Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Lydia Backus
1637 - 1696 (58 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ensign John Bailey, Jr.
1688-1767
Ensign John Bailey, Jr.
B:
12 Oct 1688
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther (Mrs. Bailey)
1689-1767
Esther (Mrs. Bailey)
B:
1689
Connecticut
M:
14 Jan 1711/1712
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Platz
Elizabeth Platz
M:
17 Dec 1713
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Ephraim Bailey
1691-1761
Ephraim Bailey
B:
1 Jan 1691
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1761
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Brainerd
1698-1746
Deborah Brainerd
B:
3 Apr 1698
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1716
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1745-1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Bailey
1694-1726
Elizabeth Bailey
B:
24 Oct 1694
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1726
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Plumb
1683-1742
Joseph Plumb
B:
1683
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 May 1742
Milford, New Haven County, CT
John Taylor
John Taylor
M:
15 Jan 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Bailey
1696-
Lydia Bailey
B:
16 Mar 1695/1696
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Mehitable Bailey
1698-1732
Mehitable Bailey
B:
4 Jun 1698
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1731/1732
Connecticut
Benjamin West
Benjamin West
M:
11 Jan 1719/1720
Jonathan Bailey, Sr.
1700-Abt 1776
Jonathan Bailey, Sr.
B:
16 Aug 1700
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt Apr 1776
Connecticut
Alice Smith
1700-1764
Alice Smith
B:
20 Oct 1700
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Jun 1721
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 May 1764
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
Experience Wood
Experience Wood
M:
Aft 1764
Dorothy Bailey
1703-
Dorothy Bailey
B:
11 Jul 1703
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Jonathan Smith
1697-
Jonathan Smith
B:
30 Jul 1697
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Jun 1721
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Ayer
1695-
Joseph Ayer
B:
23 Dec 1695
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Mary Bailey
1705-
Mary Bailey
B:
19 Mar 1705
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
John Bevin
John Bevin
M:
10 Sep 1724
David Bailey, Sr.
1710-1747
David Bailey, Sr.
B:
8 Aug 1710
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1747
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jane Wadsworth
Bef 1715-
Jane Wadsworth
B:
Bef 1715
M:
20 Jul 1730
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jemima Daniels
Jemima Daniels
M:
9 Jul 1767
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
Elizabeth Gerrard
Abt 1666-1729
Elizabeth Gerrard
B:
Abt 1666
Connecticut
D:
20 Mar 1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Bailey
1656-1734
John Bailey
B:
15 Jan 1655/1656
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1687
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1734
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Robert Gerrard
Abt 1645-1674
Robert Gerrard
B:
Abt 1645
D:
1674
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Beckwith
1648-1719
Elizabeth Beckwith
B:
1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1718/1719
Mary Bailey
1655-1743
Mary Bailey
B:
14 Feb 1655
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1743
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
David (Cornwall) Cromwell
1658-
David (Cornwall) Cromwell
B:
1658
John Bailey
1712-1777
John Bailey
B:
6 Oct 1712
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Oct 1777
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Walkley
1714-
Elizabeth Walkley
B:
8 Nov 1714
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nathan Bailey
1714-1742
Nathan Bailey
B:
18 Jul 1714
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1742
Martha Bevin
Martha Bevin
M:
6 Jul 1738
Esther Bailey
1716-1792
Esther Bailey
B:
3 Jul 1716
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1792
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nehemiah Dickinson
1713-1787
Nehemiah Dickinson
B:
28 Aug 1713
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 Oct 1735
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1787
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jeremiah Bailey
1718-1792
Jeremiah Bailey
B:
14 Aug 1718
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Mar 1792
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Cooke
Amos Bailey
1720-Bef 1765
Amos Bailey
B:
12 Sep 1720
D:
Bef 1765
Lydia Bailey
1726-
Lydia Bailey
B:
5 Oct 1726
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mr. Clark
Abiel Bailey
1728-
Abiel Bailey
B:
31 Mar 1728
Jonathan Wood
1724-
Jonathan Wood
B:
14 Dec 1724
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Jul 1760
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
D:
New York state
James Bailey
1730-1791
James Bailey
B:
27 Jun 1730
D:
1791
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anna (Mrs. Bailey)
William Bailey
1732-1806
William Bailey
B:
17 Jul 1732
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1806
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Betsey Horton
Abt 1735-Abt 1799
Elizabeth Betsey Horton
B:
Abt 1735
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1755-1756
D:
Abt 1799
Ensign John Bailey, Jr.
1688-1767
Ensign John Bailey, Jr.
B:
12 Oct 1688
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther (Mrs. Bailey)
1689-1767
Esther (Mrs. Bailey)
B:
1689
Connecticut
M:
14 Jan 1711/1712
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Platz
Elizabeth Platz
M:
17 Dec 1713
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Ephraim Bailey
1718-1741
Ephraim Bailey
B:
25 Jun 1718
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1741
Jacob Bailey
1720-Abt 1763
Jacob Bailey
B:
21 Oct 1720
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1763
Elizabeth Crook
1721-Bef 1784
Elizabeth Crook
B:
30 Apr 1721
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
1 Oct 1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1784
Deborah Bailey
1723-
Deborah Bailey
B:
13 Apr 1723
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Towner, Jr.
Benjamin Towner, Jr.
M:
16 Sep 1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Gideon Bailey
1725-1809
Gideon Bailey
B:
4 Aug 1725
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 May 1809
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Senter
1724-1811
Sarah Senter
B:
1724
Wales, Great Britain
M:
Abt 1744
D:
6 Jul 1811
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Bailey
1727-1803
Stephen Bailey
B:
25 May 1727
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1803
Connecticut
Eunice Crook
1732-Abt 1780
Eunice Crook
B:
14 Dec 1732
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
14 Dec 1749
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1780
Elizabeth Clark
-1823
Elizabeth Clark
M:
Abt 1780
D:
14 Nov 1823
Jabez Bailey
1730-1790
Jabez Bailey
B:
14 Jan 1729/1730
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1790
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Anna (Mrs. Bailey)
Abt 1735-1790
Anna (Mrs. Bailey)
B:
Abt 1735
M:
Abt 1755
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1790
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Caleb Bailey
1730-1817
Caleb Bailey
B:
7 Jan 1730
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1817
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Roberts
1733-
Mehitable Roberts
B:
10 Sep 1733
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1756
Abijah Bailey
1734-1779
Abijah Bailey
B:
31 Jul 1734
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
July 1779
Hannah Cone
Hannah Cone
M:
Nov 1775
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
William Bailey
1736-
William Bailey
B:
1 Aug 1736
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Betsy Horton
Desire Thomas
Desire Thomas
M:
18 Mar 1762
Oliver K. Bailey, Sr.
1738-1822
Oliver K. Bailey, Sr.
B:
25 Jun 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1822
Granville Center, Bradford County, PA
Hannah Scovell
1739-1826
Hannah Scovell
B:
11 Apr 1739
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 May 1761
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1826
Granville Center, Bradford County, PA
Susannah Bailey
1740-1742
Susannah Bailey
B:
28 Sep 1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ephraim Bailey
1742-1771
Ephraim Bailey
B:
20 Jan 1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1771
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Kelly
Mary Kelly
M:
6 Feb 1766
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ephraim Bailey
1744-1771
Ephraim Bailey
B:
8 May 1744
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1771
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Kelley
Mary Kelley
M:
6 Feb 1766
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Ephraim Bailey
1691-1761
Ephraim Bailey
B:
1 Jan 1691
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1761
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Brainerd
1698-1746
Deborah Brainerd
B:
3 Apr 1698
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1716
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1745-1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Plumb
1710-Aft 1751
Elizabeth Plumb
B:
17 Mar 1709/1710
D:
Aft 25 Dec 1751
Sarah Plumb
1711-
Sarah Plumb
B:
17 Jun 1711
Joseph Plumb
Bef 1718-Abt 1806
Joseph Plumb
B:
Bef June 1718
D:
Abt 1806
Sarah (Mrs. Plumb)
Waitstill John Plumb
1718-Aft 1805
Waitstill John Plumb
B:
8 Jun 1718
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1805
Norwich, New London County, CT
Rhoda Curtis
Abt 1718-
Rhoda Curtis
B:
Abt 1718
Waterford, New London County, CT
M:
28 Jul 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Richards
Mary Richards
M:
7 Mar 1780
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Plumb
Bef 1718-
Hannah Plumb
B:
Bef June 1718
Charles Plumb
Abt 1719-
Charles Plumb
B:
Abt 1719
Mary Plumb
Abt 1721-Aft 1797
Mary Plumb
B:
Abt 1721
D:
Aft 1797
Frances Plumb
1724-1782
Frances Plumb
B:
July 1724
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
October 1782
Milford, New Haven County, CT
John Sears
1723-1777
John Sears
B:
4 May 1723
M:
3 Mar 1739/1740
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1777
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Bailey Plumb
Abt 1726-Abt 1757
Bailey Plumb
B:
Abt 1726
D:
Abt November 1757
Elizabeth Bailey
1694-1726
Elizabeth Bailey
B:
24 Oct 1694
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1726
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Plumb
1683-1742
Joseph Plumb
B:
1683
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 May 1742
Milford, New Haven County, CT
John Taylor
John Taylor
M:
15 Jan 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Bailey
1696-
Lydia Bailey
B:
16 Mar 1695/1696
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Mehitable Bailey
1698-1732
Mehitable Bailey
B:
4 Jun 1698
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1731/1732
Connecticut
Benjamin West
Benjamin West
M:
11 Jan 1719/1720
Alice Bailey
1722-
Alice Bailey
B:
4 Aug 1722
Jonathan Bailey
1724-1787
Jonathan Bailey
B:
15 Jan 1723/1724
D:
4 Aug 1787
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Bailey
1726-
Elizabeth Bailey
B:
19 Jan 1725/1726
Ebenezer Bailey
1728-Bef 1776
Ebenezer Bailey
B:
15 Jan 1727/1728
D:
Bef 1776
Abigail Bailey
1731-Aft 1775
Abigail Bailey
B:
14 Mar 1730/1731
D:
Aft 1775
Hall
Ichabod Bailey
1733-1804
Ichabod Bailey
B:
10 Feb 1732/1733
D:
1804
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Bailey
1734-1810
Abraham Bailey
B:
28 Apr 1734
D:
1810
Mary Knowles
Recompense Bailey
1736-1741
Recompense Bailey
B:
18 Jul 1736
D:
6 Feb 1740/1741
Isaac Bailey
1738-Bef 1778
Isaac Bailey
B:
28 Oct 1738
D:
Bef 1778
Jonathan Bailey, Sr.
1700-Abt 1776
Jonathan Bailey, Sr.
B:
16 Aug 1700
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt Apr 1776
Connecticut
Alice Smith
1700-1764
Alice Smith
B:
20 Oct 1700
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Jun 1721
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 May 1764
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
Experience Wood
Experience Wood
M:
Aft 1764
Hannah Smith
1722-
Hannah Smith
B:
9 Jul 1722
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Smith
1724-
Daniel Smith
B:
25 Jun 1724
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Rich
Elizabeth Rich
M:
6 Feb 1746
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
Dorothy Smith
1726-
Dorothy Smith
B:
21 Nov 1726
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Smith, Jr.
1729-
Jonathan Smith, Jr.
B:
29 Aug 1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anna Chipman
Anna Chipman
M:
7 Jul 1748
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
Abiel Abia Smith
1731-
Abiel Abia Smith
B:
4 Sep 1731
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abijah Lee
1733-1827
Abijah Lee
B:
8 Apr 1733
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 May 1752
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
Mar 1827
Saratoga County, NY
Lydia Smith
1733-
Lydia Smith
B:
28 Nov 1733
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Burton
Abt 1729-
Daniel Burton
B:
Abt 1729
M:
1 Mar 1750
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
Abigail Smith
1738-
Abigail Smith
B:
9 Jun 1738
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Michael Smith
1741-
Michael Smith
B:
19 Jun 1741
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Bailey
1703-
Dorothy Bailey
B:
11 Jul 1703
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Jonathan Smith
1697-
Jonathan Smith
B:
30 Jul 1697
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Jun 1721
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Ayer
1695-
Joseph Ayer
B:
23 Dec 1695
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Mary Bailey
1705-
Mary Bailey
B:
19 Mar 1705
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
John Bevin
John Bevin
M:
10 Sep 1724
David Bailey, Sr.
1710-1747
David Bailey, Sr.
B:
8 Aug 1710
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1747
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jane Wadsworth
Bef 1715-
Jane Wadsworth
B:
Bef 1715
M:
20 Jul 1730
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jemima Daniels
Jemima Daniels
M:
9 Jul 1767
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
John Bailey
1656-1734
John Bailey
B:
15 Jan 1655/1656
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1734
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Gerrard
Abt 1666-1729
Elizabeth Gerrard
B:
Abt 1666
Connecticut
M:
1687
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Bailey
Elizabeth Bates
Abt 1664-1732
Elizabeth Bates
B:
Abt 1664
D:
1732
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Spencer
1682-
Lydia Spencer
B:
10 Aug 1682
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Salmon Bates
Salmon Bates
M:
Abt 1702
Hannah Spencer
1709-1787
Hannah Spencer
B:
9 Sep 1709
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1787
Lieutenant Josiah Brainerd
1711-1792
Lieutenant Josiah Brainerd
B:
4 May 1711
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1792
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Spencer, Jr.
1712-
Nathaniel Spencer, Jr.
B:
8 Apr 1712
Kinderhook, Columbia County, NY
Elizabeth Lee
Abt 1723-1762
Elizabeth Lee
B:
Abt 1723
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1762
Connecticut
Susannah Spencer
1714-
Susannah Spencer
B:
28 Oct 1714
Daniel Hubbard
Amos Spencer
1717-
Amos Spencer
B:
1717
Elizabeth Spencer
1717-
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
4 Feb 1716/1717
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jedidiah Brainerd
1720-1790
Jedidiah Brainerd
B:
9 Aug 1720
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1742
D:
18 Sep 1790
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Spencer
1720-1747
Lydia Spencer
B:
26 Mar 1720
D:
1747
Elisha Spencer
1725-Abt 1812
Elisha Spencer
B:
26 Aug 1725
D:
Abt 1812
Ann Horton Houghton
Thomas Spencer
1728-Aft 1800
Thomas Spencer
B:
1728
D:
Aft 1800
Anna
Nathaniel Spencer, Jr.
1684-1767
Nathaniel Spencer, Jr.
B:
15 Jul 1684
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1767
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Hannah
Abt 1684-1742
Hannah
B:
Abt 1684
M:
25 Jul 1708
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1741/1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Spencer
1745-1821
Jonathan Spencer
B:
14 Mar 1745
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1821
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
Martha Kuch (Keech)
1764-1843
Martha Kuch (Keech)
B:
Between 1762-1764
Florida, Montgomery County, NY
D:
11 Dec 1843
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
Ruth Mudge
1746-1780
Ruth Mudge
B:
17 Jan 1746
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
M:
26 Sep 1764
D:
24 Oct 1780
Florida, Montgomery County, NY
Martha Keech
1765-1843
Martha Keech
B:
1765
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
M:
23 Jul 1781
Florida, Montgomery County, NY
D:
11 Dec 1843
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
Amos Spencer
1747-1760
Amos Spencer
B:
23 Mar 1747
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Jan 1760
Eleazer Spencer
1748-1815
Eleazer Spencer
B:
17 May 1748
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1815
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Mary Johnson
Eliphez Spencer
1750-1834
Eliphez Spencer
B:
1750
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Feb 1834
Jabez Spencer
1756-
Jabez Spencer
B:
1 Aug 1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Patience Farnsworth
Lois Spencer
1758-
Lois Spencer
B:
Jul 1758
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Seth Spencer
1761-
Seth Spencer
B:
7 Jan 1761
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Lee
Abt 1724-1762
Elizabeth Lee
B:
Abt 1724
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1744
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1762
Connecticut
Ichabod Chapman
Hannah Jones
Elizabeth Spencer
1686-
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
18 Jan 1686
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Chapman
1686-
Nathaniel Chapman
B:
19 Jul 1686
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Aug 1710
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
John Spencer
1715-1772
John Spencer
B:
19 May 1715
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1772
Martha
Simeon Spencer
1717-1777
Simeon Spencer
B:
12 Aug 1717
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1777
Rachel St. John
1725-Aft 1773
Rachel St. John
B:
17 May 1725
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
22 Feb 1734/1735
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1773
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Joel Spencer
1719-1806
Joel Spencer
B:
1719
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1806
Maryland, Otsego County, NY
Mary Bevin
Abt 1710-Bef 1789
Mary Bevin
B:
Abt 1710
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Bef 1745
D:
Bef 1789
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
M:
Bef 1789
Sara Rose
Lucy Spencer
1720-1754
Lucy Spencer
B:
26 May 1720
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1754
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Captain Micah Mudge
1718-1813
Captain Micah Mudge
B:
6 Mar 1718
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1741
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1813
Florida, Orange County, NY
Ahimaaz Spencer
1721-1831
Ahimaaz Spencer
B:
1721
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1831
Illinois
Zippard Brainerd
1737-1767
Zippard Brainerd
B:
16 Oct 1737
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Aft 1764
D:
29 Jan 1767
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Susannah
1737-
Susannah
B:
1737
M:
Aft 1767
Mary Wetmore
1725-1764
Mary Wetmore
B:
24 Aug 1725
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1743
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1764
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Mary Spencer
1725-
Mary Spencer
B:
1725
Ephraim Ketchum
Nehemiah Spencer
1725-Abt 1800
Nehemiah Spencer
B:
1725
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1800
Experience
Experience
M:
Abt 1762
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ithamar Spencer
1733-1825
Ithamar Spencer
B:
1733
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1825
Maryland, Otsego County, NY
Rebecca
Abt 1740-1826
Rebecca
B:
Abt 1740
D:
2 Aug 1826
Tabitha Spencer
1736-Aft 1817
Tabitha Spencer
B:
1736
D:
Aft 1817
Whitehall, Washington County, NY
Moses Cleveland
Moses Cleveland
M:
31 May 1759
John Spencer
1689-1773
John Spencer
B:
30 Mar 1688/1689
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1772-1773
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Mary
1694-1780
Mary
B:
1694
M:
18 Feb 1713
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1780
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Richard Belden
1728-1797
Richard Belden
B:
1728
Spencer, Worcester County, MA
D:
1797
Elizabeth Hurlbut
1725-1818
Elizabeth Hurlbut
B:
1725
D:
1818
Mary Spencer
1692-1751
Mary Spencer
B:
9 Jun 1692
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1751
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Belden
1689-1771
Samuel Belden
B:
25 Jul 1689
New London, New London County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1712
D:
31 Jul 1771
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Spencer
1732-1804
Daniel Spencer
B:
18 Oct 1732
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Jan 1804
William Spencer
Abt 1734-
William Spencer
B:
Abt 1734
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hephzibah Spencer
Abt 1736-
Hephzibah Spencer
B:
Abt 1736
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Spencer
Abt 1738-
Abigail Spencer
B:
Abt 1738
Elias Spencer
Abt 1740-
Elias Spencer
B:
Abt 1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elihu Spencer
Abt 1742-
Elihu Spencer
B:
Abt 1742
Joseph Spencer
1742-1814
Joseph Spencer
B:
1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1814
Lydia Spencer
Abt 1744-
Lydia Spencer
B:
Abt 1744
Abigail Spencer
Abt 1744-
Abigail Spencer
B:
Abt 1744
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Spencer
Abt 1746-
Mary Spencer
B:
Abt 1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Spencer
Abt 1746-
Lydia Spencer
B:
Abt 1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Spencer
1753-1814
Stephen Spencer
B:
May 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1814
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eunice Augur
1749-1820
Eunice Augur
B:
20 Aug 1749
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1777
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Feb 1820
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary (Lydia) Spencer
1755-1827
Mary (Lydia) Spencer
B:
1755
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1827
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Gideon Bailey
1751-1806
Gideon Bailey
B:
17 Nov 1751
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 6 Sep 1771
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 May 1806
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elias Spencer
Abt 1758-1828
Elias Spencer
B:
Abt 1758
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1828
Daniel Spencer
1694-1770
Daniel Spencer
B:
20 Aug 1694
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Feb 1770
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Clark
1715-Aft 1771
Abigail Clark
B:
10 Jan 1714/1715
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1729/1730
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft Feb 1771
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Spencer
1725-1763
Benjamin Spencer
B:
14 Nov 1725
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1763
Abigail Francis
Abigail Francis
M:
11 Jan 1759
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
David Spencer
1727-
David Spencer
B:
4 Apr 1727
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizur Spencer
1729-Bef 1790
Elizur Spencer
B:
28 Jan 1728/1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1790
Abigail Hazelton
Abt 1730-Aft 1790
Abigail Hazelton
B:
Abt 1730
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
Anne Spencer
1732-
Anne Spencer
B:
27 Oct 1732
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Spencer
1740-
Dorothy Spencer
B:
2 Dec 1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jesse Parker
1736-
Jesse Parker
B:
16 Mar 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1758
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Dorothy Spencer
1699-Aft 1767
Dorothy Spencer
B:
8 Mar 1698/1699
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1767
Benjamin Spencer
1702-Aft 1771
Benjamin Spencer
B:
21 Apr 1702
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1722
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1771
Susanna Spencer
1699-
Susanna Spencer
B:
8 Nov 1699
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jeremiah Spencer
1731-
Jeremiah Spencer
B:
1731
Samuel Spencer
1733-
Samuel Spencer
B:
6 Feb 1733
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Martha Spencer
1734-1820
Martha Spencer
B:
6 Sep 1734
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1820
Abraham Chase
1734-1795
Abraham Chase
B:
25 Oct 1734
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
11 Jan 1795
Hillsdale, Columbia County, NY
James Spencer
1736-1805
James Spencer
B:
14 Jun 1736
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1805
Benton, Yates County, NY
Anna Spencer
1741-1805
Anna Spencer
B:
1741
D:
1805
Benton, Yates County, NY
Abner Spencer
1738-Abt 1810
Abner Spencer
B:
30 Aug 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1810
Aurelius, Cayuga County, NY
Phebe Spencer
1738-
Phebe Spencer
B:
30 Aug 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Phineas Spencer
1746-1817
Phineas Spencer
B:
14 Jul 1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1817
Otsego County, NY
Anna Elizabeth Holland
1750-1809
Anna Elizabeth Holland
B:
9 Jul 1750
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1809
Cambridge Township, Washington County, NY
Sarah Spencer
Abt 1763-1821
Sarah Spencer
B:
Abt 1763
Columbia County, NY
D:
1821
Yates County, NY
Ephraim Kidder
Phineas Spencer
1701-Aft 1760
Phineas Spencer
B:
20 Mar 1700/1701
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1760
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Martha Stevens
1712-Aft 1757
Martha Stevens
B:
Jan 1712
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1731/1732
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1757
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Joel Spencer
Abt 1703-
Joel Spencer
B:
Abt 1703
Lydia Bailey
1660-1710
Lydia Bailey
B:
1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1710
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Spencer
1658-1718
Nathaniel Spencer
B:
21 Dec 1658
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
1681
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ephraim Bailey
Abt 1662-Bef 1692
Ephraim Bailey
B:
Abt 1662
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1692
Ponset, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Bailey
1663-Aft 1728
Elizabeth Bailey
B:
1663
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1728
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Clark
1657-1746
Thomas Clark
B:
1657
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Jun 1696
Connecticut
D:
1746
Zebulon Bass
1737-
Zebulon Bass
B:
26 Jul 1737
Samuel Bass
1738-
Samuel Bass
B:
15 Nov 1738
Nathan Bass
1740-
Nathan Bass
B:
10 Oct 1740
Dr. Adonijah Bass
1744-1776
Dr. Adonijah Bass
B:
13 Sep 1744
Scotland, Windham County, CT
D:
1776
Wallomsac, Rensselaer County, NY
Lydia Draper
1750-1830
Lydia Draper
B:
7 Nov 1750
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1770/1771
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1830
Augusta, ON, Canada
Captain Ebenezer Bass
1746-1814
Captain Ebenezer Bass
B:
26 Oct 1746
D:
6 Mar 1814
Sybil Bass
1748-
Sybil Bass
B:
18 Nov 1748
Joseph Bass
1750-Bef 1781
Joseph Bass
B:
13 Oct 1750
D:
Bef 1781
Tryphena Bass
1753-1815
Tryphena Bass
B:
6 Mar 1753
D:
29 Jul 1815
Elizabeth Church
1713-1798
Elizabeth Church
B:
1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1798
Windham, Windham County, CT
Henry Bass
1704-1783
Henry Bass
B:
20 May 1704
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1735
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Dec 1783
Windham, Windham County, CT
Samuel Church
1671-Bef 1718
Samuel Church
B:
26 May 1671
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Aug 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 17 Dec 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Bailey
Abt 1674-1719
Susanna Bailey
B:
Abt 1674
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1719
Parents
William Backus
Abt 1606-1664
Elizabeth Pratt
Abt 1603-1643
Lydia Backus
1637-1696
Lydia Backus
B:
31 Dec 1637
Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
D:
1696
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Bailey
Abt 1618-1696
John Bailey
B:
Abt 1618
Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
M:
1655
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1696
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT