Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
William (Kinge) King
1622 - 1664 (42 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
William King
1643-
William King
B:
1643
Uxborough, Devonshire, England
Susanna (Mrs. King)
Abt 1641-
Susanna (Mrs. King)
B:
Abt 1641
England
M:
Abt 1662
England
Elizabeth Huxley King
1699-1787
Elizabeth Huxley King
B:
6 Aug 1699
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1787
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Anthony Austin, III
1700-1775
Anthony Austin, III
B:
4 Jul 1700
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jul 1725
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 May 1775
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
John Huxley
James King
1701-1745
James King
B:
18 Feb 1701
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1745
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Miriam Hamlin
Abt 1701-
Miriam Hamlin
B:
Abt 1701
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Aug 1724
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas King
1703-1759
Thomas King
B:
2 Mar 1703
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1759
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Jesse
1706-1758
Susanna Jesse
B:
13 Jan 1706
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1727
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John King
1705-1789
John King
B:
17 May 1705
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1789
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Parnel Holcombe
1708-Bef 1789
Parnel Holcombe
B:
8 Jul 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 May 1727
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1789
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer King
1706-1781
Ebenezer King
B:
8 Dec 1706
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1781
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Seymour
1710-1796
Abigail Seymour
B:
3 Mar 1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
June 1796
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph King
1709-1772
Joseph King
B:
13 Aug 1709
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1772
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Seymour
1715-1809
Eunice Seymour
B:
1 Jan 1714/1715
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jul 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1809
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel King
1712-1802
Nathaniel King
B:
2 Feb 1712
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1802
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Talmar
1716-1799
Mary Talmar
B:
1715-1716
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 May 1799
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Dr. Amos King, M.D.
1715-1745
Dr. Amos King, M.D.
B:
6 May 1715
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1745
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah King
1720-1815
Sarah King
B:
20 Aug 1720
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 May 1815
Elijah Sheldon
1719-1785
Elijah Sheldon
B:
2 Nov 1719
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1737
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1785
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
James King
1675-1757
James King
B:
14 Mar 1675
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1757
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Huxley
1678-1745
Elizabeth Huxley
B:
1678
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jun 1698
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1745
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John King
1715-1778
John King
B:
1715
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1778
Deborah Hendrick
Abt 1730-1811
Deborah Hendrick
B:
Abt 1730
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
1749
D:
26 Feb 1811
Hannah King
1729-1729
Hannah King
B:
8 Aug 1729
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1729
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
David King
1733-
David King
B:
Apr 1733
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan King
1736-
Jonathan King
B:
17 Jan 1736
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Allen
1691-1762
Sarah Allen
B:
23 Jun 1691
Manchester, Essex County, MA
M:
23 Mar 1713
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1762
William King
1679-1680
William King
B:
4 Jan 1679
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1680
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Annis King
1681-
Annis King
B:
15 Jul 1681
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Agnes Austin
1701-
Agnes Austin
B:
21 Jan 1701
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
George Norton, Jr.
1697-1748
George Norton, Jr.
B:
6 Mar 1696/1697
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1721/1722
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Austin
1702-1702
John Austin
B:
9 Aug 1702
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1702
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Austin
1704-
Elizabeth Austin
B:
3 Feb 1703/1704
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Dewey
1700-
Nathaniel Dewey
B:
12 Dec 1700
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1730
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Austin
1706-1774
John Austin
B:
17 May 1706
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1774
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Mary Hovey
1702-1756
Mary Hovey
B:
December 1702
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1729
D:
1756
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Mary Austin
1708-1794
Mary Austin
B:
27 Jun 1708
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1794
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Harmon
1708-1786
John Harmon
B:
29 Aug 1708
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1786
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
James Austin
1710-
James Austin
B:
29 Dec 1710
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Emerson
William Austin
1712-1787
William Austin
B:
15 Mar 1712
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1787
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Amy Anne Hall
1720-1795
Amy Anne Hall
B:
5 Apr 1720
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jul 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1795
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Margaret Austin
1713-1783
Margaret Austin
B:
15 Mar 1712/1713
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1783
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Henry Viets
Abt 1709-1779
Henry Viets
B:
Abt 1709
New York state
M:
22 May 1751
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1779
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Bethia Austin
1718-
Bethia Austin
B:
15 Jun 1718
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Zachariah Hawley
1717-
Zachariah Hawley
B:
2 Sep 1717
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1749
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Agnes King
1682-1733
Agnes King
B:
15 Jul 1682
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Austin
1672-1737
John Austin
B:
22 Oct 1672
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
5 Oct 1699
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 May 1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Agnes King
1713-1714
Agnes King
B:
22 Jan 1713
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1714
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Agnes King
1715-Aft 1733
Agnes King
B:
22 Jun 1715
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1733
unmarried
Benjamin King
1717-1777
Benjamin King
B:
11 Sep 1717
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1777
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Pease
1724-1800
Sarah Pease
B:
Aug 1724
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Sep 1741
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1800
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel King
1719-1745
Samuel King
B:
4 Oct 1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1745
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Bush
Abt 1720-
Hannah Bush
B:
Abt 1720
M:
23 Aug 1743
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth King
1721-1745
Elizabeth King
B:
16 May 1721
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1745
Benjamin Thomas, Jr.
Abt 1720-
Benjamin Thomas, Jr.
B:
Abt 1720
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
14 May 1740
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph King
1724-
Joseph King
B:
22 Dec 1724
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Abiah Old
1729-
Abiah Old
B:
26 Sep 1729
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 May 1748
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Moses King
Abt 1726-
Moses King
B:
Abt 1726
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Bement
Hannah Bement
M:
9 Feb 1758
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary King
1730-1793
Mary King
B:
1730
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1793
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Eleazer Talcott
1728-1793
Eleazer Talcott
B:
2 Jun 1728
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Aug 1751
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1793
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin King
1683-Bef 1733
Benjamin King
B:
20 Nov 1683
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 30 Nov 1733
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Remember Hall
1689-
Remember Hall
B:
20 Mar 1689
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
24 Apr 1712
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Benoni King
1685-1686
Benoni King
B:
5 Dec 1685
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1686
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph King
1687-1688
Joseph King
B:
15 Jun 1687
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1688
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail King
1719-1797
Abigail King
B:
9 Jan 1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1797
Pelatiah Bliss
1723-1756
Pelatiah Bliss
B:
23 Mar 1722/1723
Connecticut
M:
2 Oct 1746
D:
26 Apr 1756
Greenbush, Schoharie County, NY
Joseph King
1722-1724
Joseph King
B:
1 Oct 1722
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1724
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Joseph King
1689-1756
Captain Joseph King
B:
10 May 1689
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Wilson
Abt 1689-1737
Mary Wilson
B:
Abt 1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 May 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph King
1741-1814
Joseph King
B:
15 Apr 1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1814
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Tryphena Kendall
1738-1828
Tryphena Kendall
B:
22 Dec 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1769
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1828
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eliphalet King
1743-1821
Eliphalet King
B:
6 Feb 1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1821
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Remington
Abt 1750-1798
Mary Remington
B:
Abt 1750
M:
Nov 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jun 1798
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Silence Rumrill
Silence Rumrill
M:
1798
Hannah Devotion King
1744-1821
Hannah Devotion King
B:
23 Aug 1744
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1821
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Bildad Granger
1746-1820
Bildad Granger
B:
30 Jan 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1765
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1820
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Epaphras King
1746-1767
Epaphras King
B:
11 May 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1767
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Ashbel King
1748-1806
Captain Ashbel King
B:
26 Jan 1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 May 1806
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Burnham
Abt 1748-Bef 1804
Jemima Burnham
B:
Abt 1748
Connecticut
M:
19 Dec 1782
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1804
Thaddeus King
1749-1792
Thaddeus King
B:
25 Jun 1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1792
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Theodore King
1750-1822
Theodore King
B:
21 Dec 1750
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1822
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary King
1752-1836
Mary King
B:
22 Jul 1752
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1836
Athens, Bradford County, PA
Ichabod King
1756-1834
Ichabod King
B:
14 May 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1834
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Hannah Devotion
1716-1805
Hannah Devotion
B:
24 Apr 1716
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1740
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 May 1805
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Sikes
1713-1794
Elizabeth Sikes
B:
23 Mar 1712/1713
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1794
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Norton
1708-1756
Thomas Norton
B:
16 Nov 1708
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Palmer
1707-
Thomas Palmer
B:
24 Sep 1707
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Sikes
1714-1715
Mary Sikes
B:
14 Sep 1714
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1715
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Sikes
1716-Bef 1777
Mary Sikes
B:
10 Sep 1716
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef Mar 1777
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Zacheus Hanchett
1719-Bef 1758
Zacheus Hanchett
B:
30 Apr 1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Apr 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 20 Nov 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Granger
1702-1790
Samuel Granger
B:
13 Aug 1702
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1790
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Sikes
1718-1732
Samuel Sikes
B:
17 Jul 1718
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Agnes Sikes
1720-1722
Agnes Sikes
B:
24 Nov 1720
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1721/1722
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Victory Sikes
1722-1732
Victory Sikes
B:
20 May 1722
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Agnes Sikes
1724-
Agnes Sikes
B:
13 Mar 1723/1724
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Towsley
1722-
Samuel Towsley
B:
26 Sep 1722
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1742/1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Titus Sikes
1726-1811
Titus Sikes
B:
15 Jun 1726
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1811
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
Rhoda Miller
1729-1791
Rhoda Miller
B:
3 Oct 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Jun 1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1791
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
Sylvanus Sikes
1729-
Sylvanus Sikes
B:
7 Oct 1729
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Sikes
1731-
Mercy Sikes
B:
2 Mar 1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Sikes
1734-
Hannah Sikes
B:
22 Apr 1734
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Billy Munger
1727-
Billy Munger
B:
18 Jul 1727
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1752
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
John Harmon
Abt 1692-
John Harmon
B:
Abt 1692
Mary King
1692-1769
Mary King
B:
30 Apr 1692
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 May 1769
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Victory (Vicary) Sikes
1689-1749
Victory (Vicary) Sikes
B:
5 Sep 1689
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1711
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Harmon
Abt 1692-
John Harmon
B:
Abt 1692
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Aft 1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Bethia King
1718-1718
Bethia King
B:
23 Aug 1718
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1718
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Bethia King
1720-1761
Bethia King
B:
23 Feb 1720
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1761
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Zebulon Adams
1713-1795
Zebulon Adams
B:
27 Sep 1713
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Jun 1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1795
William King
1721-1721
William King
B:
10 Aug 1721
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1721
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ensign William King
1722-1791
Ensign William King
B:
14 Aug 1722
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1791
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Fuller
1722-1744
Sarah Fuller
B:
1722
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1744
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Hathaway
1725-1817
Lucy Hathaway
B:
21 Aug 1725
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1817
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary King
1723-1723
Mary King
B:
7 Aug 1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary King
1724-1724
Mary King
B:
29 Oct 1724
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1724
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth King
1726-1772
Elizabeth King
B:
2 Jan 1726
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1772
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Ichabod Gay
1723-1814
Reverend Ichabod Gay
B:
9 Jan 1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jul 1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1814
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Charles King
1729-1729
Charles King
B:
14 Apr 1729
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1729
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Epaphras King
1730-1730
Epaphras King
B:
6 Sep 1730
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1730
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Charles King
1731-1732
Charles King
B:
28 Jul 1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Anna King
1734-1735
Anna King
B:
25 Jul 1734
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1735
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Anna King
1736-1736
Anna King
B:
14 Jul 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lucy King
1739-1757
Lucy King
B:
8 Mar 1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 May 1757
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lieutenant William King
1695-1774
Lieutenant William King
B:
29 Sep 1695
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1774
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Bethia Bedlake
1699-1768
Bethia Bedlake
B:
1699
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jun 1717
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 May 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Anna (widow) Adams
1695-
Anna (widow) Adams
B:
1695
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1770
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
James (Jacobus Kinge) King
1647-1722
James (Jacobus Kinge) King
B:
7 Nov 1647
Uxborough, Devonshire, England
D:
13 May 1722
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Fuller
1652-1715
Elizabeth Fuller
B:
31 May 1652
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
23 Mar 1674
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1715
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hanchett
1658-1720
Hannah Hanchett
B:
1658
New London, New London County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1715/1716
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aug 1720
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Parents
William Kinge
Christina (Christia) Lapp
William (Kinge) King
1622-1664
William (Kinge) King
B:
1620-1622
Uxborough, Devonshire, England
D:
28 May 1664
Isles of Shoals, York County, ME
Agnes Elwell
Abt 1625-1662
Agnes Elwell
B:
Abt 1625
Devonshire, England
M:
16 Oct 1642
Uxborough, Devonshire, England
D:
7 Apr 1662
Uxborough, Devonshire, England