Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Colton
1713 - 1763 (50 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Charles Burt
1732-1755
Charles Burt
B:
26 Dec 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Warriner
1790-1864
Nancy Warriner
B:
29 Jul 1790
Vershire, Orange County, VT
D:
2 May 1864
Porterville, Morgan County, UT
Sanford Porter
1790-1873
Sanford Porter
B:
7 Mar 1790
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1812
Vershire, Orange County, VT
D:
9 Feb 1873
Porterville, Morgan County, UT
Sarah Colton
1757-
Sarah Colton
B:
26 Feb 1757
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Vershire, Orange County, VT
Reuben Warriner, Jr.
1756-29 Dec
Reuben Warriner, Jr.
B:
7 Nov 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Dec
Vershire, Orange County, VT
Sarah Burt
1734-1759
Sarah Burt
B:
12 Nov 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1759
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Gideon Colton
1728-1823
Gideon Colton
B:
11 Feb 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1823
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Burt
1736-1809
David Burt
B:
5 Nov 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1809
Sarah Pasco
Charles Burt
1766-1845
Charles Burt
B:
15 Sep 1766
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1845
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Anna Chapin
1767-1854
Anna Chapin
B:
13 Mar 1767
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Apr 1797
D:
4 Mar 1854
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Martha Marshfield
Esther Skinner
Ruth Stebbins
1784-1814
Ruth Stebbins
B:
7 Jun 1784
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1814
Ethan Colton
1780-1828
Ethan Colton
B:
18 Nov 1780
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Mar 1804
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1828
Urania Stebbins
1786-1870
Urania Stebbins
B:
22 Mar 1786
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1870
Palmyra, Jefferson County, WI
Ebenezer Smith
1783-1851
Ebenezer Smith
B:
3 Feb 1783
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1808
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1851
Port Washington, Ozaukee County, WI
Urania Burt
1762-1819
Urania Burt
B:
1 May 1762
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1819
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Zaddock Stebbins
1758-1803
Zaddock Stebbins
B:
13 Feb 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1803
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Colton
1793-
Rebecca Colton
B:
21 Oct 1793
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Silas Hale
1793-1854
Silas Hale
B:
11 Dec 1793
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Nov 1843
D:
1 Jan 1854
Clarissa Colton
1795-1840
Clarissa Colton
B:
1 Nov 1795
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1840
Silas Hale
1793-1854
Silas Hale
B:
11 Dec 1793
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Dec 1819
D:
1 Jan 1854
Lucius Colton
1798-1822
Lucius Colton
B:
9 Feb 1798
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1822
Justin Colton
1800-
Justin Colton
B:
19 May 1800
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Flavia Colton
1802-
Flavia Colton
B:
21 Aug 1802
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Moses Josiah Wood
Moses Josiah Wood
M:
30 Jan 1823
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Burt Colton
1804-1871
Jonathan Burt Colton
B:
18 Aug 1804
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1871
West Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Phelps
1809-1885
Mary Phelps
B:
1809
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1831
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1885
Connecticut
Albert Colton
1806-1818
Albert Colton
B:
1 Nov 1806
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1818
Beulah Burt
1766-1839
Beulah Burt
B:
14 Jul 1766
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 May 1839
Martin Colton
1770-1828
Martin Colton
B:
22 Feb 1770
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Jul 1792
D:
24 Aug 1828
Alfred Burt
1795-1822
Alfred Burt
B:
16 Oct 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1822
Elizabeth Crane
Abt 1799-
Elizabeth Crane
B:
Abt 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1821
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aurelia Burt
1798-
Aurelia Burt
B:
29 Jan 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Pliny Dickinson
1797-Aft 1869
Pliny Dickinson
B:
5 Mar 1797
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Mar 1822
Heath, Franklin County, MA
D:
Aft 8 Jan 1869
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Henry Burt
1801-1854
Henry Burt
B:
6 Apr 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1854
Fanny (Mrs.) Brown
1800-
Fanny (Mrs.) Brown
B:
15 Apr 1800
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Nov 1822
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Flora Burt
1768-1821
Flora Burt
B:
3 Oct 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1821
Moses Burt, Jr.
1768-1840
Moses Burt, Jr.
B:
30 Aug 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1794
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1840
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Hannah Burt
1764-1829
Hannah Burt
B:
18 Mar 1764
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1829
Nancy Burt
1770-1818
Nancy Burt
B:
16 Sep 1770
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1818
Clarissa Burt
1772-1789
Clarissa Burt
B:
24 Oct 1772
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1789
Rebecca Burt
1774-1842
Rebecca Burt
B:
18 Dec 1774
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1842
Lovice Burt
1778-
Lovice Burt
B:
22 Aug 1778
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Burt
1781-1803
Jonathan Burt
B:
26 Nov 1781
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1803
Jonathan Burt
1739-1794
Jonathan Burt
B:
9 Feb 1738/1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1794
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Cooley
1742-1820
Hannah Cooley
B:
10 Oct 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Aug 1761
D:
23 Sep 1820
Elijah Burt
1742-1820
Elijah Burt
B:
3 Oct 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1820
Deborah Colton
1745-1792
Deborah Colton
B:
20 May 1745
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1767
D:
28 Apr 1792
Walter Burt
1767-
Walter Burt
B:
30 Oct 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Langdon
1760-
Thankful Langdon
B:
4 Jul 1760
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1789
Eunice Burt
1770-
Eunice Burt
B:
18 Jul 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Torrey
Jonathan Torrey
M:
11 Feb 1796
Enoch Burt
1778-
Enoch Burt
B:
26 Oct 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Hamilton
Abt 1785-
Martha Hamilton
B:
Abt 1785
M:
10 Jan 1807
Deacon Enoch Burt
1742-1809
Deacon Enoch Burt
B:
3 Oct 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1809
Eunice Stebbins
1742-1786
Eunice Stebbins
B:
25 Nov 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 May 1786
Jacob Colton
1799-1883
Jacob Colton
B:
10 Sep 1799
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1883
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Clarinda Robinson
Abt 1806-1877
Clarinda Robinson
B:
Abt 1806
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1827
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1877
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Cynthia Colton
1802-
Cynthia Colton
B:
10 Sep 1802
Daniel Colton
1805-
Daniel Colton
B:
16 Jul 1805
Naomi Colton
1812-
Naomi Colton
B:
8 Feb 1812
David Burt Colton
1821-
David Burt Colton
B:
20 Jun 1821
Jacob Colton
1776-1845
Jacob Colton
B:
5 Feb 1776
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1845
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Cynthia Chandler
1779-1859
Cynthia Chandler
B:
24 Sep 1779
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1798
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1859
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Theodore Colton
1805-
Theodore Colton
B:
15 Jan 1805
Amelia Smith
1810-
Amelia Smith
B:
29 Jun 1810
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Margaret Chapin Colton
1808-
Margaret Chapin Colton
B:
10 Apr 1808
Sophia Stebbins Colton
1810-
Sophia Stebbins Colton
B:
5 Aug 1810
Ethan Colton
1780-1828
Ethan Colton
B:
18 Nov 1780
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1828
Ruth Stebbins
1784-1814
Ruth Stebbins
B:
7 Jun 1784
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Mar 1804
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1814
Mary Burt
1745-1783
Mary Burt
B:
27 Mar 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1783
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Henry Colton
1738-1789
Henry Colton
B:
8 Jun 1738
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Jan 1768
Massachusetts
D:
11 Nov 1787/1789
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Burt
1747-1827
Elizabeth Burt
B:
19 Dec 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1827
Oliver Burt
1750-1820
Oliver Burt
B:
9 Apr 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1820
Jerusha Cooley
Frederick Burt
1752-1813
Frederick Burt
B:
4 Jun 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1813
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Jones
Mehitable Lancton
Mehitable Lancton
M:
7 Sep 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sebra (widow) Bush
Loice Burt
1755-1776
Loice Burt
B:
9 Aug 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1776
Parents
Captain George Colton
1677-1760
Mary Mercy Hitchcock
1688-1774
Sarah Colton
1713-1763
Sarah Colton
B:
22 Feb 1713
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1763
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
David Burt
1709-1777
David Burt
B:
20 Aug 1709
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Sep 1732
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1777
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA