Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Chileab Smith, Jr.
1685 - 1746 (61 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Peter Smith
1711-1787
Peter Smith
B:
31 Oct 1711
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1787
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Amy Bissell
-1796
Amy Bissell
B:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 27 Oct 1747
D:
Aug 1796
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Chileab Smith
1713-1715
Chileab Smith
B:
27 Sep 1713
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
William Coleman
1766-1858
William Coleman
B:
7 Sep 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1858
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Achsah Lyman
1773-
Achsah Lyman
B:
1773
M:
19 Jul 1792
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Coleman
1768-1836
Thankful Coleman
B:
16 May 1768
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1836
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Dr. Linus Stevens
Abt 1765-
Dr. Linus Stevens
B:
Abt 1765
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
M:
8 Nov 1798
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
Sarah Coleman
1770-1776
Sarah Coleman
B:
13 Feb 1770
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1776
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Fanny Coleman
1772-1776
Fanny Coleman
B:
6 Mar 1772
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1776
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Seth Coleman
1774-1857
Seth Coleman
B:
4 Apr 1774
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1857
Sodus, Wayne County, NY
Elizabeth Doane
Abt 1782-1865
Elizabeth Doane
B:
Abt 1782
Sodus, Wayne County, NY
M:
Abt 1797
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1865
Sarah Coleman
1777-1782
Sarah Coleman
B:
7 Aug 1777
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1782
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Eliphalet Beecher Coleman
1779-1856
Eliphalet Beecher Coleman
B:
30 Aug 1779
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1856
Olivet, Clinton County, MO
Alice Fitch
-1807
Alice Fitch
M:
16 Aug 1804
D:
21 Apr 1807
Sarah Thomas
1786-
Sarah Thomas
B:
31 Mar 1786
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1810
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Fanny Coleman
1781-1842
Fanny Coleman
B:
3 Aug 1781
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1842
Judge Nathaniel Woodhull Howell
1770-1851
Judge Nathaniel Woodhull Howell
B:
1 Jan 1770
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
M:
10 Mar 1809
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
D:
5 Oct 1851
Dr. Seth Coleman
1740-1816
Dr. Seth Coleman
B:
17 Mar 1740
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1816
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Beecher
1737-1783
Sarah Beecher
B:
10 Dec 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Oct 1765
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1783
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Church
1741-1822
Eunice Church
B:
24 May 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1786
D:
8 Aug 1822
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Coleman
1741-
Thankful Coleman
B:
13 Nov 1741
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Coleman
1745-1766
Thankful Coleman
B:
12 Nov 1745
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1766
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Coleman Dickinson
1784-1868
Nathaniel Coleman Dickinson
B:
4 Feb 1784
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1868
Submit Smith
Abt 1788-
Submit Smith
B:
Abt 1788
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Jan 1807
Sybil Strickland
Abt 1788-
Sybil Strickland
B:
Abt 1788
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Jun 1841
Lieut. Enos Dickinson
1785-
Lieut. Enos Dickinson
B:
23 Oct 1785
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lois Dickinson
1783-
Lois Dickinson
B:
7 Oct 1783
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Apr 1809
Achsah Dickinson
1786-1870
Achsah Dickinson
B:
25 Dec 1786
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1870
Jonathan Coleman Warner
1780-1850
Jonathan Coleman Warner
B:
15 Nov 1780
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1807
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1850
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Ansel Dickinson
1788-1807
Ansel Dickinson
B:
23 Oct 1788
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1807
Jeremy Dickinson
1791-1809
Jeremy Dickinson
B:
22 Aug 1791
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1809
Anna Dickinson
1801-
Anna Dickinson
B:
25 Jan 1801
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Azubah Coleman
1749-1836
Azubah Coleman
B:
18 Apr 1749
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1836
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Dickinson, Jr.
1749-1836
Jonathan Dickinson, Jr.
B:
5 Sep 1749
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Mar 1783
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1836
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Enos Coleman
1755-1785
Enos Coleman
B:
26 Jan 1755
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1785
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Smith
1715-1798
Mercy Smith
B:
25 May 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 May 1798
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Coleman, Jr.
1709-1792
Nathaniel Coleman, Jr.
B:
21 Sep 1709
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Mar 1739
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1792
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Phinehas Smith, III
1774-1857
Phinehas Smith, III
B:
8 Feb 1774
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1857
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Susannah (Susan) Ayres
1778-1856
Susannah (Susan) Ayres
B:
26 Jun 1778
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Apr 1807
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1856
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Irene Smith
1777-1840
Irene Smith
B:
9 Apr 1777
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1840
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Wright Bridgman
1772-1839
Wright Bridgman
B:
1772
M:
15 Dec 1796
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1839
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Giles Smith
1779-
Giles Smith
B:
7 Jun 1779
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Medad Smith
1781-1858
Medad Smith
B:
2 Sep 1781
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1858
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Pamela Dickinson
1788-1842
Pamela Dickinson
B:
17 Apr 1788
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1842
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Chester Smith
1783-1855
Chester Smith
B:
26 Sep 1783
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1855
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Sophia Clark
1789-1863
Sophia Clark
B:
1 Apr 1789
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1863
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Titus Smith
1786-1854
Titus Smith
B:
17 Jan 1786
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1854
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Cynthia Lyman
-1825
Cynthia Lyman
M:
27 Nov 1806
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1825
Calvin Smith
1788-1813
Calvin Smith
B:
17 Jun 1788
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1813
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Adolphus Smith
1790-1860
Adolphus Smith
B:
2 Sep 1790
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1860
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Susanna Ferry
1798-1852
Susanna Ferry
B:
23 Jan 1798
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Dec 1819
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1852
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Phinehas Smith, Jr.
1747-1819
Phinehas Smith, Jr.
B:
3 Dec 1747
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1819
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mary White
1752-1808
Mary White
B:
13 Feb 1752
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Apr 1773
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1808
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Phinehas Smith
1717-1787
Captain Phinehas Smith
B:
5 Jun 1717
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1787
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Church
1719-Abt 1749
Mary Church
B:
13 Aug 1719
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Feb 1746
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1749
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Levi Smith
1752-1834
Levi Smith
B:
21 Aug 1752
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1834
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Morton
1756-1786
Ruth Morton
B:
14 Apr 1756
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Aug 1783
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1786
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Levi Smith
1793-1824
Levi Smith
B:
18 Apr 1793
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1824
Fanny Hayes
1800-1870
Fanny Hayes
B:
27 Sep 1800
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
M:
3 Feb 1824
D:
2 Aug 1870
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Lucy Stebbins
1765-1837
Lucy Stebbins
B:
3 Aug 1765
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 May 1790
D:
11 Jul 1837
Roxana Chapin
1778-1814
Roxana Chapin
B:
9 Oct 1778
D:
22 Mar 1814
Guildhall, Essex County, VT
Rev. C. Burge
Giles Chapin
1781-1852
Giles Chapin
B:
2 Apr 1781
D:
Nov 1852
Rushford, Allegany County, NY
Dolly M. Belden
Reverend Perez Chapin
1783-1839
Reverend Perez Chapin
B:
29 Apr 1783
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1839
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
Sarah Wright
1789-1870
Sarah Wright
B:
27 Aug 1789
M:
17 Feb 1814
D:
10 Jun 1870
Sophia Chapin
1785-1824
Sophia Chapin
B:
28 Sep 1785
D:
Apr 1824
Alpheus Chapin
1787-1870
Alpheus Chapin
B:
24 Oct 1787
D:
5 Mar 1870
Beulah Hubbell
Beulah Hubbell
M:
19 Nov 1813
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Horace Billings Chapin
1791-1840
Horace Billings Chapin
B:
3 Dec 1791
D:
27 Oct 1840
Elizabeth Smith Chapin
1796-1871
Elizabeth Smith Chapin
B:
22 May 1796
D:
2 Oct 1871
Henry Bogardus
Elizabeth Smith
1754-1833
Elizabeth Smith
B:
26 Nov 1754
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1833
Benson, Rutland County, VT
Dr. Perez Chapin, M.D.
1752-1839
Dr. Perez Chapin, M.D.
B:
3 Sep 1752
M:
3 May 1776
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1839
Benson, Rutland County, VT
Alfred Smith
1789-1868
Alfred Smith
B:
10 Jul 1789
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1868
Pamela Smith
1791-1845
Pamela Smith
B:
6 Nov 1791
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1845
David Smith
1794-1868
David Smith
B:
25 Feb 1794
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1868
Alvin Smith
1796-1869
Alvin Smith
B:
14 Dec 1796
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1869
Clarissa Dickinson
1795-1868
Clarissa Dickinson
B:
1 Sep 1795
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1820
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1868
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Susan Lewis
Abt 1800-
Susan Lewis
B:
Abt 1800
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Hewett
Abt 1836-
Mary Hewett
B:
Abt 1836
Barre, Washington County, VT
M:
11 Oct 1866
Clarissa Smith
1799-1838
Clarissa Smith
B:
19 Mar 1799
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1838
Reverend Erastus Clapp
1792-
Reverend Erastus Clapp
B:
30 Apr 1792
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1826
Sophia White Smith
1802-1804
Sophia White Smith
B:
19 Jan 1802
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 May 1804
Edward W. Smith
1805-1891
Edward W. Smith
B:
13 Mar 1805
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 May 1891
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
Eliza Ware Smith
1806-1866
Eliza Ware Smith
B:
26 Aug 1806
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
29 Sep 1830
D:
12 May 1866
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sophia White Smith
1809-1841
Sophia White Smith
B:
22 Jul 1809
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1841
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Charles Eastman
1803-1884
Charles Eastman
B:
3 Oct 1803
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1830
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1884
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Major David Smith
1758-1839
Major David Smith
B:
1 Jan 1758
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1839
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Clarissa Day
1764-1850
Clarissa Day
B:
18 Jun 1764
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1850
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Fuller
1796-1818
Martha Fuller
B:
8 Dec 1796
D:
11 Oct 1818
Alfred Smith
Asa Fuller
1799-
Asa Fuller
B:
16 Dec 1799
Tamar Smith
1760-1848
Tamar Smith
B:
27 Aug 1760
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1848
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Solomon Lathrop Fuller
1756-1829
Solomon Lathrop Fuller
B:
4 Dec 1756
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1795
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1829
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Erastus Chapin
1783-1852
Erastus Chapin
B:
21 Jul 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Aug 1852
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
Ulrica Elvira Chapin
1786-1844
Ulrica Elvira Chapin
B:
16 Dec 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 May 1810
Massachusetts
D:
2 Oct 1844
Sophia Chapin
1785-1869
Sophia Chapin
B:
21 Jul 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1869
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Levi Stedman
1780-1862
Levi Stedman
B:
31 Dec 1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jul 1807
Massachusetts
D:
4 Apr 1862
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Giles Smith Chapin
1787-1865
Deacon Giles Smith Chapin
B:
19 Apr 1787
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1865
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Betsey Chapman
1787-1873
Betsey Chapman
B:
10 May 1787
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
29 May 1816
D:
13 Oct 1873
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Ephraim Chapin
1789-
Ephraim Chapin
B:
14 Mar 1789
D:
Waterloo, Seneca County, NY
Eliza Maltbie
Abt 1789-
Eliza Maltbie
B:
Abt 1789
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
June 1817
D:
Waterloo, Seneca County, NY
Mary Smith Chapin
1791-
Mary Smith Chapin
B:
20 May 1791
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Atlas Chapin
1791-1824
Atlas Chapin
B:
26 Dec 1791
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1815
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1824
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Selah Munson
Selah Munson
M:
27 May 1852
Massachusetts
Betsey Chapin
1793-1886
Betsey Chapin
B:
11 Aug 1793
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1886
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
McCloud Webster
1783-1857
McCloud Webster
B:
2 Nov 1783
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1846
D:
24 Oct 1857
Chester William Chapin
1798-1883
Chester William Chapin
B:
16 Dec 1798
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1883
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorcas Chapin
1801-1886
Dorcas Chapin
B:
11 Apr 1801
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1825
D:
14 Nov 1886
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Smith
1763-1844
Mary Smith
B:
30 Mar 1763
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1844
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Captain Ephraim Chapin, Jr.
1759-1806
Captain Ephraim Chapin, Jr.
B:
3 Apr 1759
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
Feb 1782
Massachusetts
D:
26 Dec 1806
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Giles Smith
1765-1776
Giles Smith
B:
10 Nov 1765
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1776
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Rocse (Rocce) Smith
1768-1769
Rocse (Rocce) Smith
B:
25 Jun 1768
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1769
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Emila Smith
1799-1837
Emila Smith
B:
21 Jan 1799
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1837
Jairus Bement
Harriet Smith
1800-1871
Harriet Smith
B:
11 Nov 1800
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1871
Dr. Atherton Clark
1789-1866
Dr. Atherton Clark
B:
26 May 1789
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1866
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
William Smith
1802-1803
William Smith
B:
5 Nov 1802
D:
2 Aug 1803
Hannah Smith
1804-1865
Hannah Smith
B:
18 Jul 1804
D:
Nov 1865
Granville Reed
Eliza Ware Smith
1806-1866
Eliza Ware Smith
B:
26 Aug 1806
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 May 1866
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
Edward W. Smith
1805-1891
Edward W. Smith
B:
13 Mar 1805
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Sep 1830
D:
3 May 1891
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
Almira Smith
1809-1848
Almira Smith
B:
16 May 1809
D:
1 Aug 1848
William Hutchins
Enos Smith
1812-1885
Enos Smith
B:
21 Nov 1812
D:
1885
Jane Lewis
Mary Smith
1814-1841
Mary Smith
B:
12 Dec 1814
D:
11 Jan 1841
Welles Hawkes
Pamela Smith
1817-1852
Pamela Smith
B:
20 Sep 1817
D:
11 Apr 1852
Lorenzo Nash
Sarah Smith
1820-1854
Sarah Smith
B:
7 Dec 1820
D:
25 Aug 1854
Welles Hawkes
Welles Hawkes
M:
Abt 1842
Enos Smith
1771-1856
Enos Smith
B:
16 Jan 1771
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1856
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Ware
1775-1856
Hannah Ware
B:
31 Jan 1775
M:
25 Jan 1797
D:
11 Oct 1856
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Fobes
Hannah Fobes
M:
1840
Elizabeth Smith
1728-1814
Elizabeth Smith
B:
11 Feb 1728
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1814
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Smith
1719-1791
Martha Smith
B:
16 Jan 1719
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1791
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Meekins
1718-1793
Thomas Meekins
B:
Oct 1718
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1742
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1793
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Windsor Smith
1720-1788
Windsor Smith
B:
12 Nov 1720
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1788
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Smith
1722-1772
Sarah Smith
B:
9 Nov 1722
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1747
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1772
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia Frary
1722-
Lydia Frary
B:
1720-1722
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1773
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Dickinson
1746-1748
Moses Dickinson
B:
1746
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1748
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Dickinson
1747-1811
Hannah Dickinson
B:
18 Oct 1747
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1811
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Aaron Warner, Jr.
daughter Moody
1778-1778
daughter Moody
B:
1 Sep 1778
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1778
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
son Moody
1780-1780
son Moody
B:
12 Jun 1780
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1780
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Moody
1781-1782
Elizabeth Moody
B:
8 Dec 1781
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1782
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
John Moody
Abt 1783-1794
John Moody
B:
Abt 04 Jun 1783
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1794
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Moody
1785-1851
Elizabeth Moody
B:
21 Mar 1785
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1851
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Lewis Ferry
1782-1852
Lewis Ferry
B:
21 May 1782
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Feb 1808
D:
5 Jul 1852
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Moody
1787-1850
Hannah Moody
B:
17 May 1787
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1850
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Zebina Smith
1786-1829
Zebina Smith
B:
15 Apr 1786
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1808
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1829
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Eli Moody
1789-
Eli Moody
B:
12 Apr 1789
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Chrissa Kingsley
Chrissa Kingsley
M:
22 Oct 1818
John Moody
1794-
John Moody
B:
27 Feb 1794
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Sophia Chapin
1796-
Sophia Chapin
B:
17 Feb 1796
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1818
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Moody
1739-1819
Aaron Moody
B:
1 Oct 1739
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1777
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1819
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Dickinson
1749-1775
Moses Dickinson
B:
8 Sep 1749
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1775
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Boltwood
1758-1795
Mary Boltwood
B:
2 Aug 1758
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1795
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Azubah Dickinson
1773-
Azubah Dickinson
B:
6 Jul 1773
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Eli Dickinson
1775-1821
Eli Dickinson
B:
11 Aug 1775
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1821
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Louisa (or Lovisa) Mattoon
1770-1845
Louisa (or Lovisa) Mattoon
B:
31 Aug 1770
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1798
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1845
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Lois Dickinson
1783-
Lois Dickinson
B:
7 Oct 1783
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Lieut. Enos Dickinson
1785-
Lieut. Enos Dickinson
B:
23 Oct 1785
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Apr 1809
Lois Dickinson
1751-1820
Lois Dickinson
B:
14 May 1751
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1820
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Enos Dickinson
1746-1821
Enos Dickinson
B:
28 Mar 1746
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Feb 1772
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1821
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Lucy Dickinson
1785-1857
Lucy Dickinson
B:
15 Jun 1785
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1857
Aaron Merrick Chandler
1787-
Aaron Merrick Chandler
B:
24 Jan 1787
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
M:
11 Jun 1808
Lucinda Dickinson
1786-
Lucinda Dickinson
B:
5 Aug 1786
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hon. Thomas Barnard Strong
1780-1863
Hon. Thomas Barnard Strong
B:
4 Sep 1780
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
M:
28 Aug 1813
D:
24 May 1863
Luke Tuttle
Abt 1782-1811
Luke Tuttle
B:
Abt 1782
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1800
Massachusetts
D:
1811
Aaron Dickinson
1753-1802
Aaron Dickinson
B:
24 Jun 1753
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1802
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Eleanor Morton
Abt 1757-
Eleanor Morton
B:
Abt 1757
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Jun 1780
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Sally Smith Dickinson
1786-
Sally Smith Dickinson
B:
7 Oct 1786
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Dickinson
1788-
Hannah Dickinson
B:
10 Mar 1788
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Dickinson
1789-
Thankful Dickinson
B:
25 Jun 1789
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Oliver Dickinson
1793-
Oliver Dickinson
B:
9 Oct 1793
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Medad Dickinson
1755-1825
Deacon Medad Dickinson
B:
9 Jun 1755
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1825
Heath, Franklin County, MA
Sarah "Sally" Smith
1760-1784
Sarah "Sally" Smith
B:
10 Sep 1760
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1783
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1784
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Moses Billings Dickinson
1795-1830
Captain Moses Billings Dickinson
B:
6 Sep 1795
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1830
Heath, Franklin County, MA
Ruth B. Osborne
Ruth B. Osborne
M:
12 Mar 1823
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Pliny Dickinson
1797-Aft 1869
Pliny Dickinson
B:
5 Mar 1797
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 8 Jan 1869
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Aurelia Burt
1798-
Aurelia Burt
B:
29 Jan 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Mar 1822
Heath, Franklin County, MA
D:
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Fanny Sackett
1808-
Fanny Sackett
B:
14 Feb 1808
Aurelius, Cayuga County, NY
Olive Dickinson
1798-
Olive Dickinson
B:
25 Sep 1798
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Dr. George Hill
Abt 1792-1848
Dr. George Hill
B:
Abt 1792
M:
23 May 1819
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1848
Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, MI
Esther F. Dickinson
1800-
Esther F. Dickinson
B:
15 Aug 1800
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
David Crittenden
David Crittenden
M:
1 Aug 1849
Heath, Franklin County, MA
Deacon Aaron Dickinson
1802-Aft 1850
Deacon Aaron Dickinson
B:
5 Jul 1802
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1850
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Harriet Arms
1799-Aft 1850
Harriet Arms
B:
3 Sep 1799
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Aft 1850
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Miller
1809-1843
Sarah Miller
B:
6 Aug 1809
Heath, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 Sep 1831
Heath, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1843
Heath, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Temple
1817-Aft 1850
Abigail Temple
B:
15 Sep 1817
Heath, Franklin County, MA
M:
July 1844
D:
Aft 1850
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Eleanor Morton Dickinson
1804-1888
Eleanor Morton Dickinson
B:
3 Aug 1804
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1888
Obadiah Dickinson
1796-1879
Obadiah Dickinson
B:
23 Oct 1796
M:
19 Jan 1824
Heath, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1879
Onondaga County, NY
Reverend Stillman Pratt
1804-1862
Reverend Stillman Pratt
B:
24 Apr 1804
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
M:
7 May 1835
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1862
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Medad Dickinson, Jr.
1806-Aft 1850
Medad Dickinson, Jr.
B:
25 May 1806
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1850
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
Julia Dickinson
1809-1849
Julia Dickinson
B:
3 May 1809
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
June 1849
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Waitstill Hastings
Abt 1807-Aft 1850
Waitstill Hastings
B:
Abt 1807
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
M:
Aft 24 May 1832
Heath, Franklin County, MA
D:
Aft 1850
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Fowler Dickinson
1767-1848
Esther Fowler Dickinson
B:
3 Mar 1767
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Jul 1794
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1848
Onondaga Valley, Onondaga County, NY
Olive Dickinson
Abt 1757-1793
Olive Dickinson
B:
Abt 1757
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Aft 11 Oct 1784
D:
9 Oct 1793
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Dickinson
1757-1777
Mercy Dickinson
B:
21 Nov 1757
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1777
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Colonel Elijah Dickinson
1760-1820
Colonel Elijah Dickinson
B:
20 Apr 1760
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1820
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Jerusha Smith
1764-1853
Jerusha Smith
B:
1764
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Jun 1780
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1853
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Eli Dickinson
1762-1767
Eli Dickinson
B:
1 Oct 1762
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1767
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Judah Dickinson, Jr.
1797-1803
Judah Dickinson, Jr.
B:
20 Aug 1797
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1803
Henry "Harry" Dickinson
1799-1803
Henry "Harry" Dickinson
B:
11 May 1799
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1803
Thankful Dickinson
1801-
Thankful Dickinson
B:
9 Jan 1801
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
John Hubbard
Judah Dickinson
1765-1800
Judah Dickinson
B:
12 Feb 1765
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1800
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Warner Dickinson
1768-1806
Thankful Warner Dickinson
B:
14 Dec 1768
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1791
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1806
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Smith
1722-1802
Thankful Smith
B:
12 Jul 1722
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1802
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Dickinson
1718-1803
Moses Dickinson
B:
22 Jan 1718
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
1743-1745
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1803
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Chileab Smith
1724-1729
Chileab Smith
B:
25 Mar 1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1729
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lucretia Billings
Abt 1758-
Lucretia Billings
B:
Abt 1758
Mary Smith
1725-
Mary Smith
B:
1 Dec 1725
Moses Billings
1726-
Moses Billings
B:
13 Aug 1726
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
31 May 1748
D:
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
Chileab Smith
1730-1752
Chileab Smith
B:
8 Jul 1730
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1752
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Parents
Ens. Chileab Smith
1636-1731
Hannah Hitchcock
1645-1733
Chileab Smith, Jr.
1685-1746
Chileab Smith, Jr.
B:
18 Feb 1685
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1746
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Golding
1686-1756
Mercy Golding
B:
8 Sep 1686
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1710
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1756
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA