Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Hopestill White
1717 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Benoni Benson
Abigail Benson
Joseph Benson
1777-
Joseph Benson
B:
17 Oct 1777
Mary Taft
Joseph Benson
Joseph Benson
M:
15 Jun 1758
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Jesse Chapin
1761-1854
Jesse Chapin
B:
27 Aug 1761
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1854
Zacock Chapin
1764-
Zacock Chapin
B:
4 Jan 1764
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Daniel Chapin
1765-
Daniel Chapin
B:
24 Sep 1765
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Chloe Chapin
1767-
Chloe Chapin
B:
5 Sep 1767
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Candace Chapin
1769-
Candace Chapin
B:
5 Nov 1769
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Artemus Chapin
Abt 1772-
Artemus Chapin
B:
Abt 30 Jan 1772
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Nathan Chapin
1773-
Nathan Chapin
B:
25 Dec 1773
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Samuel Chapin
1776-
Samuel Chapin
B:
17 Feb 1776
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Josiah Chapin
1779-
Josiah Chapin
B:
4 Nov 1779
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Beulah Taft
1740-1828
Beulah Taft
B:
10 Feb 1739/1740
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
December 1828
Wardsboro, Windham County, VT
Samuel Chapin
1736-1812
Samuel Chapin
B:
29 Oct 1736
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
26 Feb 1761
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1812
Hepzebah Taft
1740-
Hepzebah Taft
B:
10 Feb 1739/1740
Comfort Taft
1743-1824
Comfort Taft
B:
10 May 1743
D:
16 Mar 1824
Benjamin Read
Benjamin Read
M:
27 May 1762
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Amos Taft
1744-1747
Amos Taft
B:
1744
D:
1 Sep 1747
Daniel Day
Hepzibeth Day
1765-
Hepzibeth Day
B:
24 Mar 1765
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Deborah Taft
1747-
Deborah Taft
B:
6 Apr 1747
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Joseph Day
Abt 1745-
Joseph Day
B:
Abt 1745
M:
5 Jan 1764
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Bevreth Bullard
1767-
Bevreth Bullard
B:
30 May 1767
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Hopestill Taft
1749-1840
Hopestill Taft
B:
4 Jun 1749
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
June 1840
Saratoga, Saratoga County, NY
David Bullard
1741-
David Bullard
B:
11 Aug 1741
Holliston, Middlesex County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1766
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
John Spring
-1830
John Spring
D:
1830
Daniel Spring
George Spring
Margaret Spring
Lydia Spring
Luther Spring
Marcus Spring
-1875
Marcus Spring
D:
1875
Hannah Spring
1797-1877
Hannah Spring
B:
18 May 1797
D:
1877
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Bezaleel Taft
1780-1846
Bezaleel Taft
B:
8 Sep 1780
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1817
Northbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1846
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Lydia Taft
1772-1838
Lydia Taft
B:
1 Dec 1772
D:
15 Mar 1838
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Adolphus Spring
Adolphus Spring
M:
20 Nov 1794
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Bezaleel Farnum
Charles A. Farnum
David Mellen Farnum
Hopestill Taft
1777-1821
Hopestill Taft
B:
1777
D:
23 Apr 1821
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
David Farnum
David Farnum
M:
21 Jan 1796
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Mary Polly Taft
-1854
Mary Polly Taft
D:
1854
Bezaleel White
Bezaleel White
M:
25 Apr 1793
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Daniel Taft
1751-1810
Daniel Taft
B:
1751
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
10 May 1810
West Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Mary Sibley
Mary Sibley
M:
22 Nov 1770
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
William S. Taft
Augusta Taft
Mary Taft
Daniel Taft
1812-1908
Daniel Taft
B:
17 Oct 1812
New Rochelle, Westchester County, NY
D:
30 Jun 1908
Andrew Barker Taft
1816-1883
Andrew Barker Taft
B:
11 Apr 1816
Westchester County, NY
D:
June 1883
Elijah Dixon Taft
1819-Aft 1911
Elijah Dixon Taft
B:
28 Apr 1819
Mamaroneck, Westchester County, NY
D:
Aft 1911
Daniel Taft
1780-1847
Daniel Taft
B:
6 May 1780
D:
28 Oct 1847
New York state
Maria Smith Schmidt
Maria Smith Schmidt
M:
28 Dec 1811
New York state
Sarah Ann Taft
Abt 1811-1846
Sarah Ann Taft
B:
Abt 1811
D:
1846
Emily Taft
1813-
Emily Taft
B:
1813
Peter Knapp Taft
1815-1882
Peter Knapp Taft
B:
17 Mar 1815
Mamaroneck, Westchester County, NY
D:
28 Dec 1882
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
Caroline Burrell McDaniels
Caroline Burrell McDaniels
M:
23 Dec 1835
Mary Mellon Taft
1817-1849
Mary Mellon Taft
B:
1817
D:
14 Nov 1849
Adrian, Lenawee County, MI
Ellis Taft
1782-1857
Ellis Taft
B:
2 Jun 1782
D:
3 Jul 1857
Spafford, Onondaga County, NY
Cynthia Knapp
Cynthia Knapp
M:
8 Oct 1809
Rye, Westchester County, NY
Mary Taft
1812-1836
Mary Taft
B:
1812
D:
1836
Union, Tolland County, CT
Warner Howard
Warner Howard
M:
30 Sep 1833
Sophia Taft
1816-
Sophia Taft
B:
1816
Marcus Taft
1784-1863
Marcus Taft
B:
12 Oct 1784
D:
30 Mar 1863
Providence, Providence County, RI
Marcia Howard
James V. Taft
Thomas Valentine Taft
1819-
Thomas Valentine Taft
B:
1 Feb 1819
Adeline Taft
1820-1832
Adeline Taft
B:
19 Nov 1820
Tafton, Pike County, PA
D:
19 Jan 1832
Tafton, Pike County, PA
Amanda Taft
1822-1823
Amanda Taft
B:
6 Jan 1822
Tafton, Pike County, PA
D:
27 Apr 1823
Elizabeth Ann Taft
1823-1832
Elizabeth Ann Taft
B:
18 Oct 1823
Tafton, Pike County, PA
D:
26 Jan 1832
Charles Valentine Taft
1825-1874
Charles Valentine Taft
B:
6 Jun 1825
Tafton, Pike County, PA
D:
2 Mar 1874
Theodore Warner Taft
1828-
Theodore Warner Taft
B:
6 Mar 1828
Eliza Adelaide Taft
1833-1842
Eliza Adelaide Taft
B:
4 May 1833
D:
4 Aug 1842
Tafton, Pike County, PA
Royal Taft
1787-1841
Royal Taft
B:
3 Apr 1787
D:
2 Aug 1841
Tafton, Pike County, PA
Sarah Valentine
Sarah Valentine
M:
1816
Yonkers, Westchester County, NY
David Taft
1790-1793
David Taft
B:
22 Apr 1790
D:
20 Jan 1793
Calista Crawford
Caroline Crawford
Daniel Crawford
Sarah Ann Crawford
Ossian Crawford
Marcia Crawford
Alonzo Crawford
Harriet Crawford
Logan Crawford
1824-1910
Logan Crawford
B:
1824
Union, Tolland County, CT
D:
Mar 1910
Nebraska
Helen Rising
Helen Rising
M:
1851
Rhoda Taft
1793-1854
Rhoda Taft
B:
23 Mar 1793
D:
6 Apr 1854
Ingoldsby W. Crawford
Ingoldsby W. Crawford
M:
29 May 1810
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Marcus Lorenzo Taft
1820-1850
Marcus Lorenzo Taft
B:
1 Nov 1820
D:
8 Feb 1850
James Horton Taft
1822-1905
James Horton Taft
B:
23 Aug 1822
D:
6 Dec 1905
Elizabeth Ann Taft
1824-1903
Elizabeth Ann Taft
B:
14 Mar 1824
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
28 May 1903
South Orange, Essex County, NJ
Robert Miller Hatfield
Robert Miller Hatfield
M:
19 Jul 1843
New York City, New York County, NY
Penina Taft
1825-1870
Penina Taft
B:
13 Dec 1825
New York state
D:
1870
William Henry Taft
1828-
William Henry Taft
B:
6 Sep 1828
New York state
Azariah Taft
1830-1877
Azariah Taft
B:
12 Aug 1830
New York state
D:
22 Jan 1877
Esther Jane Taft
1833-1862
Esther Jane Taft
B:
25 Oct 1833
New York state
D:
5 Jun 1862
Amanda Rebecca Taft
1835-
Amanda Rebecca Taft
B:
6 Sep 1835
New York state
Jonathan Taft
1796-1851
Jonathan Taft
B:
24 Feb 1796
D:
26 Dec 1851
White Plains, Westchester County, NY
Rebecca Ann Horton
Rebecca Ann Horton
M:
30 Oct 1819
Scarsdale, Westchester County, NY
Edgar B. Taft
1820-1821
Edgar B. Taft
B:
25 Jun 1820
D:
8 Oct 1821
John Palmer Taft
1822-1907
John Palmer Taft
B:
9 Jan 1822
D:
7 Dec 1907
Homer, Cortland County, NY
Marcia Ann Taft
1823-1905
Marcia Ann Taft
B:
9 Nov 1823
D:
15 Feb 1905
Thomas J. Taft
1828-1909
Thomas J. Taft
B:
24 Sep 1828
D:
15 Aug 1909
Martha Jane Taft
1832-
Martha Jane Taft
B:
24 Dec 1832
Bezaleel White Taft
1798-1872
Bezaleel White Taft
B:
7 Dec 1798
D:
17 Feb 1872
Spafford, Onondaga County, NY
Ann Palmer
Ann Palmer
M:
1 Jan 1820
Thomas Mellon Taft
1830-1853
Thomas Mellon Taft
B:
17 Sep 1830
D:
23 Oct 1853
Thomas J. Taft
1805-1886
Thomas J. Taft
B:
17 Dec 1805
D:
7 May 1886
Mary Howard
Mary Howard
M:
29 Sep 1829
Bezaleel W. Taft
1840-
Bezaleel W. Taft
B:
20 Mar 1840
Mary Ann Taft
1841-
Mary Ann Taft
B:
13 Apr 1841
Caroline Calista Taft
1842-
Caroline Calista Taft
B:
31 Jul 1842
Harriet Adelaide Taft
1844-
Harriet Adelaide Taft
B:
11 Jun 1844
Marcus Lyon Taft
1847-
Marcus Lyon Taft
B:
11 May 1847
Marcia Elvira Taft
1847-1864
Marcia Elvira Taft
B:
11 Dec 1847
D:
8 Sep 1864
Martha Jane Taft
1848-1848
Martha Jane Taft
B:
24 Oct 1848
D:
23 Nov 1848
Charles Pardon Taft
1849-1880
Charles Pardon Taft
B:
22 Sep 1849
D:
22 Mar 1880
Ruth Elizabeth Taft
1851-
Ruth Elizabeth Taft
B:
26 Apr 1851
George A. Taft
1853-
George A. Taft
B:
21 Mar 1853
Rhoda L. Taft
1855-
Rhoda L. Taft
B:
4 Feb 1855
Anna E. Parker
Rhoda Ellis
Rhoda Ellis
M:
2 Jun 1779
Thompson, Windham County, CT
Nathan Taft
1780-
Nathan Taft
B:
1780
Thomas Jefferson Taft
1803-
Thomas Jefferson Taft
B:
12 Jan 1803
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Fanny Woodward
Fanny Woodward
M:
1 Jan 1827
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Ira Taft
1805-1874
Ira Taft
B:
8 Jan 1805
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
D:
19 Nov 1874
West Bridgewater, Windsor County, VT
Polly Graves
Polly Graves
M:
7 Feb 1827
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Sophia Taft
1807-Bef 1834
Sophia Taft
B:
26 Oct 1807
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
D:
Bef 1834
Lewis Bigelow
Lewis Bigelow
M:
5 Jul 1830
Aquilla Ramsdell Taft
1809-1903
Aquilla Ramsdell Taft
B:
3 Dec 1809
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
D:
9 Jan 1903
Madison, Beaver County, OK
Ruhamah Whitcomb Goodhue
Ruhamah Whitcomb Goodhue
M:
27 Jan 1834
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Judith Taft
1811-
Judith Taft
B:
1811
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Lewis Bigelow
Lewis Bigelow
M:
16 Nov 1834
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
James S. Taft
1812-1888
James S. Taft
B:
4 Sep 1812
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
D:
13 Nov 1888
Lynda Taft
1817-1889
Lynda Taft
B:
1 Jul 1817
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
D:
Apr 1889
James Sibley Taft
1782-1854
James Sibley Taft
B:
1782
Richmond, Cheshire County, NH
D:
15 Mar 1854
Oneida, Madison County, NY
Judith Ramsdell
Judith Ramsdell
M:
12 Mar 1801
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Ellen Augusta Taft
1830-
Ellen Augusta Taft
B:
30 Jan 1830
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
William R. Morse
William R. Morse
M:
29 Sep 1862
Charlotte Susan Taft
1832-
Charlotte Susan Taft
B:
15 Dec 1832
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Jane Sophia Taft
1833-
Jane Sophia Taft
B:
14 Dec 1833
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Ada Lois Taft
1835-
Ada Lois Taft
B:
13 Nov 1835
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
William F. Young
William F. Young
M:
20 Nov 1856
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Susan Stanley
Susan Stanley
M:
12 Feb 1829
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Alpheus Taft
1783-
Alpheus Taft
B:
1783
Janette Parks
William E. Parks
Fannie Parks
Lucy Parks
Sarah Parks
Henry Parks
Calvin Parks
Betsey Taft
1784-
Betsey Taft
B:
1784
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
D:
Woodford, Bennington County, VT
William Parks
William Parks
M:
21 Dec 1808
Giles Taft
1811-1889
Giles Taft
B:
4 Nov 1811
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
D:
6 Dec 1889
Fanny Whitcomb
Fanny Whitcomb
M:
17 Nov 1834
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Lovell Taft
1813-1894
Lovell Taft
B:
31 May 1813
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
D:
2 Mar 1894
Elvira Goddard
Elvira Goddard
M:
29 Oct 1838
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Jennie R. Wood
Jennie R. Wood
M:
29 Jan 1868
Farris Taft
1815-1854
Farris Taft
B:
8 Aug 1815
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
D:
8 Oct 1854
Evaline Eveline Taft
1817-1831
Evaline Eveline Taft
B:
30 Aug 1817
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
D:
30 May 1831
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Zadok Lovell Taft
1786-1866
Zadok Lovell Taft
B:
12 Apr 1786
D:
30 Nov 1866
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Italy Ramsdell
Italy Ramsdell
M:
29 Mar 1810
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Italy Ann Taft
1820-1828
Italy Ann Taft
B:
17 May 1820
D:
30 May 1828
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Bezaleel Taft
1822-1882
Bezaleel Taft
B:
29 Oct 1822
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
D:
31 Oct 1882
Waltham, Middlesex County, MA
Lucy Maria Bragg
Lucy Maria Bragg
M:
1 Jan 1852
Caroline Augusta Taft
1825-
Caroline Augusta Taft
B:
23 Feb 1825
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Don Carlos Taft
1827-1907
Don Carlos Taft
B:
19 Jun 1827
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
D:
1 Apr 1907
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Mary Lucy Foster
Mary Lucy Foster
M:
9 Sep 1856
Faribault, Rice County, MN
Mary Virginia Ford
Mary Virginia Ford
M:
30 May 1894
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, WI
Samantha Melvina Taft
1829-1848
Samantha Melvina Taft
B:
17 Jun 1829
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
D:
2 Jun 1848
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Esther Ann Taft
1831-
Esther Ann Taft
B:
4 Nov 1831
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Alfred Marble
Alfred Marble
M:
17 Aug 1853
Anna Ramsdell
Anna Ramsdell
M:
26 Aug 1819
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Nathan Taft
1754-1809
Nathan Taft
B:
27 Mar 1754
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1809
Woodford, Bennington County, VT
Judith Sibley
Judith Sibley
M:
1 Oct 1778
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Daniel Taft
1790-
Daniel Taft
B:
1790
Nathan Taft
1798-
Nathan Taft
B:
1798
Charles V. Taft
1829-1906
Charles V. Taft
B:
4 Oct 1829
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
D:
29 Oct 1906
Varnum Farmum Taft
1799-1845
Varnum Farmum Taft
B:
11 Feb 1799
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
D:
24 Oct 1845
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Clara Safford Pratt
Clara Safford Pratt
M:
4 Dec 1828
Clara Taft
1832-1904
Clara Taft
B:
9 Jan 1832
D:
20 Feb 1904
Ruth Taft
1834-
Ruth Taft
B:
10 May 1834
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Franklin Taft
1837-1837
Franklin Taft
B:
17 Mar 1837
D:
4 Apr 1837
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Bernice Taft
1840-1901
Bernice Taft
B:
11 Apr 1840
D:
1 Jun 1901
Semantha Grover
Semantha Grover
M:
5 Oct 1830
Bezaleel Taft
1801-
Bezaleel Taft
B:
1801
Sally Taft
1807-
Sally Taft
B:
1807
Betsey Bolton
Betsey Bolton
M:
Aft 1786
Jehoshaba Taft
1755-
Jehoshaba Taft
B:
24 Apr 1755
David Taft
Cornelius Taft
Samuel Taft
Alpheus Taft
Gilyam Taft
Donald Taft
1794-1860
Donald Taft
B:
1794
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1860
Mary Greenleaf
Alpheus Taft
1757-
Alpheus Taft
B:
11 Jan 1757
Lydia Humphrey
Lydia Humphrey
M:
7 Sep 1784
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
Zadock Taft
1759-
Zadock Taft
B:
4 Feb 1759
Samuel Brown
1780-
Samuel Brown
B:
19 Nov 1780
Olive Brown
1784-
Olive Brown
B:
27 Dec 1784
Polly Brown
1789-
Polly Brown
B:
11 Aug 1789
Amos Brown
1791-
Amos Brown
B:
2 Oct 1791
Hope Brown
1795-
Hope Brown
B:
28 Jan 1795
Patience Taft
1762-
Patience Taft
B:
6 Nov 1762
Samuel Brown
Samuel Brown
M:
7 May 1778
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Parents
Thomas White
1688-1744
Deborah Reed
1695-1750
Hopestill White
1717-
Hopestill White
B:
15 Jul 1717
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
Massachusetts
Daniel Taft
1715-1761
Daniel Taft
B:
29 Apr 1715
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
Bef 1740
D:
29 Apr 1761
Mendon, Worcester County, MA