Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Samuel Smith
1699 - 1763 (64 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Smith
1724-1746
Samuel Smith
B:
7 Sep 1724
D:
14 Jan 1746
Calvin Alvord
1779-1856
Calvin Alvord
B:
3 Aug 1779
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1856
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Brewster
1780-1837
Mary Brewster
B:
18 Oct 1780
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Oct 1801
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1837
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Orange Alvord
1781-1862
Orange Alvord
B:
25 Feb 1781
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1862
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Sophia Taylor
1781-1866
Sophia Taylor
B:
20 Jan 1781
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Mar 1802
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1866
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Julius Alvord
1783-1785
Julius Alvord
B:
6 Jun 1783
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1785
Miriam Alvord
1785-1873
Miriam Alvord
B:
25 May 1785
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 May 1873
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Levi White
1779-1852
Levi White
B:
14 Feb 1779
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Mar 1806
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1852
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Alvord
1787-1823
Samuel Alvord
B:
11 Sep 1787
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1823
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sophia Day
1791-1816
Sophia Day
B:
9 Apr 1791
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
M:
23 Dec 1810
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1816
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Delcene Lawton
1796-1832
Delcene Lawton
B:
4 Feb 1796
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
M:
2 Dec 1817
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
D:
22 Apr 1832
Dover, Windham County, VT
Silence Day
1787-1828
Silence Day
B:
1 Jan 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Apr 1818
D:
20 Jul 1828
Cyrus Alvord
1789-1860
Cyrus Alvord
B:
25 Dec 1789
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1860
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Asenath Smith
1795-1878
Asenath Smith
B:
9 Jun 1795
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1817
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1878
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Luther Alvord
1791-1881
Luther Alvord
B:
25 Dec 1791
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1881
Editha Alvord
1794-1819
Editha Alvord
B:
3 Feb 1794
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1819
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Eldad Smith
1788-1846
Eldad Smith
B:
17 Feb 1788
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1816
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1846
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sophia Alvord
1796-1803
Sophia Alvord
B:
24 Nov 1796
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1803
Fidelia Alvord
1799-1833
Fidelia Alvord
B:
10 Dec 1799
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1833
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Eldad Smith
1788-1846
Eldad Smith
B:
17 Feb 1788
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Dec 1821
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1846
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Alvord
1751-1814
Samuel Alvord
B:
27 Nov 1751
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1814
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Miriam White
1758-1844
Miriam White
B:
2 Aug 1758
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1844
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rhoda Alvord
1753-
Rhoda Alvord
B:
26 Aug 1753
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lucina Alvord
1755-1763
Lucina Alvord
B:
15 Apr 1755
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1763
Sybil Alvord
1757-1833
Sybil Alvord
B:
23 Mar 1757
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1833
North Adams, Berkshire County, MA
Gad Alvord
1759-1817
Gad Alvord
B:
27 Jun 1759
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1817
Asher Alvord
1761-1837
Asher Alvord
B:
4 Jun 1761
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1837
Seth Alvord
1763-1835
Seth Alvord
B:
29 Jun 1763
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 May 1835
Rodolphus Adolphus Alvord
1792-
Rodolphus Adolphus Alvord
B:
28 Oct 1792
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Naomi Barnard
Naomi Barnard
M:
15 Mar 1821
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Ephephus Alvord
1796-1862
Ephephus Alvord
B:
10 Jun 1796
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1862
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Lufkin
1798-1867
Hannah Lufkin
B:
12 Jul 1798
Ackworth, Cheshire County, NH
M:
1821
D:
20 Mar 1867
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Zerah Alvord
1765-1845
Zerah Alvord
B:
10 Nov 1765
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1845
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Nims
1769-1806
Hannah Nims
B:
9 Dec 1769
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1790
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1806
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Enos Alvord
1768-1819
Enos Alvord
B:
15 Aug 1768
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1819
Lydia Smith
1728-Bef 1786
Lydia Smith
B:
7 Apr 1728
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Bef 1786
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Gad Alvord
1726-1810
Gad Alvord
B:
1726
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1750
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 May 1810
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Clarissa Smith
Josiah Smith
Lowell Smith
Clarissa Smith
Abt 1791-
Clarissa Smith
B:
Abt 5 Jun 1791
Pamela Smith
Abt 1793-
Pamela Smith
B:
Abt July 1793
Mary Smith
Abt 1795-
Mary Smith
B:
Abt Mar 1795
Harriett Smith
1797-1876
Harriett Smith
B:
1797
D:
1 Nov 1876
Moses Montague
Moses Montague
M:
1820
Harry Smith
1799-1886
Harry Smith
B:
11 Feb 1799
D:
24 Mar 1886
Harriet Moody
1804-1884
Harriet Moody
B:
29 Jan 1804
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Dec 1827
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1884
Nelson Smith
1801-1879
Nelson Smith
B:
18 May 1801
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
13 Sep 1879
Rebecca Smith
1803-1882
Rebecca Smith
B:
15 Aug 1803
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Mar 1823
D:
10 Dec 1882
Josiah Smith
1761-1846
Josiah Smith
B:
6 Dec 1761
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1846
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Phebe (Phoebe) Nash
1768-1847
Phebe (Phoebe) Nash
B:
14 Jan 1768
M:
15 Jul 1789
D:
11 Jan 1847
Josiah Smith
1729-1779
Josiah Smith
B:
26 Aug 1729
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1779
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Eastman
1728-1792
Abigail Eastman
B:
28 May 1728
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Dec 1751
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1792
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Maria White
1749-1772
Maria White
B:
13 Aug 1749
D:
29 Aug 1772
Phinehas Smith, III
1774-1857
Phinehas Smith, III
B:
8 Feb 1774
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1857
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Susannah (Susan) Ayres
1778-1856
Susannah (Susan) Ayres
B:
26 Jun 1778
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Apr 1807
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1856
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Irene Smith
1777-1840
Irene Smith
B:
9 Apr 1777
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1840
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Wright Bridgman
1772-1839
Wright Bridgman
B:
1772
M:
15 Dec 1796
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1839
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Giles Smith
1779-
Giles Smith
B:
7 Jun 1779
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Medad Smith
1781-1858
Medad Smith
B:
2 Sep 1781
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1858
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Pamela Dickinson
1788-1842
Pamela Dickinson
B:
17 Apr 1788
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1842
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Chester Smith
1783-1855
Chester Smith
B:
26 Sep 1783
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1855
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Sophia Clark
1789-1863
Sophia Clark
B:
1 Apr 1789
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1863
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Titus Smith
1786-1854
Titus Smith
B:
17 Jan 1786
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1854
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Cynthia Lyman
-1825
Cynthia Lyman
M:
27 Nov 1806
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1825
Calvin Smith
1788-1813
Calvin Smith
B:
17 Jun 1788
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1813
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Adolphus Smith
1790-1860
Adolphus Smith
B:
2 Sep 1790
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1860
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Susanna Ferry
1798-1852
Susanna Ferry
B:
23 Jan 1798
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Dec 1819
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1852
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mary White
1752-1808
Mary White
B:
13 Feb 1752
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1808
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Phinehas Smith, Jr.
1747-1819
Phinehas Smith, Jr.
B:
3 Dec 1747
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Apr 1773
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1819
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Irene White
1755-1757
Irene White
B:
30 Mar 1755
D:
12 Sep 1757
Josiah White
1759-1760
Josiah White
B:
22 Feb 1759
D:
12 Feb 1760
Maria White
1788-1853
Maria White
B:
27 Aug 1788
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1853
Dr. Otis Goodman
1787-1861
Dr. Otis Goodman
B:
14 Apr 1787
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 May 1808
D:
3 Oct 1861
Mabel White
1789-
Mabel White
B:
23 Nov 1789
child White
1791-
child White
B:
2 Mar 1791
Mary White
1792-
Mary White
B:
27 Jan 1792
child White
1793-
child White
B:
12 Nov 1793
Harriet White
1794-1874
Harriet White
B:
2 Oct 1794
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1874
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Alonzo Bardwell
1795-1868
Deacon Alonzo Bardwell
B:
22 Jul 1795
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1820
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1868
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah White
1796-
Josiah White
B:
25 Mar 1796
Clarissa White
1797-
Clarissa White
B:
14 Dec 1797
Summer White
1799-
Summer White
B:
28 Sep 1799
Samantha White
1801-1871
Samantha White
B:
15 May 1801
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1871
Michigan
Reubin Reed Eastman
1797-1867
Reubin Reed Eastman
B:
22 Oct 1797
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 May 1825
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1867
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah White
1802-
Josiah White
B:
19 Oct 1802
Samuel Wolcott White
1804-
Samuel Wolcott White
B:
27 Oct 1804
Cornelia Mitchell White
1806-
Cornelia Mitchell White
B:
25 Oct 1806
Deacon Josiah White, Jr.
1761-1829
Deacon Josiah White, Jr.
B:
30 Mar 1761
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1829
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mabel Mitchell
1764-1840
Mabel Mitchell
B:
18 May 1764
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1787
D:
2 Feb 1840
Irene White
1763-1775
Irene White
B:
26 Feb 1763
D:
2 Oct 1775
Keziah White
1766-1810
Keziah White
B:
30 Mar 1766
D:
28 Nov 1810
Joel Clark
Horace White
1790-1821
Horace White
B:
8 Apr 1790
D:
27 Oct 1821
Heman White
1792-
Heman White
B:
17 Apr 1792
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Clarissa Smith
1796-1830
Clarissa Smith
B:
9 Apr 1796
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1814
D:
4 Jan 1830
Sarah Kelley
1803-
Sarah Kelley
B:
24 Apr 1803
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Apr 1839
Cyrus White
1794-1876
Cyrus White
B:
21 Oct 1794
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1876
Elvira White
1794-1826
Elvira White
B:
28 Oct 1794
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1816
D:
12 May 1826
Rebecca White
1805-1843
Rebecca White
B:
15 May 1805
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Mar 1827
D:
15 Jul 1843
Amanda White
1797-
Amanda White
B:
10 Jul 1797
M:
2 Oct 1843
Eldad White
1797-1843
Eldad White
B:
9 May 1797
D:
7 Mar 1843
Julia Day
Abt 1800-
Julia Day
B:
Abt 1800
Medad White
1800-1850
Medad White
B:
8 Jun 1800
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1850
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lucy Snow
Abt 1804-1849
Lucy Snow
B:
Abt 1804
M:
Apr 1824
D:
30 Dec 1849
Keziah White
1802-1837
Keziah White
B:
5 Oct 1802
D:
25 Feb 1837
Sedgwick White
Sedgwick White
M:
20 Jan 1824
Irene White
1804-1834
Irene White
B:
20 Jun 1804
D:
18 Oct 1834
Daniel Paine
Daniel Paine
M:
May 1824
Eldad S. White
1768-1823
Eldad S. White
B:
31 Mar 1768
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1823
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Day
1769-1851
Hannah Day
B:
7 May 1769
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
M:
31 Mar 1789
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1851
Medad White
1771-1771
Medad White
B:
5 Sep 1771
D:
10 Oct 1771
Medad White
1774-1775
Medad White
B:
25 Nov 1774
D:
26 Sep 1775
Mary Smith
1733-1818
Mary Smith
B:
3 Mar 1733
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1818
Deacon Josiah White
1729-1809
Deacon Josiah White
B:
1729
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1749
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1809
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Reuben Smith
1733-1733
Reuben Smith
B:
23 Sep 1733
D:
11 Nov 1733
Jerusha Alvord
1801-1869
Jerusha Alvord
B:
6 Mar 1801
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1869
Chicopee Falls, Hampden County, MA
Plin Day
1806-1869
Plin Day
B:
1 Jun 1806
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Oct 1830
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1869
Chicopee Falls, Hampden County, MA
Justin Alvord, Jr.
1805-1877
Justin Alvord, Jr.
B:
5 Jun 1805
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1877
Hebron, Jefferson County, WI
Sarah Brague
1812-1864
Sarah Brague
B:
1812
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
M:
3 Jul 1828
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Jan 1864
Oconomowoc, Waukesha County, WI
Tryphena Clark
1826-1902
Tryphena Clark
B:
14 Sep 1826
Elba, Genesee County, NY
M:
23 Jul 1864
Hebron, Jefferson County, WI
D:
22 Aug 1902
Moore, Cleveland County, OK
Lois Alvord
1806-1838
Lois Alvord
B:
21 Sep 1806
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 May 1838
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Dr. Almanzon Clark
1807-
Dr. Almanzon Clark
B:
7 Jan 1807
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
M:
7 Jul 1828
D:
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Justin Alvord
1763-1852
Justin Alvord
B:
30 Nov 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1852
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lois Chapin
1777-1860
Lois Chapin
B:
1777
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1804
D:
29 May 1860
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Smith
1740-1832
Rebecca Smith
B:
25 Mar 1740
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1832
Massachusetts
Job (Jeb) Alvord
1729-1789
Job (Jeb) Alvord
B:
1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1762
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1789
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Phebe Smith
1742-1786
Phebe Smith
B:
25 Mar 1742
D:
1786
Waitstill Dickinson
Parents
Captain Luke Smith
1666-1748
Mary Crow
1672-1761
Samuel Smith
1699-1763
Samuel Smith
B:
23 May 1699
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1763
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia Smith
1699-1786
Lydia Smith
B:
30 Nov 1699
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1786
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA