Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Minor
1697 - 1761 (63 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Justice Minor
1730-1733
Justice Minor
B:
4 Sep 1730
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1733
Deidama Smith
1774-1853
Deidama Smith
B:
1774
Grafton, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
1853
Grafton, Rensselaer County, NY
Samuel Smith
1778-1828
Samuel Smith
B:
19 Oct 1778
Hoosick Falls, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
11 Aug 1828
Reuben Smith
1786-
Reuben Smith
B:
1 Jan 1786
Orange, Montgomery County, NY
Lois Everett
1752-1830
Lois Everett
B:
26 Oct 1752
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1830
New York
Reuben Smith
1750-1824
Reuben Smith
B:
24 Aug 1750
Ontario County, NY
M:
Abt 1776
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aug 1824
Juduthan Averett
1816-1902
Juduthan Averett
B:
12 Jun 1816
Chesterfield, Chesterfield County, SC
D:
7 Jan 1902
Springville, Utah County, UT
Eunice Everett
1754-1832
Eunice Everett
B:
4 Apr 1754
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 May 1832
Winchester, Litchfield County, CT
Damaris Everett
1756-1849
Damaris Everett
B:
14 May 1756
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1849
John Hall
1754-1848
John Hall
B:
26 Feb 1754
Litchfield Township, Litchfield County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1776
D:
4 Apr 1848
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Seth Everett
1760-
Seth Everett
B:
14 Nov 1760
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Moses Everett
1770-
Moses Everett
B:
18 Oct 1770
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Eunice Minor
1733-
Eunice Minor
B:
14 Jan 1732/1733
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Seth Everett
Abt 1717-
Seth Everett
B:
Abt 1717
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1752
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Edward Porter
Abt 1783-1794
Edward Porter
B:
Abt 1783
D:
1794
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Joseph Porter
Abt 1784-
Joseph Porter
B:
Abt 1784
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Demarius Porter
1786-
Demarius Porter
B:
18 Jan 1786
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Zada Porter
1791-1832
Zada Porter
B:
27 Oct 1791
Killingworth Township, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 May 1832
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Ezra Porter
1754-1828
Ezra Porter
B:
1754
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 May 1828
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Damaris Hull
1748-1799
Damaris Hull
B:
28 Dec 1748
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Aug 1779
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1799
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Justus Porter
1755-
Justus Porter
B:
6 Jun 1755
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Joanna Porter
1756-
Joanna Porter
B:
29 Oct 1756
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Porter Beeman
1787-1876
Samuel Porter Beeman
B:
May 1787
D:
1 Aug 1876
Beulah Porter
1758-
Beulah Porter
B:
30 Dec 1758
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel D Beeman
1760-
Samuel D Beeman
B:
3 Jun 1760
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1786
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Washington County, NY
John Porter
1805-1875
John Porter
B:
12 Jan 1805
Hamilton, Butler County, OH
D:
14 Sep 1875
James Thomas Porter
1808-1877
James Thomas Porter
B:
28 Feb 1808
D:
17 Dec 1877
Moses Porter
1810-1899
Moses Porter
B:
23 May 1810
D:
19 Feb 1899
Thomas Porter
1761-1851
Thomas Porter
B:
30 Nov 1761
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1851
Sarah Price
Abt 1773-
Sarah Price
B:
Abt 1773
Hamilton, Butler County, OH
Elijah Porter
1764-
Elijah Porter
B:
6 Feb 1764
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Porter
1766-
Mary Porter
B:
18 Apr 1766
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Beulah Minor
1734-1786
Beulah Minor
B:
27 Aug 1734
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1786
Connecticut
Thomas Porter
1730-
Thomas Porter
B:
22 Jul 1730
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
24 Jul 1754
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah A. Minor
1783-1845
Sarah A. Minor
B:
31 Oct 1783
D:
31 Oct 1845
William Miner
1785-
William Miner
B:
1785
Geauga County, OH
Loraine Royce Rice
Abt 1760-Abt 1804
Loraine Royce Rice
B:
Abt 1760
D:
Abt 1804
Loraine Minor
1787-1823
Loraine Minor
B:
20 Dec 1787
D:
22 Aug 1823
Mary Polly Miner
1790-1875
Mary Polly Miner
B:
22 Dec 1790
D:
6 Mar 1875
Dorothy Dolly Miner
1793-1838
Dorothy Dolly Miner
B:
30 Jul 1793
D:
28 Jun 1838
Cyrene Miner
1797-1835
Cyrene Miner
B:
9 Mar 1797
D:
1835
John Rice Miner
1801-1841
John Rice Miner
B:
8 Nov 1801
D:
29 Mar 1841
John Minor, V
1760-1804
John Minor, V
B:
7 Jul 1760
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1804
Harpersfield, Ashtabula County, OH
Loraine Rice
1760-1801
Loraine Rice
B:
1760
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Mar 1782
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1801
Harpersfield, Ashtabula County, OH
Philo Miner
1780-1832
Philo Miner
B:
19 Sep 1780
D:
9 Sep 1832
Charlotte Miner
1782-1855
Charlotte Miner
B:
10 May 1782
D:
11 Mar 1855
Sarah Miner
1786-1811
Sarah Miner
B:
13 Apr 1786
Milton, Ulster County, NY
D:
Jan 1811
William Archer
1782-
William Archer
B:
1782
Anna Miner
1786-1845
Anna Miner
B:
13 Apr 1786
D:
26 Aug 1845
John Miner
1789-1854
John Miner
B:
5 Feb 1789
D:
1854
Matilda Miner
1790-1860
Matilda Miner
B:
31 Dec 1790
D:
1 Sep 1860
Betsey Miner
1796-1859
Betsey Miner
B:
19 Apr 1796
D:
31 Mar 1859
Origin Miner
1804-1884
Origin Miner
B:
4 Jun 1804
D:
3 Oct 1884
Justus Minor
1762-1850
Justus Minor
B:
29 Aug 1762
Bethlehem Society, Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1850
Chester, Geauga County, OH
Mabel Plum
1762-1811
Mabel Plum
B:
16 Mar 1762
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1779
D:
21 Apr 1811
Chester, Geauga County, OH
Hannah Nichols Morse
1758-1831
Hannah Nichols Morse
B:
10 Aug 1758
M:
1 Jan 1812
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1831
Burton, Geauga County, OH
Theda Pomeroy
1783-
Theda Pomeroy
B:
1783
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Anna Pomeroy
1783-
Anna Pomeroy
B:
1783
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Judge Elisha Miner Pomeroy
1786-1864
Judge Elisha Miner Pomeroy
B:
11 Jun 1786
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1864
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Living
Living
Living
Elijah Pomeroy
1786-1847
Elijah Pomeroy
B:
11 Jun 1786
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1847
Thede Minor
1765-1794
Thede Minor
B:
7 May 1765
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Apr 1794
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Simeon Pomeroy
1761-1793
Simeon Pomeroy
B:
1761
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
M:
28 Mar 1782
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
May 1793
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Minor
1766-1842
Elizabeth Minor
B:
1766
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1842
Hezekiah Turner
1768-
Hezekiah Turner
B:
1768
M:
31 Dec 1789
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Nettleton
Abt 1768-
Nettleton
B:
Abt 1768
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Sheldon Pardee
1788-1834
Sheldon Pardee
B:
21 Apr 1788
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 May 1834
Wadsworth, Medina County, OH
Allen Pardee
1790-1883
Allen Pardee
B:
7 Feb 1790
Norwalk, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1883
Wadsworth, Medina County, OH
Sarah Pardee
1791-1842
Sarah Pardee
B:
11 Dec 1791
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Sep 1842
Sandusky Plains, Erie County, OH
Phineas Butler
Agustus Pardee
1793-1885
Agustus Pardee
B:
24 Dec 1793
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1885
Niagara Falls, Niagara County, NY
John Minor Pardee
1796-1873
John Minor Pardee
B:
15 Feb 1796
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1873
Pardeeville, Columbia County, WI
Charles Pardee
1798-1878
Charles Pardee
B:
20 Mar 1798
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
D:
9 Apr 1878
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
Eliza Kilbourn
Henry Pardee
1800-1878
Henry Pardee
B:
30 Jun 1800
Ohio
D:
1878
Barry Pardee
1800-1879
Barry Pardee
B:
30 Jun 1800
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
D:
1878/1879
North Hampton, Clark County, OH
Ebenezer Pardee
Abt 1802-1856
Ebenezer Pardee
B:
Abt 1802
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
D:
5 Sep 1856
George K Pardee
Abt 1806-1849
George K Pardee
B:
Abt 1806
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
D:
3 Oct 1849
Wadsworth, Medina County, OH
Julia Ann Pardee
1810-
Julia Ann Pardee
B:
6 Nov 1810
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
Orlando Beach
1802-
Orlando Beach
B:
14 Dec 1802
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Minor
1769-1851
Sarah Minor
B:
1769
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1851
Wadsworth, Medina County, OH
Ebenezer Pardee, III
Abt 1763-1812
Ebenezer Pardee, III
B:
Abt 1763
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
M:
15 May 1787
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1812
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
Aaron Pardee
1808-1898
Aaron Pardee
B:
8 Oct 1808
D:
1898
Eveline Biancy Eyles
1807-1873
Eveline Biancy Eyles
B:
30 Mar 1807
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1827
D:
13 Sep 1873
Anne Minor
1770-1851
Anne Minor
B:
12 Jun 1770
Bethlehem Society, Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1851
Wadsworth, Medina County, OH
Ebenezer Pardee, III
Abt 1763-1812
Ebenezer Pardee, III
B:
Abt 1763
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
M:
15 May 1787
D:
22 Dec 1812
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
Betsey Miner
1797-1798
Betsey Miner
B:
10 Oct 1797
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Feb 1798
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Amarinda Miner
1799-1809
Amarinda Miner
B:
24 Apr 1799
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1809
Franklin Miner
1801-1843
Franklin Miner
B:
7 Jun 1801
D:
10 Nov 1843
Sarah Miner
1805-
Sarah Miner
B:
27 Aug 1805
John Miner
1806-1889
John Miner
B:
27 Aug 1806
D:
24 Jul 1889
Phoebe Miner
1808-1886
Phoebe Miner
B:
24 Aug 1808
D:
3 Jul 1886
Joshua Miner
1810-
Joshua Miner
B:
8 May 1810
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
Fanny Miner
1812-1891
Fanny Miner
B:
14 Jul 1812
D:
4 Dec 1891
Justus Miner
1814-1814
Justus Miner
B:
14 Jan 1814
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
D:
1814
Ann Miner
1815-1893
Ann Miner
B:
23 Apr 1815
D:
12 Sep 1893
Amos Miner, Jr.
1817-1839
Amos Miner, Jr.
B:
1 Apr 1817
D:
31 Jan 1839
Mary Miner
1819-as infant
Mary Miner
B:
1 Apr 1819
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
D:
as infant
Samuel Miner
1820-as infant
Samuel Miner
B:
20 Sep 1820
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
D:
as infant
George Miner
1820-as infant
George Miner
B:
20 Sep 1820
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
D:
as infant
Elisha Miner
1822-1897
Elisha Miner
B:
27 Feb 1822
D:
24 Nov 1897
Amos Minor
1776-1842
Amos Minor
B:
10 Nov 1776
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1842
Little York, Morgan County, IL
Phoebe Hamlin
1779-1838
Phoebe Hamlin
B:
24 Aug 1779
Connecticut
M:
21 Dec 1796
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1838
Little York, Morgan County, IL
Abigail Corey
-1860
Abigail Corey
D:
23 Dec 1860
Waverly, IL
Silva Priscilla Minor
1777-
Silva Priscilla Minor
B:
12 Oct 1777
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
John Minor
1737-1797
John Minor
B:
13 Mar 1737
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1797
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Dutton
1735-1832
Sarah Dutton
B:
6 Dec 1735
Wallingford Township, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Sep 1758
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1832
Marquis Minor Waugh
1787-1839
Marquis Minor Waugh
B:
25 Jul 1787
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1839
Dela Waugh
1789-1891
Dela Waugh
B:
1 Nov 1789
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1891
Delia Maria Waugh
1792-1861
Delia Maria Waugh
B:
7 Feb 1792
D:
1 Dec 1861
Azuba Barthelimew Waugh
1802-1888
Azuba Barthelimew Waugh
B:
18 Oct 1802
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1888
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Norman Barber
1779-1862
Norman Barber
B:
20 Sep 1779
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1862
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Thaddeus Waugh
1759-1810
Thaddeus Waugh
B:
3 Jan 1759
Litchfield Township, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1810
Ruth Farnham
1763-1843
Ruth Farnham
B:
1763
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
26 Oct 1786
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1843
Tryphena Waugh
1761-
Tryphena Waugh
B:
1761
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Rebecca Waugh
1792-1881
Rebecca Waugh
B:
23 Dec 1792
D:
21 Apr 1881
Florilla Waugh
1794-1795
Florilla Waugh
B:
13 Oct 1794
Ross County, OH
D:
11 Aug 1795
Washington County, PA
Elizabeth Waugh
1797-1862
Elizabeth Waugh
B:
11 Jun 1797
D:
19 May 1862
Sarah Waugh
1799-1817
Sarah Waugh
B:
28 Nov 1799
D:
26 Dec 1817
Azubah (Zuby) Waugh
1802-1889
Azubah (Zuby) Waugh
B:
24 Jan 1802
D:
28 Feb 1889
Milo William Waugh
1804-1859
Milo William Waugh
B:
23 Jan 1804
D:
27 May 1859
Joseph Waugh, III
1806-1890
Joseph Waugh, III
B:
3 Apr 1806
D:
25 Jan 1890
Mary Waugh
1808-1901
Mary Waugh
B:
4 Jun 1808
D:
12 Feb 1901
Rachel Waugh
1810-
Rachel Waugh
B:
9 Jun 1810
Buckskin Township, Ross County, OH
Matilda Waugh
1812-
Matilda Waugh
B:
26 Oct 1812
Nancy Waugh
1817-1882
Nancy Waugh
B:
29 Oct 1817
D:
4 Oct 1882
Malinda Waugh
1819-1907
Malinda Waugh
B:
21 Oct 1819
D:
7 May 1907
Joseph Waugh, Jr.
1763-1850
Joseph Waugh, Jr.
B:
4 Dec 1763
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1850
Ross County, OH
Mary Hopkins
1773-1861
Mary Hopkins
B:
29 Dec 1773
New Jersey
M:
18 Jan 1792
Washington County, PA
D:
1 Aug 1861
Fayette County, OH
Rachel Waugh
1766-
Rachel Waugh
B:
8 Apr 1766
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Eliza L Kilbourn
Abt 1789-
Eliza L Kilbourn
B:
Abt 1789
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
David B Johnson
Liza Lora Kilborn
Abt 1793-
Liza Lora Kilborn
B:
Abt 1793
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Ezila R Kilbourn
Abt 1795-
Ezila R Kilbourn
B:
Abt 1795
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Josiah B Nolton
Rebecca Waugh
1768-
Rebecca Waugh
B:
3 Mar 1768
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Theral Kilbourn
1767-1806
Theral Kilbourn
B:
19 Oct 1767
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1791
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Feb 1806
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Lehman Waugh
Abt 1771-
Lehman Waugh
B:
Abt 1771
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Waugh
1772-
Elizabeth Waugh
B:
26 Oct 1772
Litchfield Township, Litchfield County, CT
Martin Kellogg
Rebecca Waugh
Abt 1808-
Rebecca Waugh
B:
Abt 1808
Ross County, OH
Freeman Waugh
Abt 1810-
Freeman Waugh
B:
Abt 1810
Bathemia Waugh
1811-
Bathemia Waugh
B:
Sep 1811
Ross County, OH
Milton Waugh
Abt 1813-
Milton Waugh
B:
Abt 1813
Richard Waugh
1816-1887
Richard Waugh
B:
4 Feb 1816
Ross County, OH
D:
17 Nov 1887
Champaign County, IL
Rebeca Corner
Abt 1797-1913
Rebeca Corner
B:
Abt 1797
Virginia
D:
1913
Champaign County, IL
Leman Waugh
1774-
Leman Waugh
B:
4 Aug 1774
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Rachel Holland
1773-
Rachel Holland
B:
1773
M:
3 Feb 1807
Ross County, OH
Sarah Slocomb
Lucretia Waugh
Abt 1776-1783
Lucretia Waugh
B:
Abt 1776
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 May 1783
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Minor
1741-1777
Elizabeth Minor
B:
18 Oct 1741
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1777
Morris, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Waugh
1726-Abt 1819
Joseph Waugh
B:
1726
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1758
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1819
Ross County, OH
Parents
John Minor
1659-1731
Sarah Rose
1664-1732
John Minor
1697-1761
John Minor
B:
19 Dec 1697
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 May 1761
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Mary Judson
Abt 1702-
Elizabeth Mary Judson
B:
Abt 1702
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1731
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT