Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jesse Wells Smith
1826 - 1896 (69 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jessie Wells Smith
1852-1879
Jessie Wells Smith
B:
18 Feb 1852
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
16 Sep 1879
Jerush Whittaker
1852-
Jerush Whittaker
B:
1852
M:
22 Mar 1879
Sophroni Smith
1854-1854
Sophroni Smith
B:
18 Feb 1854
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
21 Feb 1854
Miriam Melvina Smith
1878-1878
Miriam Melvina Smith
B:
8 Apr 1878
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
23 Apr 1878
Erma Estella Smith
1879-1939
Erma Estella Smith
B:
27 Sep 1879
Bennington, Bear Lake County, ID
D:
13 Apr 1939
Thomas H. Bruce
1874-
Thomas H. Bruce
B:
17 Apr 1874
Ogden, Weber County, UT
M:
1 Oct 1901
Vivian Keller
Arthur Leonard Gundersen
1893-
Arthur Leonard Gundersen
B:
6 Mar 1893
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Geneva Keller
John Rollin Rigby
1903-
John Rollin Rigby
B:
18 Oct 1903
Bern, Bear Lake County, ID
Lillis May Keller
1910-1975
Lillis May Keller
B:
11 May 1910
Mink Creek, Franklin County, ID
D:
14 Apr 1975
Wardboro, Bear Lake County, ID
Truman Wilford Rigby
1905-
Truman Wilford Rigby
B:
23 Sep 1905
Bern, Bear Lake County, ID
M:
4 Oct 1928
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Loren Alva Keller
1912-1967
Loren Alva Keller
B:
6 Mar 1912
Mink Creek, Franklin County, ID
D:
15 May 1967
Wenzell Urias Keller
1914-1965
Wenzell Urias Keller
B:
20 Mar 1914
Mink Creek, Franklin County, ID
D:
21 Jun 1965
Lareva Keller
1916-1975
Lareva Keller
B:
24 Feb 1916
Mink Creek, Franklin County, ID
D:
26 Oct 1975
Percy June Keller
Ruel Smith Keller
Ada Irene Smith
1882-1930
Ada Irene Smith
B:
17 Jul 1882
Bennington, Bear Lake County, ID
D:
14 Jul 1930
Preston, Franklin County, ID
Urias Keller
1878-1948
Urias Keller
B:
7 Apr 1878
Mantua, Box Elder County, UT
M:
27 Sep 1905
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
5 Aug 1948
Mink Creek, Franklin County, ID
Vera Donnetta Smith
Algia Lucy Smith
1912-1913
Algia Lucy Smith
B:
25 Nov 1912
Georgetown, Bear Lake County, ID
D:
4 Mar 1913
Verda Scharlotte Smith
1914-1969
Verda Scharlotte Smith
B:
26 Jan 1914
Georgetown, Bear Lake County, ID
D:
24 Jul 1969
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Joseph Henry James
1908-
Joseph Henry James
B:
27 May 1908
Hernandez, Galeana, Chihuahua, Mexico
M:
4 Oct 1937
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Lloyd Milton Smith
Phyllis Jean Bartlome
Delmer Smith
1917-1917
Delmer Smith
B:
21 May 1917
Georgetown, Bear Lake County, ID
D:
21 May 1917
Georgetown, Bear Lake County, ID
Wilmer Smith
1917-1917
Wilmer Smith
B:
21 May 1917
Georgetown, Bear Lake County, ID
D:
21 May 1917
Georgetown, Bear Lake County, ID
Nina Smith
Theodore Lavar Hansen
Lars Emery Frandsen
1911-1995
Lars Emery Frandsen
B:
8 Nov 1911
Elsinore, Sevier County, UT
M:
20 Sep 1931
D:
12 Sep 1995
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
daughter Smith
1920-1920
daughter Smith
B:
May 1920
Georgetown, Bear Lake County, ID
D:
May 1920
Georgetown, Bear Lake County, ID
Thiel William Smith
Beaulah Allegra Lewis
Maude Esther Smith
George Milton Smith
1885-1956
George Milton Smith
B:
18 Mar 1885
Bennington, Bear Lake County, ID
D:
5 Sep 1956
Georgetown, Bear Lake County, ID
Sary Leaster Baird
1885-1929
Sary Leaster Baird
B:
23 May 1885
Mink Creek, Franklin County, ID
M:
14 Oct 1908
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
21 May 1929
Preston, Franklin County, ID
Clara Honor Porter
1885-
Clara Honor Porter
B:
1885
M:
19 Sep 1930
Ralph Wells Smith
1909-1910
Ralph Wells Smith
B:
30 Aug 1909
Georgetown, Bear Lake County, ID
D:
22 Oct 1910
Mildred Smith
Wilford Richard Armatage
1907-
Wilford Richard Armatage
B:
24 Nov 1907
Georgetown, Bear Lake County, ID
Olive Mirle Smith
Leta Deniece Smith
1915-1965
Leta Deniece Smith
B:
1 Jul 1915
Georgetown, Bear Lake County, ID
D:
22 Mar 1965
Living
Lynn Earl Smith
Nona Lucille King
Sherman David Smith
Glenn Hyrum Smith
Geniel Kunz
Howard Eugene Smith
Arlene Smith
Leo LeGrand Smith
1927-1974
Leo LeGrand Smith
B:
1 Jun 1927
Georgetown, Bear Lake County, ID
D:
11 Jul 1974
Living
Donald Ray Smith
Velda Smith
Melvin Farrel Kunz
Wells Harrison Smith
1887-1952
Wells Harrison Smith
B:
8 Sep 1887
Georgetown, Bear Lake County, ID
D:
10 Jun 1952
Georgetown, Bear Lake County, ID
Florence Barkdull
1889-1972
Florence Barkdull
B:
12 Jun 1889
Georgetown, Bear Lake County, ID
M:
25 Oct 1908
Georgetown, Bear Lake County, ID
D:
7 May 1972
Georgetown, Bear Lake County, ID
Raymond Henry Smith
1890-1903
Raymond Henry Smith
B:
16 Mar 1890
Georgetown, Bear Lake County, ID
D:
17 May 1903
Lucy Ann Smith
1897-1918
Lucy Ann Smith
B:
2 Jan 1897
Georgetown, Bear Lake County, ID
D:
19 Oct 1918
daughter Smith
Hyrum Milton Smith
1856-1910
Hyrum Milton Smith
B:
18 May 1856
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
17 May 1910
Georgetown, Bear Lake County, ID
Lucy Melvina Tippets
1860-1935
Lucy Melvina Tippets
B:
15 Feb 1860
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
M:
22 Oct 1876
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
1 Oct 1935
Georgetown, Bear Lake County, ID
stillborn Hadfield
1878-
stillborn Hadfield
B:
1878
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Anna Laura Hadfield
1880-1915
Anna Laura Hadfield
B:
29 Jul 1880
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
13 Mar 1915
William Frank Helsley
1880-
William Frank Helsley
B:
1880
M:
21 Mar 1901
Ruby Hadfield
Ardys Irene Hadfield
1906-1958
Ardys Irene Hadfield
B:
4 May 1906
Elba, Cassia County, ID
D:
21 Jul 1958
Hilda Hadfield
1908-1947
Hilda Hadfield
B:
9 Jul 1908
Elba, Cassia County, ID
D:
7 Aug 1947
Ogden, Weber County, UT
William Howard Umpleby
Earl Beecher Hadfield
1912-1974
Earl Beecher Hadfield
B:
4 May 1912
Elba, Cassia County, ID
D:
17 Mar 1974
Jennie Hadfield
Mellry Layton Harris
Milton Albert Hadfield
Opal Ortell Davis
George Raymond Hadfield
Sylvia Arlene Taylor
Norma Hadfield
Delbert Wells Hadfield
Living
George Wells Hadfield
1882-1960
George Wells Hadfield
B:
9 Aug 1882
Elba, Cassia County, ID
D:
24 Mar 1960
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Sylvia Abigail Beecher
1879-1976
Sylvia Abigail Beecher
B:
21 Nov 1879
Willard, Box Elder County, UT
M:
23 Dec 1903
Elba, Cassia County, ID
D:
27 Feb 1976
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Mary Hadfield
1884-1884
Mary Hadfield
B:
20 Sep 1884
Elba, Cassia County, ID
D:
20 Sep 1884
Elba, Cassia County, ID
Joel Eugene Hadfield
1885-1888
Joel Eugene Hadfield
B:
Nov 1885
Elba, Cassia County, ID
D:
20 Jul 1888
daughter Teeter
Living
Alice Edith Hadfield
1888-1947
Alice Edith Hadfield
B:
10 Jun 1888
Elba, Cassia County, ID
D:
20 Mar 1947
Burlingame, San Mateo County, CA
Leonard Hulan Teeter
1890-1985
Leonard Hulan Teeter
B:
26 May 1890
Bellevue, Campbell County, KY
M:
1 Oct 1917
Oakland, Alameda County, CA
D:
21 Jan 1985
Los Altos, Santa Clara County, CA
Irene Hadfield
1890-1891
Irene Hadfield
B:
10 Nov 1890
Elba, Cassia County, ID
D:
3 Mar 1891
Edna Jane Hadfield
1892-1966
Edna Jane Hadfield
B:
12 Sep 1892
Elba, Cassia County, ID
D:
21 Oct 1966
Vernon Ralph Hutchins
1892-
Vernon Ralph Hutchins
B:
1892
M:
5 Sep 1919
Asael Albert Hadfield
1895-1957
Asael Albert Hadfield
B:
4 May 1895
Elba, Cassia County, ID
D:
9 Jan 1957
Helen Weber
1895-
Helen Weber
B:
1895
M:
Abt 1931
Alice
1895-
Alice
B:
1895
Hilda Sheik
1895-
Hilda Sheik
B:
1895
Cecil Hadfield
1897-1941
Cecil Hadfield
B:
20 May 1897
Elba, Cassia County, ID
D:
22 Feb 1941
Frank Smith Hadfield
1900-1920
Frank Smith Hadfield
B:
16 Sep 1900
Elba, Cassia County, ID
D:
30 Aug 1920
Laura Luella Smith
1858-1940
Laura Luella Smith
B:
27 May 1858
Clover Creek, Juab County, UT
D:
7 Dec 1940
Ogden, Weber County, UT
George Samuel Hadfield
1856-1917
George Samuel Hadfield
B:
26 Jun 1856
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
25 Dec 1877
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
20 Feb 1917
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Joel Franklin Smith
1860-1897
Joel Franklin Smith
B:
16 Jan 1860
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
7 Jul 1897
Amy Phebe Warner
1867-1927
Amy Phebe Warner
B:
21 Feb 1867
Willard, Box Elder County, UT
M:
2 May 1887
D:
7 Jan 1927
Nora Mariam Smith
1886-1961
Nora Mariam Smith
B:
14 Dec 1886
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
3 Aug 1961
Orson Edward Henderson
1883-
Orson Edward Henderson
B:
21 Jul 1883
Robin, Bannock County, ID
M:
28 Nov 1906
George Osborne Smith
Lowell Wells Smith
Verna Mae Daniels
Selma Smith
Albert Mathew Dalton
Lorna Smith
Warren John Gill
Kenneth Dale Smith
Iva Lou Hellewell
Dean Leroy Smith
George Lawrence Smith
1889-1961
George Lawrence Smith
B:
6 Feb 1889
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
18 Jun 1961
Jerome, Jerome County, ID
Mabel Zeloma Exeter
1893-1980
Mabel Zeloma Exeter
B:
3 Sep 1893
Richmond, Cache County, UT
M:
20 Nov 1912
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
6 Oct 1980
Jerome, Jerome County, ID
Raymond Smith Benson
1914-1951
Raymond Smith Benson
B:
13 Jun 1914
Robin, Bannock County, ID
D:
11 Feb 1951
Le Grande Williams Benson
Clair Smith Benson
Sybel Benson
Keith Robb Plehn
Genevieve Benson
Hazel Benson
Theodore Edward Kruse
Annie Asenath Smith
1891-
Annie Asenath Smith
B:
9 Jan 1891
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Orrin Raymond Benson
1883-1962
Orrin Raymond Benson
B:
26 Sep 1883
Logan, Cache County, UT
M:
20 Mar 1913
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
26 Mar 1962
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
Afton Armstrong Smith
Luella Parker
Ivan LeGrande Smith
1920-1922
Ivan LeGrande Smith
B:
11 Mar 1920
Robin, Bannock County, ID
D:
9 Dec 1922
Harvey Legrande Smith
1894-1921
Harvey Legrande Smith
B:
19 Sep 1894
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
26 Jan 1921
Twin Falls, Twin Falls County, ID
Annie Belle Armstrong
1895-1980
Annie Belle Armstrong
B:
5 Sep 1895
Robin, Bannock County, ID
M:
5 Dec 1917
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
7 Sep 1980
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
Marie Henderson
Wayne Norton Wheatley
Joyce Henderson
Darrell M. Watson
Ross Du Wayne Henderson
Onetta Henderson
Ethyl Smith
Abt 1896-
Ethyl Smith
B:
Abt 1896
Ross Henderson
1896-1972
Ross Henderson
B:
18 Jan 1896
Robin, Bannock County, ID
D:
22 Jan 1972
Downey, Bannock County, ID
Horace Wells Smith
1899-1928
Horace Wells Smith
B:
8 Aug 1899
Robin, Bannock County, ID
D:
5 Aug 1928
George Alma Smith
1862-1950
George Alma Smith
B:
4 Dec 1862
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
24 Sep 1950
Garden Creek, Robin, Bannock County, ID
Zelnora (Nora) Eliza Glover
1866-1951
Zelnora (Nora) Eliza Glover
B:
17 Apr 1866
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
18 Mar 1886
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
26 Sep 1951
Robin, Bannock County, ID
Allan Smith
1864-1864
Allan Smith
B:
1864
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
1864
Lillian Leona Smith
Grant Max Smith
Norma Larae Smith
Melba Smith
Arvil G. Stone
Ila Jean Smith
1928-1929
Ila Jean Smith
B:
15 Dec 1928
Altonah, Duchesne County, UT
D:
1 Feb 1929
Barbara Alice Smith
Clarence Eugene Smith, Jr.
1887-1980
Clarence Eugene Smith, Jr.
B:
29 May 1887
Elba, Cassia County, ID
D:
6 Jun 1980
Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
Rachel Violet Coleman
1894-1981
Rachel Violet Coleman
B:
17 May 1894
Midway, Wasatch County, UT
M:
2 Sep 1913
Heber City, Wasatch County, UT
D:
7 Aug 1981
Utah
Elma Smith
John Feron Christensen, Sr.
1908-
John Feron Christensen, Sr.
B:
7 Jan 1908
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
Ada Marie Smith
1913-1972
Ada Marie Smith
B:
3 Jan 1913
Woods Cross, Davis County, UT
D:
26 Feb 1972
Albert John Smith
Elmer Amos Smith
1889-1918
Elmer Amos Smith
B:
17 Jun 1889
Elba, Cassia County, ID
D:
5 Nov 1918
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
Rhoda Smith
1891-
Rhoda Smith
B:
27 Jan 1891
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
8 Jan 1910
Phebe Eliza Smith
1891-1956
Phebe Eliza Smith
B:
19 Aug 1891
Bear, Adams County, ID
D:
7 Nov 1956
Lyman Marion Parrish
1886-
Lyman Marion Parrish
B:
26 Mar 1886
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
M:
30 Apr 1913
Frank Wells Smith
1893-1964
Frank Wells Smith
B:
22 Oct 1893
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
17 Jan 1964
Maud Irene Olsen
1898-
Maud Irene Olsen
B:
17 Jun 1898
Ferron, Emery County, UT
M:
12 Mar 1919
Willard Alvin Smith
1899-1972
Willard Alvin Smith
B:
19 Jan 1899
Bear, Adams County, ID
D:
5 Mar 1972
Clarence Eugene Smith
1865-1935
Clarence Eugene Smith
B:
20 Oct 1865
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
19 Nov 1935
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Ada Rebecca Warner
1867-1940
Ada Rebecca Warner
B:
21 Feb 1867
Willard, Box Elder County, UT
M:
3 Oct 1886
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
4 Nov 1940
Altonah, Duchesne County, UT
Allen Spencer Smith
1867-1873
Allen Spencer Smith
B:
14 Oct 1867
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
22 Oct 1873
William Smith
Abt 1869-Abt 1876
William Smith
B:
Abt 1869
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
Abt 1876
Elmer Smith
1872-1873
Elmer Smith
B:
12 Sep 1872
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
2 Oct 1873
William Alvin Smith
1874-1879
William Alvin Smith
B:
22 Nov 1874
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
6 Mar 1879
Laura Louella Smith
1876-
Laura Louella Smith
B:
1876
Parents
William Orville Smith
1800-1849
Rhoda Jane Hough
1802-1845
Jesse Wells Smith
1826-1896
Jesse Wells Smith
B:
24 Aug 1826
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
6 Feb 1896
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Miriam Davis
1832-1912
Miriam Davis
B:
20 Jun 1832
Oakland, Pontiac, MI
M:
3 Apr 1851
St. Ind., Houss,
D:
30 Nov 1912
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Mariam Davis
Mariam Davis
M:
13 Apr 1857