Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Reverend James (John) Fitch
1622 - 1702 (79 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
William Cleveland
1719-1790
William Cleveland
B:
7 Jul 1719
D:
1790
Rachel Warren
1717-
Rachel Warren
B:
23 Aug 1717
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
M:
1791
Windsor, Berkshire County, MA
Nehemiah Cleveland
1721-
Nehemiah Cleveland
B:
20 Jul 1721
Lucy Cleveland
1725-
Lucy Cleveland
B:
2 Mar 1725
Jabez Cleveland
1727-1736
Jabez Cleveland
B:
4 Nov 1727
D:
15 Nov 1736
Jabez Cleveland
1737-
Jabez Cleveland
B:
6 Nov 1737
Lucy Fitch
Henry Cleveland
1699-1779
Henry Cleveland
B:
22 Dec 1699
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
19 Mar 1719
Congregational Church, Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
1779
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Major James Fitch
1649-1727
Major James Fitch
B:
2 Aug 1649
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1727
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Mason
1654-1699
Elizabeth Mason
B:
Aug 1654
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Jan 1676/1677
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1699
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sybil Dyer
1714-1793
Sybil Dyer
B:
26 Oct 1714
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1793
New Concord (Bozrah), New London County, CT
Elijah Dyer
1716-1793
Elijah Dyer
B:
10 Sep 1716
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1793
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Abigail Dyer
1718-1808
Abigail Dyer
B:
10 Apr 1718
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
Jan 1808
Orwell, Addison County, VT
James Dyer
1720-1790
James Dyer
B:
16 Feb 1719/1720
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
27 May 1790
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Anna Whiting
1732-1799
Anna Whiting
B:
16 Nov 1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1753
Bozrah, New London County, CT
D:
1799
John Dyer
1722-1784
John Dyer
B:
9 May 1722
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1784
Joseph Dyer
1724-1781
Joseph Dyer
B:
5 Feb 1723/1724
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1781
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Sarah Dyer
1727-1807
Sarah Dyer
B:
14 Nov 1727
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
27 May 1807
New London, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Dyer
1729-1757
Ebenezer Dyer
B:
19 Jun 1729
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
1757
England
Abigail Fitch
1688-1759
Abigail Fitch
B:
22 Feb 1687/1688
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
19 May 1759
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
John Dyer
1692-1779
John Dyer
B:
9 Apr 1692
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
22 Oct 1713
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1779
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Margaret Bissell
1723-1804
Margaret Bissell
B:
24 May 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1804
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Captain Nathaniel Loomis
1719-1784
Captain Nathaniel Loomis
B:
11 Apr 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1745
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1784
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Fitch
1699-1747
Jerusha Fitch
B:
1699
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1747
Daniel Bissell
1694-1770
Daniel Bissell
B:
31 Oct 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1717/1718
Congregational Church, Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1770
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Alice Bradford
1661-1745
Alice Bradford
B:
27 Mar 1661
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
8 May 1687
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1745
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Jonathan Mason
1705-1779
Jonathan Mason
B:
27 May 1705
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1779
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Hepzibah Morse
1708-1784
Hepzibah Morse
B:
2 Apr 1708
Sherborn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
13 May 1730
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1784
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
John Mason
Elizabeth Spring
1675-
Elizabeth Spring
B:
7 Apr 1675
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
18 Oct 1699
Daniel Denison
1693-1756
Daniel Denison
B:
13 Oct 1693
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1756
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Foster
1701-
Mehitable Foster
B:
16 Nov 1701
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1722
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ann Mason
1669-1753
Ann Mason
B:
1669
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1753
John Denison
1669-1700
John Denison
B:
1 Jan 1669
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1690
D:
1699-1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Cogswell
1720-1807
James Cogswell
B:
6 Jan 1720
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1807
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha Lothrop
1716-1795
Martha Lothrop
B:
7 Mar 1716
M:
1773
D:
6 Dec 1795
Windham, Windham County, CT
Irene Ripley
1729-1804
Irene Ripley
B:
11 Feb 1729
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
5 May 1797
D:
24 Feb 1804
Samuel Cogswell
1677-1752
Samuel Cogswell
B:
3 Aug 1677
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1752
Captain Peleg Sanford Mason
1720-1761
Captain Peleg Sanford Mason
B:
6 Apr 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1761
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Stanton
1721-1761
Mary Stanton
B:
1721
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
4 Nov 1742
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
D:
16 Feb 1761
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Captain John Mason
1673-1736
Captain John Mason
B:
1673
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1736
Ann Sanford
Abt 1675-1736
Ann Sanford
B:
Abt 1675
M:
15 Jul 1719
D:
23 Dec 1736
Abigail Fitch
1650-1676
Abigail Fitch
B:
5 Aug 1650
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1676
Captain John Mason
1646-1676
Captain John Mason
B:
19 Aug 1646
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Aug 1670
Connecticut
D:
18 Sep 1676
New London, New London County, CT
John Bottolph
John Bottolph
M:
27 Jun 1682
Connecticut
Elizabeth Taylor
1705-
Elizabeth Taylor
B:
1705
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Taylor
1707-1707
Margaret Taylor
B:
1707
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1707
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Francis Taylor
1675-1709
Samuel Francis Taylor
B:
27 Aug 1675
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1709
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Mosely
1683-1708
Margaret Mosely
B:
22 May 1683
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1704/1705
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1708
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Taylor
1676-1683
Elizabeth Taylor
B:
27 Dec 1676
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1682/1683
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
James Taylor
1678-1701
James Taylor
B:
12 Oct 1678
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1700/1701
Barbados
Abigail Taylor
1681-1685
Abigail Taylor
B:
6 Jun 1681
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1685
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Pynchon
1702-1776
Elizabeth Pynchon
B:
23 Dec 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Colton
1695-1770
Benjamin Colton
B:
18 Jun 1695
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 May 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Colonel William Pynchon
1703-1783
Colonel William Pynchon
B:
11 Nov 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Bliss
1712-1796
Sarah Bliss
B:
16 Oct 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Dec 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Pynchon
1705-1754
John Pynchon
B:
7 Feb 1704/1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1754
Mary Winchel
Abt 1709-
Mary Winchel
B:
Abt 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Pynchon
1705-
Joseph Pynchon
B:
7 Feb 1704/1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Cotton
Mary Cotton
M:
13 Oct 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Pynchon
1706-1751
Mary Pynchon
B:
10 Oct 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1751
General Joseph Dwight
1703-1765
General Joseph Dwight
B:
16 Oct 1703
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Aug 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1765
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Bathshua Pynchon
1708-1760
Bathshua Pynchon
B:
11 Jan 1707/1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1760
Robert Harris
1700-1780
Robert Harris
B:
1 Aug 1700
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1729/1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1780
son Pynchon
1710-1710
son Pynchon
B:
19 Jun 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Bathshua Taylor
1683-1710
Bathshua Taylor
B:
17 Jan 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Colonel John Pynchon
1674-1742
Colonel John Pynchon
B:
15 Oct 1674
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Taylor
1685-1685
Elizabeth Taylor
B:
5 Feb 1684/1685
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1685
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Taylor
1686-1687
Mary Taylor
B:
3 Jul 1686
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 May 1687
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hezekiah Taylor
1688-1689
Hezekiah Taylor
B:
18 Feb 1687/1688
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1688/1689
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Hannah Fitch
1651-1689
Elizabeth Hannah Fitch
B:
2 Jun 1651
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1689
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Reverend Edward Taylor
1645-1729
Reverend Edward Taylor
B:
1645
Sketchley, Leicestershire, England
M:
5 Nov 1674
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1729
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna Bradford
Eleazer Cleveland
1722-
Eleazer Cleveland
B:
27 May 1722
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1750
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Mary Bradford
1729-
Mary Bradford
B:
1729
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Captain Joseph Woodward
1726-1805
Captain Joseph Woodward
B:
28 Feb 1725/1726
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
31 May 1748
D:
1805
James Bradford
James Bradford
Susannah Adams
Abt 1700-1752
Susannah Adams
B:
Abt 1700
M:
7 Dec 1724
Congregational Church, Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1752
Hannah Fitch
1653-1705
Hannah Fitch
B:
17 Dec 1653
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1697-1705
Connecticut
Lieut. Thomas Bradford
1658-1731
Lieut. Thomas Bradford
B:
1657-1658
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1731
Windham, Windham County, CT
Daniel Mix
1678-
Daniel Mix
B:
23 Apr 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigial Mix
1680-
Abigial Mix
B:
10 Mar 1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Mix
1683-
James Mix
B:
29 Dec 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Mix
1685-
Hannah Mix
B:
13 Apr 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Mix
1687-
Deborah Mix
B:
14 Apr 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Pearson
1715-Bef 1721
John Pearson
B:
9 Mar 1715
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
Bef 1721
Priscilla Pearson
1716-1803
Priscilla Pearson
B:
4 Feb 1715/1716
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
11 May 1803
Thomas Richardson
1716-1795
Thomas Richardson
B:
31 Oct 1716
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1737
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
1795
Chester, Rockingham County, NH
Jeremiah Pearson
1718-1797
Jeremiah Pearson
B:
3 Oct 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1797
Newbury, Essex County, MA
John Pearson
1721-
John Pearson
B:
12 Sep 1721
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Thomas Pearson
1723-
Thomas Pearson
B:
12 Feb 1723
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Silas Pearson
1724-
Silas Pearson
B:
27 Jun 1724
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Pearson
1726-
Elizabeth Pearson
B:
2 Feb 1726
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Mix
1689-1726
Elizabeth Mix
B:
15 Apr 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1726
Newbury, Essex County, MA
John Pearson
1690-1726
John Pearson
B:
10 Apr 1690
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
24 Mar 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1726
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Dorothy Mix
1691-
Dorothy Mix
B:
23 Nov 1691
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Zebediah Andrus
-1804
Zebediah Andrus
D:
26 Jul 1804
Pawlet, Rutland County, VT
Elizabeth Swan
1715-1789
Elizabeth Swan
B:
14 May 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1737
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1789
Pawlet, Rutland County, VT
Benjamin Andrus
Thankful Andrus
child Andrus
Anne Andrus
Sibyl Andrus
Ann Mix
1694-
Ann Mix
B:
7 May 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Andrus
Benjamin Andrus
M:
Norwich, New London County, CT
Amos Mix
1726-
Amos Mix
B:
6 Feb 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
Zebediah Mix
1728-
Zebediah Mix
B:
3 Mar 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Mix
1730-
Hannah Mix
B:
11 Jan 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Thompson
1725-1760
Nathaniel Thompson
B:
4 Jun 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1760
Sarah Mix
1734-1790
Sarah Mix
B:
3 Nov 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1790
Noyes Palmer
1732-1783
Noyes Palmer
B:
29 Aug 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1754
D:
26 Nov 1783
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Mix
Abt 1738-
Rebecca Mix
B:
Abt 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lydia Mix
1746-
Lydia Mix
B:
13 Jul 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
Zebediah Mix
1697-
Zebediah Mix
B:
12 Dec 1697
Preston, New London County, CT
Sarah Chesebrough
1700-
Sarah Chesebrough
B:
3 Feb 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1725
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Mix
1655-1706
Thomas Mix
B:
30 Aug 1655
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Fitch
1679-
Mary Fitch
B:
10 Mar 1679
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Fitch, Jr.
1681-YOUNG
Samuel Fitch, Jr.
B:
5 Oct 1681
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Hezekiah Fitch
1682-1739
Hezekiah Fitch
B:
7 Jan 1682
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1739
Anna (Mrs. Fitch)
Abt 1686-
Anna (Mrs. Fitch)
B:
Abt 1686
Elizabeth Fitch
1684-1715
Elizabeth Fitch
B:
15 Feb 1684
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1714/1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Mason, Sr.
1686-
Samuel Mason, Sr.
B:
11 Feb 1686
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1712
D:
England
Abigail Fitch
1686-1779
Abigail Fitch
B:
1 Feb 1686
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1779
New London County, CT
James Clark
1687-1768
James Clark
B:
29 Sep 1687
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
13 Jun 1768
Medway, Norfolk County, MA
Samuel Fitch, Jr.
1688-1755
Samuel Fitch, Jr.
B:
28 Nov 1688
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1755
Deacon Benjamin Fitch, Sr.
1691-1727
Deacon Benjamin Fitch, Sr.
B:
29 Mar 1691
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
Hannah Reed
1688-1761
Hannah Reed
B:
July 1688
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1713
D:
19 May 1761
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Fitch
1693-
John Fitch
B:
17 May 1693
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Elisha (Justice) Fitch
1720-1789
Elisha (Justice) Fitch
B:
6 Mar 1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1789
Mary Stephens
Abt 1721-1789
Mary Stephens
B:
Abt 1721
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1750
D:
1789
Dr. Peletiah Fitch, Sr.
1722-1803
Dr. Peletiah Fitch, Sr.
B:
26 May 1722
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1803
Salem, Washington County, NY
Elizabeth Burroughs
1725-1795
Elizabeth Burroughs
B:
1725
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
17 Sep 1744
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1795
Salem, Washington County, NY
Dr. Pelatiah Fitch, Sr.
1722-1803
Dr. Pelatiah Fitch, Sr.
B:
26 May 1722
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1803
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Elizabeth Burroughs
Lurene Fitch
1724-1726
Lurene Fitch
B:
27 Aug 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1726
Norwich, New London County, CT
Asa Fitch
1730-1755
Asa Fitch
B:
1 Jun 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1755
Anna Fitch
Abt 1725-
Anna Fitch
B:
Abt 1725
Connecticut
M:
1752
Lurene Fitch
1732-1781
Lurene Fitch
B:
3 May 1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1781
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Rudd
1722-1795
Samuel Rudd
B:
14 Sep 1722
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1750
D:
1795
Jabez Fitch, Jr.
1737-1812
Jabez Fitch, Jr.
B:
15 Feb 1737
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1812
Hyde Park, Lamoille County, VT
Lydia Huntington
1735-1803
Lydia Huntington
B:
27 Oct 1735
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
22 Aug 1754
D:
4 Apr 1803
Vergennes, Addison County, VT
Hannah Perkins
1733-1808
Hannah Perkins
B:
4 Oct 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1760
D:
13 Aug 1808
Vermont
Cordilla Fitch
1738-1800
Cordilla Fitch
B:
15 Oct 1738
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1800
Norwich, New London County, CT
Cynthia Fitch
1743-
Cynthia Fitch
B:
8 Jun 1743
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jabez Fitch, Sr.
1695-1779
Jabez Fitch, Sr.
B:
3 Jun 1695
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1779
Norwich, New London County, CT
Anna Knowlton
1697-1778
Anna Knowlton
B:
1697
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1719
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1778
Norwich, New London County, CT
Dr. Pelatiah Fitch
1698-1759
Dr. Pelatiah Fitch
B:
18 Feb 1698
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1759
Preston, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Haskell
Abt 1704-1725
Elizabeth Haskell
B:
Abt 1704
M:
24 Dec 1723
D:
21 Jun 1725
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Choate
1706-1757
Elizabeth Choate
B:
9 Dec 1706
M:
2 Nov 1726
D:
1757
Samuel Fitch
1655-1725
Samuel Fitch
B:
6 Apr 1655
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1725
Connecticut
Mary Anne Brewster
1660-1725
Mary Anne Brewster
B:
10 Dec 1660
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1678
Norwich Township, New London County, CT
D:
1725
Massachusetts
son Bissell
1684-1684
son Bissell
B:
Aug 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Bissell
1686-1761
Dorothy Bissell
B:
27 Dec 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1761
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Fitch
1658-1691
Dorothy Fitch
B:
16 Apr 1658
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1691
Preston, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Bissell
1640-1713
Nathaniel Bissell
B:
24 Sep 1640
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1712/1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Thomas Fitch
1590-1632
Anna (Anne) Reeve
Abt 1595-1686
Reverend James (John) Fitch
1622-1702
Reverend James (John) Fitch
B:
24 Dec 1622
Bockington, Essex, England
D:
18 Nov 1702
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abigail Whitfield
1622-1659
Abigail Whitfield
B:
1 Sep 1622
Ockley, Surrey, England
M:
1 Oct 1648
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1659
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Fitch
1727-Abt 1790
Mary Fitch
B:
24 Apr 1727
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1790
Newport, Perry County, PA
Prince Alden
1718-1804
Prince Alden
B:
28 Oct 1718
New London, New London County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1746
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1804
Newport, Perry County, PA
Elizabeth Fitch
1735-1775
Elizabeth Fitch
B:
17 Aug 1735
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Between 1769-1775
New London, New London County, CT
Peter Comstock
1731-1803
Peter Comstock
B:
31 Jul 1731
Montville, New London County, CT
M:
6 Sep 1756
New London, New London County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1803
Montville, New London County, CT
Adonijah Fitch
1700-1780
Adonijah Fitch
B:
11 Apr 1700
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1780
Montville, New London County, CT
Sarah Fitch
1705-1741
Sarah Fitch
B:
24 Jan 1704/1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1725
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1741
New London County, CT
Anne Hyde
1710-1773
Anne Hyde
B:
1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1773
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Anna Fitch
1729-1778
Anna Fitch
B:
6 Apr 1729
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1778
Windham, Windham County, CT
Nathan Stark
1725-1781
Nathan Stark
B:
1725
Connecticut
M:
2 Nov 1748
D:
1778-1781
Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Elizabeth Fitch
1731-1809
Elizabeth Fitch
B:
1731
D:
1809
Jeremiah Mason, Jr.
1730-1813
Jeremiah Mason, Jr.
B:
1 Feb 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
9 May 1754
Second Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1813
James Fitch
1703-1789
James Fitch
B:
18 Oct 1703
New London County, CT
D:
1789
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ann Denison
1707-1792
Ann Denison
B:
11 Aug 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1728
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
1792
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lemuel Fitch
1704-1757
Lemuel Fitch
B:
Jan 1704
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1757
Mercy (Mary) Bigelow
1715-1796
Mercy (Mary) Bigelow
B:
4 Feb 1715
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1729
Connecticut
D:
15 Apr 1796
Hon. William Hillhouse
1728-1816
Hon. William Hillhouse
B:
25 Aug 1728
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1816
Montville, New London County, CT
Sarah Griswold
1728-1777
Sarah Griswold
B:
2 Dec 1728
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1750
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1777
Montville, New London County, CT
Mary Fitch
1707-1768
Mary Fitch
B:
Sep 1707
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1768
Reverend James Hillhouse
1687-1740
Reverend James Hillhouse
B:
1687
Freehall, Londonderry, Ireland
M:
18 Jan 1726
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1740
Montville, New London County, CT
John Owen
1706-1768
John Owen
B:
1706
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1768
Samuel Dorrance
Abt 1703-
Samuel Dorrance
B:
Abt 1703
New London, New London County, CT
Eleanor Fitch
1734-1826
Eleanor Fitch
B:
4 Feb 1734
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1826
Montville, New London County, CT
Christopher Raymond
1729-1793
Christopher Raymond
B:
17 Jul 1729
Montville, New London County, CT
M:
1752
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1793
Montville, New London County, CT
Abiah Fitch
Abt 1735-
Abiah Fitch
B:
Abt 1735
Rachel Fitch
Abt 1737-
Rachel Fitch
B:
Abt 1737
Daniel Fitch
Abt 1739-
Daniel Fitch
B:
Abt 1739
Mary Fitch
Abt 1741-Abt 1744
Mary Fitch
B:
Abt 1741
D:
Abt 1744
Sary Fitch
Abt 1743-
Sary Fitch
B:
Abt 1743
Mary Fitch
Abt 1747-
Mary Fitch
B:
Abt 1747
Daniel Fitch
1709-1755
Daniel Fitch
B:
1709
New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1755
Montville, New London County, CT
Sarah Sherwood
1709-1801
Sarah Sherwood
B:
23 Oct 1709
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Nov 1732
D:
Oct 1801
Captain Daniel Fitch
1665-1743
Captain Daniel Fitch
B:
16 Aug 1665
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
24 May 1743
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Sherwood
1672-1752
Mary Sherwood
B:
1672
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Mar 1698
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1752
Montville, New London County, CT
John Webb
1719-1787
John Webb
B:
14 Jun 1719
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1787
Scotland, Windham County, CT
Ann Devotion
1724-1805
Ann Devotion
B:
1724
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jul 1746
Third Congregational Church, Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1805
Scotland, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Fitch
1696-1780
Elizabeth Fitch
B:
1 Jun 1696
D:
3 Jul 1780
Windham, Windham County, CT
Nathaniel Webb
1695-1750
Nathaniel Webb
B:
10 Feb 1695
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
24 Apr 1718
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1750
Windham, Windham County, CT
Miriam Fitch
1699-1744
Miriam Fitch
B:
17 Oct 1699
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1744
Windham, Windham County, CT
Hezekiah Ripley
1695-1779
Hezekiah Ripley
B:
10 Jun 1695
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1740
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1779
Windham, Windham County, CT
Captain John Fitch
1667-1743
Captain John Fitch
B:
Jan 1667
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
24 May 1743
Windham, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Waterman
1675-1751
Elizabeth Waterman
B:
Aug 1675
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jul 1695
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1751
Windham, Windham County, CT
Lucy Fitch
1699-Bef 1736
Lucy Fitch
B:
18 Sep 1699
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1736
Ruth Fitch
1699-Abt 1762
Ruth Fitch
B:
18 Sep 1699
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1762
Daniel Whitmore
1702-1762
Daniel Whitmore
B:
22 Feb 1702
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1744
D:
12 Aug 1762
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Hannah Fitch
1701-1737
Hannah Fitch
B:
18 Jan 1701
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1737
Lucy Fitch
1730-1804
Lucy Fitch
B:
12 Sep 1730
Coventry Township, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1804
Hartford, Windsor County, VT
Matthias Christopher Rust
1726-1805
Matthias Christopher Rust
B:
2 Apr 1726
Coventry Township, Tolland County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1749
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 May 1805
Hartford, Windsor County, VT
Mary Fitch
1733-1749
Mary Fitch
B:
18 Jan 1733
Coventry Township, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 May 1749
Hannah Fitch
1735-
Hannah Fitch
B:
12 Jun 1735
Coventry Township, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Fitch
1735-
Hannah Fitch
B:
13 Sep 1735
Coventry Township, Tolland County, CT
John Fitch
1742-1745
John Fitch
B:
13 Sep 1742
Coventry Township, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1745
Jeremiah Fitch
1701-1779
Jeremiah Fitch
B:
18 Apr 1701
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1779
Mercy Porter
1708-1743
Mercy Porter
B:
10 Oct 1708
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1730
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1743
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Captain Abner Fitch
1703-1797
Captain Abner Fitch
B:
8 Jul 1703
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1797
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Rose
1717-1784
Ruth Rose
B:
13 Mar 1717
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1735/1736
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1784
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Gideon Fitch
Abt 1705-1795
Gideon Fitch
B:
Abt 1705
D:
22 Jan 1795
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Calkins
1716-1765
Sarah Calkins
B:
6 May 1716
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1736
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1765
Preston, New London County, CT
Joseph Fitch
1706-
Joseph Fitch
B:
1706
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Elisha Fitch
1709-1713
Elisha Fitch
B:
1709
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
1713
Stephen Fitch
1712-1737
Stephen Fitch
B:
1712
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
1737
Elisha Fitch
1714-
Elisha Fitch
B:
1714
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
James Fitch
1718-
James Fitch
B:
1718
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Jeremiah Randle Fitch
1670-1736
Jeremiah Randle Fitch
B:
10 Sep 1670
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 May 1736
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Clara Gifford
1676-Aft 1756
Ruth Clara Gifford
B:
30 Dec 1676
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1698
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1756
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Fitch
1705-
Elizabeth Fitch
B:
16 Aug 1705
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Margaret Fitch
Mary Fitch
Ann Fitch
John Fitch
James Fitch
Reverend Jabez Fitch
1672-1746
Reverend Jabez Fitch
B:
Apr 1672
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1746
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Appleton
1682-1765
Elizabeth Appleton
B:
1682
M:
10 Jun 1704
D:
1765
Anna Dimmock
1724-1779
Anna Dimmock
B:
15 May 1724
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1779
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Clark
1717-1807
Ebenezer Clark
B:
19 Oct 1717
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
2 Sep 1740
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1807
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Ann Dimmick
1724-1779
Ann Dimmick
B:
23 May 1724
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1779
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Clarke
1717-
Ebenezer Clarke
B:
19 Oct 1717
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
2 Sep 1740
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Timothy Dimmick
1726-1795
Timothy Dimmick
B:
8 Apr 1726
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1795
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Desire Dimmock
1733-1809
Desire Dimmock
B:
23 Jan 1732/1733
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1748/1749
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 May 1809
John Dimmick
1727-1800
John Dimmick
B:
24 Mar 1727
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1800
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Smith
1734-1775
Hannah Smith
B:
31 Jul 1734
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1753
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 May 1775
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Joanna Dimmick
1730-
Joanna Dimmick
B:
28 Aug 1730
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
John Babcock
1726-
John Babcock
B:
22 Jun 1726
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1749
Josiah Joseph Dimmick
1733-1817
Josiah Joseph Dimmick
B:
2 Mar 1733
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1817
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Simeon Dimmick
1735-1738
Simeon Dimmick
B:
19 Sep 1735
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1738
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Silvanus Dimmick
1738-
Silvanus Dimmick
B:
18 Jun 1738
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Oliver Dimmick
1740-1823
Oliver Dimmick
B:
31 Dec 1740
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1823
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Gurley
1745-1790
Sarah Gurley
B:
1745
M:
1 Apr 1764
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1790
Lucy Leony
-1820
Lucy Leony
M:
17 Sep 1792
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1820
Daniel Dimmick
1743-1774
Daniel Dimmick
B:
13 May 1743
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
1774
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Phebe Turner
Phebe Turner
M:
3 May 1764
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Anna (Anne) Bradford
1699-1788
Anna (Anne) Bradford
B:
26 Jul 1699
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1788
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Timothy Dimmick
1698-1783
Timothy Dimmick
B:
16 Jul 1698
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
15 Aug 1723
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1783
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Unknown
Zerviah Hyde
1740-
Zerviah Hyde
B:
15 Dec 1740
Andrew Metcalf
1736-1828
Andrew Metcalf
B:
5 Dec 1736
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1828
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Priscilla Bradford
1702-1778
Priscilla Bradford
B:
9 Apr 1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1778
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Hyde
1691-1776
Samuel Hyde
B:
10 Sep 1691
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1725
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1776
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Althea Bradford
1724-
Althea Bradford
B:
6 Apr 1724
New London, New London County, CT
David Hyde
1719-1770
David Hyde
B:
22 Mar 1719
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1740
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1770
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Bradford
1731-1796
Elizabeth Bradford
B:
17 Jan 1731
New London, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1796
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Richard Mayo
1729-1813
Richard Mayo
B:
22 Oct 1729
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
3 May 1773
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
25 May 1813
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anna Bradford
William Bradford
1734-Aft 1782
William Bradford
B:
13 Apr 1734
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 10 Jul 1782
Sarah Rich
1740-
Sarah Rich
B:
30 Jan 1739/1740
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1762
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Henry Swift Bradford
Robert Bradford
Hannah Bradford
Joseph Bradford
Joseph Bradford
1702-1777
Joseph Bradford
B:
9 Apr 1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1777
Montville, New London County, CT
Henrietta Swift
Abt 1701-1758
Henrietta Swift
B:
Abt 1701
M:
Mar 1730
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1758
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Althea Bradford
1704-1704
Althea Bradford
B:
6 Apr 1704
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1704
Irene Bradford
1704-1704
Irene Bradford
B:
6 Apr 1704
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1704
Sarah Bradford
1706-
Sarah Bradford
B:
21 Sep 1706
Timothy Buell
1732-
Timothy Buell
B:
20 Nov 1732
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Buell
1735-1774
Hannah Buell
B:
9 Nov 1735
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jared Foote
1728-1806
Jared Foote
B:
28 Aug 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1806
Cornwall, Addison County, VT
Captain Elijah Buell
1735-1808
Captain Elijah Buell
B:
9 Nov 1735
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1808
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Tamar Phelps
1733-1823
Tamar Phelps
B:
18 Feb 1733
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1756
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1823
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Buell
1738-1813
Deborah Buell
B:
24 Sep 1738
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1813
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Joseph Dewey
1733-1778
Joseph Dewey
B:
10 May 1733
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1756
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1778
Ichabod Buell
1741-
Ichabod Buell
B:
15 Feb 1740/1741
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Oliver Buell
1746-
Oliver Buell
B:
6 May 1746
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Buell
1749-1828
Joseph Buell
B:
29 May 1749
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1828
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hope Loveland
1751-1810
Hope Loveland
B:
7 Jun 1751
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1772
D:
21 Apr 1810
Colchester, New London County, CT
Linda (Hulda) Skinner
1755-1825
Linda (Hulda) Skinner
B:
1755
M:
Aft Apr 1810
D:
11 Nov 1825
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Bradford
1709-1749
Hannah Bradford
B:
24 May 1709
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 May 1749
Timothy Buell
1711-1794
Timothy Buell
B:
24 Oct 1711
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jan 1729
D:
1794
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
William Lisk
1738-1808
William Lisk
B:
17 Dec 1738
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1808
Lydia Hyde
Ann Lisk
1739-
Ann Lisk
B:
24 Mar 1739
Martha Lisk
1742-
Martha Lisk
B:
30 May 1742
Andrew Lisk
1744-
Andrew Lisk
B:
4 Nov 1744
Betty Lisk
1746-
Betty Lisk
B:
22 Nov 1746
Sarah Lisk
1748-
Sarah Lisk
B:
7 Mar 1748
Amy Lisk
1751-
Amy Lisk
B:
15 Jan 1751
Huldah Lisk
1754-1841
Huldah Lisk
B:
18 Aug 1754
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
10 May 1841
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Gideon Cook
1751-1806
Gideon Cook
B:
10 Jan 1750/1751
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1776
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1806
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Bradford
1712-1808
Elizabeth Bradford
B:
21 Oct 1712
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1808
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Andrew Liske
1714-1797
Andrew Liske
B:
1714
M:
15 Jun 1736
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1797
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Althea Bradford
1715-Aft 1758
Althea Bradford
B:
19 Sep 1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1758
David Janes
1736-
David Janes
B:
25 Dec 1736
Jonathan Janes
1739-1739
Jonathan Janes
B:
28 Jan 1738/1739
D:
4 Feb 1738/1739
Irene Janes
1741-1743
Irene Janes
B:
5 Apr 1741
D:
1743
Eliphalet Janes
1743-1836
Eliphalet Janes
B:
23 Feb 1742/1743
D:
1836
Elfleda Lyon
Irene Janes
1745-
Irene Janes
B:
30 Jul 1745
Solomon Janes
1748-1812
Solomon Janes
B:
20 Jun 1748
D:
4 Apr 1812
Calais, Washington County, VT
Daniel Janes
1751-1809
Daniel Janes
B:
17 Mar 1750/1751
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1809
Richford, Franklin County, VT
Mary Janes
1753-1813
Mary Janes
B:
28 Apr 1753
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Oct 1813
Richford, Franklin County, VT
Jonathan Janes
1756-1823
Jonathan Janes
B:
8 Jan 1756
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1823
St. Albans, Franklin County, VT
Abgah Janes
1759-
Abgah Janes
B:
24 Jan 1759
Ann Janes
1761-
Ann Janes
B:
12 Dec 1761
Irene Bradford
1715-1785
Irene Bradford
B:
19 Sep 1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1785
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Janes
1713-
Jonathan Janes
B:
12 Mar 1713
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1735
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Bradford
1744-1768
Sarah Bradford
B:
27 Jul 1744
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1768
Raymond Hill, New London County, CT
Captain Nathaniel Comstock
1740-1829
Captain Nathaniel Comstock
B:
5 Jul 1739/1740
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1829
Montville, New London County, CT
John Bradford
1717-1787
John Bradford
B:
20 May 1717
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1787
Montville, New London County, CT
Esther Sherwood
1717-1799
Esther Sherwood
B:
20 Nov 1717
New London, New London County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1736
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1799
Montville, New London County, CT
Anne B. Fitch
1675-1715
Anne B. Fitch
B:
1 Apr 1675
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1715
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lieut. Joseph Bradford
1675-1747
Lieut. Joseph Bradford
B:
18 Apr 1675
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
9 Oct 1698
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1747
New London, New London County, CT
Jabez Fitch
1730-1736
Jabez Fitch
B:
1730
D:
14 Nov 1736
Captain Nathaniel Fitch
1679-1759
Captain Nathaniel Fitch
B:
Oct 1679
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1759
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mindwell Higley
1692-1769
Mindwell Higley
B:
June 1692
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1769
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Benjamin Partridge
1724-
Benjamin Partridge
B:
25 Nov 1724
Rachel Partridge
1726-
Rachel Partridge
B:
25 Oct 1726
Nathan Brewster
1723-
Nathan Brewster
B:
1723
Hannah Partridge
1730-Abt 1815
Hannah Partridge
B:
19 Jul 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1815
Youngstown, Mahoning County, OH
Joseph Bissell
1731-Abt 1824
Joseph Bissell
B:
2 Jul 1731
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
12 Apr 1753
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1824
Mahoning County, OH
Ann Fitch
1702-1748
Ann Fitch
B:
5 Nov 1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1748
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Partridge
1697-1780
John Partridge
B:
27 Dec 1697
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
27 Sep 1722
Congregational Church, Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1780
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Fitch
Joseph Fitch
Jonathan Fitch
Joshua Fitch
1704-1790
Joshua Fitch
B:
13 Feb 1704
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1790
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Trumbull
1713-
Mary Trumbull
B:
21 Aug 1713
Simon Fitch
-young
Simon Fitch
D:
young
Nathan Fitch
Dinah Higley
Cyprian Fitch
-young
Cyprian Fitch
D:
young
Ebenezer Fitch
1731-
Ebenezer Fitch
B:
22 Mar 1731
Lydia Fish
Abraham Fitch
1738-1821
Abraham Fitch
B:
22 Jan 1738
D:
1 Apr 1821
Elizabeth Bissell
1736-1830
Elizabeth Bissell
B:
1 May 1736
D:
7 Aug 1830
Nathan Fitch
1705-1751
Nathan Fitch
B:
29 Mar 1705
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1750/1751
Hannah Huntington
1703-1738
Hannah Huntington
B:
1703
D:
1 Feb 1738
Nehemiah Fitch
1708-1745
Nehemiah Fitch
B:
10 Feb 1708
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1745
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Vetch
James Fitch
1709-1760
James Fitch
B:
15 Oct 1709
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1760
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Abiah Metcalf
John Fitch
1712-1741
John Fitch
B:
7 Jan 1712
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1741
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Scott
Nathaniel Fitch
1714-1746
Nathaniel Fitch
B:
14 May 1714
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Dec 1746
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Whiting
Mehitable Fitch
1717-
Mehitable Fitch
B:
3 Feb 1717
Lebanon, New London County, CT
William Whittlesey
Elizabeth Fitch
1718-1747
Elizabeth Fitch
B:
26 May 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Daniel Bissell
1698-1776
Daniel Bissell
B:
4 Jan 1697/1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1776
Rachel Fitch
1720-1726
Rachel Fitch
B:
Oct 1720
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
28 May 1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abel Fitch
1722-1725
Abel Fitch
B:
22 Nov 1722
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1725
Anne Fitch
1748-
Anne Fitch
B:
7 Jun 1748
Caleb Fitch
1750-
Caleb Fitch
B:
23 Mar 1750
Caleb Fitch
1725-1750
Caleb Fitch
B:
17 Jun 1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1750
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ruth Woodworth
1730-
Ruth Woodworth
B:
27 Apr 1730
Anne Abell
1681-1728
Anne Abell
B:
2 Apr 1681
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1701
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1728
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Anna Abell
1681-1728
Anna Abell
B:
2 Apr 1681
D:
3 Jul 1728
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Judith Fitch
1702-
Judith Fitch
B:
1702
Mary Fitch
1727-Abt 1790
Mary Fitch
B:
24 Apr 1727
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1790
Newport, Perry County, PA
Prince Alden
1718-1804
Prince Alden
B:
28 Oct 1718
New London, New London County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1746
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1804
Newport, Perry County, PA
Elizabeth Fitch
1735-1775
Elizabeth Fitch
B:
17 Aug 1735
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Between 1769-1775
New London, New London County, CT
Peter Comstock
1731-1803
Peter Comstock
B:
31 Jul 1731
Montville, New London County, CT
M:
6 Sep 1756
New London, New London County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1803
Montville, New London County, CT
Sarah Fitch
1705-1741
Sarah Fitch
B:
24 Jan 1704/1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1741
New London County, CT
Adonijah Fitch
1700-1780
Adonijah Fitch
B:
11 Apr 1700
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1725
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1780
Montville, New London County, CT
Mason Fitch
1708-1734
Mason Fitch
B:
11 Sep 1708
D:
10 Mar 1734
Joseph Fitch
1710-1735
Joseph Fitch
B:
1710
D:
1735
Joseph Fitch
1681-1741
Joseph Fitch
B:
Nov 1681
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
9 May 1741
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Meadow Mason
Abt 1682-1721
Sarah Meadow Mason
B:
Abt 1682
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1703
D:
1721
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Fitch
1724-1784
Samuel Fitch
B:
16 Jan 1723/1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1784
Elizabeth Lloyd
1717-
Elizabeth Lloyd
B:
1717
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Colonel Eleazer Fitch
1726-1796
Colonel Eleazer Fitch
B:
27 Aug 1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1796
Azel Fitch
1728-Abt 1769
Azel Fitch
B:
7 Nov 1728
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1769
Silence How
1732-1766
Silence How
B:
1732
D:
1766
Ichabod Fitch
1734-
Ichabod Fitch
B:
17 May 1734
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lucy Lathrop
Ann Fitch
1737-
Ann Fitch
B:
12 Jul 1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Thomas Fitch
1739-1747
Thomas Fitch
B:
11 Jun 1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Anne Whiting
1698-1778
Anne Whiting
B:
2 Jan 1698
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1721
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1778
Windham, Windham County, CT
Eleazer Fitch
1683-1747
Eleazer Fitch
B:
14 May 1683
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1746-1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Priscilla Mason
1641-1714
Priscilla Mason
B:
Oct 1641
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1664
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1714
Norwich, New London County, CT