Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Thomas Marshfield
Abt 1600 - 1642 (~ 42 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mercy Marshfield
1653-1653
Mercy Marshfield
B:
10 May 1653
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 May 1653
Thomas Marshfield
1654-1673
Thomas Marshfield
B:
6 Aug 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Holton
1680-1705
Mary Holton
B:
22 Jul 1680
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1705
Ebenezer Strong, Jr.
1671-1729
Ebenezer Strong, Jr.
B:
2 Aug 1671
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1695
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Marshfield
1656-1711
Sarah Marshfield
B:
2 Feb 1656
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Dec 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Holton, Jr.
1648-1711
William Holton, Jr.
B:
1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Marshfield
1659-1674
Samuel Marshfield
B:
25 Mar 1659
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1674
Hannah Bodurtha
Abt 1680-
Hannah Bodurtha
B:
Abt 1680
Jonathan Smith
Abt 1680-
Jonathan Smith
B:
Abt 1680
John Bedortha
Abt 1680-
John Bedortha
B:
Abt 1680
Ruth Lee
Abt 1680-
Ruth Lee
B:
Abt 1680
Ethel Bodurtha
Joseph Bodurtha
Mary Bedortha
1691-1716
Mary Bedortha
B:
19 Sep 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1715/1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Smith, Jr.
1687-1758
Benjamin Smith, Jr.
B:
14 Feb 1687
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1712/1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Desire Bedortha
1696-
Desire Bedortha
B:
20 Jun 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Smith
1689-1724
Samuel Smith
B:
24 Aug 1689
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Bedortha
1703-1748
Martha Bedortha
B:
15 Jul 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1748
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Job Smith
1700-1786
Job Smith
B:
29 Dec 1700
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Aug 1729
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Marshfield
1661-
Hannah Marshfield
B:
20 Jul 1661
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Bodurtha
1649-
Joseph Bodurtha
B:
15 Mar 1648/1649
M:
24 Jul 1684
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Thomas Gilbert
1681-1753
Captain Thomas Gilbert
B:
3 Nov 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 May 1753
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Martha Barnes
1686-1746
Martha Barnes
B:
24 Nov 1686
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
M:
27 May 1701
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1746
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Mercy Marcy Gilbert
1691-1781
Mercy Marcy Gilbert
B:
14 Jul 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 May 1747
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1781
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Samuel Gilbert
1683-
Samuel Gilbert
B:
4 Sep 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Gilbert
1685-1685
Sarah Gilbert
B:
11 Sep 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1685
Jonathan Gilbert
1686-
Jonathan Gilbert
B:
4 Nov 1686
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Gilbert
1687-
John Gilbert
B:
28 Feb 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abilene Marshfield
1664-1689
Abilene Marshfield
B:
2 Apr 1664
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1689
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Thomas Gilbert, Jr.
1659-1698
Thomas Gilbert, Jr.
B:
15 Mar 1659
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Aug 1680
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 May 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Marshfield
1626-1692
Samuel Marshfield
B:
1625-1626
Exeter, Devonshire, England
D:
8 May 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Wright
Abt 1637-1664
Esther Wright
B:
Abt 1637
M:
18 Feb 1652
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1664
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Marshfield
1687-1766
Mary Marshfield
B:
18 Aug 1687
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 May 1766
John Butler
1676-1735
John Butler
B:
1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Mar 1705/1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1735
Josiah Marshfield
1689-
Josiah Marshfield
B:
2 Feb 1689
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Marshfield
1689-
Samuel Marshfield
B:
2 Feb 1689
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Marshfield
1692-
Rachel Marshfield
B:
4 Aug 1692
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Marshfield
1695-1723
Sarah Marshfield
B:
20 Aug 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1722/1723
Isaac Butler
1693-
Isaac Butler
B:
27 Nov 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Esther Marshfield
1699-1784
Esther Marshfield
B:
16 May 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Isaac Colton
1700-1757
Captain Isaac Colton
B:
10 Oct 1700
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1757
Hampden County, MA
Catharine (Katherine) Marshfield
1701-1788
Catharine (Katherine) Marshfield
B:
2 Feb 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1788
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Eliphalet Steele
1700-1773
Reverend Eliphalet Steele
B:
23 Jun 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
July 1773
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Marshfield
1704-
Samuel Marshfield
B:
17 Mar 1704
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Legg
1704-
Elizabeth Legg
B:
1704
M:
31 Jan 1736
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Marshfield
1709-1772
Elizabeth Marshfield
B:
6 Mar 1708/1709
D:
6 Apr 1772
Benjamin Gilbert
Abt 1708-
Benjamin Gilbert
B:
Abt 1708
Josiah Marshfield
1665-1712
Josiah Marshfield
B:
29 Sep 1665
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Gilbert
1668-1754
Rachel Gilbert
B:
17 Jul 1668
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1754
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Colton
1685-1761
Josiah Colton
B:
30 Dec 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1761
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Pease
1683-1775
Margaret Pease
B:
24 Jan 1682/1683
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1709
D:
1775
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Esther Colton
1687-1771
Esther Colton
B:
23 Oct 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1771
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Smith
1684-1761
John Smith
B:
3 Dec 1684
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1711
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1761
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Reverend Benjamin Colton
1690-1759
Reverend Benjamin Colton
B:
1689-1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1759
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Taylor
1693-1725
Ruth Taylor
B:
16 Apr 1693
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 May 1725
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Pitkin
1689-1760
Elizabeth Pitkin
B:
18 Aug 1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1726
D:
11 Oct 1760
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Colton
1692-1780
Sarah Colton
B:
12 Mar 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1780
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Bliss
1696-1784
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
4 Mar 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1719
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1784
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Daniel (David) Colton
1694-1751
Daniel (David) Colton
B:
27 Jul 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Anna Munger
1703-1751
Anna Munger
B:
1 Feb 1703
M:
18 Oct 1727
D:
1 Oct 1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Colton
1697-1697
Deborah Colton
B:
22 Apr 1697
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1697
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Colton
1698-1773
Isaac Colton
B:
30 Jul 1698
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1773
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mary Burt
1700-1773
Mary Burt
B:
20 Oct 1700
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1722
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1773
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Colton
1701-1791
Margaret Colton
B:
9 May 1701
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1791
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Major Daniel Burt
1703-1771
Major Daniel Burt
B:
5 Jun 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1726/1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1771
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Colton
1703-
Nathaniel Colton
B:
22 Aug 1703
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Sarah Miles
Abt 1705-
Sarah Miles
B:
Abt 1705
Thomas Colton
1705-1724
Thomas Colton
B:
3 Aug 1705
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1724
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Noah Colton
1707-
Noah Colton
B:
19 Dec 1707
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Greenwich, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Scott
Abt 1709-
Mary Scott
B:
Abt 1709
Mary Ann Colton
1710-
Mary Ann Colton
B:
11 Aug 1710
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Philip Parsons
Abt 1708-
Philip Parsons
B:
Abt 1708
M:
4 Dec 1729
Abigail (Abiel) Colton
1714-1714
Abigail (Abiel) Colton
B:
13 Jan 1714
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 May 1714
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Esther Marshfield
1667-1714
Esther Marshfield
B:
6 Sep 1667
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1714
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Ephraim Colton
1648-1713
Ephraim Colton
B:
9 Feb 1648
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Mar 1685
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1713
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
son Marshfield
1669-1669
son Marshfield
B:
17 Nov 1669
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1669
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Parsons, Jr.
1692-1742
Ebenezer Parsons, Jr.
B:
12 Jan 1691/1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aug 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Ely
1691-1784
Martha Ely
B:
16 Jul 1691
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1773-1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Mary Parsons
1693-1745
Margaret Mary Parsons
B:
19 Sep 1693
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1745
Fairfield, Cumberland County, NJ
Daniel Elmer
1689-1755
Daniel Elmer
B:
1689
Newark, Essex County, NJ
M:
31 Dec 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1755
Fairton, Cumberland County, NJ
Jonathan Parsons
1695-1703
Jonathan Parsons
B:
15 Jul 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Parsons
1696-1774
Benjamin Parsons
B:
15 Dec 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1774
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Martha Bliss
1703-1760
Martha Bliss
B:
8 Jan 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1723
Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1760
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Caleb Parsons
1699-1786
Caleb Parsons
B:
27 Nov 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Stebbins
1707-1760
Miriam Stebbins
B:
8 Oct 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Sep 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1760
Sarah Parsons
1703-1779
Sarah Parsons
B:
4 Feb 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1778/1779
Connecticut
Pelatiah Hitchcock
1698-1776
Pelatiah Hitchcock
B:
16 Jul 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1776
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Reverend Jonathan Parsons
1705-1776
Reverend Jonathan Parsons
B:
30 Nov 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1776
Newburyport, Essex County, MA
Phoebe Griswold
1716-1770
Phoebe Griswold
B:
22 Apr 1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1731
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1770
Lydia Clarkson
1750-1778
Lydia Clarkson
B:
1750
Massachusetts
M:
Oct 1771
Newburyport, Essex County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1778
Newburyport, Essex County, MA
Abigail Parsons
1708-1736
Abigail Parsons
B:
21 Oct 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1736
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Day
1708-1739
Thomas Day
B:
19 Aug 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Mar 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1739
Catherine Parsons
1715-
Catherine Parsons
B:
16 Oct 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Marshfield
1670-1758
Margaret Marshfield
B:
3 Dec 1670
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Ebenezer Parsons
1668-1752
Deacon Ebenezer Parsons
B:
17 Nov 1668
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Apr 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Catherine Chapin
1630-1712
Catherine Chapin
B:
6 Apr 1630
Paignton, Devonshire, England
M:
28 Dec 1664
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Dumbleton
1648-1676
Mary Dumbleton
B:
1648
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Bedortha
1649-Aft 1707
Joseph Bedortha
B:
15 Mar 1649
Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1671
D:
Aft 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Dumbleton
1654-1694
Sarah Dumbleton
B:
5 Jan 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1693/1694
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Leonard
1658-1689
Josiah Leonard
B:
2 Jan 1658
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1678
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1689
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Root, Jr.
1646-1709
Thomas Root, Jr.
B:
10 Jun 1646
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1691/1692
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1709
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Dumbleton
1664-
Nathaniel Dumbleton
B:
1664
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Dumbleton
1675-1759
Mary Dumbleton
B:
1675
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 May 1759
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Day
1671-1729
Samuel Day
B:
20 May 1671
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Jul 1697
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1729
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Dumbleton
1650-1675
John Dumbleton
B:
2 Jan 1650
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1675
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Leonard
1650-1682
Lydia Leonard
B:
2 Aug 1650
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Mar 1674
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1682
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Dumbleton
1652-1689
Mercy Dumbleton
B:
18 Feb 1652
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1689
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Bodortha
1651-1728
Samuel Bodortha
B:
1 Oct 1651
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Apr 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Dumbleton
1654-1709
Sarah Dumbleton
B:
5 Feb 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1709
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Leonard
1658-1688
Joseph Leonard
B:
28 Mar 1658
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1678
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1688
Samuel Dumbleton
1657-1657
Samuel Dumbleton
B:
12 May 1657
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1657
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Dumbleton
1658-1739
Samuel Dumbleton
B:
15 May 1658
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1739
Jonathan Burt
1683-1684
Jonathan Burt
B:
25 Mar 1683
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1683/1684
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mercy (Mary) Burt
1685-1766
Mercy (Mary) Burt
B:
2 Aug 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Day
1680-1712
Jonathan Day
B:
8 Aug 1680
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1709
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Kilburn
John Kilburn
M:
26 Apr 1720
Lydia Burt
1687-1767
Lydia Burt
B:
9 Mar 1687
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1767
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Jonathan Ely
1683-1753
Deacon Jonathan Ely
B:
21 Jan 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jul 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Burt
1689-1769
Elizabeth Burt
B:
23 Feb 1689
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Chapin
1688-1760
Jonathan Chapin
B:
23 Sep 1688
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Apr 1710
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1760
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Burt
1692-1712
Jonathan Burt
B:
15 Mar 1691/1692
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1711/1712
Nathaniel Burt
1694-1735
Nathaniel Burt
B:
8 Nov 1694
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1735
Hannah Church
1694-
Hannah Church
B:
27 Apr 1694
M:
10 May 1728
Rebecca Burt
1696-1724
Rebecca Burt
B:
12 Nov 1696
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1724
Hezekiah Parsons
1698-1748
Hezekiah Parsons
B:
13 Apr 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1748
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
David Burt
1698-1786
David Burt
B:
20 Jan 1698
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1786
Jerusha Colton
1712-1740
Jerusha Colton
B:
22 Feb 1711/1712
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Feb 1732
Massachusetts
D:
14 Nov 1740
Sarah Day Ely
1705-1789
Sarah Day Ely
B:
28 Aug 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Jun 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1789
Sarah Burt
1701-1739
Sarah Burt
B:
31 Oct 1701
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1739
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Ephraim Colton
1705-1750
Ephraim Colton
B:
9 May 1705
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1732
D:
30 Sep 1750
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Burt
1705-
Hannah Burt
B:
6 Dec 1705
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Deacon John Pierce
Deacon John Pierce
M:
19 Apr 1750
Lydia Dumbleton
1661-1739
Lydia Dumbleton
B:
16 Apr 1661
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1738/1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Burt
1654-1707
Jonathan Burt
B:
12 Jul 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Cooley
1651-1727
Daniel Cooley
B:
2 May 1651
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Jun 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1726/1727
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Burt
1692-
Elizabeth Burt
B:
16 Oct 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abel Curtis
1693-
Abel Curtis
B:
1693
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Dumbleton
1664-1692
Elizabeth Dumbleton
B:
16 Apr 1664
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Burt, Jr.
1663-1749
Nathaniel Burt, Jr.
B:
18 Jan 1663
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Jan 1691
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1749
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
John Dumbleton
1697-1697
John Dumbleton
B:
27 Oct 1697
D:
28 Nov 1697
Elizabeth Dumbleton
1699-
Elizabeth Dumbleton
B:
20 Mar 1699
Zachariah Walker
Zachariah Walker
M:
3 Nov 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Benjamin Sheldon
John Dumbleton
1701-1756
John Dumbleton
B:
10 Jun 1701
D:
22 Apr 1756
Hannah Dumbleton
1704-
Hannah Dumbleton
B:
20 Nov 1704
Lamberton Cooper
Nathaniel Dumbleton
1706-1706
Nathaniel Dumbleton
B:
July 1706
D:
3 Sep 1706
Mary Dumbleton
1708-1779
Mary Dumbleton
B:
9 Feb 1708
D:
19 Jan 1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Dumbleton
-1711
Nathaniel Dumbleton
D:
8 Dec 1711
Samuel Dumbleton
1713-
Samuel Dumbleton
B:
21 Jun 1713
Mercy Tousley
Nathaniel Dumbleton
1664-1737
Nathaniel Dumbleton
B:
10 Jun 1664
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Allen
-1745
Hannah Allen
M:
29 Dec 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Merrick
1692-1716
Hannah Merrick
B:
27 Aug 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Merrick
1694-1733
Thomas Merrick
B:
5 Feb 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Brewer
Miriam Merrick
1697-
Miriam Merrick
B:
1 Mar 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Wright, Jr.
David Merrick
1698-1757
David Merrick
B:
23 Feb 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Colton
1710-1792
Mary Colton
B:
Nov 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Jan 1792
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Merrick
1701-1721
Rachel Merrick
B:
28 Mar 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 May 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Zebulon Mygatt
1693-Bef 1746
Zebulon Mygatt
B:
3 Nov 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 7 May 1746
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Merrick
1703-
Ebenezer Merrick
B:
11 Sep 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Mehitable Moore
1701-
Mehitable Moore
B:
2 Jan 1701
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 Mar 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Merrick
1708-1751
Moses Merrick
B:
2 Jan 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Stebbins
1728-
Lydia Stebbins
B:
8 Sep 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1743/1744
Hannah Dumbleton
1664-1737
Hannah Dumbleton
B:
20 Oct 1664
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Merrick
1663-1743
Thomas Merrick
B:
2 Jan 1663
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Dec 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Leonard
1694-
Ebenezer Leonard
B:
16 Jan 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Dumbleton
1667-1693
Rebecca Dumbleton
B:
4 Oct 1667
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1693
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Leonard
1644-1716
Joseph Leonard
B:
20 Mar 1644
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1693
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Marshfield
1627-1704
Mercy Marshfield
B:
1627
Exeter, Devonshire, England
D:
4 Jul 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Dumbleton
1625-1702
John Dumbleton
B:
1620-1625
England
M:
1647
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Miller
1650-1683
Sarah Miller
B:
3 Sep 1650
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Jonathan Ball
1645-1741
Captain Jonathan Ball
B:
7 Oct 1645
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Mar 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 May 1741
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Miller
-1694
Sarah Miller
B:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Miller
1684-1685
Thomas Miller
B:
18 Dec 1684
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Miller
1685-
Rebecca Miller
B:
29 Dec 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Miller
1687-1781
Thomas Miller
B:
31 Oct 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1781
Abigail Day
1683-1747
Abigail Day
B:
1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Dec 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1747
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Meekins
Thomas Miller, Jr.
1653-1690
Thomas Miller, Jr.
B:
11 Apr 1653
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Leonard
1661-Aft 1691
Rebecca Leonard
B:
26 Mar 1661
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Miller
1687-
Samuel Miller
B:
23 Mar 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Holliday
Abigail Holliday
M:
1 Nov 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Miller
1688-1747
Sarah Miller
B:
21 Sep 1688
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1747
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Ashley
1688-1742
Ebenezer Ashley
B:
1688
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1727
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
May 1742
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Miller
1691-1769
Josiah Miller
B:
24 Feb 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Miller
1693-1750
Thomas Miller
B:
14 May 1693
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Meekins
1694-1777
Sarah Meekins
B:
1694
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Dec 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Miller
1695-1750
Benjamin Miller
B:
7 May 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1750
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Ruth Miller
1698-
Ruth Miller
B:
27 Dec 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Stevenson
1693-1746
John Stevenson
B:
2 Jan 1693
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Oct 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mehitable Miller
1700-1780
Mehitable Miller
B:
1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Lumbard
Thomas Bliss
1685-1767
Thomas Bliss
B:
22 Jan 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1767
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
son Miller
1702-1702
son Miller
B:
8 May 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 May 1702
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Ichabod Miller
1704-Abt 1800
Ichabod Miller
B:
25 Mar 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1800
West Granby, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Van Horn
1709-1735
Hannah Van Horn
B:
15 Jul 1709
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Sep 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Phelps
Mary Phelps
M:
27 Dec 1737
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Holcomb
1716-1800
Sarah Holcomb
B:
2 May 1716
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1742
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1800
Samuel Miller
1655-1727
Samuel Miller
B:
20 Feb 1655
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Beamon
1672-1704
Ruth Beamon
B:
1660-1672
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Apr 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 May 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Bagg
1658-1740
Hannah Bagg
B:
8 Sep 1658
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Mar 1706
D:
13 May 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Catherine Hunter
Catherine Hunter
M:
20 Jun 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Miller
Abt 1698-
Mary Miller
B:
Abt 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Barker
Oliver Barker
M:
9 Sep 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Miller
1700-1760
Joseph Miller
B:
12 Mar 1700
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Combs
1695-1750
Mary Combs
B:
10 Nov 1695
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
7 Jun 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1750
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Miller
1707-1785
Moses Miller
B:
24 Feb 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1785
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Field
1707-Abt 1745
Elizabeth Field
B:
16 Apr 1707
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
9 Oct 1731
D:
Abt 1745
Esther Miller
1709-1760
Esther Miller
B:
9 Apr 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Aug 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Sikes
1710-1784
Sarah Sikes
B:
24 Jan 1709/1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Jul 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Miller
Abt 1709-1761
John Miller
B:
Abt 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Miller
1697-1789
Martha Miller
B:
16 Jun 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Nov 1789
Mary Terry
Mary Terry
M:
15 Aug 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Miller
1657-1735
John Miller
B:
23 Apr 1657
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Beamon
1669-
Mary Beamon
B:
1669
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1700
Massachusetts
Joseph Miller
1659-1659
Joseph Miller
B:
27 Sep 1659
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1659
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Miller
1660-
Josiah Miller
B:
27 Sep 1660
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Ashley
1686-1780
Joseph Ashley
B:
16 Apr 1686
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1779/1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Bidwell
1694-1733
Mary Bidwell
B:
18 Sep 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deborah Miller
1662-1750
Deborah Miller
B:
9 Nov 1662
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Ashley
1652-1698
Joseph Ashley
B:
6 Jul 1652
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 May 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
James Gerald
James Gerald
M:
9 Jun 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Ferre
1687-1775
John Ferre
B:
15 Aug 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Terry
1723-1806
Mary Terry
B:
6 Sep 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Jun 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Ferre
1690-1752
Samuel Ferre
B:
27 Mar 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1752
Margaret Huggins
Margaret Huggins
M:
1712
Martha Ferry
1703-1790
Martha Ferry
B:
17 Sep 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1790
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
David Taylor
1702-1789
David Taylor
B:
1702
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1789
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Martha Miller
1665-1691
Martha Miller
B:
10 Nov 1665
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 May 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Ferry
1662-1745
John Ferry
B:
6 Nov 1662
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1686
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Miller, Jr.
1692-1783
Ebenezer Miller, Jr.
B:
11 Mar 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Smith
1693-1780
Elizabeth Smith
B:
14 Feb 1693
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Miller
1695-1760
Martha Miller
B:
19 Jun 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Leonard
1687-1760
Ebenezer Leonard
B:
26 Jan 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Mar 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1760
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Hannah Miller
1696-1729
Hannah Miller
B:
27 Jul 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Jones
1694-1784
Samuel Jones
B:
15 Oct 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Dec 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Miller
1698-1756
Jonathan Miller
B:
16 Aug 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Noble
1704-
Abigail Noble
B:
7 Jul 1704
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Jan 1729
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Miller
1702-
Margaret Miller
B:
Apr 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel David Graves
1700-1760
Daniel David Graves
B:
20 Mar 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1727
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1760
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Jacob Miller
1704-
Jacob Miller
B:
11 Oct 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
New Jersey
Sarah (Mrs. Miller)
Elizabeth Miller
1707-1799
Elizabeth Miller
B:
12 Mar 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1799
Hartford, Windsor County, VT
Israel Noble
1703-1759
Israel Noble
B:
20 Sep 1703
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 May 1739
Massachusetts
D:
5 Jun 1759
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Miller
1709-1760
Esther Miller
B:
9 Apr 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Miller
1707-1785
Moses Miller
B:
24 Feb 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Aug 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1785
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Miller
1667-1754
Ebenezer Miller
B:
25 Aug 1667
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Keep
1673-Bef 1744
Hannah Keep
B:
28 Jun 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mehitable Miller
1669-
Mehitable Miller
B:
12 Nov 1669
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Clements
John Clements
M:
20 Apr 1688
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Miller
1671-1671
Joseph Miller
B:
13 Dec 1671
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1671
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Frost
1692-1767
Samuel Frost
B:
2 Aug 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1767
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Deliverance (Mrs. Frost)
Abt 1696-Aft 1767
Deliverance (Mrs. Frost)
B:
Abt 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1723-1724
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1767
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Frost
1694-1775
Joseph Frost
B:
27 Jun 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Zerviah Cooley
1709-
Zerviah Cooley
B:
28 Feb 1708/1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Frost
1695-1695
Thomas Frost
B:
13 May 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 May 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Frost
1697-
Sarah Frost
B:
2 Feb 1696/1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Frost
1701-1798
Ebenezer Frost
B:
9 Nov 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1798
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Frost
1709-1760
Elizabeth Frost
B:
3 Apr 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Dec 1760
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Frost
1704-
Thomas Frost
B:
7 Mar 1703/1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Frost
1706-1790
Josiah Frost
B:
24 Jul 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1790
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary (Paulk) Polk
1723-Aft 1765
Mary (Paulk) Polk
B:
8 Feb 1723
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1739
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1765
Aaron Frost
1710-
Aaron Frost
B:
18 Sep 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Experience Miller
1673-1731
Experience Miller
B:
19 May 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1731
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Deacon Samuel Frost
1664-1739
Deacon Samuel Frost
B:
21 Aug 1664
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
22 Oct 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1738/1739
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Marshfield
1633-1709
Sarah Marshfield
B:
25 Aug 1633
Exeter, Devonshire, England
D:
9 Mar 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Miller
1631-1675
Thomas Miller
B:
1631
Tyne River area, Northumberland, England
M:
12 Oct 1649
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1675
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edward Foster
1637-1719
Edward Foster
A:
22 Jun 1637
Chipping Barnet, Hertfordshire, England
M:
17 Jan 1684
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Priscilla Marshfield
1639-1639
Priscilla Marshfield
B:
20 Oct 1639
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1639
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Marshfield
Abt 1600-1642
Thomas Marshfield
B:
Abt 1600
Exeter, Devonshire, England
D:
14 Oct 1642
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mercy
Abt 1604-1654
Mercy
B:
Abt 1604
Exeter, Devonshire, England
D:
30 Sep 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA