Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deacon Stephen Hart
1602 - 1683 (81 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Nathaniel Winchell
1665-
Nathaniel Winchell
B:
5 Aug 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Winchell
1669-
Thomas Winchell
B:
25 May 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Winchell
1674-1733
Sarah Winchell
B:
26 Dec 1674
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1733
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Josiah Phelps
1667-
Josiah Phelps
B:
15 Dec 1667
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1690
D:
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Stephen Winchell
1677-1677
Stephen Winchell
B:
13 Aug 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
B:
26 Aug 1677
Abigail Marshfield
Abigail Marshfield
M:
10 Mar 1698
John Winchell
1680-
John Winchell
B:
1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Winchell
1683-
Mary Winchell
B:
1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Gibbs
1677-1719
Samuel Gibbs
B:
16 Apr 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Mar 1702/1703
D:
8 Feb 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Porter
1646-1725
Sarah Porter
B:
1646
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Winchell
1636-1700
Nathaniel Winchell
B:
1636
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lois Porter
1670-
Lois Porter
B:
1670
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Porter
1672-1742
Timothy Porter
B:
2 Nov 1672
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1742
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Bull
1679-1742
Susannah Bull
B:
2 Nov 1679
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1697
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1742
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Porter
Abt 1699-1769
John Porter
B:
Abt 1699
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Jan 1769
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
Desire Sanford
1703-1742
Desire Sanford
B:
12 Feb 1703
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
Apr 1725
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Jun 1742
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
Deacon Thomas Porter
1648-1711
Deacon Thomas Porter
B:
1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1711
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Lois Stanley
1645-Aft 1711
Lois Stanley
B:
23 Aug 1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Porter
1648-
Samuel Porter
B:
1648
Martha Freeman
1663-Aft 1715
Martha Freeman
B:
1663
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1685
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1715
Joannah Taylor
1677-
Joannah Taylor
B:
1677
Ephraim Bissell
1680-
Ephraim Bissell
B:
4 Nov 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1702
Sarah Taylor
1679-1762
Sarah Taylor
B:
16 Jul 1679
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1762
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Winchell
1670-1743
Joseph Winchell
B:
13 Sep 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1742/1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Stedman
Joseph Stedman
M:
7 Jan 1708/1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Taylor
1682-
Joanna Taylor
B:
28 Mar 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Samuel Tudor, Sr.
1652-1727
Reverend Samuel Tudor, Sr.
B:
26 Nov 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Feb 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1727
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Taylor
1685-Bef 1688
Stephen Taylor
B:
9 May 1685
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 8 May 1688
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Taylor
1688-1709
Stephen Taylor
B:
9 May 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1709
Elizabeth Richards
1675-1750
Elizabeth Richards
B:
July 1675
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1709
D:
23 May 1750
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
William Taylor
1689-1689
William Taylor
B:
14 Mar 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1689
New York City, New York County, NY
Sarah Davis
1696-1774
Sarah Davis
B:
February 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1708
Virginia
D:
17 Nov 1774
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Joanna Porter
1652-
Joanna Porter
B:
6 Jan 1651/1652
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Taylor
1644-1711
Stephen Taylor
B:
11 Mar 1644
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Tudor
Dorothy Porter
1652-1715
Dorothy Porter
B:
1652
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1715
Jacob Overman
1648-1715
Jacob Overman
B:
1648
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1715
Johannah Porter
1655-
Johannah Porter
B:
6 Jan 1655
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Porter
1680-
Abigail Porter
B:
24 Jun 1680
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
William Porter
John Porter
1686-
John Porter
B:
18 Jul 1686
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Porter
1689-
Mary Porter
B:
2 Jun 1689
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Porter
1692-
Nathaniel Porter
B:
27 Mar 1692
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Porter
1694-
Abigail Porter
B:
8 Jul 1694
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Robert Porter
1697-
Robert Porter
B:
16 May 1697
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Porter
1703-
Elizabeth Porter
B:
1 Jun 1703
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Porter
1656-1718
Thomas Porter
B:
1656
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1718
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Cowles
Abigail Cowles
M:
May 1678
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Cowles
1686-1751
Thomas Cowles
B:
4 Feb 1686
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1751
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha Judd
1692-1768
Martha Judd
B:
11 Sep 1692
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1713
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1768
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Cowles
1688-1761
Ruth Cowles
B:
11 Nov 1688
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1761
Greg Holland
1684-
Greg Holland
B:
1684
Connecticut
M:
1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Root
Abt 1686-
Joseph Root
B:
Abt 1686
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1709
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Cowles
1690-Aft 1750
Rachel Cowles
B:
1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1750
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Langdon, II
1688-1749
Joseph Langdon, II
B:
Mar 1687/1688
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1713
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1749
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Cowles
1692-1777
Samuel Cowles
B:
16 May 1692
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1777
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Wadsworth
1697-1786
Sarah Wadsworth
B:
3 Jul 1697
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1716
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1786
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
John Cowles
1694-1766
John Cowles
B:
24 Aug 1694
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1766
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Porter
1698-Bef 1764
Mary Porter
B:
4 Apr 1698
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1721
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef June 1764
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Esther Cowles
1697-1776
Esther Cowles
B:
18 May 1697
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1776
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Stanley
1696-1755
Thomas Stanley
B:
31 Oct 1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1717
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1755
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Porter
1658-1743
Rachel Porter
B:
26 Dec 1658
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1743
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Cowles, Jr.
1661-1748
Samuel Cowles, Jr.
B:
17 Mar 1661
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 May 1685
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1748
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
William Smith
1688-
William Smith
B:
8 Jan 1688
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Smith
1690-
Sarah Smith
B:
2 Aug 1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Smith
1693-soon
Ruth Smith
B:
24 Feb 1693
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
soon
Samuel Smith
1694-
Samuel Smith
B:
26 Feb 1694
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Martha Smith
1697-
Martha Smith
B:
20 Jan 1697
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Smith
1699-1788
Thomas Smith
B:
12 Oct 1699
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1788
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Steele
1706-1789
Mary Steele
B:
15 Jun 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1789
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Smith
1702-
John Smith
B:
4 Feb 1702
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Smith
1707-
Stephen Smith
B:
3 Apr 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
James Smith
1704-1787
James Smith
B:
9 Oct 1704
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1787
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Judd
1707-1785
Ruth Judd
B:
9 May 1707
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1727
D:
7 Oct 1785
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Smith
1710-
Ruth Smith
B:
12 Jan 1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
1713-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
15 Jul 1713
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Porter
1664-1739
Ruth Porter
B:
30 Nov 1664
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1738-1739
Samuel Smith
1664-1723
Samuel Smith
B:
16 May 1664
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1687
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1723
Joseph Root
1653-1739
Joseph Root
B:
1653
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1727
D:
18 Dec 1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Stephen Porter
1687-
Stephen Porter
B:
4 Apr 1687
Hannah Porter
1688-
Hannah Porter
B:
17 Jun 1688
Samuel Porter
1691-
Samuel Porter
B:
7 Sep 1691
Sarah Porter
1693-
Sarah Porter
B:
15 Nov 1693
Martha Porter
1696-
Martha Porter
B:
1 Jul 1696
Ruth Porter
1699-
Ruth Porter
B:
26 Jan 1699
Mary Porter
1700-
Mary Porter
B:
Sep 1700
Joseph Porter
1702-
Joseph Porter
B:
12 Dec 1702
Lois Porter
1705-
Lois Porter
B:
18 Mar 1705
Stephen Porter
1707-
Stephen Porter
B:
16 Jan 1707
Rachel Porter
1710-
Rachel Porter
B:
3 or 30 Apr 1710
Deacon Samuel Porter
1665-1736
Deacon Samuel Porter
B:
24 Oct 1665
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1736
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Martha Freeman
1663-Aft 1715
Martha Freeman
B:
1663
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1685
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1715
Martha Porter
1666-1749
Martha Porter
B:
1666
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1749
Joseph North
john Porter
Elizabeth Porter
1667-
Elizabeth Porter
B:
23 Oct 1667
Newport, Newport County, RI
Sgt. Nathaniel Royce
1694-1770
Sgt. Nathaniel Royce
B:
23 Oct 1694
D:
26 Nov 1770
Phebe Clark
1703-
Phebe Clark
B:
20 May 1703
M:
2 Dec 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Dinah (Roys) Royce
1696-1732
Dinah (Roys) Royce
B:
24 Feb 1696
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1732
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
David Sherman
David Sherman
M:
11 Jun 1718
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Josiah Royce
1698-1735
Josiah Royce
B:
10 Jul 1698
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1735
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Clark
1705-
Abigail Clark
B:
1705
M:
1 May 1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Royce
1699-1711
Sarah Royce
B:
24 Feb 1699
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Royce
1701-1775
Ruth Royce
B:
Sep 1701
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1775
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Amos Hall
1700-1752
Amos Hall
B:
1700
M:
28 Jan 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1752
Sarah Rise
Abt 1701-Aft 1745
Sarah Rise
B:
Abt 1701
Ripton, Addison County, VT
D:
Aft 1745
Vermont
Zechariah (Zaccheus) Mallory
1699-Aft 1735
Zechariah (Zaccheus) Mallory
B:
22 May 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1722
Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1735
Hannah Royce
1701-1770
Hannah Royce
B:
19 Jun 1701
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1770
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
John Ives
1694-1745
John Ives
B:
28 Sep 1694
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1745
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Royce
1703-1723
Sarah Royce
B:
4 Apr 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Royce
1705-1737
Timothy Royce
B:
2 Jun 1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 May 1737
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Mindwell (Waples) Wassles
Mindwell (Waples) Wassles
M:
16 May 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Royce
1707-1799
Mary Royce
B:
July 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Sep 1799
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Mary Porter
1677-1759
Mary Porter
B:
22 Feb 1677
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1759
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Robert Royce
1674-1741
Deacon Robert Royce
B:
4 Sep 1674
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1692
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Langdon
Sarah Hart
1624-1697
Sarah Hart
B:
1624
England
D:
1697
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Porter
1620-1697
Thomas Porter
B:
1620
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1644
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Hart
1627-1666
John Hart
B:
1627
England
D:
1666
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah
-1666
Sarah
D:
1666
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Hart
1705-1748
Timothy Hart
B:
31 Aug 1705
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1748
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Cowles
1705-1740
Elizabeth Cowles
B:
26 May 1705
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1728
D:
29 Nov 1740
Daniel Hart
1708-
Daniel Hart
B:
20 Mar 1707/1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Thompson
1710-1760
Abigail Thompson
B:
3 Sep 1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jul 1734
D:
7 Dec 1760
Comfort Kelsey
Comfort Kelsey
M:
21 May 1761
Stephen Hart
1661-1733
Stephen Hart
B:
28 Feb 1661
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1733
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Cowles
1668-1733
Sarah Cowles
B:
25 Dec 1668
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1689
Avon, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1733
East Avon, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Hart
1692-Abt 1693
Thomas Hart
B:
5 Jun 1692
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1693
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Hart
1693-1733
Stephen Hart
B:
30 Jul 1693
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1733
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Munson
1700-1793
Eunice Munson
B:
13 Sep 1700
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1720
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1793
Northington, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Thomas Hart
1695-1754
Deacon Thomas Hart
B:
3 Nov 1695
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1754
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Anna Stanley
1699-1770
Anna Stanley
B:
14 May 1699
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1720/1721
D:
24 Oct 1770
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Hart
1699-
Daniel Hart
B:
1699
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Hart
1700-1777
Joseph Hart
B:
1700
Northington (Avon), Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1777
Connecticut
Mary Bird
1700-1774
Mary Bird
B:
20 Oct 1700
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1722
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1774
Connecticut
Samuel Hart
1703-1769
Samuel Hart
B:
5 Feb 1702/1703
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1769
Elizabeth Thompson
1706-1793
Elizabeth Thompson
B:
8 Aug 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1729
D:
9 Jul 1793
Northington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hart
1705-
Elizabeth Hart
B:
1704-1705
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sylvanus Woodruff
1699-
Sylvanus Woodruff
B:
16 Mar 1699
Hartford County, CT
M:
27 May 1731
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
James Hart
1707-
James Hart
B:
14 Dec 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thankful North
1708-1772
Thankful North
B:
1 Jul 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1734
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1772
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
William Hart
1710-
William Hart
B:
20 Aug 1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Woodruff
1713-1759
Elizabeth Woodruff
B:
10 May 1713
M:
2 Feb 1736
D:
9 Sep 1759
Mary Hart
1714-1716
Mary Hart
B:
7 Sep 1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1716
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Thomas Hart
1666-1726
Sgt. Thomas Hart
B:
23 Mar 1666
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1726
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Judd
1670-1742
Elizabeth Judd
B:
22 Jul 1670
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1689
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1742
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Hart
1668-
John Hart
B:
16 Mar 1668
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Treat
Hannah Treat
M:
12 Apr 1694
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Steele
1668-Abt 1738
Hannah Steele
B:
Aug 1668
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1688
D:
Abt 1738
Samuel Hart
1672-1697
Samuel Hart
B:
1672
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1697
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Anna
Sarah Tuttle
1699-
Sarah Tuttle
B:
8 Sep 1699
Benjamin Dorman
1699-
Benjamin Dorman
B:
9 Aug 1699
Amos Tuttle
1708-1798
Amos Tuttle
B:
30 May 1708
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Feb 1798
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Mansfield
1706-Aft 1784
Sarah Mansfield
B:
8 Apr 1706
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1730
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1784
Sarah Hart
1675-1697
Sarah Hart
B:
1675
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1697
Samuel Tuttle
1670-1709
Samuel Tuttle
B:
15 Jul 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1695
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1709
Anna Hart
1678-
Anna Hart
B:
1678
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hart
1681-1710
Mary Hart
B:
16 Mar 1681
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1710
Stephen Hart
1632-1689
Stephen Hart
B:
1632
Ipswich, Suffolk, England
D:
19 Nov 1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anna Fitch
1646-Aft 1696
Anna Fitch
B:
1646
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1661
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Lee
1683-
John Lee
B:
7 Dec 1683
Jonathan Lee
1686-
Jonathan Lee
B:
20 Mar 1686
Hezekiah Lee
1687-
Hezekiah Lee
B:
6 Jun 1687
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Lee
1690-
Mary Lee
B:
4 May 1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Lee
1693-
Elizabeth Lee
B:
5 Feb 1693
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Lee
1694-
Samuel Lee
B:
1 Apr 1694
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Lee
1700-
Elizabeth Lee
B:
6 Mar 1700
Ruth Lee
1703-1794
Ruth Lee
B:
14 Jun 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1794
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Jacob Kellogg
1699-1765
Lieut. Jacob Kellogg
B:
17 Apr 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1760
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1765
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Lee, Jr.
1659-1723
John Lee, Jr.
B:
11 Jun 1659
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1723
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Loomis
1664-1717
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
21 Jan 1663/1664
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Dec 1682
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1717
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Lee Upson
1683-Abt 1740
Mary Lee Upson
B:
5 Nov 1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1740
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Richard Welton
1679-1761
Richard Welton
B:
27 Sep 1679
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1701
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1761
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Captain Stephen Upson
1686-1777
Captain Stephen Upson
B:
30 Sep 1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1777
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Bronson
1691-1748
Sarah Bronson
B:
15 Nov 1691
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1712/1713
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1748
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Richard
Elizabeth Upson
1690-1778
Elizabeth Upson
B:
14 Feb 1689/1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1778
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Bronson
1686-1777
Thomas Bronson
B:
16 Jan 1686
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1709
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1777
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Upson
1691-1761
Thomas Upson
B:
1 Mar 1691
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1761
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Freeman Judd
1694-1750
Rachel Freeman Judd
B:
13 Nov 1694
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1718/1719
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1750
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Savage
1709-1795
Sarah Savage
B:
27 Feb 1708/1709
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1753
D:
11 Mar 1795
Hannah Upson
1695-1772
Hannah Upson
B:
16 Mar 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1772
Newberry, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Richards
1685-1734
Thomas Richards
B:
9 Aug 1685
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1714
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1734
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
John Bronson
1678-1746
John Bronson
B:
1678
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1727
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1746
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Richardson
1689-1772
Ebenezer Richardson
B:
4 Feb 1689
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1747
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1772
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Tabitha Upson
1698-1788
Tabitha Upson
B:
11 Mar 1697/1698
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1788
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
John Scoville, III
1695-1759
John Scoville, III
B:
12 Jan 1695
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1722/1723
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1759
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
William Trowbridge
John Upson
1702-1789
John Upson
B:
13 Dec 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1789
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Judd
1704-1798
Elizabeth Judd
B:
23 Jul 1704
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1798
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Upson
1707-
Thankful Upson
B:
14 Mar 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
James Blakeslee
1699-1784
James Blakeslee
B:
27 Apr 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1724
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1784
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Mary Lee
1664-1716
Mary Lee
B:
14 Aug 1664
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1716
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Upson
1653-1735
Stephen Upson
B:
1653
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1682
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dr. Isaac Lee
1691-1780
Dr. Isaac Lee
B:
5 Sep 1691
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1780
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hubbard
1689-
Mary Hubbard
B:
9 Feb 1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Susanna Wolcott
Elizabeth Lee
1693-SOON
Elizabeth Lee
B:
8 Apr 1693
D:
SOON
Elizabeth Lee
1694-1726
Elizabeth Lee
B:
12 Jul 1694
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1726
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Root
1692-1782
Thomas Root
B:
29 Jul 1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1719
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1782
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Lee
1696-
Sarah Lee
B:
8 Nov 1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Langdon
1691-1749
John Langdon
B:
3 Apr 1691
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1721/1722
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1749
Stephen Lee
1700-1718
Stephen Lee
B:
18 Apr 1700
D:
13 Sep 1718
Martha Lee
1702-1760
Martha Lee
B:
17 Feb 1701/1702
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
July 1760
Nathaniel Hart
Joseph Francis
Mary Lee
1704-1782
Mary Lee
B:
7 Sep 1704
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1782
Ebenezer Lee
1706-1725
Ebenezer Lee
B:
14 Sep 1706
D:
28 Aug 1725
Hannah Lee
1708-1797
Hannah Lee
B:
15 Oct 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1797
Nathaniel North
William Barber
Josiah Lee
1710-1797
Josiah Lee
B:
13 Aug 1710
D:
1797
Hannah Warren
Hannah Warren
M:
12 Nov 1732
Stephen Lee
1667-1763
Stephen Lee
B:
2 Apr 1667
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1763
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Royce
1669-1710
Elizabeth Royce
B:
1669
New London, New London County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1710
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Lee
1708-
Lydia Lee
B:
22 Jun 1708
Mary Lee
1709-
Mary Lee
B:
2 Oct 1709
Jared Lee
1711-
Jared Lee
A:
11 Nov 1711
Joseph Lee
1713-
Joseph Lee
B:
1713
John Lee
1716-
John Lee
B:
7 Dec 1716
Thomas Lee
1716-
Thomas Lee
B:
7 Dec 1716
Thomas Lee
1671-1740
Thomas Lee
B:
1671
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1740
Mary Camp
1682-1722
Mary Camp
B:
30 Jan 1682
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Sep 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1722
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Lee
1727-
Ebenezer Lee
B:
1727
Elizabeth Hubbard
Elizabeth Hubbard
M:
1725
Second Church, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Jedediah Lee
1697-
Jedediah Lee
B:
11 Feb 1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ledia Lee
1699-
Ledia Lee
B:
8 Apr 1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ledia Lee
1702-
Ledia Lee
B:
28 Jan 1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
David Lee
1705-
David Lee
B:
26 Jun 1705
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Lee
1707-
Josiah Lee
B:
6 Oct 1707
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Lee
1713-1803
Abigail Lee
B:
9 Apr 1713
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
Apr 1803
Willington, Tolland County, CT
William Cushman
1710-1777
William Cushman
B:
27 Oct 1710
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1731
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1777
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Reverend Jonathan Lee, Sr.
1718-1788
Reverend Jonathan Lee, Sr.
B:
10 Jul 1718
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1788
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Metcalf
1717-1762
Elizabeth Metcalf
B:
6 Mar 1716/1717
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
3 Sep 1744
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1762
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Love Graham
1732-1820
Love Graham
B:
5 Oct 1732
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1762
Second Congregational Church, Woodbridge, CT
D:
22 Dec 1820
Colebrook, Litchfield County, CT
David Lee
1674-1759
David Lee
B:
1674
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1759
New London, New London County, CT
Lydia Strong
1675-1718
Lydia Strong
B:
9 Nov 1675
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Sep 1695
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1718
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Noah Strong
1702-1771
Noah Strong
B:
20 Sep 1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1771
Addison, Addison County, VT
Deborah Gleason
1698-1739
Deborah Gleason
B:
23 Jan 1697/1698
M:
8 Sep 1726
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1739
Lydia Dart
Lydia Dart
M:
19 Jan 1741
Elizabeth Strong
1704-1792
Elizabeth Strong
B:
27 Sep 1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 May 1792
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Captain Joseph Strong, Jr.
1701-1773
Captain Joseph Strong, Jr.
B:
25 Jul 1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 May 1724
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1773
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Moses Strong
1708-
Moses Strong
B:
14 May 1708
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Aaron Strong
1708-Aft 1763
Aaron Strong
B:
14 May 1708
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1763
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Rachel Strong
1711-
Rachel Strong
B:
30 Jun 1711
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Tabitha Strong
1710-1730
Tabitha Strong
B:
13 Aug 1710
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1730
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
James Parker
1708-1781
James Parker
B:
13 Jul 1708
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
13 Feb 1728
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 May 1781
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Mary Strong
1714-1754
Mary Strong
B:
10 Jun 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1754
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan (John) Woodbridge
1702-1783
Jonathan (John) Woodbridge
B:
25 Dec 1702
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1750
D:
10 Sep 1783
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Strong
1715-
John Strong
B:
25 Feb 1715
Enoch Strong
1720-
Enoch Strong
B:
16 Jul 1720
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Meraugh
1719-
Sarah Meraugh
B:
14 Oct 1719
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
14 Oct 1742
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Tabitha Lee
Abt 1677-1750
Tabitha Lee
B:
Abt August 1677
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1750
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Preserved Strong
1680-1765
Preserved Strong
B:
29 Mar 1680
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Oct 1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1765
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Mary Hart
1635-1710
Mary Hart
B:
1635
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1710
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Lee
1620-1690
John Lee
B:
10 Apr 1620
Colchester, Essex, England
M:
1658
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Jedediah Strong
1637-1733
Jedediah Strong
B:
7 May 1637
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1692
D:
22 May 1733
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Cole
1693-
Sarah Cole
B:
20 Aug 1693
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Cole
1696-
John Cole
B:
9 Mar 1696
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Cole
1698-
Stephen Cole
B:
3 Oct 1698
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Cole
1700-
Mary Cole
B:
5 Jul 1700
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Matthew Cole
1703-
Matthew Cole
B:
28 Dec 1703
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Cole
1706-
Ruth Cole
B:
16 Mar 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Cole
1708-
Mehitable Cole
B:
5 Jul 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Cole, Jr.
Abt 1665-Bef 1708
John Cole, Jr.
B:
Abt 1665
Connecticut
D:
Bef 3 May 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Loomis
1672-Aft 1690
Mabel Loomis
B:
27 Oct 1672
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Jan 1692
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1690
Rachel Hart
1642-
Rachel Hart
B:
1642
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Cole
Abt 1640-1689
John Cole
B:
Abt 1640
M:
Bef 1664
D:
13 Sep 1689
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Newell
1686-1751
Samuel Newell
B:
19 Feb 1685/1686
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1750/1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Norton
1689-1775
Sarah Norton
B:
31 Mar 1689
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Aug 1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1775
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Newell
1690-
Thomas Newell
B:
2 Mar 1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Lee
Mary Lee
M:
9 Jul 1713
John Newell
1693-1777
John Newell
B:
17 Jan 1692/1693
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1777
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hawley
1699-Abt 1753
Elizabeth Hawley
B:
12 Jan 1698/1699
M:
25 Sep 1719
D:
Abt 1753
Mary Newell
1697-1779
Mary Newell
B:
23 Dec 1697
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Mar 1779
Lieutenant John Steele
1687-1751
Lieutenant John Steele
B:
6 Mar 1687
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1716
D:
1 Apr 1751
Daniel Newell
1700-1745
Daniel Newell
B:
18 Apr 1700
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1745
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth McLean
1700-1785
Ruth McLean
B:
1700
Connecticut
D:
1 Feb 1785
Worthington, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Porter
Deacon Nathaniel Newell
1702-1753
Deacon Nathaniel Newell
B:
20 Feb 1702
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1753
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Esther Hart
1707-1762
Esther Hart
B:
19 Sep 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Jun 1727
D:
3 Oct 1762
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Newell
1707-1796
Sarah Newell
B:
17 Jun 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1796
Hezekiah Gridley
1701-
Hezekiah Gridley
B:
Aug 1701
M:
5 May 1731
Mary Hart
1666-1752
Mary Hart
A:
5 Dec 1666
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1752
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Newell
1660-1753
Samuel Newell
B:
5 Dec 1660
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1683
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1753
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Strong
1690-1751
Margaret Strong
B:
22 Apr 1690
D:
20 Apr 1751
Mary Strong
1693-1751
Mary Strong
B:
22 Jan 1693
D:
9 Apr 1751
Daniel Lewis
1692-
Daniel Lewis
B:
10 Dec 1692
Elizabeth Strong
1696-1706
Elizabeth Strong
B:
22 Nov 1696
D:
15 Apr 1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lois Strong
1700-1733
Lois Strong
B:
18 Feb 1700
D:
13 Dec 1733
Asahel Strong
1702-1751
Asahel Strong
B:
13 Oct 1702
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1750/1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Hooker
1708-1777
Ruth Hooker
B:
16 Apr 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1728/1729
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1777
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Strong
1705-1777
John Strong
B:
4 Mar 1705
D:
2 Feb 1777
Margaret Hart
Abt 1668-1735
Margaret Hart
B:
Abt 1668
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1735
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Asahel Strong
1668-1739
Asahel Strong
B:
14 Nov 1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Jun 1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1739
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hart
1716-1792
Elizabeth Hart
B:
1716
D:
1792
William Jerome
1717-1794
William Jerome
B:
1717
M:
13 Nov 1738
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
1794
Ruth Hart
1704-Bef 1785
Ruth Hart
B:
1704
D:
Bef 1785
William Merriam
Deacon Edward Parker
1692-1776
Deacon Edward Parker
B:
1692
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hart
1710-
Sarah Hart
B:
1710
Stephen Ives
1704-
Stephen Ives
B:
Mar 1703/1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hawkins Hart
1677-1735
Hawkins Hart
B:
1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 May 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Royce
1683-1733
Sarah Royce
B:
3 Apr 1683
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Sep 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1732/1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Elliot
1687-
Mary Elliot
B:
1687
M:
30 Jan 1733/1734
Mary Hart
1703-1782
Mary Hart
B:
29 Sep 1703
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1782
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
John Hooker
1695-1766
John Hooker
B:
16 Mar 1695
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1728
D:
3 Aug 1766
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Hart
1705-1773
Ebenezer Hart
B:
13 Apr 1705
Connecticut
D:
1773
Elizabeth Lawrence
Abt 1718-
Elizabeth Lawrence
B:
Abt 1718
M:
9 Jun 1741
Deacon Elijah Hart
1707-1772
Deacon Elijah Hart
B:
1 Feb 1706/1707
Connecticut
D:
3 Aug 1772
Abigail Goodrich
1714-1809
Abigail Goodrich
B:
14 Dec 1714
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1734
D:
21 Jan 1809
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hart
1709-1794
Hannah Hart
B:
1 Feb 1708/1709
Connecticut
D:
26 Dec 1794
Joseph Porter
Joseph Porter
M:
11 Jul 1728
Ruth Hart
1713-1779
Ruth Hart
B:
14 Aug 1713
Connecticut
D:
20 Feb 1779
William Wadsworth
-1769
William Wadsworth
M:
15 May 1740
D:
6 Aug 1769
Solomon Whitman
Solomon Whitman
M:
30 Jul 1778
Mercy Hart
1724-1726
Mercy Hart
B:
18 Jan 1723/1724
Connecticut
D:
Nov 1726
Connecticut
Deacon Thomas Hart
1680-1773
Deacon Thomas Hart
B:
Apr 1680
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1773
Mary Thompson
1680-1763
Mary Thompson
B:
1680
M:
17 Dec 1702
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1763
Elizabeth Norton
1685-1771
Elizabeth Norton
B:
1685
M:
11 Jan 1764
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1771
John Hart
1682-1732
John Hart
B:
12 Apr 1682
D:
4 Mar 1731/1732
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Hubbard
1692-1715
Rebecca Hubbard
B:
11 Nov 1692
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
20 Mar 1711/1712
D:
7 Dec 1715
Sarah Bull
-1719
Sarah Bull
M:
12 Aug 1717
D:
4 Feb 1718/1719
Mary Hooker
1693-1756
Mary Hooker
B:
11 May 1693
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1720
D:
6 Sep 1756
Rebecca Hart
1711-1781
Rebecca Hart
B:
27 Aug 1711
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1781
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Sage
1707-1780
Nathaniel Sage
B:
6 Apr 1707
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1731
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1780
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Hart
1717-1748
Martha Hart
B:
5 Aug 1717
D:
26 Nov 1748
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Joseph Deming
1711-1774
Lieut. Joseph Deming
B:
24 Nov 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1736
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1774
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Hart
1720-1802
Lucy Hart
B:
5 Sep 1720
D:
7 Mar 1802
Jacob Deming
1713-1791
Jacob Deming
B:
13 Dec 1713
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1741/1742
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1791
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Hart
1684-1752
Hezekiah Hart
B:
29 Nov 1684
Farmington Township, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1752
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Martha Beckley
1692-1752
Martha Beckley
B:
15 Oct 1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1710
D:
7 Sep 1752
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Hart
1719-1745
Mercy Hart
B:
23 Aug 1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1745
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Roger Hooker
1710-1774
Roger Hooker
B:
17 Sep 1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1739/1740
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1774
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Captain Josiah Hart
1686-1758
Captain Josiah Hart
B:
6 Dec 1686
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1758
Connecticut
Sarah Bull
1684-1737
Sarah Bull
B:
5 Nov 1684
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1713
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1737
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lois Goodwin
1694-
Lois Goodwin
B:
16 Sep 1694
M:
22 Feb 1737/1738
Captain Thomas Hart
1643-1726
Captain Thomas Hart
B:
24 Oct 1643
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1726
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Hawkins
1649-1724
Ruth Hawkins
B:
24 Oct 1649
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1665
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1724
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Stephen Hart
1568-1627
Mehitable
Abt 1572-
Deacon Stephen Hart
1602-1683
Deacon Stephen Hart
B:
25 Jan 1601/1602
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
March 1683
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Farmington
1606-1693
Margaret Farmington
B:
1606
St. Nicholas, Ipswich, Suffolk, England
M:
1621
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT