Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Beulah Howland
1736 - 1813 (77 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Susan Bisbee
1780-1860
Susan Bisbee
B:
26 Mar 1780
East Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 May 1860
Hartford, Oxford County, ME
Nathaniel Bartlett
1777-1845
Nathaniel Bartlett
B:
6 Dec 1777
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
M:
28 Mar 1802
D:
6 Nov 1845
Sarah "Sally" Howland Bisbee
1782-1866
Sarah "Sally" Howland Bisbee
B:
23 Mar 1782
New Gloucester, Cumberland County, ME
D:
14 May 1866
Belfast, Waldo County, ME
Captain Gad Hayford
1779-1862
Captain Gad Hayford
B:
17 Mar 1779
Turner, Oxford County, ME
M:
19 Apr 1801
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
D:
20 Mar 1862
Belfast, Waldo County, ME
Anna Bisbee
1784-1867
Anna Bisbee
B:
19 Mar 1784
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
D:
27 Oct 1867
Stephen Drew
1780-Aft 1850
Stephen Drew
B:
18 Jul 1780
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
24 Mar 1805
D:
Aft 1850
Turner, Oxford County, ME
Mary Pettingill Bisbee
1815-1884
Mary Pettingill Bisbee
B:
6 Jun 1815
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
D:
19 Dec 1884
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Freeman Ellis Read
1816-1884
Freeman Ellis Read
B:
13 Mar 1816
Hartford, Oxford County, ME
M:
1 Mar 1840
D:
18 Dec 1884
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Elisha Bisbee
1786-1874
Elisha Bisbee
B:
8 May 1786
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
D:
10 Dec 1874
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
Joanna Sturtevant
Abt 1789-1824
Joanna Sturtevant
B:
Abt 1789
M:
15 Apr 1810
D:
30 Jan 1824
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
Fanny Bryant
1796-1869
Fanny Bryant
B:
12 Jan 1796
Buckfield, Oxford County, ME
M:
9 May 1825
D:
10 May 1869
Daniel Bisbee
1788-1824
Daniel Bisbee
B:
9 Oct 1788
D:
9 Apr 1824
Sylvia Stevens
Abt 1798-1866
Sylvia Stevens
B:
Abt 1798
M:
1 Jan 1815
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
D:
25 Sep 1866
Mary "Molly" Bisbee
1794-1832
Mary "Molly" Bisbee
B:
4 Jan 1794
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
D:
12 Jan 1832
Hartford, Oxford County, ME
Nehemiah Bryant
Abt 1790-Bef 1825
Nehemiah Bryant
B:
Abt 1790
M:
22 May 1814
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
D:
Bef 1825
Lemuel Dunham
1788-1848
Lemuel Dunham
B:
7 Dec 1788
Carver, Plymouth County, MA
M:
3 Oct 1825
Hartford, Oxford County, ME
D:
22 Feb 1848
Hopestill Bisbee
1796-1882
Hopestill Bisbee
B:
27 Apr 1796
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
D:
10 Jun 1882
Hartford, Oxford County, ME
Martha Sturtevant
1795-1893
Martha Sturtevant
B:
5 Dec 1795
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
M:
18 Dec 1817
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
D:
28 Nov 1893
Hartford, Oxford County, ME
Thursea Bisbee
1798-1869
Thursea Bisbee
B:
12 Sep 1798
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
D:
1869
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
Barnabus "Barney" Howard
-1862
Barnabus "Barney" Howard
M:
17 Dec 1818
D:
1862
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
Horatio Bisbee
1800-1881
Horatio Bisbee
B:
13 Aug 1800
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
D:
7 Oct 1881
Canton, Oxford County, ME
Eunice S. White
1805-1868
Eunice S. White
B:
1804-1805
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
M:
Abt Apr 1823
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
D:
14 Mar 1868
Canton, Oxford County, ME
Elisha Bisbee Reed
1820-1852
Elisha Bisbee Reed
B:
8 Nov 1820
Hartford, Oxford County, ME
D:
26 Sep 1852
Hartford, Oxford County, ME
Abigail Fuller Brett
1824-1878
Abigail Fuller Brett
B:
4 Mar 1824
Canton, Oxford County, ME
M:
1 Jan 1847
D:
28 Jun 1878
Buckfield, Oxford County, ME
Lewis Bradford Reed
1822-1895
Lewis Bradford Reed
B:
7 Feb 1822
Hartford, Oxford County, ME
D:
10 Jul 1895
Hartford, Oxford County, ME
Salome Barrell
1830-1881
Salome Barrell
B:
27 Mar 1830
Maine
M:
29 Jun 1854
D:
20 Jan 1881
Hartford, Oxford County, ME
Emily Mandeville Reed
1823-1920
Emily Mandeville Reed
B:
8 Nov 1823
Hartford, Oxford County, ME
D:
27 Sep 1920
Glencoe, McLeod County, MN
Lewis Washburn Child
1817-1897
Lewis Washburn Child
B:
5 Nov 1817
Turner, Androscoggin County, ME
M:
20 May 1844
D:
1897
Glencoe, McLeod County, MN
Huldah Bisbee Reed
1826-1912
Huldah Bisbee Reed
B:
11 Dec 1826
Hartford, Oxford County, ME
D:
26 Feb 1912
Fargo, Cass County, ND
Bradbury Richardson
1830-1907
Bradbury Richardson
B:
3 Dec 1830
Maine
M:
11 Nov 1855
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
16 Aug 1907
Glencoe, McLeod County, MN
Lydia Phelps Reed
1826-1900
Lydia Phelps Reed
B:
11 Dec 1826
Hartford, Oxford County, ME
D:
12 Jan 1900
Glencoe, McLeod County, MN
Joseph "Uncle Joe" Richardson
1822-1906
Joseph "Uncle Joe" Richardson
B:
4 Jun 1822
Pownalborough, Lincoln County, ME
M:
3 Jun 1852
Hartford, Oxford County, ME
D:
5 Jun 1906
Glencoe, McLeod County, MN
Sampson Reed
1829-1890
Sampson Reed
B:
22 Jan 1829
Hartford, Oxford County, ME
D:
1890
Glencoe, McLeod County, MN
Adrian "Adra" Marble
Abt 1830-Abt 1887
Adrian "Adra" Marble
B:
Abt 1830
Maine
M:
Abt 1869
D:
Abt 1887
Boise, Ada County, ID
Captain Axel Hayford Reed
1835-1917
Captain Axel Hayford Reed
B:
13 Mar 1835
Hartford, Oxford County, ME
D:
21 Jan 1917
Glencoe, McLeod County, MN
Hannah Antoinette "Nettie" Morrison
1843-1931
Hannah Antoinette "Nettie" Morrison
B:
13 Dec 1843
Bradford, Merrimack County, NH
M:
15 Apr 1869
D:
23 Jan 1931
Glencoe, McLeod County, MN
Augustus Stevens Reed
1837-1838
Augustus Stevens Reed
B:
Feb 1837
Hartford, Oxford County, ME
D:
Aug 1838
Hartford, Oxford County, ME
Huldah Bisbee
1803-1842
Huldah Bisbee
B:
11 Nov 1803
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
D:
11 Jul 1842
Oxford County, ME
Sampson Read
1799-1877
Sampson Read
B:
14 Mar 1799
Hartford, Oxford County, ME
M:
8 Jul 1820
Hartford, Oxford County, ME
D:
6 Apr 1877
Hartford, Oxford County, ME
Lieutenant Elisha Bisbee
1757-Abt 1826
Lieutenant Elisha Bisbee
B:
4 Mar 1757
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 4 Dec 1826
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
Mary "Molly" Pettingell
1761-1811
Mary "Molly" Pettingell
B:
19 Jan 1761
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1779
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1811
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
Chloe Sylvester
1765-1850
Chloe Sylvester
B:
23 Jul 1765
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
15 Sep 1812
D:
22 Apr 1850
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
Charles Bisbee, Jr.
1758-1833
Charles Bisbee, Jr.
B:
27 Jul 1758
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1833
Aurora, Dearborn County, IN
Desire Dingley
1758-
Desire Dingley
B:
7 Feb 1758
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1780
Mary "Polly" Bisbee
1760-
Mary "Polly" Bisbee
B:
28 Apr 1760
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Charles Ford
1758-
Charles Ford
B:
27 May 1758
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1780
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Celia Bisbee
1763-1816
Celia Bisbee
B:
17 Oct 1763
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1816
Joshua Ford
1761-1837
Joshua Ford
B:
7 Jan 1761
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1785
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
D:
29 Nov 1837
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
Moses Bisbee
1765-1852
Moses Bisbee
B:
21 Feb 1765
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1852
Waterford, Oxford County, ME
Ellen Buck
1765-
Ellen Buck
B:
8 Jan 1765
John "Uncle Johnny" Bisbee
1767-1839
John "Uncle Johnny" Bisbee
B:
21 Feb 1767
East Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1839
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
Sarah Philbrick
1773-1856
Sarah Philbrick
B:
13 Oct 1773
Buckfield, Oxford County, ME
M:
1 Apr 1792
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
D:
22 Aug 1856
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
Solomon Bisbee
1769-1845
Solomon Bisbee
B:
3 Sep 1769
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1845
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
Ruth Barrett
1776-1867
Ruth Barrett
B:
July 1776
D:
3 Mar 1867
Calvin Bisbee
1771-1857
Calvin Bisbee
B:
14 Oct 1771
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1857
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
Bethia Glover
1781-1858
Bethia Glover
B:
14 Jul 1781
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1801
D:
18 Oct 1858
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
Rouse Bisbee
1772-1852
Rouse Bisbee
B:
17 Oct 1772
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 May 1852
Woodstock
Hannah Carrell
Abt 1771-1850
Hannah Carrell
B:
Abt 1771
D:
28 Feb 1850
Parents
Rouse Howland
1708-1774
Ann Bonney
1706-1743
Beulah Howland
1736-1813
Beulah Howland
B:
1736
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1813
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
Charles Bisbee
1726-1807
Charles Bisbee
A:
21 Apr 1726
East Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
16 Sep 1756
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1807
Sumner, Oxford County, ME