Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Captain Phinehas Smith
1717 - 1787 (69 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Austin Smith
1807-1813
Austin Smith
B:
10 Dec 1807
D:
7 Dec 1813
Cephas Smith
1809-1891
Cephas Smith
B:
13 Sep 1809
D:
25 Nov 1891
Albert Smith
1813-1831
Albert Smith
B:
5 Sep 1813
D:
15 Jan 1831
Mary White Smith
1815-
Mary White Smith
B:
2 Feb 1815
Austin Smith
1817-1908
Austin Smith
B:
25 Nov 1817
D:
1908
Mary (Mrs. Smith)
1831-1903
Mary (Mrs. Smith)
B:
1831
D:
1903
Phinehas Smith, III
1774-1857
Phinehas Smith, III
B:
8 Feb 1774
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1857
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Susannah (Susan) Ayres
1778-1856
Susannah (Susan) Ayres
B:
26 Jun 1778
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Apr 1807
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1856
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Wright Bridgman, Jr.
1797-1797
Wright Bridgman, Jr.
B:
5 Dec 1797
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1797
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Henry Bridgman
1799-
Henry Bridgman
B:
2 Jan 1799
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Church Bridgman
1801-
Mary Church Bridgman
B:
22 Jan 1801
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
John Baptiste Bridgman
1803-1862
John Baptiste Bridgman
B:
3 May 1803
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1862
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Wright Bridgman
1805-1874
Wright Bridgman
B:
23 Jul 1805
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 May 1874
Mary (Polly) Stebbins
1800-1852
Mary (Polly) Stebbins
B:
14 Dec 1800
M:
10 Sep 1826
D:
3 Sep 1852
Porter Bridgman
1808-
Porter Bridgman
B:
6 Jun 1808
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Phinehas Smith Bridgman
1810-
Phinehas Smith Bridgman
B:
20 Jun 1810
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Calvin Bridgman
1812-
Calvin Bridgman
B:
21 Dec 1812
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Helen Maria Bridgman
1818-
Helen Maria Bridgman
B:
9 Nov 1818
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Irene Smith
1777-1840
Irene Smith
B:
9 Apr 1777
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1840
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Wright Bridgman
1772-1839
Wright Bridgman
B:
1772
M:
15 Dec 1796
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1839
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Giles Smith
1779-
Giles Smith
B:
7 Jun 1779
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Edmund Smith
1808-1810
Edmund Smith
B:
20 Jul 1808
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1810
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Abagail Smith
1810-
Abagail Smith
B:
7 Aug 1810
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Edmund Herbert Smith
1813-
Edmund Herbert Smith
B:
2 Feb 1813
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Louisa C. Smith
1813-1836
Louisa C. Smith
B:
1813
D:
5 Sep 1836
Irene Smith
1815-
Irene Smith
B:
5 Mar 1815
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Lucas Smith
1817-1817
Lucas Smith
B:
10 Oct 1817
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1817
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Lucas B. Smith
1822-
Lucas B. Smith
B:
3 May 1822
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
William Anderson Smith
1825-
William Anderson Smith
B:
24 Feb 1825
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth White Smith
1827-1895
Elizabeth White Smith
B:
12 Aug 1827
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1895
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Emma Dickinson Smith
1833-
Emma Dickinson Smith
B:
13 Jun 1833
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Medad Smith
1781-1858
Medad Smith
B:
2 Sep 1781
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1858
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Pamela Dickinson
1788-1842
Pamela Dickinson
B:
17 Apr 1788
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1842
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Franklin Smith
1810-1844
Benjamin Franklin Smith
B:
27 Aug 1810
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1844
Calvin Smith
1812-
Calvin Smith
B:
16 Nov 1812
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Amelia Sophia Smith
1815-
Amelia Sophia Smith
B:
12 Mar 1815
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Teresa Smith
1817-
Teresa Smith
B:
8 Sep 1817
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Clark Smith
1820-
Samuel Clark Smith
B:
20 Feb 1820
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Charles Harvey Smith
1822-
Charles Harvey Smith
B:
2 Apr 1822
Mary Jane Smith
1824-1826
Mary Jane Smith
B:
19 Jul 1824
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1826
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Jane Smith
1827-1841
Mary Jane Smith
B:
25 Dec 1827
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1841
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Edwin Smith
1831-
Edwin Smith
B:
27 Apr 1831
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Chester Smith
1783-1855
Chester Smith
B:
26 Sep 1783
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1855
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Sophia Clark
1789-1863
Sophia Clark
B:
1 Apr 1789
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1863
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Adeline Smith
1807-1808
Adeline Smith
B:
3 Oct 1807
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1808
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
John Lyman Smith
1810-
John Lyman Smith
B:
5 Jan 1810
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Adeline Smith
1812-
Adeline Smith
B:
26 Feb 1812
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Austin Denison Smith
1814-1816
Austin Denison Smith
B:
27 Apr 1814
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1816
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Laura Smith
1816-
Laura Smith
B:
23 Mar 1816
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Harriett Smith
1819-1819
Harriett Smith
B:
26 Apr 1819
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1819
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Austin Denision Smith
1825-
Austin Denision Smith
B:
10 Jun 1825
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Semantha Ingraham
1823-
Semantha Ingraham
B:
14 Dec 1823
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1842
Titus Smith
1786-1854
Titus Smith
B:
17 Jan 1786
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1854
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Cynthia Lyman
-1825
Cynthia Lyman
M:
27 Nov 1806
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1825
Calvin Smith
1788-1813
Calvin Smith
B:
17 Jun 1788
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1813
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Lois Smith
1820-
Lois Smith
B:
29 Oct 1820
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Giles Smith
1822-
Giles Smith
B:
23 Oct 1822
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Susanna M. Stebbins
1825-
Susanna M. Stebbins
B:
1825
M:
8 Dec 1847
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Eliza Smith
1824-
Eliza Smith
B:
5 Nov 1824
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Findley Smith
1827-
Findley Smith
B:
2 Mar 1827
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Julia Ann Smith
1829-
Julia Ann Smith
B:
1 Mar 1829
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Edwin Smith
1831-
Edwin Smith
B:
22 Jun 1831
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Lowman Augustine Smith
1833-
Lowman Augustine Smith
B:
14 Jul 1833
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Henry Elliott Smith
1836-
Henry Elliott Smith
B:
15 Jun 1836
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Susan Maria Smith
1838-
Susan Maria Smith
B:
16 Dec 1838
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Adolphus Smith
1790-1860
Adolphus Smith
B:
2 Sep 1790
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1860
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Susanna Ferry
1798-1852
Susanna Ferry
B:
23 Jan 1798
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Dec 1819
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1852
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Phinehas Smith, Jr.
1747-1819
Phinehas Smith, Jr.
B:
3 Dec 1747
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1819
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mary White
1752-1808
Mary White
B:
13 Feb 1752
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Apr 1773
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1808
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Parents
Chileab Smith, Jr.
1685-1746
Mercy Golding
1686-1756
Captain Phinehas Smith
1717-1787
Captain Phinehas Smith
B:
5 Jun 1717
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1787
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Church
1719-Abt 1749
Mary Church
B:
13 Aug 1719
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Feb 1746
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1749
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Levi Smith
1752-1834
Levi Smith
B:
21 Aug 1752
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1834
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Morton
1756-1786
Ruth Morton
B:
14 Apr 1756
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Aug 1783
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1786
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
George N. Smith
1824-1908
George N. Smith
B:
1 Dec 1824
Massachusetts
D:
11 Aug 1908
Juliet Ayres
1824-1874
Juliet Ayres
B:
1824
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Sep 1849
D:
5 Aug 1874
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
William Smith
1826-1922
William Smith
B:
4 Dec 1826
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1922
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Helen Maria Barton
1833-1915
Helen Maria Barton
B:
8 Mar 1833
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1851
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1915
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Smith
Samuel Mills Cook
Fanny Smith
Norman Smith
Julia Sophia Chapin
Levi Smith
1793-1824
Levi Smith
B:
18 Apr 1793
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1824
Fanny Hayes
1800-1870
Fanny Hayes
B:
27 Sep 1800
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
M:
3 Feb 1824
D:
2 Aug 1870
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Lucy Stebbins
1765-1837
Lucy Stebbins
B:
3 Aug 1765
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 May 1790
D:
11 Jul 1837
Roxana Chapin
1778-1814
Roxana Chapin
B:
9 Oct 1778
D:
22 Mar 1814
Guildhall, Essex County, VT
Rev. C. Burge
Giles Chapin
1781-1852
Giles Chapin
B:
2 Apr 1781
D:
Nov 1852
Rushford, Allegany County, NY
Dolly M. Belden
Samuel W. Chapin
Roxana Chapin
Edward W. Chapin
Henry M. Chapin
Perez Chapin
Mary Chapin
Huldah Chapin
Caleb Chapin
Sarah Chapin
Reverend Perez Chapin
1783-1839
Reverend Perez Chapin
B:
29 Apr 1783
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1839
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
Sarah Wright
1789-1870
Sarah Wright
B:
27 Aug 1789
M:
17 Feb 1814
D:
10 Jun 1870
Sophia Chapin
1785-1824
Sophia Chapin
B:
28 Sep 1785
D:
Apr 1824
Alpheus Chapin
1787-1870
Alpheus Chapin
B:
24 Oct 1787
D:
5 Mar 1870
Beulah Hubbell
Beulah Hubbell
M:
19 Nov 1813
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Horace Billings Chapin
1791-1840
Horace Billings Chapin
B:
3 Dec 1791
D:
27 Oct 1840
Elizabeth Smith Chapin
1796-1871
Elizabeth Smith Chapin
B:
22 May 1796
D:
2 Oct 1871
Henry Bogardus
Elizabeth Smith
1754-1833
Elizabeth Smith
B:
26 Nov 1754
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1833
Benson, Rutland County, VT
Dr. Perez Chapin, M.D.
1752-1839
Dr. Perez Chapin, M.D.
B:
3 Sep 1752
M:
3 May 1776
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1839
Benson, Rutland County, VT
Alfred Smith
1789-1868
Alfred Smith
B:
10 Jul 1789
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1868
Pamela Smith
1791-1845
Pamela Smith
B:
6 Nov 1791
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1845
David Smith
1794-1868
David Smith
B:
25 Feb 1794
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1868
Alvin Smith
1796-1869
Alvin Smith
B:
14 Dec 1796
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1869
Clarissa Dickinson
1795-1868
Clarissa Dickinson
B:
1 Sep 1795
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1820
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1868
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Susan Lewis
Abt 1800-
Susan Lewis
B:
Abt 1800
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Hewett
Abt 1836-
Mary Hewett
B:
Abt 1836
Barre, Washington County, VT
M:
11 Oct 1866
Clarissa Smith
1799-1838
Clarissa Smith
B:
19 Mar 1799
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1838
Reverend Erastus Clapp
1792-
Reverend Erastus Clapp
B:
30 Apr 1792
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1826
Sophia White Smith
1802-1804
Sophia White Smith
B:
19 Jan 1802
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 May 1804
Edward Payson Smith
1832-1902
Edward Payson Smith
B:
3 Sep 1832
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1902
Charlotte J. Woods
Charlotte J. Woods
M:
8 Mar 1860
Henry Martyn Smith
1834-1926
Henry Martyn Smith
B:
20 Aug 1834
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1926
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
Phebe Loraine Andrews
Phebe Loraine Andrews
M:
8 Nov 1860
Edward W. Smith
1805-1891
Edward W. Smith
B:
13 Mar 1805
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 May 1891
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
Eliza Ware Smith
1806-1866
Eliza Ware Smith
B:
26 Aug 1806
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
29 Sep 1830
D:
12 May 1866
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
Pamelia Clarissa Eastman
1831-1876
Pamelia Clarissa Eastman
B:
1 Oct 1831
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1876
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hinsdale Smith
1819-
Hinsdale Smith
B:
2 Mar 1819
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Jun 1867
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sophia Eastman
1834-
Sophia Eastman
B:
12 Jul 1834
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Julia Eastman
1836-
Julia Eastman
B:
1 Aug 1836
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Ellen Sophia Eastman
1839-
Ellen Sophia Eastman
B:
2 Nov 1839
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Sophia White Smith
1809-1841
Sophia White Smith
B:
22 Jul 1809
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1841
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Charles Eastman
1803-1884
Charles Eastman
B:
3 Oct 1803
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1830
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1884
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Major David Smith
1758-1839
Major David Smith
B:
1 Jan 1758
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1839
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Clarissa Day
1764-1850
Clarissa Day
B:
18 Jun 1764
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1850
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Charles F. Smith
-1863
Charles F. Smith
D:
1863
Colorado
Martha Fuller
1796-1818
Martha Fuller
B:
8 Dec 1796
D:
11 Oct 1818
Alfred Smith
Asa Fuller
1799-
Asa Fuller
B:
16 Dec 1799
Tamar Smith
1760-1848
Tamar Smith
B:
27 Aug 1760
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1848
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Solomon Lathrop Fuller
1756-1829
Solomon Lathrop Fuller
B:
4 Dec 1756
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1795
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1829
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Erastus Chapin
1783-1852
Erastus Chapin
B:
21 Jul 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Aug 1852
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
Ulrica Elvira Chapin
1786-1844
Ulrica Elvira Chapin
B:
16 Dec 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 May 1810
Massachusetts
D:
2 Oct 1844
Mary Angeline Stedman
1808-1882
Mary Angeline Stedman
B:
29 Mar 1808
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 May 1882
Albany, Albany County, NY
Elias Gates
1801-1886
Elias Gates
B:
7 Sep 1801
Westmoreland, Cheshire County, NH
M:
15 Oct 1833
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1886
Albany, Albany County, NY
Sophia C. Stedman
1810-1889
Sophia C. Stedman
B:
1 May 1810
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1889
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elisha B. Chapin
1808-1842
Elisha B. Chapin
B:
26 Jan 1808
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1835
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1842
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Sarah H. Stedman
1812-1886
Sarah H. Stedman
B:
31 Jul 1812
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1886
Florence, Hampshire County, MA
Reuben Goodman
1803-1872
Reuben Goodman
B:
11 Feb 1803
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 Jul 1826
D:
25 Feb 1872
Catharine Stedman
1814-1815
Catharine Stedman
B:
Sep 1814
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
Oct 1815
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Phineas Stedman
1816-1898
Phineas Stedman
B:
5 Jul 1816
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1898
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Pynchon Wright
1820-1870
Lucy Pynchon Wright
B:
26 Dec 1820
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1840
D:
18 Mar 1870
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Cariline Bissell
William Sheldon Stedman
1818-1866
William Sheldon Stedman
B:
25 Oct 1818
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1866
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
Rebecca Napier Hibben
1826-1897
Rebecca Napier Hibben
B:
16 Jan 1826
Charleston, Charleston County, SC
M:
18 Aug 1846
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1897
Levi Lyman Stedman
1821-1882
Levi Lyman Stedman
B:
5 Apr 1821
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1882
Caroline Ferry
Catharine J. Stedman
1823-1889
Catharine J. Stedman
B:
5 Dec 1823
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1889
Florence, Hampshire County, MA
Edwin Taylor
Amelia R. Stedman
1826-1917
Amelia R. Stedman
B:
20 Nov 1826
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1917
Chalmers Chapin
1827-1906
Chalmers Chapin
B:
10 Aug 1827
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Mar 1849
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
3 Feb 1906
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin H. Stedman
1831-1915
Benjamin H. Stedman
B:
12 Jan 1831
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1915
Wichita, Sedgwick County, KS
Ella Strong
Sophia Chapin
1785-1869
Sophia Chapin
B:
21 Jul 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1869
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Levi Stedman
1780-1862
Levi Stedman
B:
31 Dec 1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jul 1807
Massachusetts
D:
4 Apr 1862
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Marietta Chapin
1819-1906
Marietta Chapin
B:
21 Aug 1819
D:
30 Mar 1906
Dr. Daniel K Pearson
Deacon Giles Smith Chapin
1787-1865
Deacon Giles Smith Chapin
B:
19 Apr 1787
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1865
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Betsey Chapman
1787-1873
Betsey Chapman
B:
10 May 1787
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
29 May 1816
D:
13 Oct 1873
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Ephraim Chapin
1789-
Ephraim Chapin
B:
14 Mar 1789
D:
Waterloo, Seneca County, NY
Eliza Maltbie
Abt 1789-
Eliza Maltbie
B:
Abt 1789
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
June 1817
D:
Waterloo, Seneca County, NY
Mary Smith Chapin
1791-
Mary Smith Chapin
B:
20 May 1791
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Atlas Chapin
1791-1824
Atlas Chapin
B:
26 Dec 1791
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1815
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1824
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Selah Munson
Selah Munson
M:
27 May 1852
Massachusetts
Betsey Chapin
1793-1886
Betsey Chapin
B:
11 Aug 1793
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1886
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
McCloud Webster
1783-1857
McCloud Webster
B:
2 Nov 1783
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1846
D:
24 Oct 1857
Abel Dexter Chapin
1829-1878
Abel Dexter Chapin
B:
14 Jul 1829
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1878
Paris, Seine, France
Julia Irene Clark
1827-1908
Julia Irene Clark
B:
9 Apr 1827
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Sep 1851
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1908
Jamaica Plain, Norfolk County, MA
Margaret C. Chapin
1834-1895
Margaret C. Chapin
B:
22 May 1834
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1895
New York City, New York County, NY
William Bliss
1834-
William Bliss
B:
11 Dec 1834
M:
22 Sep 1858
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna C. Chapin
1836-1919
Anna C. Chapin
B:
12 Jun 1836
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1919
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
James A. Rumrill
1837-1909
James A. Rumrill
B:
8 Apr 1837
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 May 1861
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1909
Chester W. Chapin
1842-1922
Chester W. Chapin
B:
16 Feb 1842
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1922
New York City, New York County, NY
Emily Emelia Predmore
1842-1890
Emily Emelia Predmore
B:
20 Feb 1842
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
M:
6 Jun 1867
New Orleans, Orleans Parish, LA
D:
1 Mar 1890
Chester William Chapin
1798-1883
Chester William Chapin
B:
16 Dec 1798
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1883
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorcas Chapin
1801-1886
Dorcas Chapin
B:
11 Apr 1801
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1825
D:
14 Nov 1886
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Smith
1763-1844
Mary Smith
B:
30 Mar 1763
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1844
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Captain Ephraim Chapin, Jr.
1759-1806
Captain Ephraim Chapin, Jr.
B:
3 Apr 1759
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
Feb 1782
Massachusetts
D:
26 Dec 1806
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Giles Smith
1765-1776
Giles Smith
B:
10 Nov 1765
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1776
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Rocse (Rocce) Smith
1768-1769
Rocse (Rocce) Smith
B:
25 Jun 1768
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1769
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Emila Smith
1799-1837
Emila Smith
B:
21 Jan 1799
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1837
Jairus Bement
Elizabeth Clark
Leete
William Smith Clark
1826-1886
William Smith Clark
B:
31 Jul 1826
D:
9 Mar 1886
Harrietta Keopuolani Richards
Harrietta Keopuolani Richards
M:
25 May 1853
Harriet Smith
1800-1871
Harriet Smith
B:
11 Nov 1800
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1871
Dr. Atherton Clark
1789-1866
Dr. Atherton Clark
B:
26 May 1789
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1866
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
William Smith
1802-1803
William Smith
B:
5 Nov 1802
D:
2 Aug 1803
Hannah Smith
1804-1865
Hannah Smith
B:
18 Jul 1804
D:
Nov 1865
Granville Reed
Edward Payson Smith
1832-1902
Edward Payson Smith
B:
3 Sep 1832
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1902
Charlotte J. Woods
Charlotte J. Woods
M:
8 Mar 1860
Henry Martyn Smith
1834-1926
Henry Martyn Smith
B:
20 Aug 1834
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1926
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
Phebe Loraine Andrews
Phebe Loraine Andrews
M:
8 Nov 1860
Eliza Ware Smith
1806-1866
Eliza Ware Smith
B:
26 Aug 1806
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 May 1866
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
Edward W. Smith
1805-1891
Edward W. Smith
B:
13 Mar 1805
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Sep 1830
D:
3 May 1891
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
Almira Smith
1809-1848
Almira Smith
B:
16 May 1809
D:
1 Aug 1848
William Hutchins
Jane Folsom Smith
Enos Smith
1812-1885
Enos Smith
B:
21 Nov 1812
D:
1885
Jane Lewis
Mary Smith
1814-1841
Mary Smith
B:
12 Dec 1814
D:
11 Jan 1841
Welles Hawkes
Pamela Smith
1817-1852
Pamela Smith
B:
20 Sep 1817
D:
11 Apr 1852
Lorenzo Nash
Sarah Smith
1820-1854
Sarah Smith
B:
7 Dec 1820
D:
25 Aug 1854
Welles Hawkes
Welles Hawkes
M:
Abt 1842
Enos Smith
1771-1856
Enos Smith
B:
16 Jan 1771
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1856
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Ware
1775-1856
Hannah Ware
B:
31 Jan 1775
M:
25 Jan 1797
D:
11 Oct 1856
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Fobes
Hannah Fobes
M:
1840
Elizabeth Smith
1728-1814
Elizabeth Smith
B:
11 Feb 1728
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1814
Granby, Hampshire County, MA