Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Joseph Arnold
1625 - 1691 (~ 66 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Arnold
1716-
Elizabeth Arnold
B:
26 Jan 1716
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Fuller
1718-1808
Thomas Fuller
B:
18 Jun 1718
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1741
D:
24 Sep 1808
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
John Arnold
1720-1792
John Arnold
B:
5 Jul 1720
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1791-1792
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Arnold
1724-
Ruth Arnold
B:
17 Jan 1724
Haddam Township, Middlesex County, CT
Susanna Arnold
1725-
Susanna Arnold
B:
28 Nov 1725
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joshua Arnold
1728-
Joshua Arnold
B:
12 Jan 1728
Haddam Township, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Arnold
1729-
Hannah Arnold
B:
19 Dec 1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Israel Higgins
1728-1790
Israel Higgins
B:
3 Oct 1728
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
20 Feb 1752
Chatham Township, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1790
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Arnold
1732-
Esther Arnold
B:
29 May 1732
Haddam Township, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Arnold
1733-
Mary Arnold
B:
8 Mar 1733
Haddam Township, Middlesex County, CT
Jacob Arnold
1735-1743
Jacob Arnold
B:
1734-1735
Haddam Township, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1743
Sarah Arnold
Abt 1736-
Sarah Arnold
B:
Abt 1736
Dorothy Arnold
1740-
Dorothy Arnold
B:
14 Apr 1740
Haddam Township, Middlesex County, CT
Joshua Arnold
1687-1753
Joshua Arnold
B:
1687
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Gates
1697-1752
Elizabeth Gates
B:
23 May 1697
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1715
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1752
Haddam Township, Middlesex County, CT
Faith Markham
Abt 1696-
Faith Markham
B:
Abt 1696
John Arnold
1689-1754
John Arnold
B:
1689
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1754
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Edith Markham
1694-1728
Edith Markham
B:
1 May 1694
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1712
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1728
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Dewolfe
1710-
Mary Dewolfe
B:
1710
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1731/1732
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Arnold
1692-
Mehitable Arnold
B:
1692
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Zebulen Lewis
Moses Wheeler
1722-
Moses Wheeler
B:
3 Apr 1722
Rebecca Brainerd
1722-Aft 1765
Rebecca Brainerd
B:
15 Aug 1722
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 May 1754
D:
Aft 1765
Hannah Arnold
Abt 1696-1753
Hannah Arnold
B:
Abt 1696
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1753
Samuel Wheeler
Abt 1696-
Samuel Wheeler
B:
Abt 1696
M:
8 Dec 1753
Thomas Alley
Abt 1694-
Thomas Alley
B:
Abt 1694
John Arnold
1700-1753
John Arnold
B:
20 Jun 1700
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1753
Elizabeth Markham Webb
Abt 1700-
Elizabeth Markham Webb
B:
Abt 1700
Abigail Arnold
1726-Bef 1741
Abigail Arnold
B:
7 Mar 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef July 1741
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jerusha Arnold
1728-1779
Jerusha Arnold
B:
21 Mar 1728
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 May 1779
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
David Arnold
1726-
David Arnold
B:
1726
Deacon Daniel Arnold
1731-1774
Deacon Daniel Arnold
B:
1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 May 1774
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Hale
1734-1799
Ruth Hale
B:
14 Jul 1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1755
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1799
Connecticut
Joseph Arnold
1732-1774
Joseph Arnold
B:
7 Dec 1732
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 May 1774
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Huldah Hubbard
1731-
Huldah Hubbard
B:
1731
M:
8 Feb 1753
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
Gideon Arnold
1735-1807
Gideon Arnold
B:
1735
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1807
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Hinckley
1738-1801
Lucy Hinckley
B:
19 Mar 1738
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
2 Sep 1761
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1801
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
Jabez Arnold
1738-1822
Jabez Arnold
B:
1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1822
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Freeman
1742-1819
Martha Freeman
B:
22 Jul 1742
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1760
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
9 Jul 1819
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Jacob Arnold
1739-Bef 1745
Jacob Arnold
B:
1739
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1745
Hannah Arnold
1740-1812
Hannah Arnold
B:
1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1812
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
James Hazelton
1738-1788
James Hazelton
B:
1738
M:
22 Jan 1746/1747
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1788
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Arnold
1741-1808
Abigail Arnold
B:
1741
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1808
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lemuel Warren
1739-
Lemuel Warren
B:
1739
M:
31 Mar 1758
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
Abner Parker
Mary Arnold
1742-
Mary Arnold
B:
6 May 1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jacob Arnold
1745-1826
Jacob Arnold
B:
10 Nov 1745
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1825/1826
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Anna or Martha Norton
-1827
Anna or Martha Norton
M:
19 Jan 1774
D:
6 or 14 Mar 1827
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Deacon Gideon Arnold
1702-1772
Deacon Gideon Arnold
B:
1698-1702
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1772
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Brainerd
1702-1775
Abigail Brainerd
B:
18 Jun 1702
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 May 1724
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1755-1775
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Brainerd
1699-
Sarah Brainerd
B:
21 Mar 1699
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Aft 1758
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Arnold
1702-1746
Rebecca Arnold
B:
1702
Hampton, Windham County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1746
Ebenezer Arnold
1704-1753
Ebenezer Arnold
B:
1704
Hampton, Windham County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1753
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail
Abt 1704-
Abigail
B:
Abt 1704
M:
19 Mar 1729/1730
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah
Abt 1706-
Hannah
B:
Abt 1706
Elizabeth Arnold
1706-
Elizabeth Arnold
B:
1706
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Michael Clark
1714-1763
Michael Clark
B:
1714
M:
14 Jun 1737
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1763
Ebenezer Hills
1733-1773
Ebenezer Hills
B:
Mar 1733
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1773
Silas Hills
1739-1825
Silas Hills
B:
9 Jan 1739
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1825
Amos Hills
1741-1796
Amos Hills
B:
8 Jul 1741
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1796
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ashbel Hills
1743-1817
Ashbel Hills
B:
5 May 1743
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1817
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lois Hills
1748-1797
Lois Hills
B:
5 Jul 1748
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1797
Aaron Forbes
1744-
Aaron Forbes
B:
5 Aug 1744
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1769
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Esther Hills
Hannah Arnold
1710-1781
Hannah Arnold
B:
20 Nov 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1781
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Hills
1708-1772
Ebenezer Hills
B:
14 Jan 1708
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1772
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Arnold
1662-1741
John Arnold
B:
1662
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1741
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Meakins
1680-1741
Hannah Meakins
B:
1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1709/1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1741
Hannah Hurlburt
1666-1719
Hannah Hurlburt
B:
1666
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1719
Deacon Joseph Arnold
1665-1752
Deacon Joseph Arnold
B:
2 Mar 1665
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1752
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Willis
Abt 1667-
Sarah Willis
B:
Abt 1667
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Bef 1695
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Arnold
1697-YOUNG
Joseph Arnold
B:
20 Jul 1697
D:
YOUNG
Abigail Chatfield
1721-1778
Abigail Chatfield
B:
14 Mar 1720/1721
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1778
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Susannah Chatfield
1723-
Susannah Chatfield
B:
15 Mar 1722/1723
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Chatfield
1725-
Esther Chatfield
B:
9 Mar 1724/1725
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Ann Chatfield
1727-
Ann Chatfield
B:
1 Apr 1727
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
John Chatfield
1730-
John Chatfield
B:
5 Mar 1729/1730
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Chatfield
1733-
Elizabeth Chatfield
B:
8 May 1733
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
George Chatfield
1735-
George Chatfield
B:
13 Dec 1735
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Chatfield
1738-
Joseph Chatfield
B:
21 Feb 1737/1738
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Chatfield
1740-
Benjamin Chatfield
B:
5 Aug 1740
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Arnold
1701-
Abigail Arnold
B:
27 Jun 1701
John Chatfield
1695-1753
John Chatfield
B:
5 Mar 1694/1695
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1720
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1753
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Susannah Arnold
1703-
Susannah Arnold
B:
23 Aug 1703
Sarah Tyler
1741-1768
Sarah Tyler
B:
25 Feb 1741
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1768
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain John Smith
1736-
Captain John Smith
B:
29 Aug 1736
Anne Arnold
1705-Abt 1774
Anne Arnold
B:
23 Sep 1705
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1774
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Tyler
Abt 1699-1774
Nathaniel Tyler
B:
Abt 1699
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1723
D:
Apr 1774
Tylerville, Middlesex County, CT
Simon Arnold
1711-
Simon Arnold
B:
9 Jun 1711
Hannah Arnold
Cornelius Parmalee
Joseph Arnold
Susannah Wells
Susannah Smith
1669-1742
Susannah Smith
B:
1669
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1694/1695
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Arnold
1704-1751
Samuel Arnold
B:
8 Oct 1704
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1751
Sarah Brainerd, Jr.
Sarah Brainerd, Jr.
M:
2 Sep 1730
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Arnold
1736-
Sarah Arnold
A:
9 May 1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Isaiah Barnes
1734-
Isaiah Barnes
B:
Oct 1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1756
Millington Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Arnold
1742-1809
Joseph Arnold
B:
1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1809
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Barnes
1740-1794
Lucy Barnes
B:
14 Apr 1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 May 1761
Millington Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1794
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Delight Cone
1757-1813
Delight Cone
B:
3 Sep 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1804
D:
4 Apr 1813
Mary (Mercy) Bigelow
1749-1803
Mary (Mercy) Bigelow
B:
10 Dec 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1803
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Reuben Arnold
1744-
Reuben Arnold
A:
17 Jun 1744
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Skinner
Hannah Skinner
M:
13 Dec 1764
Samuel Arnold
1745-1797
Samuel Arnold
B:
27 Jun 1745
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1797
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Dorcas Hubbard
1756-1824
Dorcas Hubbard
B:
5 Apr 1756
M:
21 May 1778
D:
19 Nov 1824
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Ephraim Arnold
1748-1826
Ephraim Arnold
A:
17 Apr 1748
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1826
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth (Mrs. Arnold)
Abt 1747-1826
Elizabeth (Mrs. Arnold)
B:
Abt 1747
D:
1 Mar 1826
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Arnold
1751-1826
Abigail Arnold
B:
1750-1751
D:
27 Feb 1826
Joel Willey
Abt 1750-1815
Joel Willey
B:
Abt 1750
M:
1 Nov 1770
D:
30 Apr 1815
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
John Arnold
1752-
John Arnold
A:
8 Jun 1752
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Ranson
Abt 1758-
Mary Ranson
B:
Abt 1758
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1780
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Joseph Arnold
1706-1777
Captain Joseph Arnold
A:
6 Oct 1706
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1777
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Chapman
Abt 1710-1744
Rebecca Chapman
B:
Abt 1710
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1733
D:
26 Nov 1744
Sarah Arnold
1708-1730
Sarah Arnold
B:
18 Jul 1708
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Dec 1730
Richard Booge
1697-1734
Richard Booge
B:
20 Dec 1697
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1729
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1733/1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Arnold
1710-IN INFANCY
Mary Arnold
B:
17 Dec 1710
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
IN INFANCY
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Arnold
1713-1753
Mary Arnold
B:
13 Dec 1713
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
David Bates
1713-
David Bates
B:
6 Feb 1712/1713
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Enoch Arnold
1716-1795
Enoch Arnold
B:
9 Sep 1716
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1795
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Emmons
1722-1754
Dorothy Emmons
B:
18 Sep 1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1743
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1754
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Crocker
1724-1771
Abigail Crocker
B:
19 Sep 1724
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 Apr 1755
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
Josiah Arnold
1718-
Josiah Arnold
B:
20 Jul 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Smith
1718-1747
Lydia Smith
B:
24 Feb 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 May 1747
Hannah Cone
1727-
Hannah Cone
A:
22 Oct 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Mar 1755
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Arnold
1721-1802
John Arnold
B:
2 Jul 1721
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1802
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Mercy
Mary Mercy
M:
5 Feb 1746/1747
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Arnold
1724-
Jonathan Arnold
B:
12 Apr 1724
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Green
-1837
Lucy Green
D:
22 Feb 1837
Abigail Arnold
1725-
Abigail Arnold
B:
20 Feb 1725
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Arnold
1668-1738
Samuel Arnold
B:
1668
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Buck
1682-1739
Abigail Buck
B:
1 Aug 1682
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1739
Milford, Litchfield County, CT
David Arnold
1707-1733
David Arnold
B:
28 Jul 1707
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1733
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Francis Arnold
1709-1748
Francis Arnold
B:
1 Nov 1709
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1748
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Seth Arnold
1710-
Seth Arnold
B:
13 Jul 1710
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Arnold
1722-Abt 1777
Samuel Arnold
B:
24 Mar 1722
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1777
Sarah Arnold
1724-1814
Sarah Arnold
B:
12 May 1724
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1814
Josiah Arnold
1726-1747
Josiah Arnold
B:
26 Sep 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1747
Connecticut
Ann Arnold
1730-
Ann Arnold
B:
21 May 1730
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Arnold
1731-
Samuel Arnold
B:
1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Arnold
1732-
Mary Arnold
B:
14 Nov 1732
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
David Arnold
1734-1747
David Arnold
B:
9 Jun 1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1747
Connecticut
James Arnold
1736-
James Arnold
B:
24 Feb 1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Arlington, Bennington County, VT
Mary Brainerd
1737-
Mary Brainerd
B:
3 Feb 1737
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1758
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Arlington, Bennington County, VT
Seth Arnold
1741-Abt 1847
Seth Arnold
B:
1741
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1847
Connecticut
David Arnold
1695-1747
David Arnold
B:
1694-1695
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1747
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Tyler
Abt 1697-
Sarah Tyler
B:
Abt 1697
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1705
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rhoda Arnold
1721-1798
Rhoda Arnold
B:
1721
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1798
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Scovill
1712-Abt 1748
John Scovill
B:
20 Jun 1712
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1739
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 20 Jul 1748
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Josiah Arnold
1698-1733
Josiah Arnold
B:
1698
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1733
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Pond
Abt 1700-
Abigail Pond
B:
Abt 1700
Josiah Arnold
1670-1712
Josiah Arnold
B:
1670
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1712
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Wells
1673-1714
Mary Wells
B:
1673
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1695
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1714
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Brooks
1732-1802
Abigail Brooks
B:
1732
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1802
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Thomas
1727-1805
Ebenezer Thomas
B:
12 Oct 1727
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1752
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1805
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Brooks
Thomas Brooks
1697-1781
Thomas Brooks
B:
30 Sep 1697
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1781
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Smith
Abraham Brooks
Mary Brooks
Elizabeth Brooks
-Bef 1734
Elizabeth Brooks
D:
Bef 1734
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lester
Susannah Brooks
-Bef 1734
Susannah Brooks
D:
Bef 1734
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
James Smith
1693-1735
James Smith
B:
16 Aug 1693
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1735
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thankful Brooks
Sarah Brooks
Eunice Brooks
Eunice Brooks
Abt 1740-1830
Eunice Brooks
B:
Abt 1740
D:
27 Jan 1830
Jabez Hubbard
Daniel Brainerd
Jabez Brooks
Bef 1743-
Jabez Brooks
B:
Bef 10 Jul 1743
Phoebe
Captain Samuel Brooks
Bef 1745-
Captain Samuel Brooks
B:
Bef 20 Jan 1745
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rachel Brainerd
1744-
Rachel Brainerd
B:
17 Feb 1743/1744
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jemima Stocking
Jemima Stocking
M:
4 Jul 1787
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Brooks
Bef 1746-
Daniel Brooks
B:
Bef 7 Dec 1746
Elizabeth Hurlbut
Jacob Brooks
Bef 1748-1788
Jacob Brooks
B:
Bef 30 Oct 1748
D:
16 Dec 1788
Lydia Bowers
Sarah Brooks
Bef 1750-
Sarah Brooks
B:
Bef 2 Oct 1750
Amos Brooks
Bef 1750-1822
Amos Brooks
B:
Bef 26 Nov 1750
D:
22 May 1822
Asa Brooks
Bef 1754-1818
Asa Brooks
B:
Bef 13 Dec 1754
D:
29 May 1818
Abigail Brooks
Bef 1756-
Abigail Brooks
B:
Bef 31 Oct 1756
Asaph Youngs
Asaph Youngs
M:
10 Jun 1777
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
Jabez Brooks
1714-Abt 1788
Jabez Brooks
B:
11 Jun 1714
D:
Abt 1788
Eunice
Joshua Brooks
1740-1824
Joshua Brooks
B:
1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1824
Elizabeth Brainerd
1745-
Elizabeth Brainerd
B:
22 Mar 1745
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Nov 1762
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Brooks
1716-1796
Joseph Brooks
B:
1716
D:
1796
Rebecca (Mrs. Brooks)
Abt 1716-
Rebecca (Mrs. Brooks)
B:
Abt 1716
Susanna Arnold
1675-1754
Susanna Arnold
B:
1675
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1754
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Thomas Brooks
1664-1734
Deacon Thomas Brooks
B:
June 1664
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1695/1696
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1734
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Arnold, Jr.
1746-1805
Samuel Arnold, Jr.
B:
1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1805
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
1748-1826
Elizabeth Smith
B:
28 Apr 1748
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1768
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1825/1826
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Arnold
1710-Bef 1751
Samuel Arnold
B:
22 Dec 1710
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 3 Dec 1751
Sarah Brainerd
1713-1772
Sarah Brainerd
B:
2 May 1713
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Sep 1730
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1772
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Arnold
1679-1729
Jonathan Arnold
B:
14 Aug 1679
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1728/1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
1682-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
1682
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Aug 1699
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Robinson
Abt 1679-
Hannah Robinson
B:
Abt 1679
M:
5 Oct 1708/1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Arnold
1682-1761
Elizabeth Arnold
B:
1682
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1761
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Arnold
Abt 1682-
Joseph Arnold
B:
Abt 1682
Benoni Brown
1688-
Benoni Brown
B:
1687-1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Parents
John April Arnold
1594-1664
Susannah (Mrs. Arnold)
Abt 1587-1664
Joseph Arnold
1625-1691
Joseph Arnold
B:
May 1625
England
D:
22 Oct 1691
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Wakeman
1630-1691
Elizabeth Wakeman
B:
1630
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Sep 1662
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1691
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT