Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Samuel Northam
1650 - 1726 (76 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Northam
1675-
Samuel Northam
B:
4 May 1675
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Northam
1676-
Mary Northam
B:
7 Jan 1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Roberts
1706-
Samuel Roberts
B:
8 Feb 1705/1706
Ann Roberts
1708-
Ann Roberts
B:
8 Mar 1707/1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Roberts
1710-1734
Sarah Roberts
B:
13 Sep 1710
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jerusha Roberts
1713-
Jerusha Roberts
B:
31 Jan 1712/1713
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mabel Roberts
1742-
Mabel Roberts
B:
22 Jan 1741/1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asa Treadway
William Roberts
1715-
William Roberts
B:
4 Mar 1715
Colchester, New London County, CT
Prudence Kellogg
1717-
Prudence Kellogg
B:
24 Dec 1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 May 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
Achsah Roberts
1744-1778
Achsah Roberts
B:
30 Oct 1744
D:
August 1778
Ezekiel Roberts
1746-1828
Ezekiel Roberts
B:
22 Dec 1746
D:
28 Mar 1828
Frances Baldwin
William Roberts
1749-1802
William Roberts
B:
21 Feb 1749
D:
9 Aug 1802
Phebe Fuller
Lemuel Roberts
1752-Aft 1810
Lemuel Roberts
B:
3 May 1752
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1810
Ira, Rutland County, VT
Sarah Collins
1764-
Sarah Collins
B:
22 Sep 1764
M:
14 Mar 1781
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Lydia Roberts
1753-
Lydia Roberts
B:
21 Sep 1753
Mary Roberts
1756-
Mary Roberts
B:
20 Feb 1756
Cornelius Roberts
1758-1853
Cornelius Roberts
B:
2 Feb 1758
D:
1 Aug 1853
Geneva, Ontario County, NY
David Roberts
1760-
David Roberts
B:
30 Nov 1760
Eliza Collins
1758-1847
Eliza Collins
B:
4 Oct 1758
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1847
Whiting, Addison County, VT
Purchase Roberts
-1831
Purchase Roberts
D:
21 Oct 1831
Abigail Royce
Lemuel Roberts
1717-Abt 1778
Lemuel Roberts
B:
24 Mar 1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1778
New York state
Lydia Purchase
1727-
Lydia Purchase
B:
18 Jan 1726/1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1743
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Roberts
1721-
Mary Roberts
B:
1 Apr 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Williams
Abt 1717-
Samuel Williams
B:
Abt 1717
M:
21 Aug 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
Alice Abell
1743-
Alice Abell
B:
8 Jun 1743
Lebanon, New London County, CT
David Simmons
1740-
David Simmons
B:
1740
M:
18 Jun 1764
Sherman Sluman Abell
1745-1832
Sherman Sluman Abell
B:
8 Feb 1744/1745
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1832
Deborah Simmons
1745-
Deborah Simmons
B:
1745
Rebecca Abell
1746-
Rebecca Abell
B:
26 Apr 1746
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Elisha Hollister
1735-1815
Elisha Hollister
B:
25 Feb 1734/1735
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1815
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Abell
1748-
Sarah Abell
B:
2 Mar 1747/1748
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Fink
1746-
Samuel Fink
B:
1745-1746
M:
23 Jan 1767
David Abell
1750-1839
David Abell
B:
15 Jun 1750
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1839
Pike, Wyoming County, NY
Chloe Sackett
1762-1823
Chloe Sackett
B:
15 Mar 1762
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1778
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1823
New York state
Chloe Abell
1752-
Chloe Abell
B:
22 Apr 1752
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Muxum
1750-
Samuel Muxum
B:
1750
M:
23 Mar 1769
William Roberts Abell
1755-1839
William Roberts Abell
B:
7 Jan 1755
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1839
Louise Merry
1756-
Louise Merry
B:
1755-1756
John Abell
1757-1836
John Abell
B:
8 Mar 1756/1757
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1836
Mary Lacy Luce
1758-
Mary Lacy Luce
B:
1757-1758
M:
10 May 1781
Ruth Randall Abell
1759-
Ruth Randall Abell
B:
26 May 1759
Lebanon, New London County, CT
James Paddock
1758-
James Paddock
B:
1757-1758
M:
23 Jan 1782
Charlotte Abell
1763-1835
Charlotte Abell
B:
23 Jun 1763
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
25 May 1835
Andrew Abell
1765-1850
Andrew Abell
B:
17 Mar 1765
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1850
Sarah Curtis
1767-
Sarah Curtis
B:
1766-1767
M:
16 Aug 1786
Alice Roberts
1720-1784
Alice Roberts
B:
1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1784
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
David Abell
1722-1781
David Abell
B:
7 Apr 1722
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1742
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1781
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Northam
1680-1728
Elizabeth Northam
B:
1 Apr 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
William Roberts
1681-
William Roberts
B:
10 Dec 1681
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1705
Colchester, New London County, CT
Solomon Abell
1749-
Solomon Abell
B:
6 Jan 1748/1749
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Abell
1751-
Hannah Abell
B:
25 May 1751
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Anne Abell
1753-
Anne Abell
B:
6 Nov 1753
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Northam
1723-1761
Mary Northam
B:
28 Nov 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1761
Solomon Abell
1707-1774
Solomon Abell
B:
7 Jan 1706/1707
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1747/1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
October 1774
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Northam
1755-1834
Samuel Northam
B:
25 Jan 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 May 1834
Sarah Day
1759-1813
Sarah Day
B:
26 Mar 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1813
Jonathan Northam
1756-1840
Jonathan Northam
B:
10 Apr 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1840
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Patty Martha Cone
Abt 1760-1790
Patty Martha Cone
B:
Abt 1760
M:
31 Dec 1786
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1790
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rachel Kellogg
Eunice Northam
1757-1851
Eunice Northam
B:
25 Sep 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1851
John Skinner
1751-1801
John Skinner
B:
19 Aug 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Oct 1782
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1801
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna Northam
1759-1830
Anna Northam
B:
15 Jun 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1830
Jonathan Kellogg
1754-1827
Jonathan Kellogg
B:
10 Oct 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1782
Colchester Township, New London County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1827
Russell Northam
1761-1778
Russell Northam
B:
11 Feb 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1778
Lois Northam
1763-1836
Lois Northam
B:
4 Feb 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1836
Ebenezer Ford
1763-
Ebenezer Ford
B:
19 Aug 1763
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1784
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Lucy Northam
1764-1851
Lucy Northam
B:
31 Oct 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1851
Peregrine White
Peregrine White
M:
28 Oct 1792
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Asa Northam
1766-1855
Asa Northam
B:
27 Oct 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1855
Harriet Scovill
1788-1823
Harriet Scovill
B:
1 Jan 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1817
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1823
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Charles Northam
1768-1852
Charles Northam
B:
18 Jul 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1852
Westchester, New London County, CT
Sally Harvey
1771-1859
Sally Harvey
B:
27 Jul 1771
M:
18 Nov 1795
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1859
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eli Northam
1770-1857
Eli Northam
B:
2 Jun 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1857
Jerusha Estabrook Robbins
1784-1875
Jerusha Estabrook Robbins
B:
1 May 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1803
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1875
Illinois
Paley Northam
1772-1833
Paley Northam
B:
9 Aug 1772
D:
10 Jul 1833
Dolly Northam
1775-1817
Dolly Northam
B:
19 Feb 1775
D:
8 May 1817
Dudly Northam
1777-1778
Dudly Northam
B:
2 Mar 1777
D:
14 Sep 1778
Jonathan Northam, Jr.
1725-1807
Jonathan Northam, Jr.
B:
29 Aug 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1807
Westchester, New London County, CT
Anna (McWilliams) Mack Williams
1734-1826
Anna (McWilliams) Mack Williams
B:
1734
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1826
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dorothy Northam
1727-1761
Dorothy Northam
B:
17 Mar 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1761
Asa Northam
1728-1761
Asa Northam
B:
4 Dec 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
Grace Northam
1731-1761
Grace Northam
B:
24 Jan 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1761
Charles Northam
1737-1761
Charles Northam
B:
1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Northam
1745-
Samuel Northam
B:
1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jonathan Northam
1682-1761
Jonathan Northam
B:
18 May 1682
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 May 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Day
1699-Aft 1774
Mary Day
B:
14 Aug 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1774
Hannah Northam
1722-1724
Hannah Northam
B:
6 Jun 1722
D:
1724
Louisa Pomeroy
1761-1840
Louisa Pomeroy
B:
3 Sep 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1840
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Thatcher Otis
1758-1842
John Thatcher Otis
B:
31 Oct 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1782
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Sep 1842
Colchester, New London County, CT
Luranna Northam
1723-1806
Luranna Northam
B:
25 May 1723
D:
24 Feb 1806
Deacon Noah Pomeroy
1725-1798
Deacon Noah Pomeroy
B:
8 Oct 1725
D:
17 Sep 1798
Hannah Phelps
1743-
Hannah Phelps
B:
1743
Andrew Mann
Sarah Phelps
1745-
Sarah Phelps
B:
1745
Rachel Phelps
1746-
Rachel Phelps
B:
1746
Timothy Phelps
1749-1830
Timothy Phelps
B:
1749
D:
1830
Persis Baxter
1755-1811
Persis Baxter
B:
1755
D:
1811
Asa Phelps
1754-1826
Asa Phelps
B:
1754
D:
1826
Susannah Weld
1765-1845
Susannah Weld
B:
1765
D:
1845
Samuel Phelps
1759-
Samuel Phelps
B:
1759
Lydia Porter
1764-
Lydia Porter
B:
1764
Jehiel Phelps
1762-
Jehiel Phelps
B:
1762
Olive (Mrs. Phelps)
Hannah Northam
1724-
Hannah Northam
B:
29 May 1724
Timothy Phelps
1718-
Timothy Phelps
B:
29 Jun 1718
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1742
John Northam
1758-
John Northam
B:
1758
Anna Northam
1760-
Anna Northam
B:
1760
Asa Northam
1764-
Asa Northam
B:
1764
Joel Northam
1766-
Joel Northam
B:
1766
Joseph Northam
1766-1767
Joseph Northam
B:
1766
D:
1767
John Northam
1725-
John Northam
B:
29 May 1725
Anna White
Sarah Northam
1726-
Sarah Northam
B:
6 Aug 1726
Ann (twin) Northam
1727-
Ann (twin) Northam
B:
15 Oct 1727
Ambrose Foote
1750-1750
Ambrose Foote
B:
1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1750
Ambrose Foote
1751-1836
Ambrose Foote
B:
15 Jul 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1836
Anna Foote
1765-1833
Anna Foote
B:
2 Apr 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1833
Colchester, New London County, CT
Betty Foote
1753-1844
Betty Foote
B:
17 Jan 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Feb 1844
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Joseph Foote
1755-1834
Joseph Foote
B:
26 Oct 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1834
Stephen Foote
1755-1798
Stephen Foote
B:
1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
Esther Clark
1757-1842
Esther Clark
B:
31 Oct 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1779
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1842
Colchester, New London County, CT
Uzziel Foote
1757-1829
Uzziel Foote
B:
1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1829
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Clark
1763-1819
Elizabeth Clark
B:
10 Feb 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1793
D:
Jan 1819
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia W Metcalf
Abt 1761-
Lydia W Metcalf
B:
Abt 1761
Jeremiah Foote
1759-1836
Jeremiah Foote
B:
1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1836
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Jerusha Taylor
1771-1825
Jerusha Taylor
B:
25 Nov 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1791
D:
6 Aug 1825
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ruhama Foote
1760-
Ruhama Foote
B:
15 Oct 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Birge
1755-1838
John Birge
B:
9 Jan 1755
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1779
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 May 1838
Anne Foote
1762-1842
Anne Foote
B:
13 Jun 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1842
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Edmund Bridges
1761-1816
Edmund Bridges
B:
1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1784
D:
11 Sep 1816
Hannah Foote
1766-1844
Hannah Foote
B:
4 Apr 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1844
Elbridge, Onondaga County, NY
Gibbons Mather
1760-1815
Gibbons Mather
B:
22 Jun 1760
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1815
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
Martin Foote
1769-
Martin Foote
B:
1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
Esther Foote
1771-
Esther Foote
B:
1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Taylor
Abt 1768-1828
Joseph Taylor
B:
Abt 1768
M:
29 Sep 1791
D:
27 Sep 1828
Ruhama Northam
1727-1809
Ruhama Northam
B:
15 Oct 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1809
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jeremiah Foote
1725-1784
Jeremiah Foote
B:
11 Oct 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
14 Sep 1749
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Northam
1729-
Elizabeth Northam
B:
20 Apr 1729
Jonathan Kellogg
1754-1827
Jonathan Kellogg
B:
10 Oct 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1827
Anna Northam
1759-1830
Anna Northam
B:
15 Jun 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1782
Colchester Township, New London County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1830
Amos Kellogg
1758-1814
Amos Kellogg
B:
5 Aug 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1814
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Pomeroy
1760-1841
Mary Pomeroy
B:
15 Nov 1760
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1781
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1841
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Northam
1731-1780
Abigail Northam
B:
23 Aug 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
Israel Kellogg
Abt 1722-1784
Israel Kellogg
B:
Abt 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1754
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
Phebe Post
1760-
Phebe Post
B:
8 Jan 1760
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Catherine Post
1761-1762
Catherine Post
B:
22 Dec 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1762
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
John Post
1762-1841
John Post
B:
17 Jan 1762
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1841
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Elijah Post
1764-1792
Elijah Post
B:
14 Nov 1764
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Mar 1792
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Catherine Northam
1733-1766
Catherine Northam
B:
13 Apr 1733
D:
3 Oct 1766
John Post
1723-1773
John Post
B:
10 Nov 1723
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
8 May 1760
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 May 1773
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Benaiah Jones, II
1755-1839
Benaiah Jones, II
B:
1755
D:
1839
Abigail Jones
1757-1813
Abigail Jones
B:
1757
D:
1813
Cornelius Jones
1759-1761
Cornelius Jones
B:
1759
D:
1761
Eleanah Jones
1761-1849
Eleanah Jones
B:
1761
D:
1849
Experience Jones
1763-1848
Experience Jones
B:
1763
D:
1848
Ely Jones
1766-1844
Ely Jones
B:
15 Jan 1766
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1844
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Zilpah Crocker
1769-Aft 1815
Zilpah Crocker
B:
4 Jul 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1812
D:
Aft 22 Jan 1815
Rachel Jones
1767-1795
Rachel Jones
B:
1767
D:
1795
Catherine Jones
1768-1768
Catherine Jones
B:
1768
D:
1768
Cornelius Jones
1769-1773
Cornelius Jones
B:
1769
D:
1773
Temperance Jones
1771-1852
Temperance Jones
B:
1771
D:
1852
Elisha Jones
1774-1855
Elisha Jones
B:
1774
D:
1855
Living
Experience (twin) Northam
1733-1805
Experience (twin) Northam
B:
13 Apr 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1805
Benajah Jones
1728-1807
Benajah Jones
B:
14 Mar 1728
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
21 Nov 1754
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1807
John Northam
Abt 1684-1740
John Northam
B:
Abt 1684
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Pomeroy
1698-
Hannah Pomeroy
B:
22 Apr 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 May 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
Timothy Northam
1755-
Timothy Northam
B:
1755
David Northam
1757-
David Northam
B:
1757
Esther Northam
1759-
Esther Northam
B:
1759
Ebenezer Northam
1760-
Ebenezer Northam
B:
1760
Mary Northam
1762-
Mary Northam
B:
1762
Samuel Northam
1720-
Samuel Northam
B:
29 Oct 1720
Esther Hitchcock
Ebenezer Northam
1721-
Ebenezer Northam
B:
22 Jun 1721
Timothy Northam
1723-
Timothy Northam
B:
16 Jun 1723
Mary Northam
1725-1817
Mary Northam
B:
13 Feb 1725
D:
20 Dec 1817
Lydia Northam
1727-
Lydia Northam
B:
25 Oct 1727
Elijah Northam
1733-1795
Elijah Northam
B:
18 Jun 1733
D:
1 Dec 1795
Ebenezer (Eben) Northam
1693-
Ebenezer (Eben) Northam
B:
1693
Mary Glover
-1756
Mary Glover
M:
15 Jan 1718/1719
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Hopson
1727-
Sarah Hopson
B:
29 Jan 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elijah Johnson
1718-1755
Elijah Johnson
B:
20 Sep 1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1745
D:
28 Aug 1755
John Hopson
1730-1751
John Hopson
B:
12 Nov 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1751
John Hopson
1731-Abt 1732
John Hopson
B:
5 Nov 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1732
Captain John Hopson
1734-
Captain John Hopson
B:
29 Jan 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Worthington
1739-1798
Mary Worthington
B:
24 Jun 1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
19 Apr 1759
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Hopson
1735-
Elizabeth Hopson
B:
16 Feb 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elisha Johnson
1724-1762
Elisha Johnson
B:
16 Jul 1724
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
13 May 1753
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1762
Lydia Hopson
1739-1740
Lydia Hopson
B:
20 Aug 1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1740
Lydia Hopson
1741-1761
Lydia Hopson
B:
24 Oct 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1761
Mary Hopson
1745-
Mary Hopson
B:
16 Apr 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Hopson
1747-
Hannah Hopson
B:
29 Sep 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
Prudence Hopson
1750-1816
Prudence Hopson
B:
16 Dec 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1816
Barzillai Swift
1745-1822
Barzillai Swift
B:
21 Sep 1745
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
22 Mar 1770
D:
21 Nov 1822
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Captain John Hopson
1707-1751
Captain John Hopson
B:
12 Nov 1707
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Kellogg
1710-1761
Lydia Kellogg
B:
29 May 1710
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
28 May 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Northam
-1708
Sarah Northam
D:
16 Mar 1707/1708
John Hopson
Abt 1677-1714
John Hopson
B:
Abt 1677
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Jan 1703/1704
D:
22 Feb 1713/1714
Parents
James Northam
Abt 1625-Abt 1661
Isabel (Isabella) Ward
1621-1676
Samuel Northam
1650-1726
Samuel Northam
B:
1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Dickinson
1650-1708
Mary Dickinson
B:
1650
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1674
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1708
Colchester, New London County, CT