22 May 1765
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1786
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1835
Rachel Trowbridge
1719-
Rachel Trowbridge
B:
18 Nov 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Moses Bristol
1716-1802
Moses Bristol
B:
11 Feb 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
May 1802
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Isaac Trowbridge
1721-
Isaac Trowbridge
B:
11 Mar 1720/1721
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Scovill
Abt 1722-
Hannah Scovill
B:
Abt 1722
Judith Hale
Abt 1722-
Judith Hale
B:
Abt 1722
M:
15 Jan 1747/1748
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Trowbridge
1748-Abt 1849
Abigail Trowbridge
B:
9 Nov 1748
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1849
Superior, Houghton County, MI
Hannah Trowbridge
1751-
Hannah Trowbridge
B:
9 Feb 1750/1751
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Jeremiah Durand
Jeremiah Durand
M:
22 Nov 1772
Oxford, Grafton, VT
Levi Trowbridge
1753-1843
Levi Trowbridge
B:
25 May 1753
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1843
Swan Creek, Gallia County, OH
Hannah Smith
1760-1832
Hannah Smith
B:
1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1782
Fair Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1832
Amesville, Athens County, OH
David Trowbridge
1755-1777
David Trowbridge
B:
7 Mar 1755
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 May 1777
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Trowbridge
1757-
Elizabeth Trowbridge
B:
15 Mar 1757
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Osee Dutton
Osee Dutton
M:
19 Jan 1783
Oxford, Grafton, VT
Sarah Trowbridge
1761-1776
Sarah Trowbridge
B:
26 Jul 1761
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1776
Ebenezer Trowbridge
1763-1776
Ebenezer Trowbridge
B:
18 May 1763
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1776
Ann Trowbridge
1765-1776
Ann Trowbridge
B:
28 Aug 1765
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1776
Mary Trowbridge
1767-
Mary Trowbridge
B:
1767
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Ralph Carver
Abt 1765-
Ralph Carver
B:
Abt 1765
Israel Trowbridge
1722-1795
Israel Trowbridge
B:
30 Sep 1722
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1795
Fair Haven, Rutland County, VT
Mary Johnson
1724-1781
Mary Johnson
B:
3 Dec 1724
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
1747
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
1781
Fair Haven, Rutland County, VT
Lydia Kilbourn
Abt 1725-
Lydia Kilbourn
B:
Abt 1725
Esther Trowbridge
1726-1813
Esther Trowbridge
B:
1726
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1813
Naboth Candee
1734-1784
Naboth Candee
B:
25 Mar 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1761
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1784
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Trowbridge
1730-
Sarah Trowbridge
B:
1730
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
David Johnson
Abt 1730-
David Johnson
B:
Abt 1730
M:
19 Feb 1755
Isaac Trowbridge
1693-Abt 1770
Isaac Trowbridge
B:
1693
Ripton Parish, Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1770
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Perry
1690-1767
Ruth Perry
B:
5 May 1690
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1717
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1767
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Jones
1709-1769
Hannah Jones
B:
14 Mar 1708/1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1769
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Dorothy Hurd
1746-
Dorothy Hurd
B:
24 Aug 1746
John Johnson
Elijah Hurd
1747-
Elijah Hurd
B:
10 Aug 1747
Joseph Hurd
1750-
Joseph Hurd
B:
21 May 1750
Eunice Hurd
1752-
Eunice Hurd
B:
29 Apr 1752
Mary Hurd
1754-
Mary Hurd
B:
6 Sep 1754
Sarah Hurd
1756-
Sarah Hurd
B:
9 Aug 1756
Walliston Hurd
1758-
Walliston Hurd
B:
22 Sep 1758
Enoch Hurd
1760-
Enoch Hurd
B:
8 Mar 1760
Captain Samuel Leavenworth Hurd
1762-1862
Captain Samuel Leavenworth Hurd
B:
20 Feb 1762
New Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 May 1862
Monroe, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Ruth Clark
Elizabeth Ruth Clark
M:
1787
Lucinda (or Lucia or Lucy) Clark
Clarissa Hurd
1764-
Clarissa Hurd
B:
6 Jan 1764
Ruth Hurd
1766-
Ruth Hurd
B:
26 May 1766
Ezra Hurd
1770-
Ezra Hurd
B:
11 Oct 1770
Tamar Leavenworth
1727-1771
Tamar Leavenworth
B:
28 May 1727
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 May 1771
Samuel Hurd
1722-
Samuel Hurd
B:
10 Jun 1722
M:
1745
Samuel Leavenworth
1729-Abt 1762
Samuel Leavenworth
B:
21 Feb 1728/1729
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1762
Ripton Parish, Huntington, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah French
Abt 1728-
Hannah French
B:
Abt 1728
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1756
Esther Trowbridge
1694-
Esther Trowbridge
B:
1694
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Deacon James Leavenworth
1699-1759
Deacon James Leavenworth
B:
1699
M:
23 Aug 1720
D:
1759
Mary Trowbridge
1697-
Mary Trowbridge
B:
1697
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Brown
Abt 1695-
Brown
B:
Abt 1695
Esther Howe
1671-1697
Esther Howe
B:
18 Nov 1671
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1697
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Trowbridge
1701-
Daniel Trowbridge
B:
13 Aug 1701
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Seymour
Sarah Seymour
M:
1728
Hannah St. John
1728-
Hannah St. John
B:
1728
Samuel Rogers
Abt 1722-
Samuel Rogers
B:
Abt 1722
Catherine St. John
1730-
Catherine St. John
B:
1730
Joseph Marvin
Abt 1724-
Joseph Marvin
B:
Abt 1724
Elizabeth St. John
1731-
Elizabeth St. John
B:
1731
Elizabeth Trowbridge
1703-Bef 1787
Elizabeth Trowbridge
B:
1 Mar 1703
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1787
Matthias E. St. John
1695-1732
Matthias E. St. John
B:
1695
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1723
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1732
Jehiel Gregory
1755-1818
Jehiel Gregory
B:
1755
Westchester County, NY
D:
12 Apr 1818
Yankeetown, Fayette County, OH
Elizabeth Andrews
Nehemiah Gregory
1762-1841
Nehemiah Gregory
B:
29 Aug 1762
Westchester County, NY
D:
18 Mar 1841
Bloomville, Delaware County, NY
Sarah Willson
Annis Gregory
Frederick Carter
Frederick Carter
M:
20 Feb 1785
Nehemiah Gregory
Abt 1731-1770
Nehemiah Gregory
B:
Abt 1731
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1770
Westchester County, NY
Ann Barnum
John Gregory
Abt 1752-Abt 1825
John Gregory
B:
Abt 1752
D:
Abt 1825
Colchester, Delaware County, NY
Mary Elizabeth Hamilton
1763-1842
Mary Elizabeth Hamilton
B:
16 Nov 1763
D:
14 Mar 1842
Daniel Gregory
1771-1844
Daniel Gregory
B:
28 Jan 1771
D:
16 Nov 1844
Platteville, Ulster County, NY
Mary Holmes
-1825
Mary Holmes
D:
3 Dec 1825
Platteville, Ulster County, NY
Daniel Gregory
1734-Bef 1800
Daniel Gregory
B:
29 May 1734
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1800
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
Hannah Smith
Hannah Smith
M:
1759
Esther Gregory
1758-1787
Esther Gregory
B:
5 Jul 1758
D:
1 Jun 1787
Darius Olmstead
Aaron Gregory
1760-
Aaron Gregory
B:
18 Mar 1760
Silas Gregory
1762-
Silas Gregory
B:
7 Apr 1762
Ruth Gregory
1764-1851
Ruth Gregory
B:
3 Feb 1764
D:
23 Nov 1851
John Hoyt
Sarah Gregory
1765-
Sarah Gregory
B:
3 Sep 1765
Amos Porter
Mary Gregory
1767-
Mary Gregory
B:
6 Aug 1767
Thaddeus Waterbury
Stephen Gregory
1769-
Stephen Gregory
B:
6 Jun 1769
Moses Gregory
1771-
Moses Gregory
B:
22 Feb 1771
Lydia Gregory
1772-1843
Lydia Gregory
B:
14 Nov 1772
D:
10 Jul 1843
Adams
Elizabeth Gregory
1774-
Elizabeth Gregory
B:
11 Dec 1774
Wheaton Wood
Susannah Gregory
1776-1847
Susannah Gregory
B:
17 Apr 1776
D:
31 Mar 1847
Lewis Grumman
Allen Hayes Betts
Olive Gregory
1778-
Olive Gregory
B:
19 Feb 1778
Thorp
Eliphalet Smith
Joseph Platt
Nehemiah Gregory
1780-
Nehemiah Gregory
B:
2 Mar 1780
Catherine Gregory
1782-
Catherine Gregory
B:
27 May 1782
Samuel Fitch
Stephen Gregory
1738-1802
Stephen Gregory
B:
7 Apr 1738
D:
1802
Mary Benedict
1741-1825
Mary Benedict
B:
22 Jan 1741
M:
2 Dec 1757
D:
November 1825
Ruth Gregory
1739-1810
Ruth Gregory
B:
1739
D:
1810
John Knapp
John Knapp
M:
1759
Olive Gregory
Nehemiah Gregory
-1771
Nehemiah Gregory
B:
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1771
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Keeler Trowbridge
Abt 1749-Aft 1808
Keeler Trowbridge
B:
Abt 1749
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1808
New York state
Hannah
-1783
Hannah
M:
1770
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 May 1783
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Margaret (Potts) Kregar
Caleb Trowbridge
1706-1759
Caleb Trowbridge
B:
8 Apr 1706
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1759
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Jemima Keeler
Jemima Keeler
M:
Abt 1730
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
John Trowbridge
1709-1777
John Trowbridge
B:
22 May 1709
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
May 1777
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Comstock
Mary Comstock
M:
1735
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Trowbridge
1712-
Abigail Trowbridge
B:
1 Sep 1712
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mr. Green
Abt 1710-
Mr. Green
B:
Abt 1710
Lydia Trowbridge
1713-
Lydia Trowbridge
B:
8 May 1713
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Eliakim Elmer
1714-
Eliakim Elmer
B:
1714
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
9 May 1735
Sarah Trowbridge
1719-
Sarah Trowbridge
B:
29 Jul 1719
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Westcott
Abt 1715-
Nathaniel Westcott
B:
Abt 1715
M:
29 Aug 1737
Mary Belden
1677-Aft 1737
Mary Belden
B:
17 Nov 1677
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1698
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1737