Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Honorable James Boosey
Abt 1594 - 1649 (~ 55 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Joseph Boosey
1635-
Joseph Boosey
B:
1635
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Westchester, New London County, CT
Esther (Hester) Ward
1623-1664
Esther (Hester) Ward
B:
1623
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Bef 1655
D:
1663-1664
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Tryon
1671-1736
Joseph Tryon
B:
1670-1671
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1736
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Bird
1671-
Lydia Bird
B:
1671
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1691
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
David Tryon
1673-1730
David Tryon
B:
1672-1673
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1730
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Waddams
1680-Aft 1730
Hannah Waddams
B:
25 Oct 1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Aug 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 5 Jan 1730
Sarah Tryon
1675-1758
Sarah Tryon
B:
1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 May 1758
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
John Gillett
John Gillett
M:
7 Apr 1697
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Tryon
1678-
Thomas Tryon
B:
1678
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abel Tryon
1682-1761
Abel Tryon
B:
1682
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1761
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abiah Birdsey
1683-1756
Abiah Birdsey
B:
1683
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1703
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1756
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Zybah Tryon
1684-1753
Zybah Tryon
B:
1684
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1753
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Dorothy Baldwin
1683-1758
Dorothy Baldwin
B:
27 Dec 1683
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Sep 1708
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1758
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Tryon
1685-1754
Elizabeth Tryon
B:
1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1754
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Hills, Jr.
1687-1751
Joseph Hills, Jr.
B:
1687
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1708
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Tryon
1688-
Mabel Tryon
B:
1687-1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Tryon
1688-
Rachel Tryon
B:
4 Jun 1688
Mary Steele
1652-1688
Mary Steele
B:
5 Dec 1652
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
William Tryon
1645-1711
William Tryon
B:
1645
Bibury, Gloucestershire, England
M:
1670
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Unknown
Samuel Thompson
1676-1738
Samuel Thompson
B:
29 Dec 1676
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1738
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Lathrop
1686-
Hannah Lathrop
B:
31 Jan 1686
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Thompson
1664-1711
Joseph Thompson
B:
4 Apr 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1670
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Thompson
1671-
John Thompson
B:
29 Dec 1671
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Thompson
1674-
Thomas Thompson
B:
30 Jan 1674
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Thompson
1676-
Samuel Thompson
B:
29 Dec 1676
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Thompson
1679-IN A FEW WEEKS
Joseph Thompson
B:
25 Mar 1679
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
IN A FEW WEEKS
James Thompson
1680-
James Thompson
B:
30 May 1680
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Thompson
-Aft 1782
Mary Thompson
D:
Aft 1782
over 100 years old
Ebenezer Thompson
1684-
Ebenezer Thompson
B:
21 Dec 1684
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Thompson
1687-
Nathaniel Thompson
B:
16 Jan 1687
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Thompson
1649-1711
John Thompson
B:
1649
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1670
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1711
Rachel Steele
1654-
Rachel Steele
B:
30 Oct 1654
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Smith
1646-1721
Jonathan Smith
B:
20 Jan 1646
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1678
D:
25 Apr 1721
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Boardman
1683-
Mary Boardman
B:
13 Nov 1683
Sarah Boardman
1686-in few days
Sarah Boardman
B:
13 Mar 1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
in few days
Hannah Boardman
1687-1688
Hannah Boardman
B:
27 Jun 1687
D:
1688
David Boardman
1692-
David Boardman
B:
1 Jun 1692
Joseph Boardman
1695-
Joseph Boardman
B:
6 Apr 1695
Sarah Steele
1656-1732
Sarah Steele
B:
28 Dec 1656
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1732
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Boardman
1648-1720
Samuel Boardman
B:
28 Oct 1648
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1681
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1720
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Watson
1710-1754
Mary Watson
B:
29 Aug 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1754
William Webster
1703-1779
William Webster
B:
3 Sep 1703
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1731
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1779
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Watson
1715-1777
Margaret Watson
B:
7 Jun 1715
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1777
Thomas Phelps
1711-
Thomas Phelps
B:
29 Jul 1711
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1737
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Watson, Jr.
1680-1724
John Watson, Jr.
B:
14 Dec 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Steele
1659-YOUNG
Samuel Steele
B:
20 Mar 1659
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Steele
1661-Bef 1685
John Steele
B:
10 Dec 1661
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1685
Samuel Steele
1688-1761
Samuel Steele
B:
1 Oct 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1761
Anna Williams
1686-1749
Anna Williams
B:
11 Dec 1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1714
D:
1749
Dr. Joseph Steele
1690-1750
Dr. Joseph Steele
B:
27 Sep 1690
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1750
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Hollister
1689-1750
Elizabeth Hollister
B:
30 Mar 1689
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1715
D:
27 Sep 1750
Prudence Steele
1693-1752
Prudence Steele
B:
17 Jan 1693
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1752
Newington, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Deming
Abt 1688-1761
Josiah Deming
B:
Abt 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1761
Newington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Steele
1697-1771
Hannah Steele
B:
18 Mar 1696/1697
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1771
Ephraim Goodrich
1693-1771
Ephraim Goodrich
B:
21 Dec 1693
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Jul 1715
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1771
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Anne Steele
1702-1727
Anne Steele
B:
28 Oct 1702
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1727
William Hooker
1695-1782
William Hooker
B:
16 Feb 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1724
D:
20 Jul 1782
David Steele
1706-1739
David Steele
B:
8 Jun 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1739
Sarah (Mrs. Steele)
Sarah (Mrs. Steele)
M:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain James Steele
1662-1713
Captain James Steele
B:
31 Aug 1662
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 May 1713
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Welles
1668-1739
Anna Welles
B:
1668
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jul 1687
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1739
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Steele
1668-Abt 1738
Hannah Steele
B:
Aug 1668
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1738
John Hart
1668-
John Hart
B:
16 Mar 1668
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1688
Mary Steele
1706-1789
Mary Steele
B:
15 Jun 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1789
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Smith
1699-1788
Thomas Smith
B:
12 Oct 1699
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1788
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Steele
1708-
Sarah Steele
B:
15 May 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Boosey Steele
1671-1722
Ebenezer Boosey Steele
B:
30 Apr 1671
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1722
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hart
1687-1751
Sarah Hart
B:
11 Dec 1687
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1705
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Boosey
1635-1703
Mary Boosey
B:
10 Sep 1635
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1703
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Steele
1626-1685
Samuel Steele
B:
1626
Fairstead, Essex, England
M:
1651
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Steele
Hannah Spencer
1681-1754
Hannah Spencer
B:
12 Oct 1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1754
Niantic, New London County, CT
Thomas Hill
1681-1707
Thomas Hill
B:
13 Jan 1681
M:
25 Jan 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1707
Edward Foster
Edward Foster
M:
15 Nov 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathan Howard
Abt 1675-
Nathan Howard
B:
Abt 1675
Connecticut
Jared (Gerard) Spencer
1682-1754
Jared (Gerard) Spencer
B:
15 Jan 1682
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1754
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Day
1686-1767
Sarah Day
B:
19 Sep 1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1767
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Nathaniel Spencer
1684-YOUNG
Nathaniel Spencer
B:
2 Feb 1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Spencer
1686-YOUNG
John Spencer
B:
25 Oct 1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Spencer
1688-
Sarah Spencer
B:
16 Feb 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Bigelow
1691-1731
Joseph Bigelow
B:
1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 May 1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Spencer
1688-1728
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
16 Feb 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1728
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
John Pease
1678-1761
John Pease
B:
22 Apr 1678
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
Bef 1717
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1761
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Spencer
1690-YOUNG
Nathaniel Spencer
B:
21 Dec 1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Spencer
1692-
Mary Spencer
B:
8 Sep 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Pease
1692-1757
Joseph Pease
B:
10 Mar 1692
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1726
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 May 1757
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Pratt
1658-1692
Hannah Pratt
B:
25 Nov 1658
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Gerard (Jared) Spencer
1650-1712
Gerard (Jared) Spencer
B:
1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Pratt
1661-1747
John Pratt
B:
17 May 1661
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1747
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Goodwin
William Pratt
1691-1753
William Pratt
B:
1691
D:
16 Jan 1753
Mary Cadewell
Amy Pinney
Esther Pratt
Joseph Talcott
1701-1799
Joseph Talcott
B:
17 Feb 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1727
D:
3 Jul 1799
Hannah Sanford
Elizabeth Pratt
1664-
Elizabeth Pratt
B:
7 Oct 1664
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Wyatt
1691-1769
Sarah Wyatt
B:
8 Jul 1691
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 May 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lieut. Noah Wells
1686-1753
Lieut. Noah Wells
B:
5 Aug 1686
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Apr 1714
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
Susannah Wyatt
1696-1747
Susannah Wyatt
B:
26 Sep 1696
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1746/1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
James Newton
1690-1756
James Newton
B:
3 Apr 1690
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
31 May 1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
Israel Wyatt
1696-Bef 1700
Israel Wyatt
B:
26 Sep 1696
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Bef 1700
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Israel Wyatt
1700-1712
Israel Wyatt
B:
27 Nov 1700
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Wyatt
1703-Bef 1769
Hannah Wyatt
B:
10 Apr 1703
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lieut. Benjamin Chamberlain
1701-1750
Lieut. Benjamin Chamberlain
B:
1701
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 May 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dinah Wyatt
1707-
Dinah Wyatt
B:
27 Jan 1706/1707
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
New York state
Josiah Talcott
1702-Aft 1754
Josiah Talcott
B:
27 Jan 1701/1702
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1754
Middletown, Delaware County, NY
Mary Wyatt
1707-1750
Mary Wyatt
B:
19 Nov 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1750
Samuel Wolcott
1713-1800
Samuel Wolcott
B:
13 Apr 1713
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1800
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jerusiah Wyatt
1711-1711
Jerusiah Wyatt
B:
25 Nov 1711
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1711
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Pratt
1668-1734
Sarah Pratt
B:
20 Jun 1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lieutenant Israel Wyatt
1668-1729
Lieutenant Israel Wyatt
B:
7 Sep 1668
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Apr 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Pratt
1698-1782
Joseph Pratt
B:
30 Jun 1698
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1782
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Editha Kellogg
1699-1782
Editha Kellogg
B:
13 Nov 1699
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Mar 1727
New London, New London County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1782
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Azariah Pratt
1699-
Azariah Pratt
B:
7 Dec 1699
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Coleman
1704-
Hannah Coleman
B:
25 Sep 1704
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 May 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Pratt
1702-1731
Abigail Pratt
B:
30 Nov 1702
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 May 1731
John Sterling
1704-1790
John Sterling
B:
28 Oct 1704
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1790
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ruth Pratt
1706-1794
Ruth Pratt
B:
16 Mar 1706
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1794
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
John Beebe
1701-1788
John Beebe
B:
1 Dec 1701
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1788
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Elisha Pratt
1707-1791
Elisha Pratt
B:
10 Aug 1707
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1791
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Ann Porter
Abt 1710-Abt 1793
Ann Porter
B:
Abt 1710
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1735
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1793
Daniel Pratt
1710-1795
Daniel Pratt
B:
26 May 1710
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Swift
Sarah Pratt
1713-1730
Sarah Pratt
B:
17 Aug 1713
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1730
Joseph Pratt
1671-1740
Joseph Pratt
B:
6 Mar 1671
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 May 1740
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Collyer
1673-1730
Sarah Collyer
B:
1673
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jul 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
Susanna Pratt
1675-1750
Susanna Pratt
B:
2 Oct 1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Boosey
1641-1671
Hannah Boosey
B:
10 Feb 1641
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1671
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Pratt
1638-1687
John Pratt
B:
1638
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1657
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Stanley
1664-1665
Nathaniel Stanley
B:
5 Jun 1664
Hartford Township, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1665
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Stanley
1669-1689
Sarah Stanley
B:
24 Aug 1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1689
Hartford Township, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Stanley
1672-1675
Joseph Stanley
B:
20 Feb 1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Stanley
1674-1681
Hannah Stanley
B:
30 Sep 1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hooker
1701-1765
Mary Hooker
B:
1701
D:
12 Jan 1765
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hooker
1704-1775
Sarah Hooker
B:
7 Nov 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1775
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Judge Daniel Edwards
1701-1765
Judge Daniel Edwards
B:
11 Apr 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Mar 1728
D:
6 Sep 1765
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Hooker
1707-1792
Abigail Hooker
B:
5 Oct 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1792
Norwich, New London County, CT
Reverend Benjamin Lord, D.D.
1694-1784
Reverend Benjamin Lord, D.D.
B:
31 May 1694
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1784
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Nathaniel Hooker
1710-1763
Captain Nathaniel Hooker
B:
5 Oct 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1763
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Talcott
1709-1795
Eunice Talcott
B:
26 Jan 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1795
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Stanley
1677-1753
Mary Stanley
B:
8 Oct 1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1753
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Hooker
1671-1711
Nathaniel Hooker
B:
18 Sep 1671
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1698
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Austin
John Austin
M:
8 Dec 1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Stanley
1681-1683
Susanna Stanley
B:
13 Apr 1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Stanley
1707-1761
Nathaniel Stanley
B:
11 Aug 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1761
Craven County, NC
Mary Marshall
1711-1800
Mary Marshall
B:
1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1733
Hartford County, CT
D:
1800
Craven County, NC
Sarah Stanley
1708-
Sarah Stanley
B:
18 Jan 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Andrew Burr
Joseph Stanley
1711-1712
Joseph Stanley
B:
4 Jan 1710/1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1712
Hartford Township, Hartford County, CT
Augustus Stanley
1713-1770
Augustus Stanley
B:
31 Mar 1713
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1770
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Alice Seymore
1718-1766
Alice Seymore
B:
15 Feb 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1739
D:
8 May 1766
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anna Stanley
1715-1722
Anna Stanley
B:
22 Jun 1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1722
Hartford Township, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Stanley
1717-1805
Susanna Stanley
B:
26 Jun 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1805
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Root
1707-1794
Jonathan Root
B:
20 Dec 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Aft July 1783
D:
17 Aug 1794
Aaron Day
1715-1778
Aaron Day
B:
11 Aug 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Sep 1745
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1778
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Stanley
1719-1795
Abigail Stanley
B:
24 Jul 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1795
Hartford County, CT
Elnathan Whitman
1709-1777
Elnathan Whitman
B:
12 Jan 1709
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1751
D:
7 Mar 1777
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Stanley
1721-1722
Mary Stanley
B:
20 Jun 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Stanley
1723-1723
Joseph Stanley
B:
18 Jun 1723
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1723
Hartford Township, Hartford County, CT
William Stanley
1724-1786
William Stanley
B:
8 Sep 1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1786
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Seymour
1740-1782
Ruth Seymour
B:
7 Feb 1740
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1767
D:
22 Jan 1782
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Stanley
1726-
John Stanley
B:
12 Mar 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Stanley, Jr.
1683-1755
Nathaniel Stanley, Jr.
B:
9 Jul 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1755
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anna Whiting
1687-1752
Anna Whiting
B:
18 Aug 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1752
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Stanley
1689-
Sarah Stanley
B:
28 Nov 1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Boosey
1643-1716
Sarah Boosey
B:
12 Nov 1643
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Stanley
1638-1712
Nathaniel Stanley
B:
1638
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1659
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Austin
John Austin
M:
8 Dec 1713
James Boosey
1645-UNDER AGE
James Boosey
B:
1 Feb 1645
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
UNDER AGE
daughter Boosey
Honorable James Boosey
Abt 1594-1649
Honorable James Boosey
B:
Abt 1594
England
D:
21 Jul 1649
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Alice
1613-1683
Alice
B:
1613
M:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1683
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT